Register

14- 1 Win for Quorn

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination Results

Last Updated: Mar 2, 2014 07:28pm
Southam, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
531382bd04d88.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 25th FEBRUARY 2014        
PREMIER DIVISION        
ATHERSTONE TOWN 2 v 2 RACING CLUB WARWICK
         
BIRMINGHAM MACRON CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1
Group "B"        
QUORN 14 v 1 ATHERSTONE TOWN
         
SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2
PAGET RANGERS P v P LEDBURY TOWN
         
COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH JUNIOR CUP SEMI FINAL
ALVIS RES. 3 v 0 RACING CLUB WARWICK RES.
    at Coventry Copsewood FC    
         
         
WEDNESDAY 26th FEBRUARY 2014        
BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK FLOODLIT CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 3
WEDNESFIELD 0 v 2 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
         
WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY CUP ROUND 1    
PERSHORE TOWN 1 v 2 BEWDLEY TOWN
         
THURSDAY 27th FEBRUARY         

POLICE SPORT UK CUP

ROUND 3

       
STAFFORDSHIRE CONSTABULARY 4 v 2 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
         
SATURDAY 1st MARCH 2014        
PREMIER DIVISION        
ATHERSTONE TOWN 0 v 0 LICHFIELD CITY
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 1 v 0 BLACKWOOD
BROCTON 5 v 1 ALVIS SPORTING
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 1 v 1 STUDLEY
EARLSWOOD TOWN 1 v 2 RACING CLUB WARWICK
PELSALL VILLA 0 v 1 SOUTHAM UNITED
STAFFORD TOWN 1 v 4 BROMSGROVE SPORTING
Open: NUNEATON GRIFF; PERSHORE TOWN:    
         
DIVISION 1        
DROITWICH SPA 1 v 3 ASTON
FAIRFIELD VILLA 7 v 1 COTON GREEN
GLADES SPORTING P v P PHOENIX UNITED
KNOWLE 1 v 2 BARNT GREEN SPARTAK
SUTTON UNITED 1 v 1 CHELMSLEY TOWN
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 1 v 1 HAMPTON
Open: SHIRLEY TOWN        
         
DIVISION 2        
ALCESTER TOWN 4 v 0 PERRYWOOD
BURNTWOOD TOWN 2 v 1 INKBERROW
COVENTRY UNITED 4 v 2 STRATFORD
ENVILLE ATHLETIC 1 v 3 AUSTREY RANGERS
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. P v P BARTON UNITED
NORTHFIELD TOWN 1 v 2 BADSEY RANGERS
POLESWORTH 1 v 0 LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN
         
BIRMINGHAM MACRON CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1
Group "A"        
BARWELL 3 v 1 GRESLEY
Group "B"        
COALVILLE TOWN 4 v 0 ATHERSTONE TOWN
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
LICHFIELD CITY 6 v 0 BANBURY UNITED
LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO 2 v 3 REDDITCH UNITED
QUORN 5 v 0 EVESHAM UNITED
         

CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1,

Group "A"

     
CADBURY ATHLETIC 4 v 0 FAIRFIELD VILLA
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
ALVECHURCH 3 v 0 KNOWLE
CONTINENTAL STAR P v P PELSALL VILLA
RACING CLUB WARWICK 1 v 1 DROITWICH SPA
Open: BOLEHALL SWIFTS       also Open: Brocton; Sutton United:
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 4 v 1 KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
COVENTRIANS P v P N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS 2 v 0 DUDLEY TOWN
SOLIHULL MOORS 2 v 4 ROMULUS
SPORTING KHALSA 0 v 1 HEATH HAYES
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY 1 v 1 WOODBOURNE SPORTS
         
SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2
LITTLETON P v P FECKENHAM
PILKINGTON X.X.X. 3 v 2aet CADBURY ATHLETIC
         
STAFFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINAL    
SILVERDALE ATHLETIC 3 v 1 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
         
FAZELEY CHARITY CUP ROUND 2        
PAGET RANGERS 2 4p1 2 PARKFIELD AMATEURS

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus