Register

Handsworth New Leaders

Warwickshire Cricket League

Last Updated: Jul 14, 2015 10:08am
Lozells and East Handsworth, Birmingham
By Graham Seal
55a4d03c112e3.jpeg
Share |

Performance of the Week

   

Performance of the week for 04/07/2015 goes to •Sherwin Fernando 162, for Oakfield 3rds against Griff & Coton 3rds, in Division 12 East with a big mention too to Clinton Folkes 6 for 8, for Handsworth 1sts against Nuneaton 1sts, in Premier. For the first time the county honours board had the top 3 WCL performances in batting and bowling at the top of the county list

If you want to get on the ECB honours board then the scorecard needs to be complete on play cricket on Wednesday evening, and you need to be accept communications from the ECB in your profile on play cricket, otherwise you can score a lot and get loads of wickets and not appear. 

Warwickshire Play-Cricket Honours Board 

 
   

Handsworth are new leader of the WCL. With a 166 run win at Four Oaks Saints. Marston Green did the chasing pack a favour this week visiting Olton and West Warwicks, and taking the points in a low scoring match. Chasing just 126 to win and with a 50 plus opening partnership between Waqar Saleem and Zain Shahid (43) Marston Green looked home and dry. But having seen off the opening bowlers Henry Brookes entered the attack and in 7 overs took 5 for 25. The effort was too late though with Marston Green reaching a 3 wicket victory. Earlier in the day Marston Green had the home side 41 for 6 before Henry Brookes had contributed 50 with the bat the wickets evenly shared between the Marston Green attack. So even with a 5 for and a 50 Henry ended on the losing side. Marston Green are now 3rd behind Olton and West Warwick, as Bedworth hosted a dangerous Rugby side who had Henry Wilkins and Michael Powell to thanks for getting to 253 for 4 in just 37 overs, a partnership on 164. 

Moseley Ashfield in division 3 are stars of the league as the ex-Birmingham League club having picked up a few useful players scored 307 this week against Bulkington, Richard Brown 78, Mohammed Azam 101. Only Warrick Laverick with 58 provides resistance as Bulkington were all out 111, Noel Hall 4 for 55. Moseley Ashfield looking odds on for promotion 

307 was not the highest score in the WCL Nether Whitacre in Division 2 scoring a massive 399 for 4, Matthew Lawrence 200 not out when they declared 1 over early, but a creditable performance by a young Knowle and Dorridge 3rd XI saw them hold out for the losing draw. 

Best Performances
Top team score Nether Whitacre 1sts 399 for 4 against Knowle & Dorridge 3rds in Division 2

Lowest team score Studley 3rds 45 all out against Aston Unity 3rds in Division 12 West

Individual Batting

  • M Lawrence 200, for Nether Whitacre 1sts against Knowle & Dorridge 3rds, in Division 2 
  • P Evans 144, for Newbold on Avon 1sts against Copsewood WIW 2nds, in Division 11 East 
  • G Eames 137, for Bablake OB 4ths against Birmingham Avengers 1sts, in Division 10 East 

Individual Bowling

  • Stuart 7 for 20, for Standard 3rds against Oakfield 3rds, in Division 12 East 
  • Mewis 7 for 37, for Aston Unity 3rds against Studley 3rds, in Division 12 West 
  • Bromley 6 for 14, for Fillongley 3rds against Griff & Coton 3rds, in Division 12 East

 

Warwickshire Cricket League Results 11/07/2015

 

Premier Division

 

Bedworth 1sts 249 for 9, 5 Points , Pickering 95, Reeves 51  , lost to Rugby 1sts 253 for 4 , 24 Points , H Wilkins 80, M Powell 89 Not Out ,by  6  wkts 

Four Oaks Saints 1sts 109 all out, 1 Points , Crossgill 4 For 5  , lost to Handsworth 1sts 277 for 4 , 24 Points , R Hooper 106, M Perry 95  ,by  168  runs 

Kenilworth 1sts 146 all out, 4 Points lost to Ambleside 1sts 147 for 8 , 20 Points ,by  2  wkts 

Nuneaton 1sts 181 for 7, 24 Points , Marco Higgins 66  , defeated Bablake Ob 1sts 123 all out , 3 Points ,by  58  runs 

Olton & Ww 1sts 125 all out, 4 Points , H Brookes 50  , lost to Marston Green 1sts 128 for 7 , 20 Points , Z Shahid 43, H Brookes 5 For 25  ,by  3  wkts 

Solihull Municipal 1sts 183 for 9, 7 Points , A Roslyn 68, G Gray 50 Not Out , lost to Hampton & Solihull 1sts 188 for 9 , 20 Points , Mark James 122 Not Out ,by  1  wkts 

 

Division 1

 

Barby 1sts 146 for 5, 24 Points , Rob Edom 56 Not Out, David Watson 30, S Gardnet 4 For 51  , defeated Fillongley 1sts 143 all out , 3 Points , A Sayed 65, Wynn Evans 3 For 28  ,by  5  wkts 

Bronze 1sts 143 for 3, 20 Points , Humphries 51 Not Out , defeated Southam 1sts 139 all out , 2 Points , Wood 5 For 19  ,by  7  wkts 

Coleshill 1sts 297 all out, 24 Points , M Fahim 115, M Usman 53, A Rhodes 4 For 45  , defeated Studley 1sts 115 all out , 4 Points , A Bashir 4 For 31  ,by  182  runs 

Knowle Village 1sts 217 for 6, 24 Points , Dunne 78 Not Out , defeated Solihull B'field 1sts 216 for 8 , 6 Points , Bevins 71 Not Out, Morgan 56  ,by  4  wkts 

Standard 1sts 293 for 8, 24 Points , Vaughan 79, Minesh 53  , defeated Highway 1sts 150 all out , 5 Points ,by  143  runs 

Weoley Hill 1sts 207 for 8, 24 Points , Ben Homer 72, Like Chadwick 54  , defeated Pak Shaheen 1sts 204 all out , 7 Points , P Jacob 60  ,by  3  runs 

 

Division 2

 

Castle Brom 1sts 195 for 3, 24 Points , Nicholas 52, Quinn 51 Not Out , defeated Lyndworth 1sts 191 all out , 4 Points , Waugh 4 For 17  ,by  7  wkts 

Corley 1sts 160 all out, 4 Points , Ansar 3 For 38  , lost to Aston 1sts 161 for 5 , 20 Points , T Khan 48 Not Out ,by  5  wkts 

Leamington Khalsa 1sts 318 for 4, 24 Points , Taz Sharma 108  , defeated Atherstone Town 1st 189 all out , 4 Points , Gaurav Gandecha 5 For 44, S Healy 50  ,by  129  runs 

Nether Whitacre 1sts 399 for 4, 17 Points , M Lawrence 200 Not Out, R Brainbridge 65, R Knight 54  , drew with Knowle & Dorridge 3rds 267 for 7 , 7 Points , L Moreau 68       

Pickwick P&m 1sts 89 all out, 0 Points lost to Old Edwardians 1sts 91 for 2 , 24 Points ,by  8  wkts 

Wishaw 1sts 196 for 9, 11 Points , S Massey 55  , drew with Hunningham 1sts 255 all out , 18 Points , T Piggot 66, S Patel 5 For 58       

 

Division 3

 

Bulkington 1sts 111 all out, 3 Points lost to Moseley Ashfield 1sts 307 for 8 , 24 Points , M Azam 101 Not Out ,by  196  runs 

Dunlop Coventry 1sts 61 all out, 1 Points , J Goldine 6 For 28  , lost to Rowland United 1sts 62 for 4 , 24 Points , Amjaad 3 For 29  ,by  6  wkts 

Rmcc 1sts 180 for 2, 24 Points , Junaid 57 Not Out, Talha 45  , defeated Bournville 1sts 176 all out , 3 Points , Khizar 3 For 29, Suleiman 3 For 16  ,by  8  wkts 

Sheldon Marl'gh 1sts 248 all out, 24 Points , T Mian 77  , defeated North Warw 1sts 167 all out , 6 Points ,by  81  runs 

Walmley 3rds 161 all out, 3 Points , K Final 72  , lost to Wolvey 1sts 164 for 4 , 24 Points , S Wright 74  ,by  3  runs 

 

Division 4

 

Bablake Ob 2nds 192 for 4, 20 Points , Morris 72, Noeames 75 Not Out , defeated Nuneaton 2nds 191 all out , 4 Points , J Atkinson 61  ,by  6  wkts 

Handsworth 2nds 271 all out, 17 Points , O Bonner 101, K Bhalla 47, S Mohammed 3 For 7  , drew with Oakfield 1sts 175 for 7 , 9 Points , R Burnett 35       

Marston Green 2nds 239 for 4, 20 Points , Marawat 107, Abdul Khan 83  , defeated Olton & Ww 2nds 238 for 7 , 5 Points , M Ceillam 82, Shezad Hussain 3 For 48  ,by  6  wkts 

Rugby 2nds 168 for 7, 4 Points , Sage 33  , lost to Bedworth 2nds 171 for 5 , 20 Points , Plant 64 Not Out ,by  5  wkts 

Star Alvis 1sts 226 all out, 24 Points , P Mishra 66, S Mann 56, T Austin 5 For 36  , defeated Warwick 1sts 98 all out , 4 Points , N Gandhi 3 For 21, M Pandey 3 For 13  ,by  128  runs 

Wilnecote 1sts 124 all out, 0 Points , J Broughton 6 For 38  , lost to Aston Unity 1sts 125 for 2 , 24 Points , M Perry 50 Not Out ,by  8  wkts 

 

Division 5

 

Aston Manor 3rds 141 all out, 3 Points lost to Moseley 3rds 142 for 6 , 20 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Attock 3rds 224 for 9, 24 Points , Asif Suleman 79, Asim Tanvir 54 , defeated Four Oaks Saints 2nds 125 all out , 5 Points ,by  99  runs 

Collycroft 1sts 247 for 8, 7 Points , Matt Oakes 66 Not Out , lost to Pickwick P&m 2nds 248 for 8 , 24 Points ,by  2  wkts 

Highway 2nds 234 all out, 24 Points , M Leavers 81, M Attwood 5 For 40  , defeated Wythall 1sts 99 all out , 4 Points , A Walsh 5 For 32  ,by  135  runs 

Pak Shaheen 2nds 234 for 9, 17 Points , Shamsher Ali 51, Atif Khan 55  , drew with Bablake Ob 3rds 189 for 8 , 11 Points , Vee 42       

Southam 2nds 74 all out, 2 Points , A Sahar 3 For 14, D Howell 3 For 12  , lost to Sheldon Marl'gh 2nds 307 for 6 , 24 Points , A Sahar 91, H Khan 90  ,by  233  runs 

 

Division 6

 

Elford 1sts 176 for 8, 10 Points drew with Bronze 2nds 205 for 8 , 17 Points , D coley 70 retired hurt      

Griff & Coton 1sts 143 for 7, 24 Points defeated Bridge Trust Ob 1sts 141 all out , 4 Points ,by  3  wkts 

Knowle & Dorridge 4ths 203 for 7, 18 Points , Craven 64, Barnett 50  , drew with Solihull Municipal 2nds 194 for 9 , 10 Points , A Barnett 4 For 36       

Lyndworth 2nds 299 for 8, 16 Points , A Bhatti 43, Khawaja Hanan 58, Shahzad Khan 43, M Azam 50  , drew with Standard 2nds 245 for 6 , 11 Points , S Proctor 110 Not Out, J Fox 90, Cook 4 For 23       

Old Edwardians 2nds 218 for 6, 20 Points , Sanjeev Parmar 56 Not Out, Imandeep Kang 51 Not Out , defeated Coleshill 2nds 217 all out , 6 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Peugeot 1sts 115 all out, 4 Points , C Laverie 4 For 22  , lost to Corley 2nds 117 for 9 , 20 Points , I Ahmed 5 For 32  ,by  1  wkts 

 

Division 7

 

Ambleside 2nds 181 all out, 7 Points lost to Weoley Hill 2nds 182 for 9 , 24 Points ,by  1  wkts 

Continental Star 1sts 271 for 8, 24 Points , Ahsan 81  , defeated Nuneaton 3rds 187 all out , 6 Points ,by  84  runs 

Copsewood Wiw 1sts 140 for 6, 24 Points defeated Barby 2nds 138 all out , 3 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Moseley Ashfield 2nds 230 for 6, 7 Points drew with Knowle Village 2nds 334 for 3 , 16 Points      

Thimblemill 1sts 309 for 6, 24 Points , Timir 111, Naeem Javed 112  , defeated Ward End Unity 1sts 140 all out , 3 Points , Ejaz 4 For 33  ,by  169  runs 

 

Division 8 East

 

Attleborough 1sts 185 for 3, 24 Points , G Thompson 97  , defeated Stockingford 1sts 181 for 8 , 4 Points ,by  7  wkts 

Bedworth 3rds 137 all out, 3 Points lost to Leamington Khalsa 2nds 138 for 6 , 20 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Fillongley 2nds 280 for 2, 6 Points , J Lee 100 Not Out, R Franks 118  , lost to Dunlop Coventry 2nds 283 for 6 , 20 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Hunningham 2nds 87 all out, 1 Points lost to Rmcc 2nds 88 for 3 , 20 Points ,by  7  wkts 

Meriden Spartans 1sts 262 for 8, 17 Points , D Moynihan 79, J Moynihan 66, Edmonds 4 For 32  , drew with Kenilworth 2nds 241 for 8 , 11 Points , Howard 51, Alty 53 Not Out, Burdett 4 For 45      

 

Division 8 West

 

Aston 2nds 106 for 2, 20 Points defeated Wishaw 2nds 103 all out , 0 Points , Parvez 5 For 9  ,by  8  wkts 

Bournville 2nds 153 all out, 6 Points lost to Castle Brom 2nds 179 all out , 24 Points ,by  26  runs 

Hampton & Solihull 2nds 246 for 5, 24 Points , S Shakil 69, C Naylor 54, M Fenn 45 Not Out , defeated Olton & Ww 3rds 243 for 5 , 6 Points , S Danter 71, R Patel 51  ,by  5  wkts 

Solihull B'field 2nds 277 for 8, 18 Points , Mahmood 66, Malik 40, Sumner 38 Not Out, Reck Smith 33 Not Out, Reck Smith 3 For 38  , drew with Small Heath Bc 1sts 225 for 9 , 11 Points , A Kumar 107, R Sudat 3 For 47       

Studley 2nds 191 for 6, 10 Points , C Moss 81  , drew with Walmley 4ths 222 for 8 , 16 Points , W Slattery 65, L Greenshield 53       

 

Division 9 East

 

Ansley Sports 2nds 304 for 5, 24 Points , Tom Norman 103, Neil Smith 66, Liam White 55  , defeated Massey Ferguson 2nds 150 all out , 4 Points ,by  154  runs 

Atherstone Town 2nds 154 for 4, 8 Points , Mike Brooks 53, Breeze Carter 36  , drew with Star Alvis 2nds 247 all out , 15 Points , Gardener 118, Stock 3 For 45, Dourado 4 For 39       

Berkswell 3rds 133 for 6, 24 Points , Ross Warwood 46 Not Out, Tom Cronin 4 For 25  , defeated Cov & Nw 3rds 132 all out , 3 Points ,by  4  wkts 

North Warw 2nds 211 for 8, 24 Points defeated Peugeot 2nds 88 all out , 3 Points , C Milner 4 For 26  ,by  123  runs 

Oakfield 2nds 194 all out, 16 Points , Barnes 85  , drew with Nether Whitacre 2nds 111 for 8 , 6 Points      

 

Division 9 West

 

Aston Unity 2nds 136 for 1, 24 Points , K Chauhan 66 Not Out , defeated Four Oaks Saints 3rds 134 all out , 1 Points , A Harris 54  ,by  9  wkts 

Kings Heath 3rds 137 all out, 4 Points , Webb 38  , lost to Continental Star 2nds 241 for 8 , 24 Points , Jahnzeb 81  ,by  104  runs 

Moseley 4ths 237 for 7, 10 Points , Avery 127 Not Out, O Donnell 44  , drew with Sutton Coldfield 3rds 302 for 5 , 17 Points , Ward 51, Mist 99       

Old Edwardians 3rds 83 for 4, 20 Points , J Lippiatt 32 Not Out , defeated Knowle Village 3rds 79 all out , 1 Points , Z Mughal 4 For 11  ,by  6  wkts 

Willclare 1sts 293 for 5, 24 Points , A Ballinger 126, S Saini 73  , defeated Shenley Fields 1sts 292 all out , 6 Points , T Hussain 88, A Sadiq 64  ,by  5  wkts 

 

Division 10 East

 

Bablake Ob 4ths 237 all out, 4 Points , G Eames 137  , lost to Birmingham Ave 1sts 240 for 2 , 20 Points , Sizia 113 Not Out, Mazamble 70 Not Out ,by  8  wkts 

Nuneaton 4ths 216 all out, 7 Points , Taplin 77  , lost to Castle Brom 3rds 218 for 7 , 24 Points , Moshin 110  ,by  3  wkts 

Rowland United 2nds 0 for 0, -5 Points lost to Griff & Coton 2nds 0 for 0 , 24 Points ,by  0   

Warwick 2nds 224 all out, 17 Points , Adam Southorn 43, Rob Geraghty 41, Robin Bird 44, Nick Dewis 4 For 37  , drew with Bulkington 2nds 139 for 7 , 7 Points , Nick Dewis 52, Robin Bird 4 For 16       

Wolvey 2nds 74 all out, 4 Points lost to Collycroft 2nds 212 all out , 24 Points , C Jones 58  ,by  138  runs 

 

Division 10 West

 

Bridge Trust Ob 2nds 288 for 5, 24 Points , Shezad Younas 71 Not Out, Zohaib 67, Usman 6 For 37  , defeated Attock 4ths 118 all out , 2 Points ,by  170  runs 

Olton & Ww 4ths 233 for 9, 10 Points , M Talukder 56  , drew with Walmley 5ths 234 for 5 , 18 Points , Kash 80       

Ward End Unity 2nds 87 for 1, 20 Points defeated Aston Manor 4ths 84 all out , 0 Points ,by  9  wkts 

Weoley Hill 3rds 229 for 3, 20 Points , Calvin Williams 104 Not Out , defeated Four Oaks Saints 4ths 228 for 6 , 5 Points , Rob Lake 112 Not Out ,by  7  wkts 

Wythall 2nds 101 for 2, 24 Points defeated Elford 2nds 100 all out , 0 Points ,by  8  wkts 

 

Division 11 East

 

Highway 3rds 167 all out, 2 Points lost to Ambleside 3rds 168 for 2 , 24 Points ,by  8  wkts 

Newbold 1sts 328 for 3, 18 Points , P Evans 144 Not Out, D Treharne 82, T Dell 50 Not Out , drew with Copsewood Wiw 2nds 269 for 9 , 9 Points      

Rugby 3rds 313 for 4, 24 Points , J Barhey 128 Not Out, K Barhey 62  , defeated Bedworth 4ths 182 all out , 4 Points , S Sard 4 For 30  ,by  131  runs 

Southam 3rds 0 for 0, -5 Points lost to Newdigate 1sts 0 for 0 , 24 Points ,by     

Willow 1sts 105 for 5, 20 Points , Zulu 3 For 24  , defeated Meriden Spartans 2nds 101 all out , 2 Points , T Oates 3 For 34, H Pibial 4 For 32  ,by  5  wkts 

 

Division 11 West

 

Selly Park 1sts 168 for 8, 3 Points lost to Handsworth 3rds 169 for 3 , 20 Points ,by  7  wkts 

Sheldon Marl'gh 3rds 214 all out, 6 Points , H Latif 86, Q Khan 44, Mcmillan 4 For 39  , lost to Marston Green 3rds 218 for 5 , 20 Points , Anderton 66, L Wragg 64  ,by  5  wkts 

 

Division 12 East

 

Atherstone Town 3rds 176 all out, 6 Points lost to Nuneaton 5ths 218 for 7 , 24 Points , N Grantham 80  ,by  42  runs 

Coleshill 3rds 187 all out, 4 Points , Miller 48, Hammond 4 For 33  , lost to Corley 3rds 188 for 4 , 20 Points , Law 59 Not Out ,by  6  wkts 

Fillongley 3rds 172 all out, 24 Points defeated Griff & Coton 3rds 162 all out , 6 Points , Bromley 6 For 14  ,by  10  runs 

Pak Shaheen 3rds 316 for 9, 24 Points , Aqib 77, Sakib 59  , defeated Wilnecote 2nds 131 all out , 5 Points , Junaid 5 For 28, Shamaon 3 For 13  ,by  185  runs 

Standard 3rds 67 for 1, 20 Points defeated Oakfield 3rds 66 all out , 0 Points , Stuart 7 For 20  ,by  9  wkts 

 

Division 12 West

 

Aston Unity 3rds 264 for 8, 24 Points , S Veerasuryia 77  , defeated Studley 3rds 45 all out , 3 Points , Mewis 7 For 37  ,by  219  runs 

Bournville 3rds 185 all out, 6 Points lost to Walmley 6ths 186 for 8 , 24 Points , Hussain 56, Chambray 4 For 35  ,by  2  wkts 

Four Oaks Saints 5ths 0 for 0, -5 Points lost to Bronze 3rds 0 for 0 , 24 Points ,by  0   

Shenley Fields 2nds 174 for 6, 20 Points , S Chipman 105  , defeated Thimblemill 2nds 173 for 9 , 4 Points , Bas 78  ,by  4  wkts 

Sutton Coldfield 4ths 214 for 9, 7 Points , M Stones 66, R Burnell 51  , lost to Lyndworth 3rds 215 for 8 , 24 Points , A Hussain 82 Not Out, R Asselman 4 For 48  ,by  2  wkts 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premier 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Handsworth 

12

8

0

1

0

1

2

13

202

Olton & Ww 

12

7

0

1

1

2

1

21

198

Marston Green 

12

6

0

2

1

2

1

31

195

Bedworth 

12

7

0

0

0

3

2

10

182

Bablake Ob 

12

5

0

2

1

3

1

24

158

Nuneaton 

12

4

0

2

1

4

1

33

149

Ambleside 

12

3

0

2

2

4

1

41

139

Rugby 

12

4

0

0

2

4

2

30

136

Hampton & Solihull 

12

3

0

0

3

4

2

22

102

Solihull Municipal 

12

2

0

0

1

7

2

33

83

Four Oaks Saints 

12

1

0

1

1

8

1

38

78

Kenilworth 

12

0

0

2

0

8

2

43

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Knowle Village 

12

6

0

3

0

2

1

32

202

Coleshill 

12

7

0

1

1

2

1

22

196

Studley 

12

7

0

0

1

2

2

16

178

Pak Shaheen 

12

6

0

0

0

4

2

22

165

Highway 

12

5

0

1

1

3

2

30

164

Standard 

12

5

0

1

0

4

2

25

154

Barby 

12

2

0

3

1

4

2

51

137

Fillongley 

12

3

0

1

1

5

2

38

128

Bronze 

12

3

0

1

1

5

2

32

116

Southam 

12

3

0

1

0

7

1

30

112

Weoley Hill 

12

3

0

0

1

6

2

23

105

Solihull B'Field 

12

0

0

0

5

6

1

41

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Old Edwardians 

12

6

0

3

0

1

2

26

191

Aston 

12

5

0

3

1

2

1

38

188

Lyndworth 

12

6

0

2

0

2

2

23

187

Nether Whitacre 

12

4

0

2

2

3

1

43

171

Corley 

12

4

0

2

1

4

1

42

158

Castle Brom 

12

4

0

2

2

3

1

36

156

Hunningham 

12

2

0

3

2

4

1

54

142

Pickwick P&M 

12

4

0

1

0

5

2

25

139

Leamington Khalsa 

12

3

0

2

2

3

2

33

130

Wishaw 

12

2

0

0

5

3

2

42

112

Atherstone Town

12

2

0

1

1

7

1

33

97

Knowle & Dorridge 

12

0

0

0

5

5

2

60

77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Moseley Ashfield 

11

9

0

1

0

0

1

7

229

Wolvey 

11

6

0

2

0

2

1

21

185

North Warw 

11

4

0

2

1

4

0

34

152

Bournville 

11

2

0

4

1

3

1

49

141

Sheldon Marl'Gh 

11

4

0

0

2

3

2

26

138

Dunlop Coventry 

11

3

0

2

0

4

2

38

134

Rmcc 

11

3

0

0

3

4

1

28

110

Rowland United 

11

3

0

0

2

4

2

26

108

Walmley 

11

3

0

1

1

5

1

27

104

Bulkington 

11

2

0

1

1

6

1

29

89

Massey Ferguson 

10

1

0

0

2

5

2

26

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bedworth 

12

5

0

2

2

1

2

35

179

Aston Unity 

12

5

0

3

0

4

0

30

172

Marston Green 

12

6

0

1

2

2

1

28

170

Oakfield 

12

6

0

0

1

3

2

21

163

Nuneaton 

12

4

0

2

1

4

1

40

160

Star Alvis 

12

5

0

1

2

3

1

26

158

Rugby 

12

3

0

2

3

2

2

40

150

Handsworth 

12

5

0

1

1

4

1

28

150

Olton & Ww 

12

4

0

1

1

5

1

34

140

Bablake Ob 

12

4

0

2

1

4

1

24

138

Warwick 

12

1

0

1

1

8

1

36

72

Wilnecote 

12

1

0

0

1

9

1

38

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Moseley 

12

7

0

1

1

2

1

22

192

Attock 

11

5

0

4

0

1

1

27

186

Collycroft 

11

6

0

1

0

2

2

25

166

Pak Shaheen 

12

4

0

2

1

3

2

42

162

Pickwick P&M 

12

6

0

0

1

4

1

21

161

Four Oaks Saints 

12

4

0

2

1

4

1

34

152

Sheldon Marl'Gh 

12

5

0

0

2

4

1

21

147

Wythall 

12

4

0

0

1

5

2

35

135

Highway 

12

3

0

1

2

4

2

35

129

Bablake Ob 

12

2

0

1

2

6

1

36

96

Aston Manor 

12

2

0

0

0

7

3

29

85

Southam 

12

1

0

1

2

7

1

40

82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 6 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bronze 

12

5

0

3

1

2

1

36

190

Lyndworth 

12

6

0

3

0

2

1

23

185

Corley 

12

6

0

0

1

3

2

25

165

Old Edwardians 

12

6

0

0

0

4

2

22

162

Bridge Trust Ob 

12

5

0

1

1

3

2

20

156

Standard 

12

4

0

1

1

5

1

38

144

Elford 

12

3

0

3

1

3

2

38

143

Solihull Municipal 

12

4

0

0

3

4

1

33

131

Knowle & Dorridge 

12

3

0

1

2

4

2

32

122

Peugeot 

12

3

0

2

0

6

1

31

118

Griff & Coton 

12

2

0

0

2

7

1

39

91

Coleshill 

12

2

0

0

2

6

2

32

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 7 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Copsewood Wiw 

11

7

0

1

0

2

1

13

183

Ward End Unity 

11

5

0

2

0

3

1

29

157

Knowle Village 

11

4

0

3

0

2

2

27

153

Continental Star 

11

4

0

2

0

3

2

28

152

Barby 

11

4

0

0

3

3

1

32

142

Nuneaton 

11

4

0

0

2

3

2

28

136

Ambleside 

11

3

0

1

3

3

1

32

120

Thimblemill 

11

2

0

2

0

6

1

34

106

Weoley Hill 

11

2

0

1

2

5

1

33

97

Moseley Ashfield 

11

1

0

0

2

6

2

26

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 8 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Attleborough 

11

5

0

2

1

1

2

24

170

Dunlop Coventry 

11

6

0

1

2

1

1

19

169

Meriden Spartans 

11

3

0

5

1

1

1

44

164

Stockingford 

11

4

0

3

0

2

2

26

160

Kenilworth 

11

5

0

0

3

1

2

21

157

Fillongley 

11

1

0

4

2

2

2

50

126

Rmcc 

11

3

0

0

0

6

2

33

105

Leamington Khalsa 

11

2

0

1

2

5

1

28

90

Bedworth 

11

2

0

0

0

7

2

22

74

Hunningham 

11

0

0

0

5

5

1

33

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 8 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Aston 

11

7

0

3

0

0

1

21

199

Solihull B'Field 

11

5

0

2

0

2

2

21

161

Castle Brom 

11

6

0

0

0

3

2

17

153

Small Heath Bc 

11

4

0

2

1

3

1

30

142

Hampton & Solihull 

11

3

0

2

3

2

1

36

132

Bournville 

10

3

0

2

1

3

1

30

130

Studley 

11

2

0

1

2

5

1

41

105

Olton & Ww 

11

2

0

0

3

5

1

38

100

Walmley 

11

2

0

1

2

4

2

30

98

Wishaw 

10

0

0

0

1

7

2

24

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 9 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Berkswell 

11

7

0

1

0

1

2

9

183

Ansley Sports 

11

6

0

1

0

3

1

16

170

Star Alvis 

11

2

0

5

1

2

1

45

151

Oakfield 

11

3

0

3

3

0

2

36

150

North Warw 

11

3

0

2

0

4

2

31

131

Nether Whitacre 

11

3

0

2

1

4

1

29

119

Atherstone Town 

11

2

0

1

6

1

1

35

115

Cov & Nw 

11

3

0

1

0

5

2

21

107

Peugeot 

11

0

0

2

2

5

2

37

71

Massey Ferguson 

11

0

0

0

5

4

2

41

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 9 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Continental Star 

11

7

0

2

0

1

1

16

204

Aston Unity 

11

4

0

4

0

1

2

35

179

Kings Heath 

11

6

0

1

0

2

2

12

158

Shenley Fields 

11

5

0

0

1

2

3

18

146

Willclare 

11

4

0

0

2

2

3

20

132

Four Oaks Saints 

11

3

0

1

1

4

2

26

116

Old Edwardians 

11

4

0

0

1

4

2

15

115

Moseley 

11

1

0

1

2

5

2

35

81

Sutton Coldfield 

11

1

0

1

1

6

2

34

76

Knowle Village 

11

0

0

0

2

8

1

33

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 10 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Nuneaton 

11

5

0

3

0

2

1

28

182

Birmingham Ave 

11

7

0

1

0

1

2

9

174

Collycroft 

11

5

0

1

1

3

1

24

158

Castle Brom 

11

5

0

2

0

3

1

13

144

Warwick 

11

4

0

1

2

2

2

24

142

Bulkington 

11

4

0

0

3

2

2

21

123

Rowland United 

11

4

0

0

0

5

2

11

97

Bablake Ob 

11

2

0

0

0

7

2

26

82

Wolvey 

11

2

0

0

1

6

2

17

68

Griff & Coton 

11

1

0

0

1

8

1

28

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 10 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bridge Trust Ob 

11

6

0

2

1

1

1

23

193

Attock 

11

4

0

5

0

1

1

36

186

Olton & Ww 

11

4

0

0

5

0

2

32

148

Wythall 

11

5

0

0

2

3

1

16

138

Ward End Unity 

11

3

0

1

4

2

1

37

129

Walmley 

11

2

0

3

1

4

1

43

127

Weoley Hill 

11

3

0

2

0

5

1

25

109

Aston Manor 

11

4

0

1

0

5

1

10

98

Four Oaks Saints 

11

1

0

1

3

4

2

47

95

Elford 

11

0

0

2

1

7

1

33

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 11 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Rugby 

11

9

0

1

0

0

1

6

228

Copsewood Wiw 

11

5

0

1

2

1

2

19

163

Newdigate 

11

5

0

1

0

3

2

17

155

Newbold 

11

4

0

1

0

4

2

23

137

Ambleside 

11

5

0

0

1

3

2

12

133

Willow 

11

4

0

0

0

5

2

13

109

Bedworth 

11

4

0

0

0

5

2

13

108

Meriden Spartans 

11

3

0

0

1

5

2

16

96

Southam 

11

2

0

0

0

8

1

7

44

Highway 

11

1

0

0

0

8

2

19

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 11 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Handsworth 

9

6

0

0

0

2

1

4

140

Marston Green 

9

5

1

0

0

1

2

13

139

Selly Park 

8

2

0

4

0

2

0

36

124

Solihull B'Field 

8

2

1

1

2

1

1

29

103

Hampton & Solihull 

8

2

0

1

0

4

1

24

86

Sheldon Marl'Gh 

8

2

0

0

1

2

3

16

76

Solihull Municipal 

7

1

0

0

2

3

1

22

52

Streetly 

7

0

0

0

1

5

1

16

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 12 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Standard 

10

7

0

0

1

1

1

9

163

Corley 

9

5

0

1

1

0

2

10

136

Nuneaton 

10

5

0

0

0

4

1

12

131

Atherstone Town 

10

5

0

0

1

3

1

11

129

Pak Shaheen 

10

4

0

2

0

3

1

21

129

Fillongley 

8

4

0

1

0

2

1

13

123

Coleshill 

10

4

0

0

0

5

1

21

121

Newdigate 

10

3

0

0

1

4

2

14

92

Griff & Coton 

10

3

0

0

0

6

1

20

88

Oakfield 

9

2

0

0

0

5

2

10

57

Wilnecote 

10

0

0

0

0

9

1

36

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 12 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Lyndworth 

11

7

0

1

1

0

2

12

202

Shenley Fields 

10

8

0

0

1

0

1

7

183

Smethwick 

10

6

0

1

0

2

1

15

157

Thimblemill 

11

3

0

3

1

2

2

37

151

Bronze 

10

5

0

1

0

3

1

14

148

Bournville 

11

4

0

0

0

6

1

29

125

Walmley 

9

4

0

0

0

4

1

19

119

Aston Unity 

11

3

0

1

2

4

1

27

109

Four Oaks Saints 

11

1

0

1

2

5

2

35

76

Studley 

11

2

0

0

0

7

2

19

71

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus