Register

Feckenham Win 2-0 against Rangers

Severn Trent Water Midlands Football League

Last Updated: May 9, 2016 07:40pm
Dunkirk and Lenton, City of Nottingham
By Norman Harvey
5730d92452d46.jpeg
Share |

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 2nd MAY 2016

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

2

v

0

DROITWICH SPA

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

1

v

3

PAGET RANGERS

CHELMSLEY TOWN

7

v

0

EARLSWOOD TOWN

FECKENHAM

2

v

1

AUSTREY RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

2

v

3

BARTON UNITED

BURNTWOOD TOWN

3

v

5

REDDITCH BOROUGH

INKBERROW

5

v

2

NORTHFIELD TOWN

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

1

v

2

FC STRATFORD

PERRYWOOD

2

v

5

COVENTRIANS

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

2

v

0

ALCESTER TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

HEREFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

HEREFORD 

5

v

1

WESTFIELDS

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 3rd MAY 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

1

v

0

SPORTING KHALSA

BARDON HILL

0

v

2

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

HIGHGATE UNITED

2

v

3

BROCTON

STOURPORT SWIFTS

3

v

1

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

3

v

0

LITTLETON

PELSALL VILLA

1

v

4

STUDLEY

SOUTHAM UNITED

2

v

3

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

2

v

3

SOLIHULL MOORS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

0

v

3

TAMWORTH

NEWCASTLE TOWN

2

v

0

TIPTON TOWN

WALSALL WOOD

2

v

1

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

1

v

5

BEDWORTH UNITED

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

1

v

3

STOURPORT SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK FLOODLIT CHALLENGE CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

2

v

1

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEICESTERSHIRE SENIOR CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

HINCKLEY AFC

5

v

1

OAKHAM UNITED

 

 

a

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 4th MAY 2016

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

1

v

3

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

LITTLETON

2

v

1

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

4

v

2

KNOWLE

FECKENHAM

3

v

2

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

3

v

1

FC STRATFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 5th MAY 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

2

v

1

BARDON HILL

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

PELSALL VILLA

1

v

0

STAFFORD TOWN

SOUTHAM UNITED

0

v

6

LEICESTER ROAD

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

SUTTON UNITED

2

v

4

ALVIS SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

COVENTRIANS

3

v

4

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

P

v

P

PERRYWOOD

NORTHFIELD TOWN

1

v

1

BARTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

TAMWORTH

2

v

1

BASFORD UNITED

WALSALL WOOD

0

v

2

HEATH HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

P

v

P

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

 

 

 

 

 

EVESHAM HOSPITAL MINOR CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

EVESHAM UNITED RES.

3

v

2

STUDLEY RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 7th MAY 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

DUNKIRK

0

v

1

WESTFIELDS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

LITTLETON

2

v

1

ATHERSTONE TOWN

PELSALL VILLA

P

v

P

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

2

v

0

PAGET RANGERS

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

0

v

0

FAIRFIELD VILLA

CHELMSLEY TOWN

5

v

0

HAMPTON

EARLSWOOD TOWN

1

v

1

FECKENHAM

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

1

v

3

DROITWICH SPA

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE FINAL

 

 

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

1

v

0

NORTHFIELD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

BARTON UNITED

1

v

2

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

COVENTRIANS

3

v

3

BURNTWOOD TOWN

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

5

v

1

PERRYWOOD

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

4

v

1

ALCESTER TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

1

v

1

SOLIHULL MOORS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 NORTH

 

 

 

 

TAMWORTH

3

v

3

HEATH HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

WALSALL WOOD

2

v

1

TIPTON TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 SOUTH

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

0

v

1

H O W ACADEMY

LEAMINGTON

2

v

2

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

 

 

 

 

 

J W HUNT CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

BLACK COUNTRY RANGERS

P

v

P

LYE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

1

v

2

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus