Register

A Swap in League Position

Warwickshire Cricket League: 10th May 2014

Last Updated: May 12, 2014 04:04pm
Harvington, Wychavon
By Graham Seal
5370e2974b3f6.jpg
Share |

Aston Manor and Bedworth swapped places as 1 and 2 in the WCL this week, Aston Manor getting one of those strange looking losing draws 153 all out, with Rugby 119 for 9 this based on run rate, rather unluckily on the manor who with a little more time might have fancied getting that extra wicket.

Matt Ewer had done early damage for Rugby before George Findlay and Shozab Haider recued the innings in the middle order, Aston closing 153 all out in the 46th. After a promising start and with Matt Ewer tp scoring with 30 at number 5, Rugby collapsed to be 119 for 9 in 34 but held on and obtained the better of the points on run rate. Bedworth losing draw as well with 182 for 6 chasing 238 from Olton and West Warwicks, however the 1 point extra sees them top tonight.

In Division 1 Southam and Solihull Municipal made it 3 wins from 3, Southam in a low scorer versus Pak Shaheen came home with 2 wickets to spare. Thomas Wilkin 4 for 37 the pick of their bowling with Pak Shaheen restricted to 126. The chase saw Eddie Fowler hold the innings together and after a wobble which saw 95 for 5 become 110 for 7, Ifran Khan all but saw them home. Solihull Municipal had it a little easier, chasing down 70 all out from Bronze for the loss of 1.

With several matches in lower divisions being postponed due to overnight rain Corley in division 2 took full advantage of a away tie against Knowle Village and made a respectable 164 all out in the last of their 50 overs, Richard Lamb with 57 and Michael Dinneny 4 for 25. In response the home side were all out for 111 when 81 for 4 became 96 for 9 thanks to the bowling of Derek Radburn and Darren Ronneback. Martin Richmond who top scored with 23 could only stand and watch before being 9th out to Radburn.

Best Performances
Top team score Marston Green 270 for 5 against Standard in Division 1 1st XI
Lowest team score Ansley Sports 3rds 35 all out against Corley 3rds in 3rd XI and Single Team 2 East
Individual Batting

  • · Vohra 97, for Copsewood WIW against Willow, in 3rd XI and Single Team 1 East
  • · Webb 93, for Olton and West Warwickshire against Bedworth, in Premier Division 1st XI
  • · Kansara 92, for Star Alvis against Wolvey, in Division 4 1st XI

Individual Bowling

  • · W Chodray 7 for 28, for Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths against Aston Manor 3rds & 4ths, in Division 5 1st XI
  • · M Shafiq 6 for 27, for Elford against Bridge Trust OB, in Division 5 1st XI
  • · J Ward 6 for 28, for Four Oaks Saints 3rds & 4ths against Copsewood WIW, in Division 6 1st XI

  • Warwickshire Cricket League Results For 10/05/2014
  • Premier Division 1st XI 

    Aston Manor 153 all out, 10 Points, Haider 53, Ewer 4 For 24, drew with Rugby 119 for 9, 14 Points

    Fillongley 104 all out, 4 Points, lost to Kenilworth 174 for 9, 24 Points , by 70 runs

    Four Oaks Saints versus Nuneaton match abandoned

    Hampton & Solihull 145 for 9, 13 Points, Johangir Khan 62, drew with Handsworth 161 for 5, 10 Points

    Olton and WW 238 all out, 16 Points, Webb 93, drew with Bedworth 182 for 6, 11 Points, L Peacock 58, L Jones 5 For 64, S Smart 4 For 66

    Solihull Blossomfield versus Bablake OB match abandoned

    Premier Division 2nd XI 

    Bablake OB 214 for 3, 24 Points, Brooks 80, Arnold 42, Kettley 33, defeated Moseley Ashfield 51 all out, 1 Points , by 163 runs, M Qais 5 For 13

    Bedworth 150 all out, 15 Points, S Bhayat 50, Runs Grewcott 5 For 39, drew with Olton and WW 105 for 8, 6 Points, M Spacey 5 For 27

    Coleshill 187 all out, 24 Points, Lone 65, defeated Highway 110 all out, 4 Points , by 77 runs, Harrison 5 For 23

    Handsworth 133 all out, 5 Points, abandoned Marston Green 0 for 0, 8 Points

    Nuneaton 136 for 4, 20 Points, defeated Four Oaks Saints 135 for 9, 2 Points , by 6 wkts

    Rugby 78 for 2, 20 Points, M Sadiq 33 Not Out, defeated Aston Manor 76 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts, Sona 4 For 12 

    Division 1 1st XI 

    Ambleside 105 for 6, 20 Points, defeated Atherstone Town 104 for 7, 2 Points, by 4 wkts

    Bronze 70 all out, 0 Points, lost to Solihull Municipal 71 for 1, 20 Points , by 9 wkts

    Highway 78 for 8, 4 Points, J Ahmed 6 For 31, drew with Coleshill 165 for 6, 15 Points, D Brown 62

    Marston Green 270 for 5, 24 Points, Asif Ali 80, Zaheer Suliman 89, defeated Standard  257 all out, 6 Points , by 13 runs, L Bennett 73, Asif Ali 5 For 38

    Southam 127 for 8, 24 Points, Eddie Fowler 67, defeated Pak Shaheen 126 all out, 4 Points , by 2 wkts, T Wilkins 4 For 37

    Studley 23 for 2, 8 Points, abandoned Barby 104 all out, 4 Points 

    Division 1 2nd XI 

    Barby versus Studley match abandoned

    Corley 130 for 2, 20 Points, defeated Knowle Village 126 for 8, 1 Points , by 8 wkts

    Old Edwardians 90 for 6, 20 Points, defeated Ambleside 89 all out, 2 Points , by 4 wkts, Farooq Azam 5 For 25

    Pak Shaheen versus Southam match abandoned

    Solihull Municipal versus Bronze match abandoned

    Standard  66 for 7, 7 Points, drew with Sheldon Marlborough 189 for 8, 16 Points, R Singh 40, A Reed 43 Not Out 

    Division 2 1st XI 

    Castle Bromwich 176 for 5, 7 Points, Justin Hipkiss 58 Not Out, abandoned Old Edwardians 5 for 0, 6 Points

    Knowle & Dorridge 173 for 5, 20 Points, Rainbow 87 Not Out, defeated Aston 172 all out, 4 Points , by 5ths wkts

    Knowle Village 111 all out, 4 Points, lost to Corley 164 all out, 24 Points , by 0 wkts, R Lamb 57, Michael Dinneny 4 For 25

    Lyndworth 172 all out, 6 Points, Shakeel Khan 88, abandoned Massey Ferguson 29 for 2, 8 Points

    Weoley Hill versus Rowland Utd match abandoned

    Wishaw 110 for 9, 5 Points, drew with Pickwick 153 for 7, 16 Points 

    Division 2 2nd XI 

    Aston versus Knowle & Dorridge match abandoned

    Atherstone Town 98 for 6, 24 Points, defeated Castle Bromwich 84 all out, 2 Points , by 14 runs

    Bournville versus Weoley Hill match abandoned

    Kenilworth 210 for 9, 18 Points, T Booker 65, G Pearson 45, Sjames 5 For 46, drew with Hunningham 90 for 9, 8 Points, I Baker 3 For 27

    Massey Ferguson versus Lyndworth match abandoned

    Pickwick 116 for 3, 20 Points, M Javed 56, defeated Wishaw 115 all out, 1 Points , by 7 wkts, J Caulfield 44, M Sharaz 4 For 29, K Tahir 3 For 27, F Mehmood 2 For 20 

    Division 3 1st XI 

    Aston Unity versus Ansley Sports match abandoned

    Hunningham 181 for 9, 7 Points, C Wale 62, abandoned RMCC 39 for 2, 8 Points

    Moseley Ashfield 209 for 7, 9 Points, drew with Nether Whitacre 180 for 3, 16 Points

    North Warwickshire 94 all out, 3 Points, lost to Leamington Khalsa 97 for 7, 20 Points , by 3rds wkts

    Oakfield 119 all out, 1 Points, lost to Bournville 120 for 4, 20 Points , by 6 wkts

    Sheldon Marlborough versus Dunlop Coventry match abandoned 

    Division 3 2nd XI 

    Ansley Sports 125 all out, 12 Points, drew with Aston Unity 90 for 3, 8 Points

    Dunlop Coventry 193 for 9, 15 Points, Nomaan Ahmed 50, drew with Hampton & Solihull 57 for 5, 8 Points, P Roberts 29

    Leamington Khalsa 223 for 4, 20 Points, Vishal 52, Mick Gill 51, defeated North Warwickshire 221 for 7, 5 Points , by 6 wkts

    Nether Whitacre versus Solihull Blossomfield match abandoned

    RMCC 175 for 6, 14 Points, drew with Fillongley 84 for 4, 4 Points, Franks 50 Not Out 

    Division 4 1st XI 

    Bulkington 100 all out, 1 Points, E Wilson 41, lost to Walmley 3/5 104 for 4, 20 Points , by 6 wkts

    Griff & Coton 77 for 7, 5 Points, drew with Collycroft 199 for 4, 16 Points

    Warwick 72 all out, 24 Points, defeated Peugeot 54 all out, 4 Points , by 18 runs

    Wolvey 166 for 5, 20 Points, C Brook 55, S Lawrance 35, M Langley 30, defeated Star Alvis Coventry 165 for 6, 4 Points , by 5ths wkts, Kansara 92 Not Out, R Hawkins 3 For 30

    Wythall 0 for 0, 4 Points, abandoned Wilnecote 127 for 2, 5 Points, A Chapun 59 Not Out 

    Division 4 2nd XI 

    Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths versus Griff & Coton match abandoned

    Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 111 for 3, 20 Points, P Middleditch 46, defeated Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 110 all out, 1 Points , by 7 wkts, M Akhtar 6 For 49

    Peugeot versus Warwick match abandoned

    Star Alvis Coventry 60 for 6, 8 Points, Idris Mughal 4 For 17, drew with Moseley 3rds and 4ths 203 for 9, 16 Points, Sami Mian 57, Manesh S For 39

    Walmley 3/5 123 all out, 24 Points, D Brazier 36, N Dewis 4 For 31, defeated Bulkington 96 all out, 4 Points , by 27 runs, N Dewis 30 

    Division 5 1st XI 

    Aston Manor 3rds 192 all out, 24 Points, E Iqbal 55, R Singh 40, W Chodray 7 For 28, defeated Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 41 all out, 4 Points , by 151 runs

    Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 83 all out, 4 Points, Asif Suleiman 5 For 13, lost to Attock 3rds & 4ths 190 all out, 24 Points , by 107 runs, Mohammed Hassan 48, Mohammed Hussain 52, Darren Barnett 4 For 49

    Bridge Trust OB 79 for 0, 20 Points, M Shafiq 6 For 27, defeated Elford 75 all out, 0 Points , by 10 wkts

    Moseley 3rds and 4ths versus Ward End Unity match abandoned

    Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 166 for 6, 20 Points, Knight 63, defeated Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 165 for 9, 4 Points , by 4 wkts, Joiner 72 

    Division 5 2nd XI 

    Attock 3rds & 4ths 196 for 4, 7 Points, Saad 53, Imran 54, abandoned Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 0 for 0, 5 Points

    Elford 179 all out, 5 Points, lost to Bridge Trust OB 180 for 5, 24 Points , by 5ths wkts

    Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 135 for 6, 6 Points, drew with Wythall 204 for 7, 16 Points

    Ward End Unity versus Wolvey match abandoned 

    Division 6 1st XI 

    Copsewood WIW 54 all out, 4 Points, J Ward 6 For 28, J Dannels 3 For 21, lost to Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 121 all out, 24 Points , by 67 runs, Saleem 4 For 32, Z Naeem 3 For 10

    Newbold on Avon versus Standard 3rds & 4ths match abandoned

    Small Heath BC 76 for 2, 20 Points, Raj Sudat 5 For 7, Ram Rattan 4 For 23, defeated Stockingford & Haunchwood 75 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts

    Thimblemill 146 for 8, 14 Points, K Raja 38, R Brown 27, drew with Continental Star 110 for 8, 7 Points, O Hanif 3 For 27, Ejaz 3 For 14

    Walmley 4/6 173 for 7, 20 Points, defeated Attleborough 172 for 6, 5 Points , by 3rds wkts 

    3rd XI & ST Premier Division

    Continental Star 59 all out, 2 Points, lost to Berkswell 3rds 60 for 6, 24 Points , by 4 wkts

    Coventry & NW 3rds versus Kings Heath 3rds match abandoned

    Meriden Spartans 116 for 4, 20 Points, defeated Willclare 114 all out, 2 Points , by 6 wkts

    Old Edwardians 3rds versus Water Orton 3rds and 4ths match abandoned

    Wilnecote 99 all out, 0 Points, Ian Donnison 49, lost to Sutton Coldfield 3rds 103 for 1, 20 Points , by 9 wkts, S Hornby 56 Not Out, G Hodgkinson 40 Not Out, C Prosper 5 For 11 

    3rd XI & ST Div 1 East 

    Birmingham Avengers versus Ambleside 3rds match abandoned

    Highway 3rds 180 for 6, 17 Points, drew with Knowle Village 3rds 173 for 7, 9 Points

    Newdigate 195 for 5, 20 Points, R Bassett 76 Not Out, defeated Newbold on Avon 193 for 7, 6 Points , by 5ths wkts, R Meacham 71, H Razaq 48

    Solihull Blossomfield 3rds 127 for 8, 8 Points, drew with Rugby 3rds 180 all out, 17 Points, A Milson 51

    Standard 3rds & 4ths 38 all out, 1 Points, lost to Castle Bromwich 3rds 39 for 3, 20 Points , by 7 wkts 

    3rd XI & ST Div 1 West 

    Bronze 3rds 110 for 5, 20 Points, Karthik 32, Sajid 3 For 17, defeated Smethwick 3rds 109 all out, 3 Points , by 5ths wkts, Wood 3 For 24

    Shenley Fields S.Y.S versus Moseley Ashfield 3rds match abandoned 

    3rd XI & ST Div 2 East 

    Ansley Sports 3rds 35 all out, 0 Points, lost to Corley 3rds 38 for 0, 24 Points , by 10 wkts

    Coleshill 3rds 124 all out, 24 Points, defeated Griff & Coton 3rds 44 all out, 4 Points , by 80 runs

    Nuneaton 5ths versus Meriden Spartans match abandoned

    Oakfield 3rds 94 for 2, 20 Points, G Smith 42 Not Out, defeated Newdigate 91 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts, B Acford 4 For 9

    Southam 3rds 140 for 8, 20 Points, T Bromwich 35, defeated Pak Shaheen 3rds 139 for 8, 5 Points , by 2 wkts, A Pawar 44 

    3rd XI & ST Div 2 West 

    Aston Unity 3rds versus Studley 3rds match abandoned

    Hampton & Solihull 3rds 58 all out, 2 Points, lost to Four Oaks Saints 5ths 59 for 5, 24 Points , by 5 wkts

    Marston Green 3rds 95 all out, 1 Points, lost to Wishaw 3rds 96 for 3, 20 Points , by 7 wkts

    Sheldon Marlborough 3rds 0 for 0, 4 Points, abandoned Walmley 4/6 0 for 0, 4 Points

    Sutton Coldfield 3rds 163 for 6, 6 Points, Wheeler 41, Mewis 35, lost to Bournville 3rds 164 for 7, 20 Points , by 3 wkts, White 58

  •  

  •  

Premier  1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Bedworth 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 7 55
Aston Manor 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 6 54
Olton & W W 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 8 42
Rugby 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 7 41
Handsworth 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 9 37
Hampton & Solihull 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 6 36
Four Oaks Saints 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 4 32
Bablake Ob 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 4 32
Kenilworth 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 30
Nuneaton 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 11 25
Fillongley 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 14 18
Solihull B'Field 3 0 0 0 0 1 2 4 12
                   
Premier  2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Handsworth 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 53
Bedworth 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 9 53
Aston Manor 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 44
Rugby 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 9 39
Bablake Ob 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 10 38
Coleshill 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 8 36
Marston Green 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 8 36
Nuneaton 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 11 35
Olton & W W 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7 33
Highway 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 13 27
Four Oaks Saints 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 12 22
Moseley Ashfield 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 5 9
                   
Division  1 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Pts
Southam 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 68
Solihull Municipal 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
Ambleside 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 5 49
Marston Green 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 5 49
Highway 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 9 41
Studley 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 4 36
Pak Shaheen 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 9 33
Coleshill 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 10 24
Barby 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 8 22
Standard 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 9 9
Bronze 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 5
Atherstone Town 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 2
                   
Division  1 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Corley 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
Bronze 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 48
Southam 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 44
Standard 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 35
Solihull Municipal 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 32
Pak Shaheen 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 28
Sheldon Marl'Gh 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 12 26
Old Edwardians 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 24
Knowle Village 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 7 11
Ambleside 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 8
Barby 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 8
Studley 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 8
                   
Division  2 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Pickwick P&M 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 10 54
Knowle & Dorridge 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 46
Knowle Village 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 44
Corley 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 44
Weoley Hill 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 32
Castle Bromwich 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 3 31
Lyndworth 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 30
Massey Ferguson 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 12 26
Aston 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 11 15
Old Edwardians 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 10 14
Wishaw 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 8 12
Rowland United 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 7 11
                   
Division  2 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Atherstone Town 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 6 40
Pickwick P&M 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 40
Weoley Hill 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 32
Knowle & Dorridge 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 32
Lyndworth 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 4 32
Aston 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 32
Bournville 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 6 24
Wishaw 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 9 23
Kenilworth 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 13 23
Hunningham 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 13 21
Massey Ferguson 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 5 17
Castle Bromwich 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 8 16
                   
Division  3 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Dunlop Coventry 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 52
Nether Whitacre 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 12 46
Leamington Khalsa 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 13 43
Hunningham 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 15 33
Bournville 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 4 30
Aston Unity 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 29
Sheldon Marl'Gh 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 28
Rmcc 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 14 28
Oakfield 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 25
Ansley Sports 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 10 24
Moseley Ashfield 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 14 22
North Warw 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 8 12
                   
Division  3 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Leamington Khalsa 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
Dunlop Coventry 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 5 39
Aston Unity 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 4 36
Hampton & Solihull 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 4 36
North Warw 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 6 30
Nether Whitacre 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 28
Fillongley 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 28
Ansley Sports 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 6 20
Rmcc 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 15
Solihull B'Field 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 9
Rowland United 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 8
Oakfield 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 3
                   
Division  4 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Wolvey 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
Collycroft 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 36
Walmley 3/5 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 35
Warwick 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 28
Star Alvis 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 28
Peugeot 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 24
Wythall 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 5 13
Wilnecote 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 6 10
Griff & Coton 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 9
Bulkington 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 7 7
                   
Division  4 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Walmley 3/5 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
Moseley 3/4 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 40
Bulkington 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 28
Star Alvis 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 28
Olton & Ww 3/4 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 24
Griff & Coton 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 24
Warwick 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 9
Peugeot 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 5
Bablake Ob 3/4 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4
Nuneaton 3/4 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2
                   
Division  5 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Attock 3/4 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Bridge Trust Ob 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
Moseley 3/4 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 28
Aston Manor 3/4 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 27
Nuneaton 3/4 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 22
Elford 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 20
Bablake Ob 3/4 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 8 18
Bedworth 3/4 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 7 9
Ward End Unity 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 7
Olton & Ww 3/4 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 6
                   
Division  5 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Bridge Trust Ob 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Attock 3/4 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 31
Four Oaks Saints 3/4 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 30
Aston Manor 3/4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Collycroft 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Wythall 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 12 22
Elford 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 9 9
Bedworth 3/4 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 9
Wolvey 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 8
Ward End Unity 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 7
                   
Division  6 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Walmley 4/6 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
Thimblemill 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 38
Continental Star 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 31
Copsewood Wiw 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 28
Four Oaks Saints 3/4 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 26
Small Heath Bc 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 23
Stockingford 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 20
Attleborough 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 10 10
Standard 3/4 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 8
Newbold 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4
                   
                   
3rd XI & Single Teams Premier                
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Sutton Coldfield 3/4 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
Berkswell 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 3 31
Meriden Spartans 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 30
Old Edwardians 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 28
Cov & Nw 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 28
Willclare 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 26
Kings Heath 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 21
Water Orton 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 2 3 11
Continental Star 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 8 8
Wilnecote 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 1 East

             
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Newdigate 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
Castle Bromwich 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
Knowle Village 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 33
Willow 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 6 30
Copsewood Wiw 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 28
Standard 3/4 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 25
Birmingham Avengers 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 24
Highway 3 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 11 21
Rugby 3 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 7 17
Solihull B'Field 3 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 7 9
Newbold 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 6
Ambleside 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 1 West

             
  P W TD WD LD L A LD Pts
Smethwick 3 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 27
Solihull Municipal 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Weoley Hill 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Bronze 3 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 21
Moseley Ashfield 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Selly Park 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 4
Shenley Fields 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Handsworth 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Streetly 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 -30
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 2 East

             
  P W TD WD LD L A LD Pts
Corley 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Oakfield 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
Nuneaton 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 28
Coleshill 3 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 28
Meriden Spartans 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 28
Newdigate 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 24
Griff & Coton 3 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 24
Southam 3 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 23
Pak Shaheen 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 5
Ansley Sports 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2
Atherstone Town 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 -30
Fillongley 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 -30
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 2 West

             
  P W TD WD LD L A LD Pts
Wishaw 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
Four Oaks Saints 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 28
Sheldon Marl'Gh 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 28
Marston Green 3 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 25
Bournville 3 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 24
Walmley 4/6 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 21
Aston Unity 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 10
Sutton Coldfield 3/4 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 6 10
Hampton & Solihull 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 6
Studley 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 5

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus