Register

Knowle Village & Corley Lead the Way

Warwickshire Cricket League: 6th June 2014

Last Updated: Jul 8, 2014 03:34pm
Harvington, Wychavon
By Graham Seal
53bbfe9036c7d.jpg
Share |

This week’s WCL report starts in Division 2 were Knowle Village and Corley are leading the way as they complete to enter Band A of the Warwickshire League.

I umpired today at Aston CC and must congratulate that club on the sporting nature of its match with Massey Fergusson CC who were equally sporting in defeat. Aston play in Aston Park a small if somewhat noisy oasis in the North of Birmingham not too far from Aston Villa CC, and are a club developing their facilities. Many of their players turned up early to get the game on and despite overnight rain the covers had done an adequate job and with the aid of sawdust we got underway on time. Massey Fergusson started as if it were a T20 several of the top order getting double figures, but on a wicket with inconsistent bounce the bowlers were getting help and the Spin of Irfan Ilyas and some excellent out fielding restricted Masseys to 111 all out. Aston struggled at first to the accurate bowling of W Chohan but gradually M Abid and M Latif but the decisive partnership or 86 to see them home in the 30th over. Knowle Village were having an equally early finish at Castle Bromwich who went Bottom after Aston’s win, taking just 8 overs to complete a 10 wicket victory having rolled Castle Bromwich over for 48. Knowle and Dorridge lost heavily at Old Eds and it is now Corley in Second place.

In a major clash at the top of the Premier Division, Olton and West Warwicks who have been moving up through the league over the last few weeks met Aston Manor who were second but by only a single point. This was a close encounter. Olton and West Warwicks mad 230 in their allotted 50 overs. Marc Webb top scoring on 62 aided in a stand of 51 for the 6 th wicket by Michael Ceillam and a 57 not out form Phillip Trilloe from the number 8 spot. Arfan Khan bowling well at each eand of the innings for 6 for 56 off 15. The second innings ebbs and flowed wickets falling a little too regularly for Aston Manor’s liking before enter Peter Evans with 89 Not Out runs. At 8 down Aston Manor ended 10 short, in the WCL that meant a draw with both side getting meaningful points 12 and 17 points. Bedworth in the mean time were also having to settle for a home winning draw against Solihull Blossomfield who hung on 9 down for 132 chasing the 216 for 8 made by Bedworth. Bedworth’s top scorer today Jason Jakeman, 77. Jason a modest young man probably wanted to bowl as well after taking 5 wickets in consecutive calls in a Thursday night match this week, but the bowling highlight for Bedworth went to Sam Smart 4 for 47.

Elsewhere, Marston Green march on in Division 1 now 35 points clear, Hunningham lost for the first time in Division3 to see their lead cut, Wolvey lead division 4, Bridge Trust Division 5 and Thimblemill lead a very close fought division6. 

Best Performances
Top team score Nuneaton 308 for 5 against Marston Green in Premier Division 2nd XI

Lowest team score Hampton & Solihull 3rds 33 all out against Wishaw 3rds in 3rd XI and Single Team 2 West

Individual Batting

  • S Blackmore 135, for Fillongley against North Warwickshire, in Division 3 2nd XI
  • Coleman 127, for Rugby against Coleshill, in Premier Division 2nd XI
  • M Kettley 125, for Bablake OB against Handsworth, in Premier Division 2nd XI

Individual Bowling

  • A Ali 7 for 67, for Marston Green against Atherstone Town, in Division 1 1st XI
  • W Chaudary 6 for 14, for Bablake OB against Handsworth, in Premier Division 2nd XI
  • S Mohammed 6 for 25, for Rugby 3rds against Newdigate, in 3rd XI and Single Team 1 East

 

Warwickshire vs Worcester League 
03/07/2014 - Kevin Edgar

   

Worcestershire League 126 all out Sam Smart 4 for 13

Warwickshire 127 - 2 Charlie Robards 52 Not Out*, G Hawkins 33, Jason Jakeman 21 Not Out*

Warwickshire had out a strong side, Sam Smarty rifled through the top order, Charlie Robards, batted with absolute quality. Matt Ewer is a first rate captain.The lads enjoyed the game, they want to go on tour !!

Warwickshire Cricket League Results For 05/07/2014

Premier Division 1st XI

Aston Manor 220 for 8, 12 Points, P Evans 89 Not Out, Crotty 4 For 71, drew with Olton and WW 230 for 9, 17 Points, Webb 52, Trilloe 57 Not Out

Bedworth 216 for 8, 18 Points, Jason Jakeman 77, drew with Solihull Blossomfield 132 for 9, 6 Points, S Khan 78, Sam Smart 4 For 47

Four Oaks Saints 96 for 2, 24 Points, defeated Fillongley 93 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts, C Brome 5 For 14

Handsworth 125 all out, 4 Points, lost to Bablake OB 205 for 8, 24 Points , by 80 runs

Kenilworth 201 for 6, 10 Points, drew with Rugby 250 for 6, 16 Points

Nuneaton 156 for 8, 9 Points, Field 43, Palmer 4 For 43, drew with Hampton & Solihull 190 for 8, 16 Points, C Hughes 51, Cox 3 For 25

Premier Division 2nd XI

Bablake OB 286 for 8, 24 Points, M Kettley 125, defeated Handsworth 93 all out, 3 Points , by 193 runs, W Chaudary 6 For 14

Highway 172 for 5, 20 Points, M Thornton 72 Not Out, defeated Four Oaks Saints 170 all out, 4 Points , by 5ths wkts, Dyan Patel 5 For 49

Marston Green 153 all out, 4 Points, Mo Khan 46, lost to Nuneaton 308 for 5, 24 Points , by 155 runs, Colkin 108 Not Out, M Lovick 74

Moseley Ashfield 212 all out, 7 Points, lost to Bedworth 216 for 8, 20 Points , by 2 wkts

Olton and WW 251 for 3, 24 Points, Bishop 83, Groucott 53, Nosimpson 55, defeated Aston Manor 146 all out, 2 Points , by 105 runs

Rugby 264 for 2, 24 Points, Evans 70, Coleman 127 Not Out, defeated Coleshill 58 all out, 0 Points , by 206 runs, Mcgrath 3 For 5

Division 1 1st XI

Ambleside 192 for 4, 20 Points, Sam Neale 76, Darun Kaliray 60 Not Out, defeated Highway 191 for 8, 4 Points, by 6 wkts, Sam Lucas 55

Atherstone Town 162 all out, 4 Points, S Grayson 40, I Jeffs 32, A Ali 7 For 67, lost to Marston Green 163 for 5, 24 Points , by 5ths wkts, N Bashir 69, A Ali 36, N Brown 3 For 20

Bronze 176 all out, 24 Points, J Macey 53, defeated Southam 140 all out, 5 Points, by 36 runs, M Owais 6 For 39

Coleshill 121 for 7, 20 Points, defeated Solihull Municipal 116 all out, 3 Points , by 3rds wkts, Mckee 5 For 36

Pak Shaheen 163 all out, 24 Points, Naveed 63, T Moss 5 For 37, defeated Studley 73 all out, 4 Points , by 90 runs, Usman 4 For 9

Standard  131 all out, 1 Points, lost to Barby 132 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts

Division 1 2nd XI

Barby 106 all out, 24 Points, M Johnson 36 Not Out, S Hormantschuk 3 For 32, defeated Standard  88 all out, 4 Points , by 18 runs, Tom Hill 4 For 40

Knowle Village 212 for 6, 18 Points, A Richmond 60 Not Out, E Stockton 5 For 60, drew with Ambleside 127 for 9, 5 Points

Sheldon Marlborough 145 for 6, 20 Points, defeated Old Edwardians 141 all out, 3 Points , by 4 wkts

Solihull Municipal 144 all out, 24 Points, M Stanley 30, defeated Corley 123 all out, 4 Points , by 21 runs, M Stanley 4 For 30, I Hughes 6 For 30

Southam 148 for 5, 20 Points, defeated Bronze 145 for 7, 3 Points , by 5ths wkts

Studley 111 all out, 4 Points, Raja 4 For 25, lost to Pak Shaheen 259 all out, 24 Points , by 148 runs, Ali 42, Adil 47, Shah 44, C Leavers 6 For 76

Division 2 1st XI

Aston 114 for 3, 24 Points, defeated Massey Ferguson 111 all out, 1 Points , by 7 wkts

Castle Bromwich 48 all out, 0 Points, lost to Knowle Village 49 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts

Corley 157 for 4, 24 Points, Higgins 42, defeated Pickwick 153 all out, 3 Points , by 6 wkts, Khan 48, Tyrrell 4 For 42

Old Edwardians 97 for 4, 20 Points, defeated Knowle & Dorridge 96 all out, 1 Points , by 6 wkts

Rowland Utd 109 for 6, 20 Points, Jim Carter 61 Not Out, defeated Lyndworth 107 all out, 2 Points , by 4 wkts, Chay Kalym 4 For 16

Wishaw 176 for 7, 24 Points, O Chagar 70 Not Out, defeated Weoley Hill 151 all out, 5 Points , by 25 runs, K Rondeau 4 For 35

Division 2 2nd XI

Hunningham 196 all out, 7 Points, lost to Castle Bromwich 201 all out, 24 Points , by 5 runs

Knowle & Dorridge 62 for 2, 20 Points, R Saunders 36, defeated Atherstone Town 59 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts, P Henney 31, S Barnett 4 For 11

Lyndworth 176 all out, 6 Points, Waqar Hussain 32, Zaheer Afzal 29, lost to Bournville 177 for 7, 24 Points , by 3rds wkts

Massey Ferguson 152 for 6, 10 Points, drew with Aston 190 for 9, 15 Points

Pickwick 221 for 4, 17 Points, S Mir 82 Not Out, Atif Khan 63, drew with Kenilworth 84 for 8, 3 Points

Weoley Hill 237 all out, 7 Points, Hussain 60, lost to Wishaw 238 for 8, 24 Points , by 2 wkts, Kirkham 54, Hemmings 58

Division 3 1st XI

Aston Unity 177 for 7, 7 Points, M Nicholas 54 Not Out, drew with Oakfield 278 for 5, 17 Points, R Burnett 111

Bournville 189 for 5, 20 Points, A Perry 62, A Khan 4 For 22, defeated Moseley Ashfield 188 for 7, 5 Points , by 5ths wkts, I Mohammed 67 Not Out

Dunlop Coventry 174 for 9, 9 Points, A Murphy 3 For 55, P Murphy 3 For 33, drew with Nether Whitacre 194 for 7, 17 Points, Rawlings 55

Leamington Khalsa 245 all out, 17 Points, drew with Sheldon Marlborough 215 for 7, 12 Points

North Warwickshire 149 all out, 24 Points, Wilks 72, Mundy 5 For 23, defeated Hunningham 67 all out, 4 Points , by 82 runs, Sadler 6 For 30, Norris 4 For 33

RMCC 136 for 0, 24 Points, Mohammed Talha 66 Not Out, Kamlesh Kadam 56 Not Out, defeated Ansley Sports 134 all out, 1 Points , by 10 wkts, Usman Raja 4 For 37

Division 3 2nd XI

Ansley Sports 150 for 7, 6 Points, drew with RMCC 269 for 5, 17 Points

Fillongley 279 all out, 17 Points, S Blackmore 135 Not Out, Downes 5 For 67, drew with North Warwickshire 190 for 8, 9 Points

Hampton & Solihull 221 for 4, 20 Points, I Cherry 117, defeated Leamington Khalsa 220 for 8, 5 Points , by 6 wkts, M Pnull 59

Nether Whitacre 209 all out, 8 Points, lost to Dunlop Coventry 243 all out, 24 Points , by 34 runs

Oakfield 205 for 7, 20 Points, C Wayman 58, defeated Aston Unity 202 for 8, 7 Points , by 3rds wkts, O Malley 53, C Brooks 53, J Corrie 5 For 50

Solihull Blossomfield 165 for 7, 24 Points, Blos Mahajan 58, Rowland Winton 3 For 25, defeated Rowland Utd 164 for 8, 5 Points , by 3rds wkts, Rowland Randle 60, Skeratt 40

Division 4 1st XI

Bulkington 194 for 7, 16 Points, Ed Wilson 72, drew with Collycroft 143 for 8, 6 Points, M Stanley 55

Griff & Coton 130 all out, 4 Points, Mazwagle 5 For 90, lost to Peugeot 253 for 8, 24 Points , by 123 runs

Warwick 158 for 4, 20 Points, defeated Star Alvis Coventry 155 all out, 3 Points , by 6 wkts

Wolvey 58 for 0, 24 Points, defeated Wilnecote 56 all out, 0 Points , by 10 wkts, R Hawkins 5 For 26, J Thorpe 3 For 28

Wythall 78 all out, 4 Points, Duncan Waugh 6 For 27, J Hoffman 4 For 24, lost to Walmley 3/5 210 all out, 24 Points , by 132 runs, Jack Austin 66, Abbas 4 For 51, Zubair 4 For 31

Division 4 2nd XI

Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 103 for 5, 20 Points, defeated Bulkington 102 all out, 2 Points , by 5ths wkts, Eames 5 For 25

Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 134 all out, 3 Points, lost to Moseley 3rds and 4ths 135 for 6, 20 Points , by 4 wkts, A Mahmood 55, M Akhtar 4 For 32

Peugeot 112 for 1, 20 Points, Kenny May 60 Not Out, defeated Griff & Coton 109 all out, 0 Points , by 9 wkts

Star Alvis Coventry 261 for 6, 18 Points, Oli Gardiner 75 Not Out, drew with Warwick 149 for 9, 5 Points

Walmley 3/5 121 all out, 24 Points, defeated Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 117 all out, 4 Points , by 0 runs

Division 5 1st XI

Aston Manor 3rds 149 for 5, 20 Points, W Younis 46, H Mohammed 48, defeated Elford 143 all out, 3 Points , by 5ths wkts, D Woakes 5 For 6

Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 182 all out, 6 Points, lost to Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 221 for 7, 24 Points , by 3rds wkts

Bridge Trust OB 166 all out, 24 Points, defeated Ward End Unity 128 all out, 5 Points , by 38 runs

Moseley 3rds and 4ths 147 for 5, 20 Points, defeated Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 143 all out, 3 Points , by 5ths wkts

Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 185 all out, 7 Points, lost to Attock 3rds & 4ths 279 all out, 24 Points , by 94 runs, Rashid Salim 111, Jamie Simpson 5 For 66

Division 5 2nd XI

Attock 3rds & 4ths 108 all out, 24 Points, Higby 5 For 21, defeated Wythall 70 all out, 4 Points , by 38 runs

Collycroft 175 for 7, 24 Points, Eccleston 47, Home 34, defeated Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 158 all out, 5 Points , by 17 runs, Green 89, Eccleston 6 For 48

Elford 136 for 7, 24 Points, Mat Brindley 50, L Rake 5 For 43, defeated Aston Manor 3rds 135 all out, 4 Points , by 3rds wkts, J Brooks 6 For 33

Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 105 all out, 3 Points, lost to Wolvey 275 for 8, 24 Points , by 170 runs

Ward End Unity 120 all out, 4 Points, lost to Bridge Trust OB 231 all out, 24 Points , by 111 runs, Irfan 58

Division 6 1st XI

Copsewood WIW 95 for 2, 20 Points, Anser Ahmed 5 For 27, Mubashir Mobeen 4 For 36, Tahir Raja 69, defeated Standard 3rds & 4ths 94 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts, C Mcintosh 34

Newbold on Avon versus Stockingford & Haunchwood match abandoned

Small Heath BC 144 all out, 5 Points, Jahan Zeb 5 For 19, lost to Continental Star 275 for 9, 24 Points , by 131 runs, Zohaib 98, Jahan Zeb 53

Thimblemill 180 all out, 13 Points, Raza 49, drew with Attleborough 111 for 2, 6 Points

Walmley 4/6 117 for 4, 24 Points, Callum Kenny 45 Not Out, Nadia Bacciochi 3 For 17, defeated Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 116 for 8, 1 Points , by 1 runs, Andy Roberts 58 Not Out, Ben Noctor 3 For 32, Rehan Khan 2 For 12

3rd XI & ST Premier Division

Continental Star 82 all out, 4 Points, lost to Sutton Coldfield 3rds 162 for 9, 24 Points , by 80 runs

Coventry & NW 3rds 109 for 1, 24 Points, defeated Water Orton 3rds and 4ths 108 for 7, 1 Points , by 9 wkts

Meriden Spartans 184 for 3, 24 Points, defeated Kings Heath 3rds 183 for 7, 5 Points , by 7 wkts

Old Edwardians 3rds 34 all out, 4 Points, P Milnes 3 For 13, A Mohammed 3 For 6, lost to Berkswell 3rds 255 for 9, 24 Points , by 1 wkts, O Darwood 65, C Taroni 63, P Milnes 58, A Lippiatt 3 For 48, M Sehgal 3 For 46

Wilnecote 67 all out, 2 Points, T Bell 42, K Patel 4 For 24, lost to Willclare 234 for 6, 24 Points , by 167 runs, D Williams 71

3rd XI & ST Div 1 East

Birmingham Avengers 141 for 5, 24 Points, S Mughal 41, N Ali 39, defeated Newbold on Avon 140 for 8, 4 Points , by 5ths wkts, T Dell 64 Not Out

Highway 3rds 76 for 4, 24 Points, defeated Castle Bromwich 3rds 75 all out, 1 Points , by 6 wkts

Newdigate 55 for 9, 3 Points, S Mohammed 6 For 25, lost to Rugby 3rds 267 for 8, 24 Points , by 212 runs, A Ullah 93

Solihull Blossomfield 3rds 60 all out, 4 Points, lost to Knowle Village 3rds 125 all out, 24 Points , by 65 runs

Standard 3rds & 4ths 262 for 8, 18 Points, M Stickley 106, drew with Copsewood WIW 223 for 9, 11 Points, Z Naeem 102

3rd XI & ST Div 1 West

Bronze 3rds 99 all out, 3 Points, J Hill 30, lost to Solihull Municipal 3rds 258 for 8, 24 Points , by 159 runs, Tisdale 107 Not Out

Selly Park 164 all out, 6 Points, lost to Weoley Hill 3rds 165 for 8, 24 Points , by 2 wkts

Shenley Fields S.Y.S 75 for 3, 24 Points, defeated Handsworth 3rd XI 72 all out, 1 Points , by 7 wkts, R Williams 5 For 16

3rd XI & ST Div 2 East

 Coleshill 3rds versus Meriden Spartans match abandoned

Fillongley 3rds 198 for 5, 17 Points, John Bromley 69, Ashley Gilder 81 Not Out, drew with Newdigate 104 for 8, 5 Points

Nuneaton 5ths 210 for 6, 24 Points, Rohan Madahar 50, Sam Flude 35 Not Out, defeated Atherstone Town 3rds 206 for 7, 6 Points , by 4 wkts, Flude 3 For 26, Oldham 57

Oakfield 3rds 168 for 6, 24 Points, defeated Pak Shaheen 3rds 166 for 8, 5 Points , by 4 wkts

Southam 3rds 138 for 6, 20 Points, S Crump 37, A Orton 3 For 23, defeated Corley 3rds 137 all out, 4 Points , by 4 wkts, Rasburn 28, A Morgan 3 For 30, C Tuck 3 For 28

3rd XI & ST Div 2 West

Aston Unity 3rds 194 for 9, 20 Points, defeated Walmley 4/6 190 all out, 8 Points , by 1 wkts, Mark Pratt 6 For 48, Nathan Hill 111 Not Out

Hampton & Solihull 3rds 33 all out, 1 Points, lost to Wishaw 3rds 37 for 4, 24 Points , by 6 wkts, Vish 5 For 10, Kamram 4 For 23

Marston Green 3rds 215 for 5, 24 Points, Paul Bruce 55, defeated Studley 3rds 113 all out, 3 Points , by 102 runs

Sheldon Marlborough 3rds 247 for 8, 16 Points, G Greaves 62, J Blundell 51, H Khan 33, Higginbottom 4 For 47, drew with Bournville 3rds 229 for 5, 11 Points, Arjan 110 Not Out, Hickinbottom 64

Sutton Coldfield 3rds 135 all out, 3 Points, lost to Four Oaks Saints 5ths 239 for 4, 24 Points , by 104 runs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premier  1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bedworth

11

6

0

1

1

1

2

18

176

Aston Manor

11

5

0

1

3

0

2

27

169

Olton & W W

11

3

0

4

0

3

1

34

149

Bablake Ob

11

5

0

1

0

2

3

14

148

Rugby

11

4

0

2

1

2

2

23

143

Handsworth

11

2

0

2

2

3

2

39

123

Four Oaks Saints

11

2

0

2

1

2

4

28

116

Nuneaton

11

2

0

1

1

3

4

23

97

Hampton & Solihull

11

2

0

2

1

2

4

18

96

Kenilworth

11

1

0

1

4

3

2

35

93

Solihull B'Field

11

1

0

0

2

3

5

17

67

Fillongley

11

0

0

0

1

9

1

36

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premier  2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bedworth

11

6

0

3

0

0

2

16

182

Nuneaton

11

5

0

0

2

2

2

23

147

Aston Manor

11

4

0

2

0

3

2

20

140

Marston Green

11

4

0

1

0

2

4

21

139

Bablake Ob

11

2

0

2

2

3

2

39

123

Rugby

11

4

0

1

0

5

1

22

122

Olton & W W

11

3

0

1

3

2

2

24

118

Handsworth

11

2

0

2

1

3

3

25

107

Highway

11

3

0

1

1

3

3

20

106

Coleshill

11

1

0

1

3

3

3

32

84

Four Oaks Saints

11

1

0

1

2

4

3

32

82

Moseley Ashfield

11

0

0

1

2

5

3

40

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  1 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Pts

Marston Green

11

8

0

0

0

1

2

5

193

Solihull Municipal

11

7

0

0

0

1

3

3

167

Southam

11

5

0

0

1

3

2

16

134

Ambleside

11

5

0

0

0

4

2

15

131

Standard

11

4

0

1

0

4

2

13

127

Barby

11

3

0

2

0

2

4

20

120

Highway

11

2

0

2

1

4

2

35

105

Coleshill

11

2

0

1

1

3

4

30

102

Pak Shaheen

11

3

0

0

1

4

3

19

99

Bronze

11

2

0

1

3

3

2

22

98

Studley

11

1

0

0

0

5

5

21

60

Atherstone Town

11

0

0

0

0

8

3

18

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  1 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Southam

11

7

0

0

0

0

4

0

168

Pak Shaheen

11

5

0

1

0

0

5

7

149

Corley

11

5

0

0

1

3

2

17

131

Sheldon Marl'Gh

11

3

0

2

0

2

4

24

128

Solihull Municipal

11

3

1

1

1

0

5

17

127

Standard

11

3

0

1

1

4

2

23

107

Ambleside

11

2

1

0

4

3

1

35

101

Old Edwardians

11

3

0

1

0

4

3

14

100

Bronze

11

3

0

0

1

4

3

16

98

Knowle Village

11

1

0

2

1

3

4

30

92

Barby

11

1

0

0

0

8

2

22

54

Studley

11

0

0

1

0

5

5

23

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  2 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Knowle Village

11

5

0

1

1

2

2

24

150

Corley

11

3

0

2

0

2

4

25

129

Lyndworth

11

4

0

1

1

2

3

14

128

Knowle & Dorridge

11

4

0

0

3

1

3

16

116

Pickwick P&M

11

2

0

2

0

4

3

28

108

Massey Ferguson

11

1

0

3

0

3

4

33

103

Wishaw

11

2

0

1

2

3

3

27

101

Weoley Hill

11

2

0

1

0

3

5

20

98

Old Edwardians

11

2

0

0

3

3

3

29

97

Rowland United

11

3

0

1

0

3

4

17

96

Aston

11

3

0

0

1

4

3

19

94

Castle Bromwich

11

2

0

0

1

3

5

19

87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  2 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Pickwick P&M

11

4

0

5

0

0

2

33

179

Wishaw

11

4

0

3

0

1

3

20

154

Knowle & Dorridge

11

5

0

0

0

1

5

4

136

Aston

11

2

0

4

0

1

4

32

136

Weoley Hill

11

2

0

3

1

2

3

28

120

Lyndworth

11

3

0

1

1

3

3

22

118

Kenilworth

11

1

0

2

4

2

2

39

105

Atherstone Town

11

2

0

1

2

4

2

16

88

Castle Bromwich

11

1

0

1

3

2

4

28

88

Massey Ferguson

11

1

0

0

3

2

5

23

79

Bournville

11

1

0

1

2

4

3

22

76

Hunningham

11

0

0

0

5

4

2

39

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  3 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Hunningham

11

4

0

2

1

1

3

25

157

Rmcc

11

3

0

2

0

2

4

26

130

Bournville

11

4

0

1

2

1

3

17

127

Dunlop Coventry

11

4

0

1

1

2

3

12

124

Leamington Khalsa

11

3

0

2

0

3

3

31

123

Sheldon Marl'Gh

11

3

0

0

1

2

5

19

111

North Warw

11

3

0

0

0

4

4

16

104

Ansley Sports

11

2

0

2

0

4

3

24

104

Moseley Ashfield

11

2

0

0

3

4

2

30

98

Nether Whitacre

11

1

0

2

2

2

4

33

97

Aston Unity

11

2

0

0

2

4

3

23

85

Oakfield

11

1

0

1

1

3

5

20

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  3 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Rmcc

11

4

0

3

0

1

3

25

159

Leamington Khalsa

11

5

0

1

1

1

3

16

152

Hampton & Solihull

11

4

0

2

1

1

3

22

146

Dunlop Coventry

11

5

0

1

0

1

4

11

145

Solihull B'Field

11

4

0

1

0

1

5

10

136

Aston Unity

11

3

0

1

1

2

4

25

127

North Warw

11

3

0

0

2

4

2

19

105

Oakfield

11

3

0

0

2

3

3

17

103

Fillongley

11

2

0

1

1

4

3

22

90

Nether Whitacre

11

2

0

0

0

4

5

20

84

Ansley Sports

11

0

0

0

2

5

4

20

40

Rowland United

11

0

0

0

0

8

3

26

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  4 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Wolvey

10

6

0

1

0

1

2

11

169

Warwick

10

6

0

0

2

1

1

14

156

Walmley 3/5

10

5

0

2

0

0

3

11

150

Bulkington

10

3

0

2

2

2

1

32

128

Star Alvis

10

3

0

1

1

4

1

28

118

Collycroft

10

2

0

1

1

3

3

22

90

Wilnecote

10

2

0

1

0

4

3

22

88

Peugeot

10

2

0

0

0

6

2

11

63

Wythall

10

1

0

0

1

4

4

15

55

Griff & Coton

10

1

0

0

1

6

2

19

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  4 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Moseley 3/4

10

4

0

2

0

2

2

25

141

Star Alvis

10

4

0

1

1

2

2

20

134

Walmley 3/5

10

4

0

0

0

4

2

19

115

Peugeot

10

4

0

0

0

2

4

7

111

Bablake Ob 3/4

10

4

0

0

0

3

3

6

106

Griff & Coton

10

3

0

1

0

2

4

8

98

Bulkington

10

2

0

1

1

4

2

27

91

Olton & Ww 3/4

10

3

0

0

0

4

3

15

87

Warwick

10

2

0

0

1

3

4

18

80

Nuneaton 3/4

10

1

0

0

2

5

2

24

62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  5 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bridge Trust Ob

10

5

0

2

0

0

3

15

153

Aston Manor 3/4

10

5

0

1

0

1

3

10

148

Attock 3/4

10

5

0

0

1

1

3

10

146

Bablake Ob 3/4

10

4

0

1

1

2

2

16

132

Moseley 3/4

10

4

0

0

0

2

4

9

108

Elford

10

3

0

1

1

3

2

20

104

Nuneaton 3/4

10

2

0

0

1

5

2

29

85

Bedworth 3/4

10

2

0

0

1

5

2

21

75

Ward End Unity

10

0

0

1

0

5

4

32

58

Olton & Ww 3/4

10

0

0

0

1

6

3

22

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  5 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bridge Trust Ob

10

6

0

0

1

0

3

5

161

Elford

10

5

0

1

0

2

2

15

153

Attock 3/4

10

4

0

2

0

1

3

25

153

Aston Manor 3/4

10

3

0

1

1

2

3

19

117

Wythall

10

2

0

2

1

3

2

29

105

Four Oaks Saints 3/4

10

3

0

0

1

3

3

20

102

Collycroft

10

3

0

1

1

3

2

10

98

Wolvey

10

2

0

0

0

5

3

14

74

Ward End Unity

10

1

0

0

2

3

4

18

58

Bedworth 3/4

10

0

0

0

0

7

3

25

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  6 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Thimblemill

10

4

0

3

0

2

1

20

145

Walmley 4/6

10

6

0

0

0

1

3

5

144

Copsewood Wiw

10

5

0

0

0

2

3

9

133

Continental Star

10

3

0

3

1

0

3

21

132

Small Heath Bc

10

3

0

0

1

3

3

21

105

Four Oaks Saints 3/4

10

3

0

0

1

4

2

17

97

Attleborough

10

2

0

0

1

3

4

22

88

Stockingford

10

2

0

0

1

4

3

15

69

Standard 3/4

10

1

0

0

1

5

3

12

48

Newbold

10

0

0

0

0

5

5

13

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Premier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Meriden Spartans

10

6

0

1

1

0

2

12

170

Sutton Coldfield 3/4

10

5

0

0

1

1

3

15

147

Cov & Nw 3

10

4

0

0

0

1

5

8

120

Kings Heath 3

10

3

0

1

0

2

4

19

117

Continental Star

10

4

0

0

0

4

2

11

111

Willclare

10

3

0

0

0

3

4

13

101

Berkswell 3

10

2

0

1

0

3

4

23

97

Old Edwardians 3

10

2

0

1

0

2

5

14

88

Wilnecote

10

0

0

0

2

6

2

12

24

Water Orton 3

10

0

0

0

0

7

3

10

-38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Div 1 East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Knowle Village 3

10

6

0

0

1

0

3

5

161

Birmingham Avengers

10

4

0

1

0

1

4

19

133

Castle Bromwich 3

10

4

0

1

0

2

3

12

122

Newdigate

10

4

0

0

0

4

2

13

109

Copsewood Wiw

10

3

0

0

1

3

3

17

105

Highway 3

10

3

0

1

0

2

3

15

105

Standard 3/4

10

3

0

1

0

3

3

12

98

Willow

10

2

0

0

1

4

3

23

87

Rugby 3

10

2

0

1

0

4

3

17

87

Ambleside 3

10

3

0

0

0

3

4

4

84

Solihull B'Field 3

10

2

0

0

1

4

3

17

75

Newbold

10

0

0

0

1

6

2

25

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Div 1 West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

LD

Pts

Weoley Hill 3

9

3

0

1

2

0

3

17

115

Streetly 3

9

5

0

1

0

2

1

10

114

Shenley Fields

8

4

0

0

0

0

4

0

112

Solihull Municipal 3

9

3

0

0

3

1

2

22

108

Selly Park

9

2

0

2

0

4

1

28

96

Bronze 3

9

2

0

1

0

4

2

17

79

Handsworth 3

8

1

0

0

0

5

2

12

44

Moseley Ashfield 3

8

0

0

0

2

2

4

24

44

Smethwick 3

9

1

0

2

0

3

3

23

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Div 2 East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

LD

Pts

Meriden Spartans

9

6

0

0

0

0

3

0

150

Nuneaton 5

9

5

0

0

1

0

3

5

135

Corley 3

9

4

0

0

0

1

4

5

117

Southam 3

9

4

0

0

0

2

3

10

106

Oakfield 3

10

5

0

0

0

4

1

10

100

Coleshill 3

9

2

0

0

0

3

4

16

80

Newdigate

10

2

0

0

1

4

3

8

70

Griff & Coton 3

8

2

0

0

0

4

2

17

69

Fillongley 3

9

2

0

1

0

3

3

8

44

Pak Shaheen 3

9

0

0

1

0

5

3

22

42

Atherstone Town 3

9

0

0

0

0

6

3

20

2

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Div 2 West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

LD

Pts

Sheldon Marl'Gh 3

10

5

0

1

0

0

4

6

152

Wishaw 3

10

5

0

1

0

1

3

12

150

Marston Green 3

10

3

0

2

0

3

2

24

124

Walmley 4/6

10

1

0

2

3

1

3

35

101

Sutton Coldfield 3/4

10

2

0

0

1

3

4

23

89

Bournville 3

10

1

0

2

1

4

2

34

86

Four Oaks Saints 5

10

3

0

0

1

3

3

19

75

Studley 3

10

2

0

0

0

4

4

11

75

Aston Unity 3

10

2

0

0

2

2

4

13

73

Hampton & Solihull 3

10

2

0

0

0

5

3

14

70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus