Register

2-0 Win for Littleton against Southam

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Oct 23, 2016 07:34pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
580d0225f30b3.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 18th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

2

v

0

WESTFIELDS

COVENTRY UNITED

1

v

2

LYE TOWN

ST ANDREWS

1

v

2

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

2

v

0

LITTLETON

CHELMSLEY TOWN

0

v

1

UTTOXETER TOWN

RACING CLUB WARWICK

2

v

0

PELSALL VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

LEICESTERSHIRE WESTERBY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

2

v

0

KIRBY MUXLOE

 

 

 

 

 

J W HUNT CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

4

v

3

WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 19th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

QUORN

1

v

2

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

HEANOR TOWN

3

v

1

WALSALL WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

NKF BURBAGE

6

v

1

FC STRATFORD

 

 

 

 

 

T J VICKERS SHROPSHIRE PREMIER CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

SHAWBURY UNITED

6

v

1

ST MARTINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 22nd OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

BUILDBASE F A VASE , 1st ROUND PROPER

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

5

v

3aet

CADBURY ATHLETIC

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

0

v

2

HOLBEACH UNITED

HANDSWORTH PARRAMORE

3

v

4

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

HEANOR TOWN  

0

v

4

BLIDWORTH WELFARE

HINCKLEY AFC

3

v

1aet

WOLVERHAMPTON SPORTING COMMUNITY

LICHFIELD CITY

2

v

1

SHAWBURY UNITED

LONG EATON UNITED

2

v

1

COVENTRY UNITED

ROCESTER

8

v

1

OAKHAM UNITED

ST ANDREWS

1

v

2

PAGET RANGERS

SHIFNAL TOWN

1

v

4

QUORN

SPORTING KHALSA

1

v

0

HANLEY TOWN

UTTOXETER TOWN

5

v

4

LEICESTER ROAD

WESTFIELDS

6

v

0

WALSALL WOOD

WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS

2

v

1

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

2

v

0

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

1

v

2

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

LITTLETON

2

v

0

SOUTHAM UNITED

STAFFORD TOWN

2

v

4

ATHERSTONE TOWN

STUDLEY

1

v

2

PERSHORE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

EARLSWOOD TOWN

1

v

2

MONTPELLIER

KNOWLE

3

v

1

ALCESTER TOWN

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

1

v

2

REDDITCH BOROUGH

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

1

v

0

DROITWICH SPA

BLOXWICH TOWN

3

v

1

HAMPTON

FAIRFIELD VILLA

2

v

1

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

FECKENHAM

1

v

1

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

4

v

5

SUTTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

2

v

5

NKF BURBAGE

COVENTRIANS

2

v

0

CASTLE VALE TOWN

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

2

v

0

FC STRATFORD

NORTHFIELD TOWN

8

v

0

BOLDMERE SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1, Group "B"

 

 

 

 

TIPTON TOWN

2

v

5

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION  

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

0

v

4

ROCESTER

COTON GREEN

0

v

1

WALSALL WOOD

ROMULUS

2

v

1

GRESLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

2

v

0

HIGHGATE UNITED

COVENTRY UNITED

4

v

2

KETTERING TOWN

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

3

v

3

AYLESTONE PARK

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

DROITWICH SPA G & B

1

v

9

HEATH HAYES

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

1

v

1

BROCTON

TAMWORTH

3

v

1

BEDWORTH UNITED

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

1

v

2

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

LEEK TOWN

2

v

2

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

Open: GORNAL ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE SENIOR URN ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

LYE TOWN

1

3p4

1

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus