Register

Alvechurch 1 - 0 Heanor Town

Midlands Football League Weekend Results

Last Updated: Mar 27, 2016 09:02pm
Alvechurch, Bromsgrove
By Norman Harvey
56f83c43e7884.jpg
Share |

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 22nd MARCH 2016

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

  4

v

1  

ROCESTER

BARDON HILL

1

v

1

LONG EATON UNITED

HEREFORD

1

v

0

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

QUORN

0

v

3

COLESHILL TOWN

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

4

v

1

LYE TOWN

WALSALL WOOD

0

v

3

SPORTING KHALSA

WESTFIELDS

1

v

1

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

4

v

1

LICHFIELD CITY

HEATH HAYES

0

v

0

LEICESTER ROAD

PELSALL VILLA

0

v

0

LITTLETON

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

3

v

2

HINCKLEY AFC

SOUTHAM UNITED

0

v

1

RACING CLUB WARWICK

STUDLEY

2

v

2

PERSHORE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

2

v

1

COTON GREEN

PAGET RANGERS

5

v

0

HAMPTON

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

7

v

0

BADSEY RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

CHELMSLEY TOWN

0

4p2

0

WHITNASH TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY JUNIOR CUP, SEMI FINAL 1st Leg

 

 

 

 

MALVERN TOWN u21

0

v

0

EVESHAM UNITED RES.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 23rd MARCH 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

1

v

1

COVENTRY SPHINX

HEANOR TOWN

2

v

4

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

4

v

0

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY CHARITY CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

2

v

3

WOODLANDS WMC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 24th MARCH 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BARDON HILL

2

v

4

WALSALL WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY HOSPITAL CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

LITTLETON

1

v

0

BEWDLEY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOOD FRIDAY, 25th MARCH 2016

 

 

 

 

FAZELEY CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

BARTON UNITED

3

v

0

BT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 26th MARCH 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

1

v

0

HEANOR TOWN

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

5

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

COLESHILL TOWN

0

v

3

LYE TOWN

COVENTRY SPHINX

1

v

0

STOURPORT SWIFTS

HEREFORD

7

v

0

BARDON HILL

HIGHGATE UNITED

2

v

1

DUNKIRK

LONG EATON UNITED

0

v

2

SPORTING KHALSA

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

1

v

2

BROCTON

ROCESTER

0

v

1

AFC WULFRUNIANS

WALSALL WOOD

3

v

2

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

3

v

3

RACING CLUB WARWICK

CADBURY ATHLETIC

0

v

2

HEATHER ST JOHN

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

0

v

2

ATHERSTONE TOWN

HEATH HAYES

2

v

1

COVENTRY UNITED

HINCKLEY AFC

3

v

1

PERSHORE TOWN

LEICESTER ROAD

2

v

2

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

LICHFIELD CITY

1

v

1

PELSALL VILLA

LITTLETON

1

v

4

NUNEATON GRIFF

STAFFORD TOWN

1

v

0

SOUTHAM UNITED

STUDLEY

3

v

3

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP 

 

 

 

 

ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

FECKENHAM

1

v

2

PAGET RANGERS

SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

DROITWICH SPA

1

v

2

ALVIS SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

CHELMSLEY TOWN

2

v

1

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

HAMPTON

1

v

1

AUSTREY RANGERS

KNOWLE

0

v

0

COTON GREEN

SUTTON UNITED

4

v

1

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

ALCESTER TOWN

0

v

1

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

BADSEY RANGERS

1

v

2

BURNTWOOD TOWN

BOLDMERE S & S

1

v

0

COVENTRIANS

FC STRATFORD

1

v

3

INKBERROW

PERRYWOOD

0

v

2

NORTHFIELD TOWN

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

1

v

0

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

1

v

0

AFC SOLIHULL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

2

v

1

GRESLEY

CONTINENTAL STAR

3

v

3

ROCESTER

COVENTRY UNITED

1

v

1

LICHFIELD CITY

EVESHAM UNITED

0

v

6

SOLIHULL MOORS

ROMULUS

1

v

3

COLESHILL TOWN

Open: BROCTON; SUTTON UNITED:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

LEAMINGTON

0

v

5

BEDWORTH UNITED

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

0

v

2

HEATH HAYES

H O W ACADEMY

0

2

TAMWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

ANSTEY NOMADS

0

v

2

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

TIPTON TOWN

1

v

2

WALSALL WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

Open: KINGS HEATH CONCORDE; WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY CUP SEMI FINAL, 2nd Leg

 

 

 

 

STOURPORT SWIFTS

0

v

0

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus