Register

Hampton Through to Presidents Next Round

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Dec 1, 2015 11:56am
Sidemoor, Bromsgrove
By Norman Harvey
565d8ad46f1a7.jpg
Share |

SATURDAY 28th NOVEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

1

v

2

STOURPORT SWIFTS

ALVECHURCH

P

v

P

ROCESTER

BARDON HILL

P

v

P

LYE TOWN

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

P

v

P

COVENTRY SPHINX

BROCTON

5

v

5

HEANOR TOWN

COLESHILL TOWN

1

v

4

HEREFORD

HIGHGATE UNITED

P

v

P

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

QUORN

2

v

2

CONTINENTAL STAR

WALSALL WOOD

2

v

3

LONG EATON UNITED

WESTFIELDS

0

v

4

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

1

v

0

STAFFORD TOWN

CADBURY ATHLETIC

A

v

A

HEATH HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

A

 v 

A

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

 

   

 

HINCKLEY AFC

0

v

1

RACING CLUB WARWICK

LICHFIELD CITY

3

v

1

SOUTHAM UNITED

LITTLETON

0

v

3

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

NUNEATON GRIFF

0

v

1

COVENTRY UNITED

PELSALL VILLA

2

v

1

ATHERSTONE TOWN

STUDLEY

P

v

P

LEICESTER ROAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BARTON UNITED

2

v

5

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

BURNTWOOD TOWN

1

v

2aet

KNOWLE

 

 

 

 

 

PRESIDENTS CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

P

v

P

FECKENHAM

HAMPTON

5

v

3

PAGET RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

4

v

4

FAIRFIELD VILLA

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

1

v

0

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

SUTTON UNITED

4

v

1

EARLSWOOD TOWN

Open: CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

BOLDMERE S & S

P

v

P

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

COVENTRIANS

2

v

2

NORTHFIELD TOWN

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

0

v

3

INKBERROW

PERRYWOOD

0

v

8

ALCESTER TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

ROMULUS

P

v

P

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

2

v

3

CADBURY ATHLETIC

COVENTRY UNITED

P

v

P

LICHFIELD CITY

EVESHAM UNITED

1

v

4

GRESLEY

ROCESTER

P

v

P

BROCTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

P

v

P

ANSTEY NOMADS

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH UNITED

4

v

0

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

P

v

P

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

HEATH HAYES

P

v

P

H O W ACADEMY

Group "D"

 

 

 

 

TIPTON TOWN

3

v

2

WALSALL WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

BASFORD UNITED

0

v

2

TAMWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

FAZELEY CHARITY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

5

v

2

BT

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

DUNLOP

1

v

5

FC STRATFORD

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE JUNIOR CUP SEMI FINALS

 

 

 

 

BADSEY RANGERS

3

v

7

WORCESTER RAIDERS

DROITWICH SPA

2

v

0

WELLAND

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SATURDAY AMATEUR CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

2

v

3

TRIUMPH ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BILBROOK

1

v

2

NEWCASTLE TOWN u21