Register

Feckenham Lose 3 - 0 to Chelmsley

Midland Football League Results, Sept 17h 2016

Last Updated: Sep 18, 2016 06:38pm
Studley, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
57ded0c497682.jpg
Share |

SUNDAY 11th SEPTEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

THE F A VASE, 1st ROUND QUALIFYING

 

 

 

 

BLACK COUNTRY RANGERS

1

v

0

STAFFORD TOWN

 

 

        

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

2

v

5

ROCESTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 13th SEPTEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

0

v

3

LYE TOWN

SPORTING KHALSA

2

v

1

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

ST ANDREWS

2

v

1

COLESHILL TOWN

STOURPORT SWIFTS

1

v

1

ALVECHURCH

TIVIDALE

1

v

2

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

WALSALL WOOD

3

v

4

WESTFIELDS

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

CHELMSLEY TOWN

6

v

3

FECKENHAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 14th SEPTEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

2

v

2

ROCESTER

HEANOR TOWN

3

v

2

BROCTON

SHAWBURY UNITED

4

v

0

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, 2nd ROUND QUALIFYING

 

 

 

 

WESTFIELDS

4

v

2

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

0

v

4

ST ANDREWS

BROCTON

2

v

1

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

COLESHILL TOWN

2

v

0

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

COVENTRY SPHINX

4

v

4

ROCESTER

LONG EATON UNITED

2

v

0

TIVIDALE

LYE TOWN

1

v

1

HEANOR TOWN

QUORN

0

v

2

SPORTING KHALSA

SHAWBURY UNITED

0

v

5

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

STOURPORT SWIFTS

1

v

2

COVENTRY UNITED

WALSALL WOOD

2

v

1

ALVECHURCH

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

3

v

2

SOUTHAM UNITED

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

0

v

4

PELSALL VILLA

CADBURY ATHLETIC

2

v

0

HEATH HAYES

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

1

v

3

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

HEATHER ST JOHN

4

v

0

CHELMSLEY TOWN

LEICESTER ROAD

7

v

2

LITTLETON

LICHFIELD CITY

3

v

0

PERSHORE TOWN

NUNEATON GRIFF

3

v

7

RACING CLUB WARWICK

STUDLEY

1

v

1

STAFFORD TOWN

UTTOXETER TOWN

0

v

7

HINCKLEY AFC

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COVENTRIANS

1

v

3

KNOWLE

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

3

v

4

PAGET RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

PRESIDENTS CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

SUTTON UNITED

1

v

3aet

ALVIS SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

6

v

0

FECKENHAM

CONTINENTAL STAR

0

v

5

REDDITCH BOROUGH

DROITWICH SPA

0

v

1

BLOXWICH TOWN

EARLSWOOD TOWN

0

v

2

FAIRFIELD VILLA

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

3

v

1

HAMPTON

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

3

v

1

INKBERROW

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

ALCESTER TOWN

2

v

1

MOORS ACADEMY

BARTON UNITED

3

v

3

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

BOLDMERE SPORTS

0

v

1

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

CASTLE VALE TOWN

4

v

1

FC STRATFORD

MONTPELLIER

1

v

3

NKF BURBAGE

Open: AFC SOLIHULL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

4

v

2

WALSALL WOOD

ROCESTER

2

v

2

GRESLEY

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

2

v

2

AYLESTONE PARK

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

1

v

0

KETTERING TOWN

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH UNITED

6

v

0

DROITWICH SPA G & B

TAMWORTH

5

v

0

BROCTON

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

2

v

1

H O W ACADEMY

LEEK TOWN

3

v

0

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

6

v

1

GORNAL ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

1

v

1

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

0

v

1

AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

Open: HIGHGATE UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

3

v

0

SILHILL "A"

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus