Register

A Four One Win for Atherstone Town

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Oct 17, 2016 06:32am
Atherstone, North Warwickshire
By Norman Harvey
58046230206ef.jpg
Share |

MONDAY 10th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SENIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

2

v

1

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 11th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP 1st ROUND

 

 

 

 

ST ANDREWS

2

v

1

COVENTRY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

4

v

2

TIVIDALE

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

CHELMSLEY TOWN

1

v

2

NUNEATON GRIFF

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

2

v

2

HINCKLEY AFC

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

REDDITCH UNITED

2

v

4

DROITWICH SPA

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK FLOODLIT CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BLACK COUNTRY RANGERS

0

v

2

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

3

v

1

PELSALL VILLA

LICHFIELD CITY

1

2p3

1

UTTOXETER TOWN

ROCESTER

4

v

0

ECCLESHAL

STAFFORD TOWN

1

v

5

WALSALL WOOD

WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS

4

v

1

BROCTON

 

 

 

 

 

J W HUNT CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

7

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 12th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BILSTON TOWN COMMUNITY

1

v

2

BOLDMERE S & S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 15th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, 4th ROUND QUALIFYING

 

 

 

 

WESTFIELDS

2

v

1

LEISTON

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

2

v

0

HEANOR TOWN

ALVECHURCH

3

v

2

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

COLESHILL TOWN

2

v

1

HIGHGATE UNITED

COVENTRY UNITED

2

v

0

SHAWBURY UNITED

LONG EATON UNITED

0

v

1

ROCESTER

LYE TOWN

1

v

0

ST ANDREWS

QUORN

1

v

2

TIVIDALE

SPORTING KHALSA

3

v

2

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

STOURPORT SWIFTS

0

v

0

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

WALSALL WOOD

1

v

3

COVENTRY SPHINX

Open: BROCTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

4

v

1

CHELMSLEY TOWN

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

1

v

2

LITTLETON

CADBURY ATHLETIC

0

v

2

LEICESTER ROAD

HINCKLEY AFC

6

v

0

PELSALL VILLA

LICHFIELD CITY

2

v

1

HEATH HAYES

NUNEATON GRIFF

6

v

0

STUDLEY

PERSHORE TOWN

2

v

2

HEATHER ST JOHN

RACING CLUB WARWICK

2

v

2

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

SOUTHAM UNITED

0

v

3

STAFFORD TOWN

UTTOXETER TOWN

2

v

2

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BLOXWICH TOWN

0

v

1

FAIRFIELD VILLA

DROITWICH SPA

3

v

3

FECKENHAM

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

MONTPELLIER

0

v

2

INKBERROW

Open: NKF BURBAGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

0

v

2

GRESLEY

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

6

v

2

TIPTON TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ROCESTER

2

v

6

LICHFIELD CITY

ROMULUS

5

v

2

COTON GREEN

Open: CONTINENTAL STAR; WALSALL WOOD:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

AYLESTONE PARK

4

v

4

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

GORNAL ATHLETIC

1

v

2

ALVECHURCH

KETTERING TOWN

0

v

5

COVENTRY UNITED

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

5

v

1

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

BEDWORTH UNITED

1

v

3

TAMWORTH

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

4

v

2

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

LEEK TOWN

0

v

3

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

Open: BROCTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

6

v

1

DROITWICH SPA G & B

HIGHGATE UNITED

2

v

0

H O W ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

0

v

2

KNOWLE

AMBLESIDE SPORTS

2

v

1

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

3

v

2

WRENS NEST

BOLDMERE S & S

0

1p4

0

JET BLADES

C P A

2

3p4

2

ALCESTER TOWN

CASTLE VALE TOWN

1

v

2

AEI RUGBY

CHRIST THE KING

3

v

1

SUTTON UNITED

CONTINENTAL STAR

2

v

5

ALVIS SPORTING

COTON GREEN

4

v

2

WEST BROMWICH UNITED

CRUSADERS

0

v

5

PAGET RANGERS

EMERALD ATHLETIC

0

v

1

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

FC PREMIER

0

v

3

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

FOLLY LANE O.B.

1

v

2

COVENTRIANS

HENLEY FOREST

2

v

1

FC STRATFORD

JAGUAR-DAIMLER

1

v

2

EARLSWOOD TOWN

MOORS ACADEMY

5

v

1

BARTON UNITED

REDDITCH BOROUGH

6

v

2

OLD HILL

VILLAGE

1

v

3

NORTHFIELD TOWN

WAKE GREEN AMATEURS

0

v

2

HAMPTON

WHITNASH TOWN

5

v

2

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus