Register

Cotswold hills League: 10th May 2014

Last Updated: May 13, 2014 04:39pm
Aldington, Wychavon
By Ron Douglas
53723c21018a2.jpg
Share |

Results - Saturday 10th May
===========================
The Cotswold Hills League
PREMIER DIVISION
----------------
EARLSWOOD v Elmley Castle
Earlswood 0-0 : Elmley Castle 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Earlswood 5 : Elmley Castle 5
 
LEAMINGTON III v Catherine de Barnes
Catherine de Barnes 107 all out : Leamington III 110-7
Leamington III won by 3 wickets
Points - Leamington III 19 : Catherine de Barnes 4
 
BROADWAY v Long Itchington
Long Itchington 153 all out : Broadway 64-2
Match abandoned
Points - Broadway 10 : Long Itchington 9
 
BRETFORTON v Exhall & Wixford
Exhall & Wixford 177 all out : Bretforton 178-8
Bretforton won by 2 wickets
Points - Bretforton 20 : Exhall & Wixford 8
 
SHIPSTON ON STOUR v Wellesbourne
Shipston on Stour 215-7 : Wellesbourne 84 all out
Shipston on Stour won by 91 runs
Points - Shipston on Stour 24 : Wellesbourne 3
 
FIRST DIVISION
--------------
KINETON v Tanworth & Camp Hill
Tanworth & Camp Hill 119 all out : Kineton 120-3
Kineton won by 7 wickets
Points - Kineton 21 : Tanworth & Camp Hill 2
 
NORTON LINDSEY v Chipping Campden
Chipping Campden 160-5 : Norton Lindsey 161-7
Norton Lindsey won by 3 wickets
Points - Norton Lindsey 16 : Chipping Campden 6
 
ASHTON UNDER HILL v Rowington
Ashton under Hill 155-8 : Rowington 125-3
Rowington won by 7 wickets
Points - Ashton under Hill 4 : Rowington 19
 
BIDFORD ON AVON v Alcester & Ragley
Alcester & Ragley 128-8 : Bidford on Avon 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Bidford on Avon 9 : Alcester & Ragley 7
 
FISSC v Moreton in Marsh
Moreton in Marsh 107 all out : FISSC 108-8
FISSC won by 2 wickets
Points - FISSC 19 : Moreton in Marsh 5
 
SECOND DIVISION
---------------
EXHALL & WIXFORD II v Overbury
Overbury 263-7 : Exhall & Wixford II 73 all out
Overbury won by 190 runs
Points - Exhall & Wixford II 3 : Overbury 24
 
KENILWORTH WARDENS III v Winchcombe
Kenilworth Wardens III 181-6 : Winchcombe 43-0
Match abandoned
Points - Kenilworth Wardens III 9 : Winchcombe 8
 
THE LENCHES v Ebrington
The Lenches 228-7 : Ebrington 37 all out
The Lenches won by 191 runs
Points - The Lenches 24 : Ebrington 3
 
WELLESBOURNE II v Warwick CC Staff
Warwick CC Staff 127-9 : Wellesbourne II 88 all out
Warwick CC Staff won by 39 runs
Points - Wellesbourne II 4 : Warwick CC Staff 21
 
BADSEY v Temple Grafton
Temple Grafton 107 all out : Badsey 92-3
Badsey won by 7 wickets
Points - Badsey 20 : Temple Grafton 2
 
THIRD DIVISION
--------------
ASHORNE v Norton Lindsey II
Norton Lindsey II 218-8 : Ashorne 93-7
Norton Lindsey II won by 125 runs
Points - Ashorne 4 : Norton Lindsey II 20
 
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL II v Shipston on Stour II
Shipston on Stour II 145 all out : Tanworth & Camp Hill II 30-1
Match abandoned
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill II 10 : Shipston on Stour II 7
 
LONG ITCHINGTON II v Leek Wootton
Leek Wootton 229-8 : Long Itchington II 224-6
Leek Wootton won by 5 runs
Points - Long Itchington II 9 : Leek Wootton 20
 
WOODBOURNE v Earlswood II
Woodbourne 96-7 : Earlswood II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Woodbourne 5 : Earlswood II 8
 
CATHERINE DE BARNES II v Bretforton II
Bretforton II 114 all out : Catherine de Barnes II 116-9
Catherine de Barnes II won by 1 wickets
Points - Catherine de Barnes II 18 : Bretforton II 5
 
FOURTH DIVISION
---------------
ALCESTER & RAGLEY II v Lapworth
Alcester & Ragley II 89 all out : Lapworth 90-0
Lapworth won by 10 wickets
Points - Alcester & Ragley II 0 : Lapworth 22
 
OVERBURY II v Cookhill
Overbury II 41 all out : Cookhill 42-4
Cookhill won by 6 wickets
Points - Overbury II 2 : Cookhill 20
 
STANWAY v Henley in Arden
Stanway 214-3 : Henley in Arden 77 all out
Stanway won by 137 runs
Points - Stanway 24 : Henley in Arden 1
 
BLOCKLEY v Inkberrow
Blockley 58 all out : Inkberrow 59-0
Inkberrow won by 10 wickets
Points - Blockley 0 : Inkberrow 22
 
DORRIDGE & HOCKLEY HEATH v Great Alne
Great Alne 77-6 : Dorridge & Hockley Heath 78-7
Dorridge & Hockley Heath won by 3 wickets
Points - Dorridge & Hockley Heath 14 : Great Alne 3
 
FIFTH DIVISION
--------------
STONELEIGH v Leamington IV
Stoneleigh 198-6 : Leamington IV 70-4
Match abandoned
Points - Stoneleigh 11 : Leamington IV 8
 
ELMLEY CASTLE II v Fladbury
Fladbury 174-9 : Elmley Castle II 178-4
Elmley Castle II won by 6 wickets
Points - Elmley Castle II 21 : Fladbury 5
 
ROWINGTON II v Broadway II
Broadway II 234-6 : Rowington II 55-3
Match abandoned
Points - Rowington II 8 : Broadway II 11
 
WELFORD ON AVON v Earlswood III
Earlswood III 66 all out : Welford on Avon 68-2
Welford on Avon won by 8 wickets
Points - Welford on Avon 21 : Earlswood III 1
 
WINCHCOMBE II v Stratford Bards
Winchcombe II 175-8 : Stratford Bards 169 all out
Winchcombe II won by 6 runs
Points - Winchcombe II 21 : Stratford Bards 7
 
SIXTH DIVISION
--------------
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL III v Bearley
Tanworth & Camp Hill III 0-0 : Bearley 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill III 5 : Bearley 5
 
CLAVERDON v Badsey II
Badsey II 33 all out : Claverdon 36-1
Claverdon won by 9 wickets
Points - Claverdon 21 : Badsey II 0
 
HENLEY IN ARDEN II v Ashton under Hill II
Henley in Arden II 0-0 : Ashton under Hill II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Henley in Arden II 5 : Ashton under Hill II 5
 
MICKLETON v Kineton II
Mickleton 130 all out : Kineton II 106 all out
Mickleton won by 24 runs
Points - Mickleton 21 : Kineton II 6
 
STOCKTON v Alvechurch III
Stockton 0-0 : Alvechurch III 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Stockton 5 : Alvechurch III 5
 
SEVENTH DIVISION
----------------
WARWICK III v Kenilworth Wardens IV
Kenilworth Wardens IV 151-7 : Warwick III 94-9
Kenilworth Wardens IV won by 57 runs
Points - Warwick III 3 : Kenilworth Wardens IV 19
 
LAPWORTH II v Earlswood IV
Lapworth II 222-2 : Earlswood IV 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Lapworth II 10 : Earlswood IV 6
 
LEEK WOOTTON II v Exhall & Wixford III
Exhall & Wixford III 129-9 : Leek Wootton II 54-2
Match abandoned
Points - Leek Wootton II 9 : Exhall & Wixford III 8
 
MORETON IN MARSH II v Kenilworth III
Moreton in Marsh II 0-0 : Kenilworth III 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Moreton in Marsh II 5 : Kenilworth III 5
 
COOKHILL II v Bidford on Avon II
Bidford on Avon II 161 all out : Cookhill II 162-6
Cookhill II won by 4 wickets
Points - Cookhill II 20 : Bidford on Avon II 6
 
CURRENT LEAGUE TABLES
=====================
P = played     W = won     L = lost     T = tied     A = abandoned
bat = batting points    bwl = bowling points   
ded = points deducted   pts = total points
 
PREMIER DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Shipston on Stour            2   2   0   0   0    12   14    0    46
Bretforton                   2   2   0   0   0    12   12    0    44
Long Itchington              2   1   0   0   1     9    6    0    30
Exhall & Wixford             2   1   1   0   0    10    9    0    29
Wellesbourne                 2   1   1   0   0     2   10    0    22
Leamington III               2   1   1   0   0     2    9    0    21
Broadway                     2   0   1   0   1     3    8    0    16
Earlswood                    2   0   1   0   1     2    3    0    10
Catherine de Barnes          2   0   2   0   0     2    6    0     8
Elmley Castle                2   0   1   0   1     0    0    0     5
 
FIRST DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Kineton                      2   2   0   0   0     8   12    0    40
Norton Lindsey               2   2   0   0   0     9    6    0    35
Bidford on Avon              2   1   0   0   1     2   11    0    28
Alcester & Ragley            2   1   0   0   1    10    2    0    27
Rowington                    2   1   1   0   0     6    9    0    25
FISSC                        2   1   1   0   0     5    9    0    24
Tanworth & Camp Hill         2   1   1   0   0     7    6    0    23
Chipping Campden             2   0   2   0   0     3   10    0    13
Ashton under Hill            2   0   2   0   0     8    3    0    11
Moreton in Marsh             2   0   2   0   0     2    9    0    11
 
SECOND DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Badsey                       2   2   0   0   0    12   12    0    44
The Lenches                  2   2   0   0   0     9   14    0    43
Overbury                     2   1   1   0   0    11    7    0    28
Warwick CC Staff             2   1   1   0   0     4   14    0    28
Winchcombe                   2   1   0   0   1     3    7    0    25
Temple Grafton               2   1   1   0   0     8    6    0    24
Ebrington                    2   1   1   0   0     6    7    0    23
Kenilworth Wardens III       2   0   1   0   1     6    4    0    15
Wellesbourne II              2   0   2   0   0     3    8    0    11
Exhall & Wixford II          2   0   2   0   0     3    5    0     8
 
THIRD DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Norton Lindsey II            2   2   0   0   0    14    8    0    42
Leek Wootton                 2   2   0   0   0    13    7    0    40
Tanworth & Camp Hill II      2   1   0   0   1     5   10    0    30
Earlswood II                 2   1   0   0   1     6    7    0    28
Woodbourne                   2   1   0   0   1     6    7    0    28
Catherine de Barnes II       2   1   1   0   0     4    9    0    23
Long Itchington II           2   0   2   0   0     6    4    0    10
Shipston on Stour II         2   0   1   0   1     2    3    0    10
Ashorne                      2   0   2   0   0     2    7    0     9
Bretforton II                2   0   2   0   0     4    9    5     8
 
FOURTH DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Stanway                      2   2   0   0   0    13   12    0    45
Lapworth                     2   2   0   0   0   

...

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus