Register

2-1 away win for Atherstone Town FC

Midlands Football league Results

Last Updated: Nov 15, 2016 07:58pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
582b68c94f3b6.jpg
Share |

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 12th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

THE BUILDBASE F A VASE ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

1

v

2

SPORTING KHALSA

HUCKNALL TOWN

5

v

1

ROCESTER

LONG EATON UNITED

3

v

2

HOLBEACH UNITED

QUORN

3

v

1aet

AFC WULFRUNIANS

RADFORD

1

v

3

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

UTTOXETER TOWN

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

WESTFIELDS

3

v

2

SHERWOOD COLLIERY

WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS

1

v

2

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

1

v

2

WALSALL WOOD

COVENTRY SPHINX

2

v

1

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

HEANOR TOWN

2

v

1

COVENTRY UNITED

LYE TOWN

3

v

1

BROCTON

SHAWBURY UNITED

2

v

4

HIGHGATE UNITED

ST ANDREWS

1

v

4

TIVIDALE

Open: STOURPORT SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

1

v

2

ATHERSTONE TOWN

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

3

v

1

CHELMSLEY TOWN

HEATHER ST JOHN

4

v

3

STUDLEY

HEATH HAYES

0

v

2

LEICESTER ROAD

PELSALL VILLA

1

v

5

LITTLETON

STAFFORD TOWN

3

v

3

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

0

v

2

DROITWICH SPA

CONTINENTAL STAR

3

A

0

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

 

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

5

v

3

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

FECKENHAM

0

v

1

SUTTON UNITED

KNOWLE

5

v

2

FAIRFIELD VILLA

REDDITCH BOROUGH

 

v

 

HAMPTON

Open: BLOXWICH TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

MOORS ACADEMY

2

v

1

BARTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

CASTLE VALE TOWN

0

v

5

ALCESTER TOWN

INKBERROW

2

v

0

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

MONTPELLIER

4

v

3

FC STRATFORD

NORTHFIELD TOWN

1

v

1

AFC SOLIHULL

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

2

v

0

BOLDMERE SPORTS

Open: N K F BURBAGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

8

v

1

WALSALL WOOD

LICHFIELD CITY

P

v

P

ROCESTER

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

TIPTON TOWN

1

v

0

COTON GREEN

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

2

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

Open: ROMULUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

7

v

2

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

HIGHGATE UNITED

1

v

5

KETTERING TOWN

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

DROITWICH SPA G & B

0

v

10

BEDWORTH UNITED

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

P

v

P

LEEK TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

AYLESTONE PARK

8

v

1

HEATH HAYES

BROCTON

5

v

0

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

TAMWORTH

2

v

3

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

H O W ACADEMY

5

v

1

AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

P

v

P

ALVECHURCH

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY CHARITY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

AEI RUGBY

4

v

3aet

ALVIS SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

EARLSWOOD TOWN

3

v

1

UPTON TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH NURSING CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BRINKLOW

0

v

7

COVENTRIANS

 

 

 

 

 

DERBYSHIRE DIVISIONAL CUP (SOUTH) ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

SHERWIN FIRST ATHLETIC

2

v

4

GRESLEY RES.

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM AMATEUR CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC u21

 

away walkover

 

CHARLEMONT STAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 13th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

THE BUILDBASE F A VASE ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

3

v

1

LICHFIELD CITY

PAGET RANGERS

1

v

4

HINCKLEY AFC

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus