Register

Alvechurch III Win by 7 Wickets

Cotswold Hills Cricket League Results

Last Updated: May 30, 2016 07:15pm
Royal Leamington Spa, Warwick
By Ron Douglas
574c830457d6d.jpg
Share |

Results - Saturday 28th May
===========================
 
PREMIER DIVISION
----------------
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL v Bidford on Avon
Bidford on Avon 142 all out : Tanworth & Camp Hill 146-5
Tanworth & Camp Hill won by 5 wickets
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill 19 : Bidford on Avon 4
 
CATHERINE DE BARNES v Shipston on Stour
Shipston on Stour 216-8 : Catherine de Barnes 220-8
Catherine de Barnes won by 2 wickets
Points - Catherine de Barnes 20 : Shipston on Stour 9
 
EARLSWOOD v Alcester & Ragley
Earlswood 148 all out : Alcester & Ragley 150-4
Alcester & Ragley won by 6 wickets
Points - Earlswood 4 : Alcester & Ragley 21
 
LEAMINGTON III v Exhall & Wixford
Exhall & Wixford 211-9 : Leamington III 212-3
Leamington III won by 7 wickets
Points - Leamington III 22 : Exhall & Wixford 6
 
LONG ITCHINGTON v Wellesbourne
Long Itchington 201-6 : Wellesbourne 205-6
Wellesbourne won by 4 wickets
Points - Long Itchington 8 : Wellesbourne 20
 
 
FIRST DIVISION
--------------
CHIPPING CAMPDEN v Norton Lindsey
Norton Lindsey 211 all out : Chipping Campden 213-5
Chipping Campden won by 5 wickets
Points - Chipping Campden 22 : Norton Lindsey 7
 
ROWINGTON v Leek Wootton
Leek Wootton 218 all out : Rowington 212 all out
Leek Wootton won by 6 runs
Points - Rowington 10 : Leek Wootton 22
 
WINCHCOMBE v Broadway
Winchcombe 162 all out : Broadway 163-1
Broadway won by 9 wickets
Points - Winchcombe 3 : Broadway 22
 
KENILWORTH WARDENS III v Ashton under Hill
Kenilworth Wardens III 74 all out : Ashton under Hill 75-3
Ashton under Hill won by 7 wickets
Points - Kenilworth Wardens III 1 : Ashton under Hill 20
 
KINETON v FISSC
FISSC 155-9 : Kineton 159-6
Kineton won by 4 wickets
Points - Kineton 19 : FISSC 6
 
 
SECOND DIVISION
---------------
WELLESBOURNE II v Overbury
Overbury 196 all out : Wellesbourne II 167-9
Overbury won by 29 runs
Points - Wellesbourne II 8 : Overbury 20
 
THE LENCHES v Ebrington
The Lenches 238-2 : Ebrington 214-9
The Lenches won by 24 runs
Points - The Lenches 21 : Ebrington 6
 
TEMPLE GRAFTON v Moreton in Marsh
Temple Grafton 174-9 : Moreton in Marsh 180-5
Moreton in Marsh won by 5 wickets
Points - Temple Grafton 5 : Moreton in Marsh 20
 
WARWICK CC STAFF v Lapworth
Warwick CC Staff 210-3 : Lapworth 194 all out
Warwick CC Staff won by 16 runs
Points - Warwick CC Staff 22 : Lapworth 5
 
BADSEY v Elmley Castle
Badsey 229-9 : Elmley Castle 208-8
Badsey won by 21 runs
Points - Badsey 21 : Elmley Castle 9
 
 
THIRD DIVISION
--------------
ASHORNE v Bretforton
Bretforton 177 all out : Ashorne 96 all out
Bretforton won by 81 runs
Points - Ashorne 5 : Bretforton 23
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD II v Earlswood II
Earlswood II 207-8 : Exhall & Wixford II 182-9
Earlswood II won by 25 runs
Points - Exhall & Wixford II 8 : Earlswood II 21
 
SHIPSTON ON STOUR II v Long Itchington II
Shipston on Stour II 167 all out : Long Itchington II 168-4
Long Itchington II won by 6 wickets
Points - Shipston on Stour II 5 : Long Itchington II 21
 
NORTON LINDSEY II v Cookhill
Norton Lindsey II 259-7 : Cookhill 130 all out
Norton Lindsey II won by 129 runs
Points - Norton Lindsey II 22 : Cookhill 5
 
STONELEIGH v Woodbourne
Stoneleigh 206-5 : Woodbourne 122 all out
Stoneleigh won by 84 runs
Points - Stoneleigh 22 : Woodbourne 3
 
 
FOURTH DIVISION
---------------
INKBERROW v Leamington IV
Leamington IV 217-6 : Inkberrow 219-9
Inkberrow won by 1 wickets
Points - Inkberrow 18 : Leamington IV 9
 
STANWAY v Dorridge & Hockley Heath
Stanway 203 all out : Dorridge & Hockley Heath 163 all out
Stanway won by 40 runs
Points - Stanway 22 : Dorridge & Hockley Heath 8
 
BLOCKLEY v Stratford Bards
Blockley 119 all out : Stratford Bards 120-1
Stratford Bards won by 9 wickets
Points - Blockley 1 : Stratford Bards 22
 
OVERBURY II v Catherine de Barnes II
Overbury II 179-6 : Catherine de Barnes II 181-4
Catherine de Barnes II won by 6 wickets
Points - Overbury II 6 : Catherine de Barnes II 20
 
ALCESTER & RAGLEY II v Tanworth & Camp Hill II
Alcester & Ragley II 96 all out : Tanworth & Camp Hill II 100-5
Tanworth & Camp Hill II won by 5 wickets
Points - Alcester & Ragley II 2 : Tanworth & Camp Hill II 20
 
 
FIFTH DIVISION
--------------
GREAT ALNE v Mickleton
Great Alne 180 all out : Mickleton 101 all out
Great Alne won by 79 runs
Points - Great Alne 23 : Mickleton 6
 
ASHTON UNDER HILL II v Winchcombe II
Winchcombe II 273-3 : Ashton under Hill II 243 all out
Winchcombe II won by 30 runs
Points - Ashton under Hill II 6 : Winchcombe II 22
 
EARLSWOOD III v Welford on Avon
Earlswood III 259-8 : Welford on Avon 143 all out
Earlswood III won by 116 runs
Points - Earlswood III 22 : Welford on Avon 6
 
FLADBURY v Rowington II
Rowington II 181-5 : Fladbury 183-3
Fladbury won by 7 wickets
Points - Fladbury 19 : Rowington II 5
 
BROADWAY II v Henley in Arden
Broadway II 165 all out : Henley in Arden 167-2
Henley in Arden won by 8 wickets
Points - Broadway II 4 : Henley in Arden 22
 
 
SIXTH DIVISION
--------------
ALVECHURCH III v Kenilworth Wardens IV
Kenilworth Wardens IV 132-9 : Alvechurch III 134-3
Alvechurch III won by 7 wickets
Points - Alvechurch III 19 : Kenilworth Wardens IV 3
 
LAPWORTH II v Claverdon
Claverdon 300-9 : Lapworth II 150 all out
Claverdon won by 150 runs
Points - Lapworth II 7 : Claverdon 22
 
LEEK WOOTTON II v Kineton II
Leek Wootton II 214-9 : Kineton II 168-5
Leek Wootton II won by 46 runs
Points - Leek Wootton II 19 : Kineton II 7
 
BEARLEY v Kenilworth III
Kenilworth III 124 all out : Bearley 125-1
Bearley won by 9 wickets
Points - Bearley 21 : Kenilworth III 1
 
 
SEVENTH DIVISION
----------------
EARLSWOOD IV v Warwick CC Staff II
Warwick CC Staff II 246-6 : Earlswood IV 218-8
Warwick CC Staff II won by 28 runs
Points - Earlswood IV 8 : Warwick CC Staff II 21
 
ASTWOOD BANK V v Tanworth & Camp Hill III
 
Astwood Bank V awarded walk-over
Points - Astwood Bank V 20 : Tanworth & Camp Hill III 0
 
WARWICK III v Badsey II
Warwick III 330-8 : Badsey II 124 all out
Warwick III won by 206 runs
Points - Warwick III 22 : Badsey II 5
 
KENILWORTH WARDENS V v Exhall & Wixford III
 
Kenilworth Wardens V awarded walk-over
Points - Kenilworth Wardens V 20 : Exhall & Wixford III 0
 
 
CURRENT LEAGUE TABLES
=====================
P = played     W = won     L = lost     T = tied     A = abandoned
bat = batting points    bwl = bowling points    
ded = points deducted   pts = total points
 
PREMIER DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Wellesbourne                 4   4   0   0   0    23   19    0    82
Catherine de Barnes          4   3   1   0   0    25   14    0    69
Long Itchington              4   2   1   0   1    18   22    0    65
Tanworth & Camp Hill         4   2   1   0   1    12   18    0    55
Exhall & Wixford             4   2   2   0   0    15   18    0    53
Shipston on Stour            4   1   2   0   1    20   13    0    48
Leamington III               4   1   2   0   1    13   14    0    42
Alcester & Ragley            4   1   2   0   1    15   10    0    40
Earlswood                    4   1   2   0   1    15    9    0    39
Bidford on Avon              4   0   4   0   0     4   10    0    14
 
FIRST DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Chipping Campden             4   3   0   0   1    23   17    0    75
Leek Wootton                 4   3   0   0   1    23   14    0    72
Ashton under Hill            4   3   0   0   1    10   20    0    65
Norton Lindsey               4   2   2   0   0    19   16    0    55
Kenilworth Wardens III       4   2   1   0   1    11   14    0    50
Rowington                    4   1   3   0   0    14   13    0    37
Kineton                      4   1   2   0   1     9   11    0    35
Broadway                     4   1   3   0   0    10   13    0    33
FISSC                        4   0   2   0   2     7    9    0    26
Winchcombe                   4   0   3   0   1     8    2    0    15
 
SECOND DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Warwick CC Staff             4   3   1   0   0    16   20    0    66
Badsey                       4   2   0   0   2    12   21    0    63
Moreton in Marsh             4   3   1   0   0    18   13    0    61
Wellesbourne II              4   2   1   0   1    14   19    0    58
Overbury                     4   2   1   0   1    19   14    0    58
Lapworth                     4   1   1   0   2    22    4    0    46
Elmley Castle                4   1   2   0   1    20   11    0    46
The Lenches                  4   1   2   0   1    15   11    0    41
Ebrington                    4   0   3   0   1    12   14    0    31
Temple Grafton               4   0   3   0   1     6    7    0    18
 
THIRD DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Norton Lindsey II            4   3   0   0   1    23   15    0    73
Earlswood II                 4   3   1   0   0    21   20    0    71
Bretforton                   4   2   1   0   1    12   23    0    60
Ashorne                      4   2   1   0   1    14   16    0    55
Stoneleigh                   4   2   2   0   0    11   13    0    44
Woodbourne                   4   1   1   0   2    12   11    0    43
Exhall & Wixford II          4   1   2   0   1    10   14    0    39
Cookhill                     4   1   2   0   1     7   13    0    35
Long Itchington II           4   1   3   0   0    10    9    0    29
Shipston on Stour II         4   0   3   0   1     5    8    0    18
 
FOURTH DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Inkberrow                    4   4   0   0   0    21   19    0    80
Stratford Bards              4   2   1   0   1    17   17    0    59
Stanway                      4   2   0   0   2    17   12    0    59
Dorridge & Hockley Heath     4   2   1   0   1    16   15    0    56
Tanworth & Camp Hill II      4   2   1   0   1     9   21    0    55
Leamington IV                4   1   2   0   1    17   12    0    44
Catherine de Barnes II       4   1   2   0   1     8   12    0    35
Blockley                     4   1   2   0   1     8    9    0    32
Alcester & Ragley II         4   0   2   0   2     9    7    0    26
Overbury II                  4   0   4   0   0     6    8    0    14
 
FIFTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Great Alne                   4   4   0   0   0    18   23    0    81
Mickleton                    4   3   1   0   0    19   21    0    70
Henley in Arden              4   2   0   0   2    13   19    0    62
Fladbury                     4   2   0   0   2    23    5    0    58
Earlswood III                4   1   2   0   1    15    9    0    39
Welford on Avon              4   1   2   0   1     5   19    0    39
Winchcombe II                4   1   2   0   1    10   11    0    36
Ashton under Hill II         4   1   3   0   0    16    7    0    33
Broadway II                  4   1   2   0   1    10    6    0    31
Rowington II                 4   0   4   0   0    15    5    0    20
 
SIXTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Claverdon                    4   3   1   0   0    18   16    0    64
Alvechurch III               4   3   1   0   0    10   17    0    57
Kenilworth Wardens IV        4   2   1   0   1    18   10    0    53
Bearley                      4   1   2   0   1    20   12    0    47
Lapworth II                  4   1   2   0   1    12   18    0    45
Kineton II                   3   1   2   0   0    10   11    0    31
Stockton                     3   1   1   0   1     3   11    0    29
Leek Wootton II              3   1   2   0   0    11    7    0    28
Kenilworth III               3   1   2   0   0     5   10    0    25
 
SEVENTH DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Astwood Bank V               4   3   1   0   0    14   19    0    63
Warwick CC Staff II          3   3   0   0   0    17   15    0    62
Warwick III                  4   2   1   0   1    20   12    0    57
Kenilworth Wardens V         4   2   0   0   2    15   10    0    55
Badsey II                    4   1   2   0   1     7   13    0    35
Earlswood IV                 4   0   3   0   1    11    9    0    25
Alvechurch IV                3   0   1   0   2     3    5    0    18
Tanworth & Camp Hill III     3   1   2   0   0     6    2   20    -2
Exhall & Wixford III         3   0   2   0   1     0    0   40   -35
 
 
 
 
 
 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus