Register

A Six Nil Win for Hereford

Midland Football League Results

Last Updated: Nov 15, 2015 04:19pm
Hereford, County of Herefordshire
By Norman Harvey
5648b005e7c34.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 10th NOVEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

1

v

0

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

HEREFORD

6

v

0

STOURPORT SWIFTS

LYE TOWN

6

v

1

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

WALSALL WOOD

3

v

2

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ROCESTER

4

v

1

SPORTING KHALSA

 

 

 

 

 

HEREFORDSHIRE SENIOR CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

WESTFIELDS

2

v

0

WELLINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE SENIOR URN ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

LITTLETON

5

 

0

PERSHORE TOWN

STUDLEY

2

3p5

2

ALVECHURCH

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

5

v

0

INKBERROW

 

 

 

 

 

J W HUNT CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

HINCKLEY AFC

6

v

1

CONTINENTAL STAR RESERVES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 11th NOVEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

1

v

0

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

DERBYSHIRE SENIOR CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BELPER UNITED

2

v

3

HEANOR TOWN

LONG EATON UNITED

3

v

1

HOLBROOK ST MICHAEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 14th NOVEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

4

v

1

LONG EATON UNITED

ALVECHURCH

4

v

1

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

BARDON HILL

0

v

2

HEREFORD

COLESHILL TOWN

4

v

1

ROCESTER

CONTINENTAL STAR

1

v

4

DUNKIRK

HEANOR TOWN

7

v

2

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

HIGHGATE UNITED

4

v

0

QUORN

SPORTING KHALSA

1

v

0

LYE TOWN

STOURPORT SWIFTS

1

v

2

COVENTRY SPHINX

WALSALL WOOD

2

v

1

BROCTON

WESTFIELDS

4

v

0

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

0

v

2

HINCKLEY AFC

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

4

v

2

PELSALL VILLA

COVENTRY UNITED

3

v

2

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

HEATHER ST JOHN

1

v

0

CADBURY ATHLETIC

LEICESTER ROAD

7

v

3

RACING CLUB WARWICK

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

1

v

0

LITTLETON

SOUTHAM UNITED

1

v

5

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

STAFFORD TOWN

1

v

3

STUDLEY

:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

FECKENHAM

2

v

1

COVENTRIANS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

DROITWICH SPA

9

v

1

EARLSWOOD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

0

v

2

PERRYWOOD

BADSEY RANGERS

3

v

1

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

BARTON UNITED

1

v

1

FC STRATFORD

BURNTWOOD TOWN

3

v

3

INKBERROW

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

3

v

2

EVESHAM UNITED

CADBURY ATHLETIC

0

v

2

LICHFIELD CITY

COVENTRY UNITED

1

v

5

COLESHILL TOWN

ROCESTER

2

v

3

ROMULUS

SUTTON UNITED

0

v

5

SOLIHULL MOORS

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BASFORD UNITED

P

v

P

BEDWORTH UNITED

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

1

v

1

LEAMINGTON

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

0

v

3

H O W ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, SOUTH

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

1

v

2

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

GORNAL ATHLETIC

P

v

P

STOURPORT SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE VASE ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

6

v

3

FLORENCE

BILSTON TOWN COMMUNITY

1

v

3

LICHFIELD CITY

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

5

v

3

KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC RESERVES

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM VASE ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

WRENS NEST

2

v

1

ALCESTER TOWN

KENILWORTH WARDENS

1

v

3

AUSTREY RANGERS

BOLDMERE S & S

1

4p2

1

REDDITCH BOROUGH

CHELMSLEY TOWN

4

v

1

TIPTON TOWN YOUTH

CONTINENTAL STAR RES.

 

Home walkover

 

REST

COTON GREEN

4

v

1

DUNLOP

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

2

v

4

CHRIST THE KING

HAMPTON

2

v

1

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

KNOWLE

4

v

2

SUTTON UNITED

BT

 

Away walkover

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

3

v

1

FC PREMIER

TAMWORTH u21

1

v

2

BUSTLEHOLME

TIPTON TOWN u21

3

v

2

TIVIDALE RESERVES

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BLACKEATH TOWN

1

v

4

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

PAGET RANGERS

2

v

1

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY CHARITY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

TRIUMPH

1

v

4

ALVIS SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

DERBYSHIRE DIVISIONAL CUP (SOUTH)

 

 

 

 

GRESLEY RESERVES

3

v

2

MELBOURNE DYNAMO

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus