Register

Bromsgrove Sporting 2-3 Studley

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination results

Last Updated: Apr 13, 2014 08:42pm
Mappleborough Green, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
534ae8819a8ed.jpg
Share |

MONDAY 7th APRIL 2014        
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
KNOWLE P v P ALVECHURCH
         
TUESDAY 8th APRIL 2014        
PREMIER DIVISION        
BLACKWOOD 2 v 1 PILKINGTON X.X.X
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 1 v 4 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
         
DIVISION 1        
FAIRFIELD VILLA 4 v 2 FECKENHAM
         
DIVISION 2        
POLESWORTH 4 v 6 BURNTWOOD TOWN
;        
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
CADBURY ATHLETIC 2 v 2 FAIRFIELD VILLA
CONTINENTAL STAR 1 v 5 PELSALL VILLA
SUTTON UNITED 0 v 4 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
SPORTING KHALSA 1 v 2 RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS
         
WORCESTERSHIRE SENIOR URN SEMI FINAL    
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 0 v 3 LYE TOWN
         
WEDNESDAY 9th APRIL 2014        
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
BANBURY UNITED P v P LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
EVESHAM UNITED 1 v 0 ATHERSTONE TOWN
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
DROITWICH SPA 0 v 0 ALVECHURCH
         
DERBYSHIRE DIVISIONAL CUP (SOUTH)     
GRESLEY RES. 1 v 3 DERBY ROLLS ROYCE
         
SATURDAY 12th APRIL 2014        
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING 1 v 2 LITTLETON
ATHERSTONE TOWN 2 v 1 EARLSWOOD TOWN
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 1 v 3 LICHFIELD CITY
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 2 v 3 STUDLEY
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 2 v 0 PELSALL VILLA
NUNEATON GRIFF 3 v 2 PILKINGTON X.X.X.
PERSHORE TOWN 3 v 4 BROCTON
STAFFORD TOWN 1 v 0 RACING CLUB WARWICK
Open: BLACKWOOD; SOUTHAM UNITED:      
         
DIVISION 1        
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 3 v 3 HAMPTON
CADBURY ATHLETIC 2 v 1 FECKENHAM
CHELMSLEY TOWN 1 v 0 ASTON
COTON GREEN 1 v 2 FAIRFIELD VILLA
GLADES SPORTING 0 v 1 SHIRLEY TOWN
PHOENIX UNITED 0 v 1 KNOWLE
SUTTON UNITED 5 v 0 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
         
DIVISION 2        
AUSTREY RANGERS 0 v 0 NORTHFIELD TOWN
BARTON UNITED 0 v 4 PAGET RANGERS
BURNTWOOD TOWN 1 v 2 KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.
COVENTRY UNITED 1 v 0 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
INKBERROW 3 v 1 POLESWORTH
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 1 v 3 ENVILLE ATHLETIC
Open: ALCESTER TOWN; BADSEY RANGERS; PERRYWOOD; STRATFORD:
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
BARWELL 2 v 2 LICHFIELD CITY
LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO 2 v 1 QUORN
Open: all others        
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
ALVECHURCH 2 v 2 DROITWICH SPA
CONTINENTAL STAR 0 v 3 BROCTON
FAIRFIELD VILLA 3 v 1 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
KNOWLE P v P PELSALL VILLA
RACING CLUB WARWICK 0 v 2 SUTTON UNITED
Open: CADBURY ATHLETIC        
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC 3 v 2 SOLIHULL MOORS
HEATH HAYES 1 v 1 KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE P v P WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY
ROMULUS 7 v 0 DUDLEY TOWN
Open: AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS; COVENTRIANS; WOODBOURNE SPORTS:
now also Open: Rugby Town Juniors; Sporting Khalsa  
         
EVESHAM HOSPITAL JUNIOR CUP SEMI FINAL    
DROITWICH SPA 4 v 0 BADSEY UNITED
    at Bretforton OB FC    
         
EVESHAM HOSPITAL MINOR CUP SEMI FINAL    
EVESHAM UNITED RES. 2 v 1 INKBERROW RES.

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus