Register

FC Stratford Cup Journey Over

Midlands Football League

Last Updated: Apr 11, 2016 08:13pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
570bf6cce6647.jpg
Share |

MONDAY 4th APRIL 2016

 

 

 

 

DERBYSHIRE DIVISIONAL CUP (SOUTH) FINAL

 

 

 

 

GRESLEY RES.

P

v

P

DERBY SINGH BROS.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 5th APRIL 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

2

v

4

DUNKIRK

HEREFORD

2

v

1

WALSALL WOOD

HIGHGATE UNITED

0

v

2

ALVECHURCH

ROCESTER

1

v

2

LONG EATON UNITED

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

1

v

3

SPORTING KHALSA

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

1

v

0

CADBURY ATHLETIC

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

1

v

1

LEICESTER ROAD

HINCKLEY AFC

1

v

3

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

PELSALL VILLA

P

v

P

COVENTRY UNITED

RACING CLUB WARWICK

1

v

1

HEATH HAYES

SOUTHAM UNITED

0

v

2

LICHFIELD CITY

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

5

v

2

FECKENHAM

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

3

v

0

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

EVESHAM UNITED

2

v

1

CADBURY ATHLETIC

SOLIHULL MOORS

3

v

0

COVENTRY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

2

5p4

2

PAGET RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 6th APRIL 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BARDON HILL

1

v

5

COVENTRY SPHINX

CONTINENTAL STAR

1

v

4

COLESHILL TOWN

HEANOR TOWN

0

v

3

LYE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

LITTLETON

0

v

3

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1, Group "C"

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

1

v

2

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

TAMWORTH

1

v

0

GORNAL ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 NORTH

 

 

 

 

NEWCASTLE TOWN

6

v

0

WALSALL WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

FC STRATFORD

0

v

3

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 7th APRIL 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

1

v

2

HEREFORD

STOURPORT SWIFTS

P

v

P

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

3

v

2

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

7

v

2

SUTTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 9th APRIL 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

0

v

1

LYE TOWN

ALVECHURCH

P

v

P

LONG EATON UNITED

BARDON HILL

0

v

4

WESTFIELDS

HEANOR TOWN

7

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

HEREFORD

4

v

1

BROCTON

HIGHGATE UNITED

0

v

1

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

ROCESTER

5

v

0

WALSALL WOOD

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

2

v

2

COLESHILL TOWN

SPORTING KHALSA

1

v

1

QUORN

STOURPORT SWIFTS

1

v

0

DUNKIRK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

0

v

2

LITTLETON

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

5

v

2

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

COVENTRY UNITED

11

v

0

PELSALL VILLA

LEICESTER ROAD

3

v

0

CADBURY ATHLETIC

NUNEATON GRIFF

2

v

1

LICHFIELD CITY

PERSHORE TOWN

2

v

1

STAFFORD TOWN

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

0

v

1

RACING CLUB WARWICK

SOUTHAM UNITED

0

v

13

HINCKLEY AFC

STUDLEY

3

v

1

HEATH HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

P

v

P

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

CHELMSLEY TOWN

0

v

4

ALVIS SPORTING

COTON GREEN

1

v

5

HAMPTON

EARLSWOOD TOWN

1

v

0

FAIRFIELD VILLA

FECKENHAM

P

v

P

SUTTON UNITED

KNOWLE

2

v

2

DROITWICH SPA

PAGET RANGERS

2

v

0

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

BARTON UNITED

2

v

1

ALCESTER TOWN

BOLDMERE S & S

2

v

4

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

COVENTRIANS

1

v

3

FC STRATFORD

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

6

v

1

AFC SOLIHULL

INKBERROW

5

v

2

BURNTWOOD TOWN

NORTHFIELD TOWN

3

v

4

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

PERRYWOOD

4

v

4

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

0

v

2

ROMULUS

COLESHILL TOWN

3

v

1

BROCTON

COVENTRY UNITED

2

v

2

ROCESTER

LICHFIELD CITY

3

v

1

GRESLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1.

 

 

 

 

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

3

v

0

H O W ACADEMY

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

P

v

P

TAMWORTH

Group "D"

 

 

 

 

WALSALL WOOD

P

v

P

TIPTON TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

ANSTEY NOMADS

2

v

6

BASFORD UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

P

v

P

BEDWORTH UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVESHAM HOSPITAL JUNIOR CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

3

v

1

STUDLEY UNITED

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus