Register

Bidford on Avon Win by 51 Runs

Cotswold Hills Cricket League

Last Updated: Jun 1, 2015 09:20pm
Bidford-on-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Ron Douglas
556cbe721d481.jpeg
Share |

Results - Saturday 30th May
===========================
 
PREMIER DIVISION
----------------
LEAMINGTON III v Bidford on Avon
Bidford on Avon 181 all out : Leamington III 130 all out
Bidford on Avon won by 51 runs
Points - Leamington III 7 : Bidford on Avon 21
 
WELLESBOURNE v Long Itchington
Wellesbourne 196-9 : Long Itchington 175 all out
Wellesbourne won by 21 runs
Points - Wellesbourne 21 : Long Itchington 8
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD v Broadway
Broadway 131 all out : Exhall & Wixford 135-3
Exhall & Wixford won by 7 wickets
Points - Exhall & Wixford 20 : Broadway 3
 
EARLSWOOD v Alcester & Ragley
Earlswood 297-8 : Alcester & Ragley 127 all out
Earlswood won by 170 runs
Points - Earlswood 22 : Alcester & Ragley 6
 
 
FIRST DIVISION
--------------
KENILWORTH WARDENS III v Tanworth & Camp Hill
Kenilworth Wardens III 189-6 : Tanworth & Camp Hill 192-5
Tanworth & Camp Hill won by 5 wickets
Points - Kenilworth Wardens III 6 : Tanworth & Camp Hill 19
 
FISSC v Elmley Castle
Elmley Castle 203-9 : FISSC 208-6
FISSC won by 4 wickets
Points - FISSC 21 : Elmley Castle 8
 
KINETON v Ashton under Hill
Kineton 159-8 : Ashton under Hill 111 all out
Kineton won by 48 runs
Points - Kineton 22 : Ashton under Hill 5
 
ROWINGTON v Winchcombe
Winchcombe 196-8 : Rowington 198-3
Rowington won by 7 wickets
Points - Rowington 21 : Winchcombe 5
 
CATHERINE DE BARNES v Norton Lindsey
Catherine de Barnes 217 all out : Norton Lindsey 202 all out
Catherine de Barnes won by 15 runs
Points - Catherine de Barnes 22 : Norton Lindsey 10
 
 
SECOND DIVISION
---------------
OVERBURY v Leek Wootton
Leek Wootton 162-9 : Overbury 78 all out
Leek Wootton won by 84 runs
Points - Overbury 4 : Leek Wootton 22
 
MORETON IN MARSH v Wellesbourne II
Moreton in Marsh 172 all out : Wellesbourne II 173-3
Wellesbourne II won by 7 wickets
Points - Moreton in Marsh 4 : Wellesbourne II 21
 
NORTON LINDSEY II v The Lenches
Norton Lindsey II 242-5 : The Lenches 215-8
Norton Lindsey II won by 27 runs
Points - Norton Lindsey II 21 : The Lenches 7
 
EBRINGTON v Chipping Campden
Chipping Campden 177 all out : Ebrington 111 all out
Chipping Campden won by 66 runs
Points - Ebrington 6 : Chipping Campden 23
 
TEMPLE GRAFTON v Warwick CC Staff
Warwick CC Staff 273-7 : Temple Grafton 117 all out
Warwick CC Staff won by 156 runs
Points - Temple Grafton 4 : Warwick CC Staff 24
 
 
THIRD DIVISION
--------------
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL II v Ashorne
Ashorne 169-6 : Tanworth & Camp Hill II 58 all out
Ashorne won by 111 runs
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill II 3 : Ashorne 22
 
BADSEY v Woodbourne
Badsey 203-8 : Woodbourne 204-5
Woodbourne won by 5 wickets
Points - Badsey 7 : Woodbourne 21
 
LONG ITCHINGTON II v Earlswood II
Earlswood II 285-3 : Long Itchington II 155-7
Earlswood II won by 130 runs
Points - Long Itchington II 4 : Earlswood II 20
 
LAPWORTH v Shipston on Stour II
Shipston on Stour II 115 all out : Lapworth 118-4
Lapworth won by 6 wickets
Points - Lapworth 21 : Shipston on Stour II 3
 
COOKHILL v Exhall & Wixford II
Exhall & Wixford II 156 all out : Cookhill 122 all out
Exhall & Wixford II won by 34 runs
Points - Cookhill 6 : Exhall & Wixford II 20
 
 
FOURTH DIVISION
---------------
BLOCKLEY v Overbury II
Blockley 148 all out : Overbury II 130 all out
Blockley won by 18 runs
Points - Blockley 19 : Overbury II 7
 
ALCESTER & RAGLEY II v Catherine de Barnes II
Alcester & Ragley II 232-6 : Catherine de Barnes II 231-8
Alcester & Ragley II won by 1 runs
Points - Alcester & Ragley II 21 : Catherine de Barnes II 8
 
DORRIDGE & HOCKLEY HEATH v Stanway
Dorridge & Hockley Heath 129-6 : Stanway 130-3
Stanway won by 7 wickets
Points - Dorridge & Hockley Heath 3 : Stanway 18
 
BROADWAY II v Stoneleigh
Stoneleigh 173-6 : Broadway II 174-8
Broadway II won by 2 wickets
Points - Broadway II 17 : Stoneleigh 7
 
BRETFORTON II v Inkberrow
Bretforton II 208 all out : Inkberrow 110 all out
Bretforton II won by 98 runs
Points - Bretforton II 24 : Inkberrow 6
 
 
FIFTH DIVISION
--------------
CLAVERDON v Leamington IV
Leamington IV 243-6 : Claverdon 180 all out
Leamington IV won by 63 runs
Points - Claverdon 7 : Leamington IV 22
 
WINCHCOMBE II v Great Alne
Great Alne 307-7 : Winchcombe II 203-6
Great Alne won by 104 runs
Points - Winchcombe II 8 : Great Alne 20
 
HENLEY IN ARDEN v Rowington II
Rowington II 128-7 : Henley in Arden 130-3
Henley in Arden won by 7 wickets
Points - Henley in Arden 18 : Rowington II 3
 
ASHTON UNDER HILL II v Earlswood III
Ashton under Hill II 224-6 : Earlswood III 130 all out
Ashton under Hill II won by 94 runs
Points - Ashton under Hill II 22 : Earlswood III 5
 
STRATFORD BARDS v Welford on Avon
Welford on Avon 202-5 : Stratford Bards 181 all out
Welford on Avon won by 21 runs
Points - Stratford Bards 6 : Welford on Avon 22
 
 
SIXTH DIVISION
--------------
LEEK WOOTTON II v Mickleton
Leek Wootton II 251-5 : Mickleton 203-7
Leek Wootton II won by 48 runs
Points - Leek Wootton II 20 : Mickleton 7
 
STOCKTON v Fladbury
Stockton 184 all out : Fladbury 185-7
Fladbury won by 3 wickets
Points - Stockton 7 : Fladbury 20
 
ALVECHURCH III v Lapworth II
Lapworth II 45 all out : Alvechurch III 46-4
Alvechurch III won by 6 wickets
Points - Alvechurch III 20 : Lapworth II 2
 
BEARLEY v Badsey II
Bearley 339-3 : Badsey II 51 all out
Bearley won by 288 runs
Points - Bearley 24 : Badsey II 1
 
 
SEVENTH DIVISION
----------------
BIDFORD ON AVON II v Kenilworth Wardens IV
Bidford on Avon II 127 all out : Kenilworth Wardens IV 130-1
Kenilworth Wardens IV won by 9 wickets
Points - Bidford on Avon II 2 : Kenilworth Wardens IV 21
 
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL III v Cookhill II
Cookhill II 133 all out : Tanworth & Camp Hill III 135-8
Tanworth & Camp Hill III won by 2 wickets
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill III 18 : Cookhill II 6
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD III v Kenilworth III
Kenilworth III 212-0 : Exhall & Wixford III 187-2
Kenilworth III won by 25 runs
Points - Exhall & Wixford III 4 : Kenilworth III 18
 
ASTWOOD BANK V v Earlswood IV
Astwood Bank V 157 all out : Earlswood IV 158-6
Earlswood IV won by 4 wickets
Points - Astwood Bank V 6 : Earlswood IV 20
 
 
CURRENT LEAGUE TABLES
=====================
P = played     W = won     L = lost     T = tied     A = abandoned
bat = batting points    bwl = bowling points    
ded = points deducted   pts = total points
 
PREMIER DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Exhall & Wixford             5   4   1   0   0    30   21    0    91
Bidford on Avon              5   4   1   0   0    23   23    0    86
Shipston on Stour            4   4   0   0   0    22   22    0    84
Wellesbourne                 5   3   2   0   0    23   20    0    73
Earlswood                    4   2   2   0   0    20   20    0    60
Long Itchington              4   2   2   0   0    22   16    0    58
Broadway                     5   1   4   0   0    15   13    0    38
Leamington III               4   0   4   0   0    11   12    0    23
Alcester & Ragley            4   0   4   0   0     8   13    0    21
 
FIRST DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Catherine de Barnes          5   5   0   0   0    30   24    0   104
Kineton                      5   4   1   0   0    28   27    0    95
Norton Lindsey               5   3   2   0   0    28   21    0    79
Ashton under Hill            5   3   2   0   0    26   15    0    71
Rowington                    5   3   2   0   0    23   14    0    67
Kenilworth Wardens III       5   2   3   0   0    25   14    0    59
Tanworth & Camp Hill         5   2   3   0   0    21   18    0    59
FISSC                        5   1   4   0   0    20   16    0    46
Elmley Castle                5   1   4   0   0    19   17    0    46
Winchcombe                   5   1   4   0   0    20   15    0    45
 
SECOND DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Chipping Campden             5   5   0   0   0    30   33    0   113
Overbury                     5   4   1   0   0    26   30    0    96
Temple Grafton               5   3   2   0   0    20   24    0    74
Warwick CC Staff             5   3   2   0   0    24   14    0    68
Ebrington                    5   2   3   0   0    16   24    0    60
Leek Wootton                 5   2   3   0   0    18   20    0    58
Wellesbourne II              5   2   3   0   0    20   17    0    57
Moreton in Marsh             5   2   3   0   0    14   18    0    52
The Lenches                  5   1   4   0   0    17   18    0    45
Norton Lindsey II            5   1   4   0   0    19    8    0    37
 
THIRD DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Lapworth                     5   5   0   0   0    24   31    0   105
Earlswood II                 5   4   1   0   0    22   25    0    87
Woodbourne                   5   4   1   0   0    22   25    0    87
Badsey                       5   3   2   0   0    24   18    0    72
Ashorne                      5   2   3   0   0    20   18    0    58
Shipston on Stour II         5   2   3   0   0    16   18    0    54
Exhall & Wixford II          5   2   3   0   0    14   16    0    50
Cookhill                     5   2   3   0   0    12   17    0    49
Long Itchington II           5   1   4   0   0    13   13    0    36
Tanworth & Camp Hill II      5   0   5   0   0     4   11    0    15
 
FOURTH DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Bretforton II                5   5   0   0   0    25   25    0   100
Stoneleigh                   5   3   2   0   0    27   19    0    76
Dorridge & Hockley Heath     5   3   2   0   0    20   24    0    74
Stanway                      5   3   2   0   0    22   20    0    72
Inkberrow                    5   3   2   0   0    17   21    0    68
Alcester & Ragley II         5   2   3   0   0    23   15    0    58
Blockley                     5   2   3   0   0    15   14    0    49
Broadway II                  5   2   3   0   0    12   17    0    49
Catherine de Barnes II       5   1   4   0   0    19   20    0    49
Overbury II                  5   1   4   0   0    10   18    0    38
 
FIFTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Leamington IV                5   4   1   0   0    27   27    0    94
Great Alne                   5   4   1   0   0    25   23    0    88
Henley in Arden              5   4   1   0   0    25   16    0    81
Winchcombe II                5   3   2   0   0    24   22    0    76
Welford on Avon              5   3   2   0   0    21   23    0    74
Ashton under Hill II         5   2   3   0   0    21   22    0    63
Stratford Bards              5   2   3   0   0    18   17    0    55
Rowington II                 5   2   3   0   0    19   16    0    55
Claverdon                    5   1   4   0   0    19   17    0    46
Earlswood III                5   0   5   0   0    14   13    0    27
 
SIXTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Fladbury                     5   4   0   1   0    29   29    0   103
Leek Wootton II              5   4   1   0   0    22   21    0    83
Mickleton                    4   3   1   0   0    20   19    0    69
Kineton II                   4   2   1   1   0    18   16    0    59
Bearley                      5   2   3   0   0    14   20    0    54
Stockton                     4   2   2   0   0    16   14    0    50
Alvechurch III               4   2   2   0   0    12   18    0    50
Lapworth II                  5   0   5   0   0    10   15    0    25
Badsey II                    4   0   4   0   0     2    9   20    -9
 
SEVENTH DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Kenilworth Wardens IV        5   5   0   0   0    22   26    0    98
Kenilworth III               5   4   1   0   0    28   23    0    91
Exhall & Wixford III         4   2   2   0   0    21   11    0    52
Cookhill II                  5   1   3   0   1    17   16    0    48
Bidford on Avon II           4   2   2   0   0    12   14    0    46
Tanworth & Camp Hill III     4   3   1   0   0    17   16   20    43
Earlswood IV                 4   1   2   0   1     5    9    0    29
Warwick III                  4   1   3   0   0     5   13    0    28
Astwood Bank V               5   0   5   0   0     5   13    0    18
 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus