Register

FC Stratford 2 - 1 Alcester Town

Midlands Football League Results - 8th October 2016

Last Updated: Oct 9, 2016 07:15pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
57fa88e65b6d6.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 4th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

STOURPORT SWIFTS

0

v

2

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

FC STRATFORD

2

v

1

ALCESTER TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

STUDLEY

1

 

0

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

J W HUNT CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

4

v

2aet

LYE TOWN

SPORTING KHALSA

3

v

1

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

PERSHORE TOWN

9

v

1

TENBURY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 5th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

QUORN

3

v

2

HIGHGATE UNITED

SHAWBURY UNITED

5

v

1

LONG EATON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

4

v

1

HAMPTON

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SENIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

1

v

3

COVENTRY CITY

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

LITTLETON

6

v

0

STUDLEY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 8th OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

3

v

2

BROCTON

COVENTRY SPHINX

0

v

2

ALVECHURCH

HEANOR TOWN

3

v

2

SHAWBURY UNITED

LONG EATON UNITED

1

v

1

HIGHGATE UNITED

LYE TOWN

2

v

0

STOURPORT SWIFTS

ROCESTER

3

v

2

QUORN

SPORTING KHALSA

2

v

2

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

ST ANDREWS

0

v

2

COVENTRY UNITED

TIVIDALE

3

v

1

AFC WULFRUNIANS

WALSALL WOOD

1

v

1

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

WESTFIELDS

3

v

2

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

3

v

1

PERSHORE TOWN

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

4

v

2

NUNEATON GRIFF

HEATHER ST JOHN

1

v

1

CADBURY ATHLETIC

HEATH HAYES

3

v

0

STUDLEY

LEICESTER ROAD

4

v

1

LICHFIELD CITY

PELSALL VILLA

0

v

0

UTTOXETER TOWN

RACING CLUB WARWICK

2

v

5

ATHERSTONE TOWN

STAFFORD TOWN

1

v

1

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

PRESIDENTS CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

5

v

2

EARLSWOOD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

4

v

1

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

FAIRFIELD VILLA

2

v

2

ALVIS SPORTING

KNOWLE

2

v

0

DROITWICH SPA

SMITHSWOD FIRS

2

v

2

FECKENHAM

SUTTON UNITED

1

v

3

PAGET RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

ALCESTER TOWN

0

v

1

MONTPELLIER

BOLDMERE SPORTS

0

v

3

NKF BURBAGE

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

2

v

0

CASTLE VALE TOWN

INKBERROW

0

v

2

FC STRATFORD

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

4

v

2

AFC SOLIHULL

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

1

v

3

ROCESTER

LICHFIELD CITY

2

v

2

GRESLEY

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

ROMULUS

3

v

2

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

0

v

5

COTON GREEN

TIPTON TOWN

1

v

5

WALSALL WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

1

v

3

KETTERING TOWN

COVENTRY UNITED

4

v

1

GORNAL ATHLETIC

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

1

v

0

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

DROITWICH SPA G & B

0

v

13

TAMWORTH

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

2

v

3

LEEK TOWN

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

1

v

2

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

1

v

1

HEATH HAYES

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

1

v

3

AYLESTONE PARK

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

H O W ACADEMY

1

v

4

BEDWORTH UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

SILVERDALE ATHLETIC

4

v

0

BLOXWICH TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY CHARITY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BRINKLOW

2

v

7

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

PEUGEOT MILLPOOL

2

v

0

SOUTHAM UNITED

WHITNASH TOWN

0

v

2

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

 

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH NURSING CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COVENTRIANS

3

v

1

DUNLOP

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus