Register

Badsey II Win by 5 Runs

Cotswold Hills Cricket League Results

Last Updated: Aug 19, 2014 12:05pm
Leek Wootton and Guy's Cliffe, Warwick
By Ron Douglas
53f32f15e205e.jpg
Share |

PREMIER DIVISION
----------------
ELMLEY CASTLE v Catherine de Barnes
Elmley Castle 152 all out : Catherine de Barnes 73 all out
Elmley Castle won by 79 runs
Points - Elmley Castle 22 : Catherine de Barnes 5
 
SHIPSTON ON STOUR v Leamington III
Shipston on Stour 199 all out : Leamington III 200-6
Leamington III won by 4 wickets
Points - Shipston on Stour 7 : Leamington III 22
 
EARLSWOOD v Bretforton
Bretforton 79 all out : Earlswood 82-3
Earlswood won by 7 wickets
Points - Earlswood 20 : Bretforton 1
 
LONG ITCHINGTON v Exhall & Wixford
Exhall & Wixford 159 all out : Long Itchington 71 all out
Exhall & Wixford won by 88 runs
Points - Long Itchington 5 : Exhall & Wixford 22
 
WELLESBOURNE v Broadway
Wellesbourne 237-8 : Broadway 121 all out
Wellesbourne won by 116 runs
Points - Wellesbourne 22 : Broadway 5
 
 
FIRST DIVISION
--------------
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL v Chipping Campden
Tanworth & Camp Hill 94 all out : Chipping Campden 98-7
Chipping Campden won by 3 wickets
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill 3 : Chipping Campden 18
 
FISSC v Norton Lindsey
Norton Lindsey 167 all out : FISSC 103 all out
Norton Lindsey won by 64 runs
Points - FISSC 6 : Norton Lindsey 22
 
KINETON v Bidford on Avon
Bidford on Avon 250-7 : Kineton 116 all out
Bidford on Avon won by 134 runs
Points - Kineton 4 : Bidford on Avon 24
 
ROWINGTON v Alcester & Ragley
Alcester & Ragley 199-7 : Rowington 200-7
Rowington won by 3 wickets
Points - Rowington 19 : Alcester & Ragley 7
 
MORETON IN MARSH v Ashton under Hill
Ashton under Hill 264-7 : Moreton in Marsh 93 all out
Ashton under Hill won by 171 runs
Points - Moreton in Marsh 3 : Ashton under Hill 24
 
 
SECOND DIVISION
---------------
OVERBURY v Winchcombe
Overbury 81 all out : Winchcombe 82-2
Winchcombe won by 8 wickets
Points - Overbury 1 : Winchcombe 21
 
BADSEY v Kenilworth Wardens III
Badsey 53 all out : Kenilworth Wardens III 56-1
Kenilworth Wardens III won by 9 wickets
Points - Badsey 0 : Kenilworth Wardens III 21
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD II v Wellesbourne II
Exhall & Wixford II 135-9 : Wellesbourne II 136-7
Wellesbourne II won by 3 wickets
Points - Exhall & Wixford II 5 : Wellesbourne II 17
 
EBRINGTON v Warwick CC Staff
Warwick CC Staff 106 all out : Ebrington 107-0
Ebrington won by 10 wickets
Points - Ebrington 23 : Warwick CC Staff 1
 
TEMPLE GRAFTON v The Lenches
Temple Grafton 238-6 : The Lenches 215 all out
Temple Grafton won by 23 runs
Points - Temple Grafton 22 : The Lenches 8
 
 
THIRD DIVISION
--------------
NORTON LINDSEY II v Shipston on Stour II
Shipston on Stour II 125 all out : Norton Lindsey II 130-6
Norton Lindsey II won by 4 wickets
Points - Norton Lindsey II 19 : Shipston on Stour II 5
 
CATHERINE DE BARNES II v Tanworth & Camp Hill II
Tanworth & Camp Hill II 249-8 : Catherine de Barnes II 147 all out
Tanworth & Camp Hill II won by 102 runs
Points - Catherine de Barnes II 6 : Tanworth & Camp Hill II 22
 
ASHORNE v Woodbourne
Woodbourne 156-7 : Ashorne 157-3
Ashorne won by 7 wickets
Points - Ashorne 19 : Woodbourne 4
 
LEEK WOOTTON v Earlswood II
Leek Wootton 184-8 : Earlswood II 150-7
Leek Wootton won by 34 runs
Points - Leek Wootton 19 : Earlswood II 7
 
BRETFORTON II v Long Itchington II
Long Itchington II 322-5 : Bretforton II 149 all out
Long Itchington II won by 173 runs
Points - Bretforton II 4 : Long Itchington II 22
 
 
FOURTH DIVISION
---------------
LAPWORTH v Cookhill
Cookhill 161-9 : Lapworth 162-2
Lapworth won by 8 wickets
Points - Lapworth 21 : Cookhill 4
 
DORRIDGE & HOCKLEY HEATH v Overbury II
Dorridge & Hockley Heath 145 all out : Overbury II 149-7
Overbury II won by 3 wickets
Points - Dorridge & Hockley Heath 5 : Overbury II 18
 
ALCESTER & RAGLEY II v Blockley
Blockley 169 all out : Alcester & Ragley II 172-3
Alcester & Ragley II won by 7 wickets
Points - Alcester & Ragley II 21 : Blockley 4
 
HENLEY IN ARDEN v Inkberrow
Inkberrow 238-5 : Henley in Arden 111 all out
Inkberrow won by 127 runs
Points - Henley in Arden 3 : Inkberrow 24
 
GREAT ALNE v Stanway
Great Alne 109 all out : Stanway 112-7
Stanway won by 3 wickets
Points - Great Alne 4 : Stanway 19
 
 
FIFTH DIVISION
--------------
LEAMINGTON IV v Fladbury
Leamington IV 224-8 : Fladbury 141 all out
Leamington IV won by 83 runs
Points - Leamington IV 22 : Fladbury 6
 
WINCHCOMBE II v Elmley Castle II
 
Winchcombe II awarded walk-over
Points - Winchcombe II 20 : Elmley Castle II 0
 
STONELEIGH v Welford on Avon
Stoneleigh 183 all out : Welford on Avon 109 all out
Stoneleigh won by 74 runs
Points - Stoneleigh 23 : Welford on Avon 6
 
BROADWAY II v Earlswood III
Broadway II 272-5 : Earlswood III 127 all out
Broadway II won by 145 runs
Points - Broadway II 22 : Earlswood III 4
 
STRATFORD BARDS v Rowington II
Stratford Bards 93 all out : Rowington II 94-4
Rowington II won by 6 wickets
Points - Stratford Bards 2 : Rowington II 20
 
 
SIXTH DIVISION
--------------
BEARLEY v Badsey II
Badsey II 180-3 : Bearley 175-9
Badsey II won by 5 runs
Points - Bearley 5 : Badsey II 20
 
STOCKTON v Claverdon
Claverdon 157-8 : Stockton 158-8
Stockton won by 2 wickets
Points - Stockton 18 : Claverdon 7
 
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL III v Mickleton
Mickleton 169 all out : Tanworth & Camp Hill III 166-9
Mickleton won by 3 runs
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill III 8 : Mickleton 19
 
ASHTON UNDER HILL II v Kineton II
Kineton II 205 all out : Ashton under Hill II 208-4
Ashton under Hill II won by 6 wickets
Points - Ashton under Hill II 23 : Kineton II 7
 
ALVECHURCH III v Henley in Arden II
 
result awaited
 
 
 
SEVENTH DIVISION
----------------
KENILWORTH WARDENS IV v Earlswood IV
Earlswood IV 170 all out : Kenilworth Wardens IV 173-2
Kenilworth Wardens IV won by 8 wickets
Points - Kenilworth Wardens IV 22 : Earlswood IV 4
 
COOKHILL II v Lapworth II
Lapworth II 253-3 : Cookhill II 153 all out
Lapworth II won by 100 runs
Points - Cookhill II 4 : Lapworth II 22
 
WARWICK III v Moreton in Marsh II
 
result awaited
 
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD III v Kenilworth III
Exhall & Wixford III 119-7 : Kenilworth III 120-5
Kenilworth III won by 5 wickets
Points - Exhall & Wixford III 3 : Kenilworth III 16
 
BIDFORD ON AVON II v Leek Wootton II
Bidford on Avon II 175-9 : Leek Wootton II 108 all out
Bidford on Avon II won by 67 runs
Points - Bidford on Avon II 23 : Leek Wootton II 5
PREMIER DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Shipston on Stour           16  10   2   0   4    74   63    0   257
Wellesbourne                16   9   3   1   3    59   60    0   229
Exhall & Wixford            16   6   4   1   5    57   45    0   192
Earlswood                   16   6   4   1   5    49   47    0   186
Leamington III              16   6   7   0   3    43   55    0   173
Broadway                    16   5   7   0   4    45   58    0   173
Bretforton                  16   5   7   0   4    41   42    0   153
Catherine de Barnes         16   4   7   1   4    39   48    0   152
Long Itchington             16   3   8   0   5    46   40    0   141
Elmley Castle               16   3   8   0   5    36   31    0   122
 
FIRST DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Bidford on Avon             16  10   1   0   5    59   66    0   250
Alcester & Ragley           16   6   4   0   6    53   46    0   189
Norton Lindsey              16   6   6   0   4    50   46    0   176
Ashton under Hill           16   6   5   0   5    49   38    0   172
Kineton                     16   6   5   0   5    36   49    0   170
FISSC                       16   6   5   0   5    35   47    0   167
Rowington                   16   5   6   0   5    48   38    0   161
Chipping Campden            16   4   7   0   5    28   48    0   141
Tanworth & Camp Hill        16   3   8   0   5    38   36    0   129
Moreton in Marsh            16   3   8   0   5    23   38    0   116
 
SECOND DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Kenilworth Wardens III      16   8   3   0   5    58   58    0   221
Winchcombe                  16   8   3   0   5    52   59    0   216
Wellesbourne II             16   7   5   0   4    46   50    0   186
The Lenches                 16   6   6   0   4    46   54    0   180
Warwick CC Staff            16   7   4   0   5    39   41    0   175
Overbury                    16   5   8   0   3    51   46    0   162
Temple Grafton              16   5   7   0   4    46   44    0   160
Badsey                      16   6   7   0   3    42   47    5   159
Ebrington                   16   4   7   0   5    37   36    0   138
Exhall & Wixford II         16   3   9   0   4    39   37    0   126
 
THIRD DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Leek Wootton                16  10   2   0   4    67   57    0   244
Norton Lindsey II           16   9   3   0   4    65   46    0   221
Woodbourne                  16   8   2   0   6    47   52    0   209
Shipston on Stour II        16   7   4   0   5    50   56    0   201
Earlswood II                16   7   3   0   6    54   43    0   197
Ashorne                     16   5   6   0   5    45   47    0   167
Tanworth & Camp Hill II     16   4   8   0   4    41   43    0   144
Long Itchington II          16   3   8   0   5    40   32    0   127
Catherine de Barnes II      16   2   9   0   5    24   40    0   109
Bretforton II               16   1  11   0   4    19   37   10    76
 
FOURTH DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Lapworth                    16  11   0   0   5    56   64    0   255
Cookhill                    16   8   4   0   4    52   60    0   212
Blockley                    16   8   5   0   3    51   46    0   192
Stanway                     16   6   5   0   5    44   54    0   183
Inkberrow                   16   5   6   0   5    50   41    0   166
Alcester & Ragley II        16   5   7   0   4    49   39    0   158
Overbury II                 16   5   7   0   4    36   34    5   135
Dorridge & Hockley Heath    16   4   7   0   5    32   36    0   133
Henley in Arden             16   3   8   0   5    36   31    0   122
Great Alne                  16   2   8   0   6    21   37    0   108
 
FIFTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Broadway II                 16  10   3   0   3    72   58    0   245
Leamington IV               16  10   0   0   6    59   59    5   243
Stoneleigh                  16   9   1   0   6    63   57    0   240
Welford on Avon             16   6   6   0   4    45   49    0   174
Rowington II                16   6   5   0   5    53   30    0   168
Winchcombe II               16   5   6   1   4    50   43    0   168
Stratford Bards             16   5   6   0   5    38   42    0   155
Earlswood III               16   3   7   1   5    36   42    0   138
Fladbury                    16   1  10   0   5    30   32    0    97
Elmley Castle II            16   1  12   0   3    18   21   70    -6
 
SIXTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Claverdon                   15  10   1   0   4    61   57    0   238
Mickleton                   15   8   3   0   4    44   53   20   177
Ashton under Hill II        14   5   5   0   4    43   45    0   158
Stockton                    14   7   2   0   5    41   46   25   157
Bearley                     14   4   5   0   5    32   37    0   134
Kineton II                  14   4   5   0   5    29   38    0   132
Badsey II                   14   3   7   0   4    25   31   20    86
Alvechurch III              14   2   7   0   5    28   30   20    83
Tanworth & Camp Hill III    14   0   8   0   6    17   17   40    24
Henley in Arden II           0   0   0   0   0     0    0    0     0
 
SEVENTH DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Leek Wootton II             15   8   2   0   5    43   59    0   207
Lapworth II                 14   8   1   0   5    60   33    0   198
Kenilworth III              14   7   4   0   3    45   45    0   175
Kenilworth Wardens IV       14   5   6   0   3    54   48    0   167
Bidford on Avon II          15   5   6   0   4    42   50    0   162
Exhall & Wixford III        14   5   3   0   6    40   36    0   156
Warwick III                 14   2   8   0   4    16   28    0    84
Earlswood IV                14   1   6   0   7    13   21    0    79
Cookhill II                 14   2   7   0   5    19   24   20    68
Moreton in Marsh II          0   0   0   0   0     0    0    0     0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus