Register

Atherstone Town Memorial Cup Finalists

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination results

Last Updated: Mar 18, 2014 12:23pm
Atherstone, North Warwickshire
By Norman Harvey
53283a1e58f77.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 11th MARCH 2014        
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 4
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 1 4p2 1aet SOUTHAM UNITED
         
DIVISION 1        
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 0 v 4 FAIRFIELD VILLA
         
WORCESTERSHIRE SENIOR URN ROUND 2    
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 4 v 0 MALVERN TOWN
         
J W HUNT CUP ROUND 3        
SPORTING KHALSA 2 v 1 CONTINENTAL STAR RES.
         
WEDNESDAY 12th MARCH         

COVENTRY CHARITY CUP

SEMI FINAL

     
WHITNASH 2 v 1 COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
         
THURSDAY 13th MARCH 2014        

CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1,

Group "A"

     
ALVECHURCH 0 v 0 DROITWICH SPA
         
SATURDAY 15th MARCH 2014        
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINAL
ATHERSTONE TOWN 4 v 1 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING 0 v 6 BROMSGROVE SPORTING
BROCTON 2 v 2 STUDLEY
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 2 v 3 SOUTHAM UNITED
EARLSWOOD TOWN 1 v 1 STAFFORD TOWN
NUNEATON GRIFF 2 v 1 PELSALL VILLA
PILKINGTON X.X.X. 1 v 1 LICHFIELD CITY
RACING CLUB WARWICK 2 v 0 PERSHORE TOWN
Open: BLACKWOOD; LITTLETON:        
         
DIVISION 1        
CHELMSLEY TOWN 2 v 2 PHOENIX UNITED
COTON GREEN 1 v 1 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
FAIRFIELD VILLA 1 v 1 HAMPTON
FECKENHAM 0 v 1 ASTON
GLADES SPORTING 0 v 5 SUTTON UNITED
SHIRLEY TOWN 2 v 1 DROITWICH SPA
Open: BARNT GREEN SPARTAK        
         
DIVISION 2        
AUSTREY RANGERS 1 v 3 KENILWORTH TOWN
ENVILLE ATHLETIC 4 v 0 BARTON UNITED
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 1 v 0 PERRYWOOD
NORTHFIELD TOWN 1 v 2 COVENTRY UNITED
POLESWORTH 3 v 3 ALCESTER TOWN
ROSTANCE EDWARDS 3 v 1 BADSEY RANGERS
Open: STRATFORD       also Open: Burntwood Town; Inkberrow:
         
BIRMINGHAM MACRON CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1, Group "A"
LOUGHBROUGH DYNAMO 3 v 2 LICHFIELD CITY
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
BARWELL 2 v 1 REDDITCH UNITED
COALVILLE TOWN 1 v 1 EVESHAM UNITED
GRESLEY 5 v 0 ATHERSTONE TOWN
QUORN P v P BANBURY UNITED
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
ALVECHURCH 3 v 2 RACING CLUB WARWICK
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 1 v 2 BROCTON
CONTINENTAL STAR P v P SUTTON UNITED
DROITWICH SPA 3 v 3 FAIRFIELD VILLA
KNOWLE 2 v 1 CADBURY ATHLETIC
Open: PELSALL VILLA        
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 0 v 6 RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS
HEATH HAYES 3 v 1 DUDLEY TOWN
KINGS HEATH CONCORDE 0 v 3 COVENTRIANS
SPORTING KHALSA 2 v 0 AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC
WOODBOURNE SPORTS 0 v 1 ROMULUS
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY 2 v 1 SOLIHULL MOORS
now Open: North Warwickshire & Hinckley College  
         

BIRMINGHAM VASE

SEMI FINALS

       
CADBURY ATHLETIC 3 v 0 WRENS NEST
WHITNASH TOWN P v P KNOWLE
         
FAZELEY CUP SEMI FINAL        
TRIUMPH MERIDEN 0 4p3 0aet PAGET RANGERS

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus