Register

Latest Midland Combination Results

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination

Last Updated: Mar 9, 2014 07:56pm
Aldington, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
531cc5d1b9128.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 4th MARCH 2014        
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 4
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 5 v 0 ALVIS SPORTING
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
STUDLEY 1 v 0 LITTLETON
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
GRESLEY 2 v 0 REDDITCH UNITED
         
BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK FLOODLIT CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINAL
SOUTHAM UNITED 1 v 0 ATHERSTONE TOWN
         
         
WEDNESDAY 5th MARCH 2014        
BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK FLOODLIT CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINAL
BUSTLEHOLME 0 v 6 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
         
         
THURSDAY 6th MARCH 2014        

CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1,

Group "A"

     
ALVECHURCH P v P DROITWICH SPA
         
         
SATURDAY 8th MARCH 2014        
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING P v P PILKINGTON X.X.X.
ATHERSTONE TOWN 2 v 1 LITTLETON
BLACKWOOD 1 v 1 STAFFORD TOWN
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 4 v 2 NUNEATON GRIFF
EARLSWOOD TOWN 2 v 0 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
PERSHORE TOWN 0 v 4 BROMSGROVE SPORTING
RACING CLUB WARWICK 2 v 1 PELSALL VILLA
SOUTHAM UNITED 0 v 3 BROCTON
Open: STUDLEY        
         
PRESIDENTS CUP SEMI FINALS (sponsored by Unique Catering & Management Services Limited)
CADBURY ATHLETIC 3 v 4 KNOWLE
FAIRFIELD VILLA 2 v 3 HAMPTON
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON P v P GLADES SPORTING
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 2 v 2 FECKENHAM
CHELMSLEY TOWN 1 v 1 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
PHOENIX UNITED 3 v 2 DROITWICH SPA
SUTTON UNITED 3 v 1 SHIRLEY TOWN
Open: COTON GREEN        
         
CHALLENGE VASE SEMI FINALS (sponsored by Centaur Cleaning Supplies Limited)
BARTON UNITED 0 v 2 COVENTRY UNITED
ENVILLE ATHLETIC 2 v 1 KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.
         
DIVISION 2        
BURNTWOOD TOWN 2 v 3 PAGET RANGERS
INKBERROW 0 v 3 STRATFORD
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 1 v 0 NORTHFIELD TOWN
PERRYWOOD 1 v 6 AUSTREY RANGERS
POLESWORTH 3 v 2 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
Open: ALCESTER TOWN        
         
BIRMINGHAM MICRON CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1
Group "A        
REDDITCH UNITED 0 v 0 LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
Group "B"        
EVESHAM UNITED P v P ATHERSTONE TOWN
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
BANBURY UNITED 1 v 4 QUORN
LICHFIELD CITY 4 v 9 GRESLEY
Open: BARWELL; COALVILLE TOWN:      
         

CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1,

Group "B"

     
BOLEHALL SWIFTS P v P CONTINENTAL STAR
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
KNOWLE 6 v 1 RACING CLUB WARWICK
PELSALL VILLA 0 v 2 BROCTON
Open: ALVECHURCH; CADBURY ATHLETIC; FAIRFIELD VILLA; SUTTON UNITED:
         
CHALLENGE BOWL SEMI FINALS        
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS 0 v 2 ROMULUS
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY 4 v 1 SOLIHULL MOORS
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC P v P WOODBOURNE SPORTS
COVENTRIANS 2 v 2 HEATH HAYES
DUDLEY TOWN 2 v 0 SPORTING KHALSA
KINGS HEATH CONCORDE P v P N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE
now Open: AFC Rushden & Diamonds      
         
STAFFORDSHIRE VASE SEMI FINAL        
AFC HANLEY TOWN 1 v 0 LICHFIELD CITY
         

EVESHAM HOSPITAL JUNIOR CUP

SEMI FINAL

   
BADSEY RANGERS 4 v 1 BROADWAY UNITED
         
EVESHAM HOSPITAL MINOR CUP SEMI FINAL    
WELFORD ON AVON 2 v 1 DROITWICH SPA RES.

Keywords

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus