Register

Bromsgrove Sporting 3 Pershore Town 0

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination

Last Updated: Oct 13, 2013 04:49pm
Sidemoor, Bromsgrove
By Norman Harvey
525abf394c475.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 8th OCTOBER 2013        
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING 0 v 2 NUNEATON GRIFF
BROCTON 2 v 1 BROMSGROVE SPORTING
         
DIVISION 2        
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. 3 v 1 STRATFORD
         

WALSALL SENIOR CUP

ROUND 1

       
STAFFORD TOWN 0 v 2 TIVIDALE
         
12th OCTOBER 2013        
THE F A CUP WITH BUDWEISER, THIRD ROUND QUALIFYING
ATHERSTONE TOWN 0 v 4 BARROW
         
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2 
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 2 v 4 BLACKWOOD
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 3 v 0 PERSHORE TOWN
CASTLE VALE JKS 1 v 2 COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
LITTLETON 2 v 3 EARLSWOOD TOWN
NUNEATON GRIFF 2 v 6 STUDLEY
SOUTHAM UNITED 2 v 0 PILKINGTON X.X.X.
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON 4 v 2 KNOWLE
COTON GREEN 0 v 3 PHOENIX UNITED
FAIRFIELD VILLA 0 v 3 CADBURY ATHLETIC
HAMPTON 1 v 2 FECKENHAM
SHIRLEY TOWN 1 v 1 GLADES SPORTING
SUTTON UNITED 2 v 0 DROITWICH SPA
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 5 v 1 CHELMSLEY TOWN
         
CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 2 (sponsored by Centaur Cleaning Supplies Limited)
STRATFORD 2 v 5 AUSTREY RANGERS
         
DIVISION 2        
BARTON UNITED 1 v 8 KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.
ENVILLE ATHLETIC 1 v 2 ALCESTER TOWN
INKBERROW 0 v 0 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
PAGET RANGERS 7 v 1 BURNTWOOD TOWN
POLESWORTH 2 v 1 PERRYWOOD
RUGELEY RANGERS 2 v 2 NORTHFIELD TOWN
         
BIRMINGHAM MACRON CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1, Group "B"
COALVILLE TOWN 3 v 4 EVESHAM UNITED
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
QUORN 4 v 7 LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
         
CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1        
GROUP "A"        
ALVECHURCH 1 v 2 FAIRFIELD VILLA
GROUP "B"        
CONTINENTAL STAR 1 v 0 BROCTON
PELSALL VILLA 3 v 0 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
GROUP "C"        
KNOWLE 6 v 3 SUTTON UNITED
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
CADBURY ATHLETIC 2 v 5 CASTLE VALE JKS
DROITWICH SPA 0 v 0 RACING CLUB WARWICK
         
CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 2        
WOODBOURNE SPORTS 2 v 7 SOLIHULL MOORS
ROMULUS 12 v 0 HEATH HAYES
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC 3 v 2 KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
AUSTREY RANGERS 2 v 0 BUSTLEHOLME
COVENTRIANS 3 v 2 AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS 7 v 0 N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY 4 v 2 BEWDLEY TOWN
         

STAFFORDSHIRE VASE

ROUND 1

       
BROCTON 3 v 0 LEEK CSOB
LICHFIELD CITY 2 v 1 UTTOXETER TOWN
ABBEY HULTON UNITED 5 v 0 PELSALL VILLA
SPORTING KHALSA 5 v 1 STAFFORD TOWN
         

OXFORDSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP

ROUND 1

   
STONESFIELD SPORTS RES. 1 v 7 BANBURY UNITED
         
COVENTRY CHARITY CUP ROUND 1        
ALVIS SPORTING 7 v 1 DUNLOP
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 2 v 3 FOLLY LANE O.B.
TRIUMPH 4 v 5aet COVENTRY UNITED
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 1 v 6 WHITNASH
SPHINX S & S 2 v 3 RACING CLUB WARWICK
         
PREMIER DIVISION P W D L F A Pts
BROCTON 10 9 1 0 34 13 28
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 11 7 1 3 28 18 22
SOUTHAM UNITED 10 7 1 2 25 17 22
NUNEATON GRIFF 12 7 0 5 34 29 21
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 12 6 2 4 23 14 20
ALVIS SPORTING 13 6 2 5 27 31 20
STAFFORD TOWN 10 5 3 2 20 12 18
EARLSWOOD TOWN 11 6 0 5 20 21 18
LITTLETON 14 5 2 7 40 30 17
STUDLEY 10 5 2 3 21 14 17
ATHERSTONE TOWN 9 4 4 1 18 13 16
LICHFIELD CITY 13 4 4 5 20 17 16
PERSHORE TOWN 12 5 1 6 21 26 16
PELSALL VILLA 14 4 3 7 23 41 15
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 12 3 4 5 19 26 13
RACING CLUB WARWICK 11 3 2 6 14 19 11
PILKINGTON X.X.X. 12 3 1 8 17 28 10
CASTLE VALE JKS 14 2 2 10 17 36 8
BLACKWOOD 12 2 1 9 10 26 7
DIVISION 1 P W D L F A Pts
CADBURY ATHLETIC 11 8 1 2 39 12 25
ASTON 11 8 0 3 29 21 24
PHOENIX UNITED 10 7 1 2 27 13 22
SUTTON UNITED 11 6 2 3 22 14 20
HAMPTON 11 6 1 4 24 18 19
CHELMSLEY TOWN 11 6 0 5 18 22 18
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 10 5 1 4 15 17 16
FAIRFIELD VILLA 9 3 4 2 13 11 13
FECKENHAM 10 3 2 5 17 24 11
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 6 3 1 2 14 9 10
SHIRLEY TOWN 11 3 1 7 12 24 10
KNOWLE 10 2 3 5 10 16 9
DROITWICH SPA 9 2 2 5 13 20 8
FC GLADES SPORTING 10 2 2 6 14 23 8
COTON GREEN 10 0 1 9 8 31 1
DIVISION 2 P W D L F A Pts
POLESWORTH 10 6 3 1 26 13 21
PAGET RANGERS 9 6 1 2 33 14 19
BADSEY RANGERS 7 6 0 1 22 5 18
ROSTANCE EDWARDS 11 5 3 3 31 24 18
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. 10 5 2 3 33 23 17
BARTON UNITED 9 5 1 3 23 24 16
PERRYWOOD 9 5 0 4 22 18 15
NORTHFIELD TOWN 10 4 3 3 23 21 15
AUSTREY RANGERS 10 5 0 5 20 23 15
ALCESTER TOWN 11 4 2 5 32 40 14
COVENTRY UNITED 7 4 1 2 15 9 13
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 9 3 3 3 17 13 12
FC STRATFORD 9 3 1 5 16 25 10
ENVILLE ATHLETIC 10 2 1 7 22 22 7
RUGELEY RANGERS 11 2 1 8 20 38 7
INKBERROW 10 1 3 6 21 40 6
BURNTYWOOD TOWN 8 1 1 6 8 32 4
RESERVE DIVISION 1 P W D L F A Pts
LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO 6 6 0 0 25 14 18
QUORN 7 5 0 2 31 16 15
BARWELL 5 3 1 1 16 5 10
GRESLEY 6 2 2 2 14 8 8
BANBURY UNITED 6 2 1 3 10 18 7
EVESHAM UNITED 5 1 2 2 10 11 5
REDDITCH UNITED 6 1 2 3 15 18 5
LICHFIELD CITY 6 1 2 3 10 18 5
COALVILLE TOWN 7 1 1 5 4 18 4
ATHERSTONE TOWN * 4 1 1 2 11 20 1
RESERVE DIVISION 2 P W D L F A Pts
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 5 4 1 0 16 5 13
PELSALL VILLA 4 4 0 0 15 2 12
SUTTON UNITED 6 4 0 2 10 8 12
FAIRFIELD VILLA 7 3 0 4 17 16 9
RACING CLUB WARWICK 6 2 2 2 16 12 8
BROCTON 4 2 1 1 7 5 7
ALVECHURCH 4 2 0 2 7 4 6
KNOWLE 5 2 0 3 8 8 6
CASTLE VALE JKS 5 2 0 3 9 12 6
DROITWICH SPA 7 1 3 3 6 10 6
CADBURY ATHLETIC 7 2 0 5 11 29 6
CONTINENTAL STAR 4 0 1 3 5 16 1
UNDER 21 DIVISION P W D L F A Pts
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS 9 8 0 1 41 9 24
ROMULUS 8 8 0 0 37 6 24
SOLIHULL MOORS 8 6 1 1 24 4 19
COVENTRIANS 9 6 1 2 34 16 19
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY 9 6 1 2 19 9 19
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 8 4 1 3 28 14 13
HEATH HAYES 8 4 0 4 16 15 12
AUSTREY RANGERS 8 2 4 2 14 21 10
DUDLEY TOWN 7 3 0 4 12 22 9
BEWDLEY TOWN 8 2 1 5 14 24 7
WOODBOURNE SPORTS 8 2 1 5 21 32 7
BUSTLEHOLME 8 1 3 4 18 31 6
N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE 9 1 2 6 13 36 5
SPORTING KHALSA 6 1 1 4 8 15 4
KINGS HEATH CONCORDE 8 1 1 6 11 30 4
AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC 9 1 1 7 9 35 4

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus