Register

A 3-1 home win for Alcester Town

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination results

Last Updated: Dec 23, 2013 03:51pm
Alcester, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
52b85b04449ae.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 17th DECEMBER 2013        
J W HUNT CUP ROUND 2        
TIVIDALE   v   BROCTON
         
BIRMINGHAM VASE ROUND 3        
PHOENIX UNITED P v P WRENS NEST
         
WORCESTERSHIRE SENIOR URN ROUND 2    
ALVECHURCH 1 v 0 STUDLEY
         
WEDNESDAY 18th DEC 2013        
WORCESTERSHIRE SENIOR URN ROUND 2    
MALVERN TOWN P v P BROMSGROVE SPORTING
         
21st DECEMBER 2013        
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 3
BROCTON 3 5p4 3aet COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 2 v 1 PERSHORE TOWN
CASTLE VALE JKS P v P BROMSGROVE SPORTING
EARLSWOOD TOWN 1 v 3 ATHERSTONE TOWN
LITTLETON 3 v 0 BLACKWOOD
PELSALL VILLA 3 v 4 NUNEATON GRIFF
RACING CLUB WARWICK 2 v 5 PILKINGTON X.X.X.
SOUTHAM UNITED 3 v 3 ALVIS SPORTING
STUDLEY P v P STAFFORD TOWN
Open: LICHFIELD CITY        
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON P v P SHIRLEY TOWN
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK P v P HAMPTON
FECKENHAM P v P DROITWICH SPA
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE P v P FAIRFIELD VILLA
Open: PHOENIX UNITED        
         
DIVISION 2        
ALCESTER TOWN 3 v 1 BARTON UNITED
COVENTRY UNITED 5 v 1 INKBERROW
ENVILLE ATHLETIC 2 v 4 BURNTWOOD TOWN
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. 4 v 2 POLESWORTH
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 3 v 3 AUSTREY RANGERS
NORTHFIELD TOWN 2 v 8 PAGET RANGERS
PERRYWOOD 3 v 0 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
STRATFORD 1 v 4 BADSEY RANGERS
         
MACRON BIRMINGHAM CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1, Group "A"
BARWELL 2 aban 0 LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
GRESLEY P v P REDDITCH UNITED
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
ATHERSTONE TOWN 1 v 3 COALVILLE TOWN
BANBURY UNITED 0 v 2 EVESHAM UNITED
LICHFIELD CITY 5 v 3 QUORN
         

CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1,

Group "A"

     
ALVECHURCH P v P DROITWICH SPA
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
CADBURY ATHLETIC 2 v 5 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
CASTLE VALE JKS P v P PELSALL VILLA
FAIRFIELD VILLA P v P CASTLE VALE JKS
SUTTON UNITED 4 v 1 BROCTON
Open: KNOWLE; PELSALL VILLA; RACING CLUB WARWICK:
         
CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 2        
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY 3 v 2 BEWDLEY TOWN
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 3 v 3 COVENTRIANS
AUSTREY RANGERS P v P SOLIHULL MOORS
HEATH HAYES 3 v 0 AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC
N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE P v P KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
ROMULUS 2 v 2 RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS
WOODBOURNE SPORTS P v P DUDLEY TOWN
Open: SPORTING KHALSA        
         
BIRMINGHAM VASE ROUND 3        
TRYSULL P v P CADBURY ATHLETIC
WOODLANDS W M C 1 v 2 CHELMSLEY TOWN
GLADES SPORTING 4 4p3 4aet JAGUAR-DAIMLER
KNOWLE 3 v 2aet HIGHWAY COUNDON COURT
CRUSADERS P v P SUTTON UNITED
         

BIRMINGHAM JUNIOR CUP

ROUND 3

       
CONTINENTAL STAR RES. 3 v 1 BLACHEATH TOWN
         

FAZELEY CHARITY CUP

ROUND 2

       
COTON GREEN 2 v 4 ST GEORGES WARRIORS

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus