Register

Coventry Beat Pershore Town 1 Nil

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Aug 31, 2015 07:03pm
Pershore, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
55e496aa98bc9.jpg
Share |

Monday 31st August

Premier Division

AFC WULFRUNIANS  2 (Jamie King 14,50) CONTINENTAL STAR  1 (James Reid (p) 52) Attendance 71

ALVECHURCH  3 (Josh March (p) 26, Connor Deards 55, Karl Edwards 67) HIGHGATE UNITED  1 (Richard Robinson 42) Attendance 130

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS 2 (Jazz Luckie 45, Jack Skinner 53) WALSALL WOOD 2 Leon Taylor 55, Joey Butlin 65) Attendance 102

BROCTON  1 (Josh D Wilson 8) LONG EATON UNITED  2 (Mike Armstrong (p) 35, Jermaine Palmer 43) Attendance 53

COVENTRY SPHINX  2 (Tom Bates 7, Luke Downes 28) BARDON HILL  3 (Jamie Disney 47, Luke Tozer 68, Kyle Fowkes 79) Attendance 70

HEANOR TOWN  3 (Kieran Debrouwer 10, 39; Jay Cooper 17) DUNKIRK  0 Attendance 218

QUORN  3 (Simon Alcott 19, Scott Staniland 53, Jimmy Brooks 76) LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY  2 (Alun Webb 11, Tom Rankin 40) Attendance 123

WESTFIELDS  0 HEREFORD  0 Attendance 1825

STOURPORT SWIFTS  COLESHILL TOWN  (1945) Attendance

 

Division 1

ATHERSTONE TOWN  2 COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 2

HEATH HAYES  0 PELSALL VILLA 0

HINCKLEY AFC  4 HEATHER ST JOHNS 1

LEICESTER ROAD  1 COVENTRY UNITED 2

LITTLETON  4 PERSHORE TOWN 1

PILKINGTON XXX  0 BROMSGROVE SPORTING 5

RACING CLUB WARWICK  0 SOUTHAM UNITED 1

STAFFORD TOWN  0 LICHFIELD CITY 7

STUDLEY  0 CADBURY ATHLETIC 1 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS  NUNEATON GRIFF (1945)

 

Division 2

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK  1 DROITWICH SPA 2

HAMPTON  4 COTON GREEN 2

KNOWLE  1 EARLSWOOD TOWN 0

ROSTANCE EDWARDS  3 CHELMSLEY TOWN 1

 

Division 3

BADSEY RANGERS  2 AFC SOLIHULL 1 

BOLDMERE SPORTS & SOCIAL FALCONS  3 SMITHSWOOD FIRS 4

BURNTWOOD TOWN  1 BARTON UNITED 1

FC STRATFORD  5 LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 2

INKBERROW  3 ALCESTER TOWN 1

NORTHFIELD TOWN  3 ENVILLE ATHLETIC 1

PERRYWOOD  1 REDDITCH BOROUGH 6

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR  1 COVENTRIANS 3

 

TUESDAY 25th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

2

v

1

LYE TOWN

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

1

v

0

AFC WULFRUNIANS

BROCTON

3

v

0

ROCESTER

HEREFORD

4

v

5

COLESHILL TOWN

HIGHGATE UNITED

1

v

1

SPORTING KHALSA

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

A

v

A

HEANOR TOWN

QUORN

6

v

1

BARDON HILL

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

0

v

0

COVENTRY SPHINX

STOURPORT SWIFTS

4

v

2

WESTFIELDS

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

3

v

1

LITTLETON

CADBURY ATHLETIC

1

v

1

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

COVENTRY UNITED

6

v

1

ATHERSTONE TOWN

HEATH HAYES

1

v

0

STAFFORD TOWN

HINCKLEY AFC

2

v

0

LICHFIELD CITY

LEICESTER ROAD

3

v

0

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

PELSALL VILLA

2

v

4

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

PERSHORE TOWN

1

v

4

RACING CLUB WARWICK

STUDLEY

1

v

1

SOUTHAM UNITED

WEDNESDAY 26th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

LONG EATON UNITED

2

v

0

DUNKIRK

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

10

v

0

HEATHER ST JOHN

SATURDAY 29th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES F A CUP, PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

2

v

0

ROMULUS

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

2

v

6

HINCKLEY AFC

CARLTON TOWN

1

v

2

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

COLESHILL TOWN

2

v

1

STAFFORD RANGERS

DUNKIRK

4

v

1

BOTTESFORD TOWN

LEEK TOWN

1

v

1

ROCESTER

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

1

v

2

LONG EATON UNITED

NEWCASTLE TOWN

4

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

RUGBY TOWN

1

v

0

COVENTRY SPHINX

SPORTING KHALSA

4

v

0

CADBURY ATHLETIC

STOURPORT SWIFTS

1

v

0

ALVECHURCH

WESTFIELDS

1

v

1

KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

1

v

2

BARDON HILL

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

1

v

0

PERSHORE TOWN

HEATHER ST JOHN

2

v

5

RACING CLUB WARWICK

LITTLETON

3

v

0

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

NUNEATON GRIFF

3

v

1

PELSALL VILLA

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

3

v

1

STAFFORD TOWN

STUDLEY

3

v

2

ATHERSTONE TOWN

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

4

v

2

FECKENHAM

CHELMSLEY TOWN

4

v

4

PAGET RANGERS

COTON GREEN

6

v

0

KNOWLE

DROITWICH SPA

3

v

0

SUTTON UNITED

EARLSWOOD TOWN

2

v

7

ALVIS SPORTING

FAIRFIELD VILLA

2

v

1

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

2

v

1

HAMPTON

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

ALCESTER TOWN

2

v

4

BADSEY RANGERS

BOLDMERE S & S

2

v

2

PERRYWOOD

BURNTWOOD TOWN

2

v

0

COVENTRIANS

INKBERROW

7

v

1

AFC SOLIHULL

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

2

v

4

BARTON UNITED

REDDITCH BOROUGH

4

v

0

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

3

v

3

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

Open: FC STRATFORD; NORTHFIELD TOWN:

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

EVESHAM UNITED

4

v

3

CONTINENTAL STAR

ROMULUS

1

v

0

COVENTRY UNITED

SUTTON UNITED

3

v

4

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus