Register

5-1 Win for Alvechurch

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Dec 4, 2016 09:21pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
584480325b8e9.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 29th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

P

v

P

WALSALL WOOD

HIGHGATE UNITED

P

v

P

PERSHORE TOWN

LICHFIELD CITY

P

v

P

ST ANDREWS

ROCESTER

P

v

P

BROCTON

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

 

v

 

WESTFIELDS

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

P

v

P

SPORTING KHALSA

LYE TOWN

P

v

P

SHAWBURY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

JELSON HOMES SENIOR CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

P

v

P

ASHBY IVANHOE RES.

LEICESTER ROAD 

P

v

P

BARROW TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

STOURPORT SWIFTS

P

v

P

PEGASUS JUNIORS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 30th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

 

v

 

BILSTON TOWN COMMUNITY

MALVERN TOWN

P

v

P

REDDITCH BOROUGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 3rd DECEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

4

v

1

WESTFIELDS

HINCKLEY AFC

2

v

1aet

QUORN

LONG EATON UNITED

2

v

4

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

NUNEATON GRIFF

0

v

2

BROMSGROVE SPORTING  

SPORTING KHALSA

5

v

5aet

SLEAFORD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

5

v

1

ST ANDREWS

COVENTRY SPHINX

1

v

0

HEANOR TOWN

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

1

v

1

WALSALL WOOD

ROCESTER

1

v

0

COVENTRY UNITED

SHAWBURY UNITED

2

v

0

BROCTON

STOURPORT SWIFTS

2

v

2

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

1

v

1

LEICESTER ROAD

CADBURY ATHLETIC

3

v

0

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

1

v

0

PERSHORE TOWN

LICHFIELD CITY

2

v

1

CHELMSLEY TOWN

LITTLETON

2

v

1

RACING CLUB WARWICK

SOUTHAM UNITED

2

v

2

PELSALL VILLA

STUDLEY

2

v

3

HEATHER ST JOHN

UTTOXETER TOWN

3

v

1

HEATH HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP

 

 

 

 

ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BLOXWICH TOWN

1

v

2

PAGET RANGERS

ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

FECKENHAM

1

v

4

REDDITCH BOROUGH

FC STRATFORD

7

v

2

KNOWLE

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

0

v

3

ALVIS SPORTING

DROITWICH SPA

 

v

 

HAMPTON

CONTINENTAL STAR

2

v

4

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

1

v

0

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

SUTTON UNITED

1

v

5

EARLSWOOD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

2

v

0

BOLDMERE SPORTS

ALCESTER TOWN

2

v

1

CASTLE VALE TOWN

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

2

v

0

BARTON UNITED

INKBERROW

1

v

2

NORTHFIELD TOWN

MONTPELLIER

5

v

0

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

WALSALL WOOD

2

v

1

COTON GREEN

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

0

v

3

AYLESTONE PARK

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

H O W ACADEMY

1

v

1

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

1

v

6

TAMWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

0

v

5

ALVECHURCH

BEDWORTH UNITED

5

v

2

DROITWICH SPA G & B

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

0

v

2

KETTERING TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEICESTERSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

HOUGHTON RANGERS

1

v

6

NKF BURBAGE

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM VASE ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM IRISH

1

v

2

MOORS ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SATURDAY AMATEUR CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

CHARLEMONT STAR

1

 

6

COVENTRY UNITED u21

SILHILL 2nds

0

4p2

0

CADBURY ATHLETIC RES

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

BRERETON SOCIAL

1

5p4

1

BROCTON RES.

BROCTON u21

1

v

2

HEATH HAYES u21

FOLEY MEIR 2nd

2

1p3

2

LICHFIELD CITY RES.

TUNSTALL TOWN

8

v

2

ROCESTER RES.

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus