Register

Badsey 152 AO : Warwick CC Staff 155-5

Cotswold Hills Cricket League 21st June 2014

Last Updated: Jun 24, 2014 03:51pm
Wilmcote, Stratford-on-Avon
By Ron Douglas
53a98f25d6853.jpg
Share |

PREMIER DIVISION

----------------

LONG ITCHINGTON v Elmley Castle

Elmley Castle 151 all out : Long Itchington 152-2

Long Itchington won by 8 wickets

Points - Long Itchington 22 : Elmley Castle 4

 

EXHALL & WIXFORD v Shipston on Stour

Shipston on Stour 256-9 : Exhall & Wixford 230-7

Shipston on Stour won by 26 runs

Points - Exhall & Wixford 9 : Shipston on Stour 20

 

CATHERINE DE BARNES v Earlswood

Catherine de Barnes 198 all out : Earlswood 198-7

Match tied

Points - Catherine de Barnes 12 : Earlswood 14

 

LEAMINGTON III v Broadway

Broadway 164 all out : Leamington III 154 all out

Broadway won by 10 runs

Points - Leamington III 8 : Broadway 20

 

BRETFORTON v Wellesbourne

Bretforton 171-8 : Wellesbourne 173-7

Wellesbourne won by 3 wickets

Points - Bretforton 6 : Wellesbourne 18

 
 

FIRST DIVISION

--------------

ROWINGTON v Tanworth & Camp Hill

Rowington 176-9 : Tanworth & Camp Hill 148 all out

Rowington won by 28 runs

Points - Rowington 21 : Tanworth & Camp Hill 6

 

ALCESTER & RAGLEY v FISSC

Alcester & Ragley 231-7 : FISSC 97 all out

Alcester & Ragley won by 134 runs

Points - Alcester & Ragley 24 : FISSC 3

 

CHIPPING CAMPDEN v Kineton

Kineton 162-8 : Chipping Campden 163-5

Chipping Campden won by 5 wickets

Points - Chipping Campden 19 : Kineton 5

 

NORTON LINDSEY v Ashton under Hill

Norton Lindsey 217-9 : Ashton under Hill 219-5

Ashton under Hill won by 5 wickets

Points - Norton Lindsey 7 : Ashton under Hill 21

 

BIDFORD ON AVON v Moreton in Marsh

Bidford on Avon 214-7 : Moreton in Marsh 118 all out

Bidford on Avon won by 96 runs

Points - Bidford on Avon 24 : Moreton in Marsh 4

 
 

SECOND DIVISION

---------------

EBRINGTON v Overbury

Overbury 310-8 : Ebrington 70 all out

Overbury won by 240 runs

Points - Ebrington 4 : Overbury 24

 

WARWICK CC STAFF v Badsey

Badsey 152 all out : Warwick CC Staff 155-5

Warwick CC Staff won by 5 wickets

Points - Warwick CC Staff 20 : Badsey 5

 

WINCHCOMBE v Exhall & Wixford II

Winchcombe 297-3 : Exhall & Wixford II 185 all out

Winchcombe won by 112 runs

Points - Winchcombe 22 : Exhall & Wixford II 5

 

KENILWORTH WARDENS III v The Lenches

Kenilworth Wardens III 241-9 : The Lenches 176 all out

Kenilworth Wardens III won by 65 runs

Points - Kenilworth Wardens III 22 : The Lenches 8

 

WELLESBOURNE II v Temple Grafton

Wellesbourne II 223-4 : Temple Grafton 159 all out

Wellesbourne II won by 64 runs

Points - Wellesbourne II 22 : Temple Grafton 5

 
 

THIRD DIVISION

--------------

LEEK WOOTTON v Norton Lindsey II

Leek Wootton 261-3 : Norton Lindsey II 190 all out

Leek Wootton won by 71 runs

Points - Leek Wootton 22 : Norton Lindsey II 5

 

EARLSWOOD II v Catherine de Barnes II

Earlswood II 241-4 : Catherine de Barnes II 202-5

Earlswood II won by 39 runs

Points - Earlswood II 19 : Catherine de Barnes II 7

 

SHIPSTON ON STOUR II v Ashorne

Shipston on Stour II 233-8 : Ashorne 100 all out

Shipston on Stour II won by 133 runs

Points - Shipston on Stour II 24 : Ashorne 5

 

TANWORTH & CAMP HILL II v Long Itchington II

Tanworth & Camp Hill II 236-6 : Long Itchington II 212-8

Tanworth & Camp Hill II won by 24 runs

Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill II 21 : Long Itchington II 8

 

WOODBOURNE v Bretforton II

Woodbourne 200-9 : Bretforton II 87 all out

Woodbourne won by 113 runs

Points - Woodbourne 24 : Bretforton II 4

 
 

FOURTH DIVISION

---------------

HENLEY IN ARDEN v Lapworth

Henley in Arden 144 all out : Lapworth 145-3

Lapworth won by 7 wickets

Points - Henley in Arden 3 : Lapworth 20

 

INKBERROW v Dorridge & Hockley Heath

Inkberrow 106 all out : Dorridge & Hockley Heath 107-7

Dorridge & Hockley Heath won by 3 wickets

Points - Inkberrow 4 : Dorridge & Hockley Heath 19

 

COOKHILL v Alcester & Ragley II

Cookhill 274-7 : Alcester & Ragley II 239-8

Cookhill won by 35 runs

Points - Cookhill 21 : Alcester & Ragley II 8

 

OVERBURY II v Stanway

Stanway 175 all out : Overbury II 149 all out

Stanway won by 26 runs

Points - Overbury II 7 : Stanway 21

 

BLOCKLEY v Great Alne

Great Alne 188-7 : Blockley 189-7

Blockley won by 3 wickets

Points - Blockley 18 : Great Alne 7

 
 

FIFTH DIVISION

--------------

BROADWAY II v Leamington IV

Broadway II 150 all out : Leamington IV 151-5

Leamington IV won by 5 wickets

Points - Broadway II 5 : Leamington IV 20

 

EARLSWOOD III v Winchcombe II

Earlswood III 195-5 : Winchcombe II 195-8

Match tied

Points - Earlswood III 13 : Winchcombe II 11

 

FLADBURY v Stoneleigh

Stoneleigh 226-6 : Fladbury 125 all out

Stoneleigh won by 101 runs

Points - Fladbury 5 : Stoneleigh 22

 

ELMLEY CASTLE II v Rowington II

Rowington II 231-4 : Elmley Castle II 168-6

Rowington II won by 63 runs

Points - Elmley Castle II 5 : Rowington II 20

 

WELFORD ON AVON v Stratford Bards

Welford on Avon 179-8 : Stratford Bards 181-8

Stratford Bards won by 2 wickets

Points - Welford on Avon 8 : Stratford Bards 19

 
 

SIXTH DIVISION

--------------

ASHTON UNDER HILL II v Bearley

Ashton under Hill II 268-8 : Bearley 270-3

Bearley won by 7 wickets

Points - Ashton under Hill II 6 : Bearley 22

 

KINETON II v Stockton

Stockton 200-8 : Kineton II 61 all out

Stockton won by 139 runs

Points - Kineton II 4 : Stockton 24

 

BADSEY II v Tanworth & Camp Hill III

Tanworth & Camp Hill III 215-5 : Badsey II 216-4

Badsey II won by 6 wickets

Points - Badsey II 20 : Tanworth & Camp Hill III 7

 

CLAVERDON v Henley in Arden II

 

match null and void

 
 

MICKLETON v Alvechurch III

Mickleton 250-9 : Alvechurch III 102 all out

Mickleton won by 148 runs

Points - Mickleton 24 : Alvechurch III 5

 
 

SEVENTH DIVISION

----------------

EXHALL & WIXFORD III v Kenilworth Wardens IV

Kenilworth Wardens IV 285-4 : Exhall & Wixford III 289-2

Exhall & Wixford III won by 8 wickets

Points - Exhall & Wixford III 21 : Kenilworth Wardens IV 6

 

KENILWORTH III v Cookhill II

Cookhill II 69 all out : Kenilworth III 70-0

Kenilworth III won by 10 wickets

Points - Kenilworth III 22 : Cookhill II 0

 

EARLSWOOD IV v Warwick III

Warwick III 171-7 : Earlswood IV 156 all out

Warwick III won by 15 runs

Points - Earlswood IV 6 : Warwick III 20

 

LAPWORTH II v Leek Wootton II

Leek Wootton II 192-6 : Lapworth II 197-8

Lapworth II won by 2 wickets

Points - Lapworth II 18 : Leek Wootton II 8

 

MORETON IN MARSH II v Bidford on Avon II

 

match null and void

 
 
 

CURRENT LEAGUE TABLES

=====================

P = played     W = won     L = lost     T = tied     A = abandoned

bat = batting points    bwl = bowling points   

ded = points deducted   pts = total points

 

PREMIER DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts

----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---

Shipston on Stour                8   6   1   0   1    41   38    0   144

Leamington III                    8   4   3   0   1    22   32    0    99

Broadway                           8   3   2   0   3    22   31    0    98

Wellesbourne                      8   4   2   0   2    20   27    0    97

Exhall & Wixford                  8   3   3   0   2    32   23    0    95

Bretforton                           8   3   3   0   2    24   24    0    88

Long Itchington                   8   2   3   0   3    24   17    0    76

Earlswood                           8   1   3   1   3    17   19    0    66

Catherine de Barnes             8   1   4   1   2    18   21    0    64

Elmley Castle                       8   1   4   0   3    12   15    0    52

 

FIRST DIVISION                 P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts

--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---

Bidford on Avon                   8   5   0   0   3    28   34    0   127

Kineton                               8   5   1   0   2    22   33    0   115

Rowington                           8   4   2   0   2    29   29    0   108

Norton Lindsey                     8   4   2   0   2    26   23    0    99

Alcester & Ragley                 8   3   2   0   3    27   21    0    93

Ashton under Hill                  8   2   4   0   2    25   17    0    72

Tanworth & Camp Hill           8   2   4   0   2    19   22    0    71

FISSC                                  8   2   4   0   2     9   23    0    62

Chipping Campden               8   1   5   0   2    15   22    0    57

Moreton in Marsh                 8   1   5   0   2     8   19    0    47

 

SECOND DIVISION            P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts

---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---

The Lenches                        8   5   1   0   2    28   37    0   125

Kenilworth Wardens III         8   4   2   0   2    31   32    0   113

Winchcombe                        8   4   1   0   3    23   25    0   103

Warwick CC Staff                  8   4   2   0   2    19   30    0    99

Overbury                             8   3   4   0   1    26   29    0    90

Temple Grafton                    8   3   3   0   2    25   24    0    89

Wellesbourne II                    8   3   4   0   1    26   24    0    85

Badsey                                8   2   5   0   1    25   27    5    72

Ebrington                            8   2   3   0   3    14   17    0    66

Exhall & Wixford II               8   1   6   0   1    18   18    0    51

 

THIRD DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts

--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---

Woodbourne                        8   5   0   0   3    29   31    0   125

Leek Wootton                       8   5   1   0   2    33   30    0   123

Norton Lindsey II                  8   5   1   0   2    34   20    0   114

Earlswood II                         8   4   1   0   3    28   25    0   108

Shipston on Stour II              8   3   2   0   3    24   25    0    94

Ashorne                               8   3   3   0   2    21   30    0    91

Tanworth & Camp Hill II        8   2   3   0   3    17   19    0    71

Catherine de Barnes II          8   1   5   0   2    16   24    0    60

Long Itchington II                8   0   6   0   2    17   13    0    40

Bretforton II                        8   0   6   0   2     4   18    5    27

 

FOURTH DIVISION            P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts

---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---

Lapworth                             8   6   0   0   2    32   34    0   136

Stanway                              8   5   1   0   2    32   33    0   125

Blockley                               8   5   2   0   1    26   29    0   110

Cookhill                               8   3   3   0   2    23   30    0    93

Dorridge & Hockley Heath     8   3   3   0   2    15   22    0    77

Overbury II                         8   2   4   0   2    18   20    0    68

Alcester & Ragley II             8   2   5   0   1    23   19    0    67

Great Alne                          8   2   3   0   3    11   21    0    67

Inkberrow                          8   1   4   0   3    15   18    0    58

Henley in Arden                  8   1   5   0   2    16   16    0    52

 

FIFTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts

--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---

Stoneleigh                         8   5   0   0   3    32   30    0   127

Leamington IV                   8   5   0   0   3    29   30    5   119

Broadway II                       8   3   2   0   3    26   26    0    97

Winchcombe II                   8   3   2   1   2    24   22    0    91

Stratford Bards                   8   3   3   0   2    24   21    0    85

Rowington II                      8   3   2   0   3    22   15    0    82

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus