Register

Hinckley beat Pershore 4-1

Midland Football League Results

Last Updated: Oct 20, 2015 12:10pm
Pershore, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
56262100bf7b3.jpg
Share |

SATURDAY 17th OCTOBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

0

v

3

HIGHGATE UNITED

BROCTON

0

v

4

HEREFORD

DUNKIRK

0

v

0

STOURPORT SWIFTS

LONG EATON UNITED

1

v

2

HEANOR TOWN

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

2

v

1

ALVECHURCH

LYE TOWN

3

v

1

COLESHILL TOWN

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

3

v

1

CONTINENTAL STAR

SPORTING KHALSA

2

v

1

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

WALSALL WOOD

3

v

1

QUORN

WESTFIELDS

1

v

1

BARDON HILL

Open: COVENTRY SPHINX; ROCESTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

1

v

2

LICHFIELD CITY

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

4

v

2

PELSALL VILLA

COVENTRY UNITED

2

v

1

CADBURY ATHLETIC

HEATHER ST JOHN

1

v

0

STAFFORD TOWN

HEATH HAYES

1

v

2

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

LEICESTER ROAD

4

v

2

LITTLETON

NUNEATON GRIFF

3

v

0

STUDLEY

PERSHORE TOWN

1

v

4

HINCKLEY AFC

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

5

v

0

SOUTHAM UNITED

RACING CLUB WARWICK

3

v

2

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

1

v

2

AUSTREY RANGERS

COTON GREEN

2

v

2

DROITWICH SPA

EARLSWOOD TOWN

0

v

2

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

FAIRFIELD VILLA

4

v

1

FECKENHAM

HAMPTON

0

v

3

ALVIS SPORTING

PAGET RANGERS

0

v

3

CHELMSLEY TOWN

SUTTON UNITED

2

v

2

KNOWLE

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BARTON UNITED

3

v

0

AFC SOLIHULL

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

BADSEY RANGERS

0

v

1

PERRYWOOD

BOLDMERE S & S

0

v

1

BURNTWOOD TOWN

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

3

v

1

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

4

v

0

INKBERROW

NORTHFIELD TOWN

4

v

3

FC STRATFORD

REDDITCH BOROUGH

2

v

0

COVENTRIANS

Open: ALCESTER TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

1

v

2

EVESHAM UNITED

COLESHILL TOWN

9

v

1

GRESLEY

LICHFIELD CITY

4

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

ROCESTER

1

v

1

COVENTRY UNITED

ROMULUS

2

v

2

SUTTON UNITED

SOLIHULL MOORS

1

v

1

BROCTON

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

PAGET RANGERS

2

v

5

ANSTEY NOMADS

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH UNITED

1

v

0

BASFORD UNITED

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

0

v

4

TAMWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

NEWCASTLE TOWN

1

v

3

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

Open: HEATH HAYES; TIPTON TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

6

v

2

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

STOURPORT SWIFTS

2

v

0

H O W ACADEMY

Open: LEAMINGTON; WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

3

v

0

HENLEY FOREST

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ST MATTHEWS WALSALL

1

v

2

WALSALL WOOD u21

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus