Register

Hereford 2 - 4 Alvechurch

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Aug 23, 2016 06:43pm
Hereford, County of Herefordshire
By Norman Harvey
57bc8b1bcbcc4.jpg
Share |

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 5th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

HINCKLEY AFC

1

v

1

HEANOR TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 6th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

AFC BRIDGNORTH

0

v

3

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

ASHBY IVANHOE

4

v

3

QUORN

BLABY & WHETSTONE ATHLETIC

2

v

0

ST ANDREWS

BROCTON

2

v

1

WALSALL WOOD

COLESHILL TOWN

2

v

2

CRADLEY TOWN

COVENTRY SPHINX

0

v

5

HIGHGATE UNITED

DUDLEY SPORTS

1

v

1

NUNEATON GRIFF

HAUGHMOND

0

v

2

ALVECHURCH

HEATH HAYES

0

v

3

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

LICHFIELD CITY

0

v

0

WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

4

v

4

SHIREBROK TOWN

LYE TOWN

3

v

2

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

 

 

 

 

MALVERN TOWN

1

v

2

ROCESTER

OADBY TOWN

1

v

2

LONG EATON UNITED

RETFORD UNITED

1

v

1

LEICESTER ROAD

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

0

v

4

AFC MANSFIELD

SPORTING KHALSA

1

v

1

HANLEY TOWN

STOURPORT SWIFTS

3

v

4

WESTFIELDS

TIVIDALE

2

v

1

WOLVERHAMPTON S C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 7th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

1

v

1

SHAWBURY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 9th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND REPLAYS

 

 

 

 

CRADLEY TOWN

1

v

4

COLESHILL TOWN

HANLEY TOWN

1

v

3

SPORTING KHALSA

LEICESTER ROAD

4

v

2

RETFORD UNITED

SHIREBROOK TOWN

0

v

3

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS

1

v

2

LICHFIELD CITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 10th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND REPLAYS

 

 

 

 

HEANOR TOWN

5

v

1

HINCKLEY AFC

NUNEATON GRIFF

3

5p6

3aet

DUDLEY SPORTS

SHAWBURY UNITED

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 13th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

2

v

0

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

ALVECHURCH

1

v

1

HEANOR TOWN

COLESHILL TOWN

2

v

3

LYE TOWN

COVENTRY SPHINX

8

v

0

BROCTON

LONG EATON UNITED

5

v

1

STOURPORT SWIFTS

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

1

v

0

HIGHGATE UNITED

SHAWBURY UNITED

1

v

2

QUORN

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

2

v

1

ROCESTER

SPORTING KHALSA

0

v

1

COVENTRY UNITED

ST ANDREWS

0

v

4

WESTFIELDS

TIVIDALE

0

v

2

WALSALL WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

4

v

1

STAFFORD TOWN

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

3

v

0

SOUTHAM UNITED

CADBURY ATHLETIC

1

v

1

PELSALL VILLA

HEATH HAYES

2

v

1

HEATHER ST JOHN

HINCKLEY AFC

2

v

LITTLETON

LEICESTER ROAD

4

v

2

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

PERSHORE TOWN

0

v

3

NUNEATON GRIFF

RACING CLUB WARWICK

1

v

1

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

STUDLEY

1

v

2

LICHFIELD CITY

UTTOXETER TOWN

2

v

0

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

5

v

2

SUTTON UNITED

BLOXWICH TOWN

1

v

4

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

DROITWICH SPA

1

v

1

COTON GREEN

FAIRFIELD VILLA

1

v

1

CONTINENTAL STAR

HAMPTON

1

v

2

FECKENHAM

REDDITCH BOROUGH

3

v

2

PAGET RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

0

v

4

KNOWLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

2

v

3

NORTHFIELD TOWN

ALCESTER TOWN

1

v

3

N K F BURBAGE

BARTON UNITED

1

v

2

F C STRATFORD

BOLDMERE SPORTS

0

v

1

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

CASTLE VALE TOWN

0

v

2

COVENTRIANS

MONTPELLIER

3

v

2

MOORS ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

ROCESTER

1

v

2

GRESLEY

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

1

v

6

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ROMULUS

0

v

3

LICHFIELD CITY

TIPTON TOWN

2

v

2

BROCTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISIONS

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 16th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

0

v

3

STOURPORT SWIFTS

BROCTON

1

v

0

TIVIDALE

COVENTRY UNITED

2

v

0

ROCESTER

HEANOR TOWN

2

v

3

COLESHILL TOWN

HIGHGATE UNITED

5

v

1

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

LONG EATON UNITED

3

v

1

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERITY

3

v

3

LYE TOWN

ST ANDREWS

1

v

1

ALVECHURCH

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

1

v

2

LICHFIELD CITY

CHELMSLEY TOWN

4

v

1

PERSHORE TOWN

HEATHER ST JOHN

4

v

1

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

PELSALL VILLA

2

v

1

LEICESTER ROAD

SOUTHAM UNITED

0

v

0

CADBURY ATHLETIC

STUDLEY

1

v

2

RACING CLUB WARWICK

UTTOXETER TOWN

1

v

4

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

1

v

2

FAIRFIELD VILLA

EARLSWOOD TOWN

2

v

2

REDDITCH BOROUGH

FECKENHAM

2

v

7

DROITWICH SPA

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

1

v

2

PAGET RANGERS

SUTTON UNITED

2

v

1

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISIONS

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 17th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

QUORN

1

v

1

COVENTRY SPHINX

SHAWBURY UNITED

1

v

2

WALSALL WOOD

WESTFIELDS

2

v

0

SPORTING KHALSA

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

2

v

1

HEATH HAYES

LITTLETON

0

v

4

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

STAFFORD TOWN 

1

v

2

HINCKLEY AFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

1

v

0

BLOXWICH TOWN

HAMPTON

1

v

1

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

KNOWLE

4

v

1

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 19th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

HEANOR TOWN

3

v

2

LONG EATON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 20th AUGUST 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH UNITED

3

v

2

ROCESTER

CHASETOWN

9

v

0

BROCTON

COLESHILL TOWN

4

v

0

DUDLEY SPORTS

COVENTRY UNITED

5

v

1

LICHFIELD CITY

HEREFORD

4

v

2

ALVECHURCH

HIGHGATE UNITED

1

v

0

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC

2

v

0

LYE TOWN

LEICESTER ROAD

3

v

1

HARBOROUGH TOWN

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

1

v

4

GRESLEY

RUGBY TOWN

1

v

0

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

SPORTING KHALSA

1

v

2

ROMULUS

WESTFIELDS

5

v

1

TIVIDALE

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

5

v

1

AFC WULFRUNIANS

WALSALL WOOD

0

v

3

QUORN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

2

v

2

CADBURY ATHLETIC

STUDLEY

3

v

2

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

0

v

0

FECKENHAM

COTON GREEN

3

v

0

HAMPTON

EARLSWOOD TOWN

2

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

KNOWLE

1

v

2

PAGET RANGERS

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

1

v

3

FAIRFIELD VILLA

REDDITCH BOROUGH

0

v

1

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

 

 

 

 

 

SUTTON UNITED

5

v

1

BLOXWICH TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

0

v

1

MOORS ACADEMY

ALCESTER TOWN

2

v

0

COVENTRIANS

BARTON UNITED

2

v

0

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

BOLDMERE SPORTS

1

v

4

F C STRATFORD

CASTLE VALE TOWN

0

v

5

INKBERROW

MONTPELLIER

5

v

1

NORTHFIELD TOWN

N K F BURBAGE

2

v

0

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

 

 

v

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

GRESLEY

0

v

1

CADBURY ATHLETIC

LICHFIELD CITY

10

v

3

TIPTON TOWN

ROCESTER

7

v

0

COTON GREEN

ROMULUS

5

v

3

BROCTON

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus