Register

Alcester Lose Out 2 -3 to Sutton

Midland Football League Results

Last Updated: Sep 28, 2015 09:05am
Droitwich Spa, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
5608f45e6b9cb.jpg
Share |

MONDAY 21st SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

1

v

2

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

3

v

0

BADSEY RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

DUNKIRK

0

v

4

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

HEANOR TOWN

2

v

2

BROCTON

HEREFORD

4

v

1

LYE TOWN

ROCESTER

3

v

2

QUORN

SPORTING KHALSA

6

v

1

BARDON HILL

STOURPORT SWIFTS

3

v

0

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

WALSALL WOOD

0

v

1

ALVECHURCH

 

 

 

 

 

HEREFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP, ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

WESTFIELDS

11

v

0

FOWNHOPE

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

2

v

3

CHRIST THE KING

ATHERSTONE TOWN

4

v

2

AFC WOODS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

0

v

2

LONG EATON UNITED

HIGHGATE UNITED

1

v

0

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

3

v

0

HINCKLEY AFC

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE JUNIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

EVESHAM UNITED RES.

0

v

5

MALVERN TOWN u21

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 26th SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, 2nd ROUND QUALIFYING

 

 

 

 

STOURBRIDGE

3

 

1

DUNKIRK

CHASETOWN

5

 

2

HINCKLEY AFC

BASFORD UNITED

2

 

3

SPORTING KHALSA

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

2

v

3

WALSALL WOOD

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

0

v

3

HEREFORD

CONTINENTAL STAR

1

v

0

BARDON HILL

HEANOR TOWN

3

v

1

HIGHGATE UNITED

LONG EATON UNITED

2

v

1

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

LYE TOWN

3

v

0

BROCTON

QUORN

2

v

1

WESTFIELDS

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

0

v

3

ALVECHURCH

STOURPORT SWIFTS

2

v

2

ROCESTER

Open: COVENTRY SPHINX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

1

v

2

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

3

v

1

HEATHER ST JOHN

CADBURY ATHLETIC

1

v

2

LEICESTER ROAD

HEATH HAYES

2

v

0

STUDLEY

LICHFIELD CITY

3

v

2

RACING CLUB WARWICK

PELSALL VILLA

1

v

3

SOUTHAM UNITED

PERSHORE TOWN

0

v

1

LITTLETON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ALCESTER TOWN

2

v

3

SUTTON UNITED

COTON GREEN

2

v

4aet

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

COVENTRIANS

3

v

2

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

EARLSWOOD TOWN

1

v

2

PAGET RANGERS

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

1

v

2

KNOWLE

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

4

v

0

HAMPTON

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

1

v

4

CHELMSLEY TOWN

Open: ALVIS SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

1

5p6

1aet

BOLDMERE S & S

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

BARTON UNITED

3

v

1

BURNTWOOD TOWN

NORTHFIELD TOWN

2

v

5

REDDITCH BOROUGH

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

4

v

0

AFC SOLIHULL

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

1

v

2

LICHFIELD CITY

COVENTRY UNITED

6

v

1

GRESLEY

ROCESTER

3

v

3

COLESHILL TOWN

ROMULUS

3

v

7

CONTINENTAL STAR

SOLIHULL MOORS

4

v

0

CADBURY ATHLETIC

SUTTON UNITED

1

v

1

EVESHAM UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

7

v

1

ANSTEY NOMADS

TIPTON TOWN

2

v

3

BASFORD UNITED

WALSALL WOOD

3

v

2

TAMWORTH

Open: PAGET RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, SOUTH

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

1

v

1

LEAMINGTON

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

0

v

3

BEDWORTH UNITED

Open: H O W  ACADEMY; KINGS HEATH CONCORDE:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

2

6p7

2aet

WOODLANDS WMC

NUNEATON GRIFF

0

5p4

0aet

HAWKESMILL SPORTS

FC STRATFORD

0

4p2

0aet

STOCKTON

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE JUNIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BADSEY RANGERS

4

v

2

STOURPORT SWIFTS u21

BROMSGROVE SPORTING u21

1

v

3

INKBERROW

DROITWICH SPA

3

v

0

FAIRFIELD VILLA

FECKENHAM

2

6p7

2aet

WELLAND

WORCESTER RAIDERS

1

v

0

PERRYWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 27th SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, 2nd ROUND QUALIFYING

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

2

v

0

STAMFORD AFC

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus