Register

Bidford on Avon Awarded a Walkover

Cotswold Hills League

Last Updated: Jun 26, 2015 11:18am
Bidford-on-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Ron Douglas
558d26b45c22b.jpeg
Share |

REMIER DIVISION
----------------
EARLSWOOD v Leamington III
Earlswood 181-8 : Leamington III 155-2
Leamington III won by 8 wickets
Points - Earlswood 5 : Leamington III 21
 
LONG ITCHINGTON v Shipston on Stour
Long Itchington 16-0 : Shipston on Stour 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Long Itchington 5 : Shipston on Stour 5
 
ALCESTER & RAGLEY v Exhall & Wixford
Exhall & Wixford 228-5 : Alcester & Ragley 197 all out
Exhall & Wixford won by 31 runs
Points - Alcester & Ragley 6 : Exhall & Wixford 22
 
BIDFORD ON AVON v Broadway
 
Bidford on Avon awarded walk-over
Points - Bidford on Avon 20 : Broadway 0
 
 
FIRST DIVISION
--------------
ROWINGTON v Kenilworth Wardens III
Kenilworth Wardens III 25-4 : Rowington 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Rowington 7 : Kenilworth Wardens III 5
 
NORTON LINDSEY v FISSC
Norton Lindsey 37-0 : FISSC 0-0
Norton Lindsey won by 37 runs
Points - Norton Lindsey 12 : FISSC 0
 
WINCHCOMBE v Kineton
Winchcombe 106-3 : Kineton 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Winchcombe 6 : Kineton 6
 
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL v Ashton under Hill
Ashton under Hill 124 all out : Tanworth & Camp Hill 80-0
Tanworth & Camp Hill won by 10 wickets
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill 20 : Ashton under Hill 1
 
ELMLEY CASTLE v Catherine de Barnes
Elmley Castle 208 all out : Catherine de Barnes 128-2
Catherine de Barnes won by 8 wickets
Points - Elmley Castle 6 : Catherine de Barnes 21
 
 
SECOND DIVISION
---------------
EBRINGTON v Overbury
Overbury 98 all out : Ebrington 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Ebrington 12 : Overbury 5
 
WARWICK CC STAFF v Moreton in Marsh
Moreton in Marsh 74-3 : Warwick CC Staff 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Warwick CC Staff 6 : Moreton in Marsh 5
 
CHIPPING CAMPDEN v Norton Lindsey II
Chipping Campden 115-0 : Norton Lindsey II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Chipping Campden 6 : Norton Lindsey II 5
 
LEEK WOOTTON v The Lenches
Leek Wootton 253-4 : The Lenches 136-5
Leek Wootton won by 35 runs on faster scoring rate
Points - Leek Wootton 19 : The Lenches 4
 
WELLESBOURNE II v Temple Grafton
Wellesbourne II 166 all out : Temple Grafton 66 all out
Wellesbourne II won by 100 runs
Points - Wellesbourne II 22 : Temple Grafton 5
 
 
THIRD DIVISION
--------------
LAPWORTH v Tanworth & Camp Hill II
Tanworth & Camp Hill II 172-9 : Lapworth 97-6
Lapworth won by 4 wickets
Points - Lapworth 16 : Tanworth & Camp Hill II 6
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD II v Badsey
Badsey 346-5 : Exhall & Wixford II 269 all out
Badsey won by 77 runs
Points - Exhall & Wixford II 7 : Badsey 22
 
SHIPSTON ON STOUR II v Long Itchington II
Shipston on Stour II 252-4 : Long Itchington II 122 all out
Shipston on Stour II won by 130 runs
Points - Shipston on Stour II 22 : Long Itchington II 3
 
ASHORNE v Earlswood II
Ashorne 152-9 : Earlswood II 85-5
Earlswood II won by 5 wickets
Points - Ashorne 5 : Earlswood II 16
 
WOODBOURNE v Cookhill
Cookhill 113 all out : Woodbourne 93-5
Woodbourne won by 5 wickets
Points - Woodbourne 19 : Cookhill 3
 
 
FOURTH DIVISION
---------------
BROADWAY II v Blockley
Broadway II 184-8 : Blockley 164-6
Blockley won by 4 wickets
Points - Broadway II 7 : Blockley 19
 
INKBERROW v Alcester & Ragley II
Alcester & Ragley II 245-3 : Inkberrow 169 all out
Alcester & Ragley II won by 31 runs
Points - Inkberrow 4 : Alcester & Ragley II 22
 
STONELEIGH v Dorridge & Hockley Heath
Dorridge & Hockley Heath 50 all out : Stoneleigh 31-1
Stoneleigh won by 9 wickets
Points - Stoneleigh 21 : Dorridge & Hockley Heath 0
 
OVERBURY II v Stanway
Stanway 219-7 : Overbury II 137-1
Overbury II won by 9 wickets
Points - Overbury II 19 : Stanway 5
 
CATHERINE DE BARNES II v Bretforton II
Bretforton II 75 all out : Catherine de Barnes II 25-2
Match abandoned
Points - Catherine de Barnes II 12 : Bretforton II 6
 
 
FIFTH DIVISION
--------------
ASHTON UNDER HILL II v Claverdon
Claverdon 184 all out : Ashton under Hill II 176-3
Ashton under Hill II won by 7 wickets
Points - Ashton under Hill II 22 : Claverdon 5
 
WELFORD ON AVON v Winchcombe II
Welford on Avon 180 all out : Winchcombe II 96 all out
Welford on Avon won by 84 runs
Points - Welford on Avon 23 : Winchcombe II 5
 
EARLSWOOD III v Henley in Arden
Henley in Arden 144 all out : Earlswood III 94 all out
Henley in Arden won by 50 runs
Points - Earlswood III 5 : Henley in Arden 21
 
LEAMINGTON IV v Rowington II
Leamington IV 219-4 : Rowington II 122-3
Leamington IV won by 52 runs on faster scoring rate
Points - Leamington IV 18 : Rowington II 3
 
GREAT ALNE v Stratford Bards
Stratford Bards 158-8 : Great Alne 80 all out
Stratford Bards won by 78 runs
Points - Great Alne 4 : Stratford Bards 22
 
 
SIXTH DIVISION
--------------
BEARLEY v Leek Wootton II
Bearley 85-2 : Leek Wootton II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Bearley 5 : Leek Wootton II 6
 
KINETON II v Stockton
Kineton II 0-0 : Stockton 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Kineton II 5 : Stockton 5
 
BADSEY II v Alvechurch III
Alvechurch III 183 all out : Badsey II 110 all out
Alvechurch III won by 73 runs
Points - Badsey II 6 : Alvechurch III 23
 
MICKLETON v Lapworth II
Lapworth II 110 all out : Mickleton 113-1
Mickleton won by 9 wickets
Points - Mickleton 22 : Lapworth II 1
PREMIER DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Bidford on Avon              8   6   1   0   1    31   35    0   131
Exhall & Wixford             7   5   1   0   1    37   26    0   118
Wellesbourne                 7   5   2   0   0    32   29    0   111
Shipston on Stour            7   4   1   0   2    22   24    0    96
Long Itchington              7   3   2   0   2    29   20    0    89
Earlswood                    7   2   5   0   0    29   29    0    78
Leamington III               7   2   4   0   1    25   21    0    71
Alcester & Ragley            7   0   6   0   1    15   18    0    38
Broadway                     7   1   6   0   0    17   14   25    16
 
FIRST DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Catherine de Barnes          8   7   0   0   1    43   34    0   152
Kineton                      8   5   1   0   2    35   33    0   128
Norton Lindsey               8   5   2   0   1    37   25    5   112
Tanworth & Camp Hill         8   4   3   0   1    31   28    0   104
Rowington                    8   3   3   0   2    28   20    0    88
Ashton under Hill            8   3   4   0   1    31   18    0    84
Winchcombe                   8   2   4   0   2    26   19    0    75
Kenilworth Wardens III       8   2   4   0   2    28   17    0    75
Elmley Castle                8   1   6   0   1    28   20    0    63
FISSC                        8   1   6   0   1    23   19    0    57
 
SECOND DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Chipping Campden             8   6   0   0   2    38   38    0   146
Overbury                     8   4   2   0   2    29   31    0   110
Wellesbourne II              8   4   3   0   1    32   31    0   108
Leek Wootton                 8   4   3   0   1    31   26    0   102
Warwick CC Staff             8   4   2   0   2    31   20    0   101
The Lenches                  8   3   4   0   1    27   27    0    89
Temple Grafton               8   3   4   0   1    23   30    0    88
Ebrington                    8   2   4   0   2    19   35    0    84
Moreton in Marsh             8   2   4   0   2    16   23    0    69
Norton Lindsey II            8   0   6   0   2    17    7    0    34
 
THIRD DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Woodbourne                   8   6   1   0   1    31   37    0   133
Lapworth                     8   6   1   0   1    29   38    0   132
Earlswood II                 8   5   2   0   1    25   34    0   114
Badsey                       8   4   3   0   1    34   26    0   105
Shipston on Stour II         8   4   3   0   1    29   28    0   102
Ashorne                      8   3   4   0   1    30   25    0    90
Exhall & Wixford II          8   3   4   0   1    23   23    0    81
Cookhill                     8   3   4   0   1    20   24    0    79
Long Itchington II           8   1   6   0   1    17   19    0    51
Tanworth & Camp Hill II      8   0   7   0   1     9   17    0    31
 
FOURTH DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Bretforton II                8   6   0   0   2    28   30    0   128
Stoneleigh                   8   4   3   0   1    34   30    0   109
Inkberrow                    8   4   3   0   1    27   27    0    99
Dorridge & Hockley Heath     8   4   3   0   1    23   31    0    99
Blockley                     8   4   3   0   1    24   21    0    90
Alcester & Ragley II         8   3   4   0   1    32   21    0    88
Stanway                      8   3   4   0   1    29   23    0    87
Overbury II                  8   3   4   0   1    21   24    0    80
Catherine de Barnes II       8   1   5   0   2    20   30    0    70
Broadway II                  8   2   5   0   1    21   22   20    48
 
FIFTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Leamington IV                8   6   1   0   1    41   33    0   139
Henley in Arden              8   6   1   0   1    36   27    0   128
Welford on Avon              8   5   2   0   1    34   34    0   123
Great Alne                   8   4   3   0   1    28   32    0   105
Stratford Bards              8   4   3   0   1    27   27    0    99
Ashton under Hill II         8   3   4   0   1    33   29    0    97
Winchcombe II                8   3   4   0   1    27   29    0    91
Rowington II                 8   2   5   0   1    22   20    0    67
Claverdon                    8   1   6   0   1    28   21    0    64
Earlswood III                8   1   6   0   1    21   20    0    56
 
SIXTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Mickleton                    7   6   0   0   1    31   34    0   130
Fladbury                     7   5   0   1   1    36   34    0   130
Leek Wootton II              8   4   2   0   2    27   28    0   105
Alvechurch III               7   3   3   0   1    22   26    0    83
Bearley                      7   3   3   0   1    21   25    0    81
Kineton II                   7   2   2   1   2    20   18    0    73
Stockton                     7   2   3   0   2    16   15    0    61
Lapworth II                  7   0   6   0   1    11   15    0    31
Badsey II                    7   0   6   0   1     4   16   20     5
 
SEVENTH DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Kenilworth Wardens IV        7   6   0   0   1    29   30    0   124
Kenilworth III               8   5   1   0   2    34   27    0   121
Exhall & Wixford III         7   3   3   0   1    29   20    0    84
Bidford on Avon II           7   3   3   0   1    23   20    0    78
Tanworth & Camp Hill III     7   3   2   0   2    20   17   20    57
Warwick III                  7   2   3   0   2    12   18    5    55
Earlswood IV                 7   1   3   0   3     8   10    0    43
Astwood Bank V               7   1   5   0   1    10   17    0    42
Cookhill II                  7   1   5   0   1    21   18   20    34
 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus