Register

AFC Wulfrunians 4-4 Draw

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Dec 24, 2015 10:05am
Lower Penn, South Staffordshire
By Norman Harvey
567bc352a599c.jpeg
Share |

SATURDAY 19th DECEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

4

v

4

QUORN

BARDON HILL

P

v

P

DUNKIRK

COLESHILL TOWN

0

v

2

BROCTON

COVENTRY SPHINX

P

v

P

HIGHGATE UNITED

HEANOR TOWN

0

v

4

ALVECHURCH

LONG EATON UNITED

3

v

0

STOURPORT SWIFTS

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

4

v

1

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

LYE TOWN

1

v

2

HEREFORD

ROCESTER

4

v

2

SPORTING KHALSA

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

P

v

P

WALSALL WOOD

WESTFIELDS

3

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

3

v

2

LEICESTER ROAD

CADBURY ATHLETIC

P

v

P

NUNEATON GRIFF

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

1

v

4

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

HEATHER ST JOHN

3

v

1

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

HEATH HAYES

3

v

0

SOUTHAM UNITED

PELSALL VILLA

P

v

P

LITTLETON

PERSHORE TOWN

1

v

2

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

STAFFORD TOWN

2

v

3

HINCKLEY AFC

STUDLEY

P

v

P

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP, ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

PAGET RANGERS

3

v

2

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

DROITWICH SPA

4

v

1

FECKENHAM

SUTTON UNITED

3

v

2

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

Open: AUSTREY RANGERS; HAMPTON:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

2

v

0

INKBERROW

BADSEY RANGERS

0

v

2

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

P

v

P

REDDITCH BOROUGH

F C STRATFORD

2

 

1

BURNTWOOD TOWN

PERRYWOOD

P

v

P

COVENTRIANS

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

P

v

P

ALCESTER TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

2

v

6

ROCESTER

CONTINENTAL STAR

0

v

3

ROMULUS

COVENTRY UNITED

P

v

P

SOLIHULL MOORS

EVESHAM UNITED

0

v

4

COLESHILL TOWN

LICHFIELD CITY

P

v

P

CADBURY ATHLETIC

Open: SUTTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

LEAMINGTON

P

v

P

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

H O W ACADEMY

1

v

0

GORNAL ATHLETIC

Group "D"

 

 

 

 

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

0

v

4

NEWCASTLE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

BASFORD UNITED

0

v

2

HEATH HAYES

TAMWORTH

P

v

P

WALSALL WOOD

TIPTON TOWN

P

v

P

ANSTEY NOMADS

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, SOUTH

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

P

v

P

STOURPORT SWIFTS

BEDWORTH UNITED

4

v

0

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SATURDAY VASE ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

P

v

P

FOLLY LANE O.B.

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

P

v

P

WEDNESFIELD

BARTON UNITED   

1

v

3

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

WOODLANDS W.M.C.

1

v

5

BOLDMERE S & S

CHELMSLEY TOWN

3

v

0

COPSEWOOD (COVENTRY) 

KENILWORTH WARDENS

P

v

P

EARLSWOOD TOWN

BRINKLOW  

0

v

1

KNOWLE

NORTHFIELD TOWN

P

v

P

COTON GREEN

 

 

 

 

 

DERBYSHIRE DIVISIONAL CUP (SOUTH) ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

GRESLEY RES.

2

v

1aet

GRAHAM ST PRIMS RES.

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus