Register

FC Stratford 5 - 0 Castle Vale Town

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Nov 21, 2016 07:45pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
58334ebb10650.jpg
Share |

MONDAY 14th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIFRATES F A CUP, 1st ROUND REPLAY

 

 

 

 

CURZON ASHTON

3

v

1

WESTFIELDS

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SENIOR CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

3

2p4

3

BIRMINGHAM CITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 15th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

1

v

3

ST ANDREWS

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

5

v

1

TIVIDALE

STOURPORT SWIFTS

1

v

1

HEANOR TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

WALSALL SENIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

2

3p2

2

HEATH HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 16th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

0

v

1

NORTHFIELD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 19th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

6

v

1

SHAWBURY UNITED

COVENTRY UNITED

1

v

3

HIGHGATE UNITED

LONG EATON UNITED

2

v

0

ST ANDREWS

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

2

v

4

HEANOR TOWN

LYE TOWN

5

v

0

COVENTRY SPHINX

QUORN

0

v

0

BROCTON

ROCESTER

0

v

3

ALVECHURCH

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

3

v

1

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

TIVIDALE

2

v

3

SPORTING KHALSA

WALSALL WOOD

1

v

0

STOURPORT SWIFTS

WESTFIELDS

0

v

0

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

3

v

1

RACING CLUB WARWICK

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

1

v

1

STAFFORD TOWN

CADBURY ATHLETIC

0

v

3

PERSHORE TOWN

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

1

v

3

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

HEATHER ST JOHN

10

v

0

SOUTHAM UNITED

LEICESTER ROAD

3

v

1

STUDLEY

LICHFIELD CITY

0

v

4

HINCKLEY AFC

LITTLETON

2

v

2

CHELMSLEY TOWN

UTTOXETER TOWN

3

v

2

PELSALL VILLA

Open: HEATH HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BLOXWICH TOWN

0

v

1

FECKENHAM

DROITWICH SPA

10

v

1

SUTTON UNITED

FAIRFIELD VILLA

6

v

3

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

Open: CONTINENTAL STAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

3

v

1

INKBERROW

BARTON UNITED

2

v

2

MONTPELLIER

FC STRATFORD

5

v

0

CASTLE VALE TOWN

N K F BURBAGE

1

v

1

BOLDMERE SPORTS

Open: SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

5

v

0

LICHFIELD CITY

GRESLEY

2

v

0

ROCESTER

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

2

v

0

TIPTON TOWN

COTON GREEN

0

v

4

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ROMULUS

2

v

1

WALSALL WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

2

v

3

ALVECHURCH

KETTERING TOWN

3

v

1

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

2

v

0

BEDWORTH UNITED

HEATH HAYES

11

v

0

DROITWICH SPA G & B

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

3

v

3

COLESHILL TOWN

LEEK TOWN

1

v

5

H O W ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

P

v

P

TAMWORTH

Open:  AYLESTONE PARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

P

v

P

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

Open: COVENTRY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

3

v

1

TRIUMPH ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM VASE ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

4

v

1

JET BLADES

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

3

v

4

STOCKTON

COVENTRY COLLIERY

0

v

3

REDDITCH BOROUGH

DARLASTON TOWN

2

4p2

2

ALCESTER TOWN

EARLSWOOD TOWN

0

1p4

0

COTON GREEN

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

0

v

1

KNOWLE

HAMPTON

6

v

4

BUSTLEHOLME

NORTHFIELD TOWN

3

v

2

COVENTRIANS

SILHILL

0

v

2

PAGET RANGERS

TIPTON TOWN

2

5p3

2

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus