Register

Leek Wootton II Awarded Walk-Over

Cotswold Hills Cricket League Results

Last Updated: May 18, 2016 06:17pm
Evesham, Wychavon
By Ron Douglas
573ca34bc4e45.jpg
Share |

Results - Saturday 14th May
===========================
 
PREMIER DIVISION
----------------
LONG ITCHINGTON v Bidford on Avon
Long Itchington 233-9 : Bidford on Avon 68 all out
Long Itchington won by 165 runs
Points - Long Itchington 24 : Bidford on Avon 4
 
LEAMINGTON III v Earlswood
Leamington III 249-9 : Earlswood 252-8
Earlswood won by 2 wickets
Points - Leamington III 9 : Earlswood 20
 
CATHERINE DE BARNES v Exhall & Wixford
Exhall & Wixford 280-6 : Catherine de Barnes 273 all out
Exhall & Wixford won by 7 runs
Points - Catherine de Barnes 8 : Exhall & Wixford 22
 
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL v Alcester & Ragley
Tanworth & Camp Hill 217-9 : Alcester & Ragley 78 all out
Tanworth & Camp Hill won by 139 runs
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill 24 : Alcester & Ragley 4
 
 
Wellesbourne won by 6 wickets
Points - Shipston on Stour 7 : Wellesbourne 22
 
 
FIRST DIVISION
--------------
KINETON v Norton Lindsey
Kineton 142 all out : Norton Lindsey 144-5
Norton Lindsey won by 5 wickets
Points - Kineton 4 : Norton Lindsey 19
 
KENILWORTH WARDENS III v Winchcombe
Winchcombe 114 all out : Kenilworth Wardens III 115-3
Kenilworth Wardens III won by 7 wickets
Points - Kenilworth Wardens III 21 : Winchcombe 2
 
ROWINGTON v Ashton under Hill
Rowington 169-6 : Ashton under Hill 173-6
Ashton under Hill won by 4 wickets
Points - Rowington 6 : Ashton under Hill 18
 
CHIPPING CAMPDEN v Broadway
Chipping Campden 317-6 : Broadway 89 all out
Chipping Campden won by 228 runs
Points - Chipping Campden 24 : Broadway 3
 
LEEK WOOTTON v FISSC
FISSC 136 all out : Leek Wootton 140-3
Leek Wootton won by 7 wickets
Points - Leek Wootton 20 : FISSC 3
 
 
SECOND DIVISION
---------------
BADSEY v Overbury
Badsey 172 all out : Overbury 105 all out
Badsey won by 67 runs
Points - Badsey 22 : Overbury 6
 
WARWICK CC STAFF v Temple Grafton
Temple Grafton 92 all out : Warwick CC Staff 93-1
Warwick CC Staff won by 9 wickets
Points - Warwick CC Staff 21 : Temple Grafton 0
 
THE LENCHES v Lapworth
The Lenches 261-7 : Lapworth 265-4
Lapworth won by 6 wickets
Points - The Lenches 7 : Lapworth 21
 
WELLESBOURNE II v Moreton in Marsh
Moreton in Marsh 131 all out : Wellesbourne II 132-3
Wellesbourne II won by 7 wickets
Points - Wellesbourne II 20 : Moreton in Marsh 3
 
ELMLEY CASTLE v Ebrington
Elmley Castle 243 all out : Ebrington 150 all out
Elmley Castle won by 93 runs
Points - Elmley Castle 22 : Ebrington 8
 
 
THIRD DIVISION
--------------
STONELEIGH v Bretforton
Stoneleigh 91 all out : Bretforton 94-3
Bretforton won by 7 wickets
Points - Stoneleigh 1 : Bretforton 20
 
NORTON LINDSEY II v Shipston on Stour II
Norton Lindsey II 232-5 : Shipston on Stour II 136-7
Norton Lindsey II won by 96 runs
Points - Norton Lindsey II 20 : Shipston on Stour II 4
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD II v Cookhill
Exhall & Wixford II 133 all out : Cookhill 134-6
Cookhill won by 4 wickets
Points - Exhall & Wixford II 5 : Cookhill 19
 
ASHORNE v Long Itchington II
Ashorne 205-6 : Long Itchington II 196-7
Ashorne won by 9 runs
Points - Ashorne 20 : Long Itchington II 7
 
EARLSWOOD II v Woodbourne
Woodbourne 180-9 : Earlswood II 157 all out
Woodbourne won by 23 runs
Points - Earlswood II 7 : Woodbourne 21
 
 
FOURTH DIVISION
---------------
ALCESTER & RAGLEY II v Leamington IV
Alcester & Ragley II 189-7 : Leamington IV 190-2
Leamington IV won by 8 wickets
Points - Alcester & Ragley II 5 : Leamington IV 21
 
OVERBURY II v Blockley
Blockley 273 all out : Overbury II 99 all out
Blockley won by 174 runs
Points - Overbury II 5 : Blockley 24
 
STANWAY v Catherine de Barnes II
Catherine de Barnes II 78 all out : Stanway 79-1
Stanway won by 9 wickets
Points - Stanway 21 : Catherine de Barnes II 0
 
INKBERROW v Stratford Bards
Inkberrow 214-7 : Stratford Bards 213-4
Inkberrow won by 1 runs
Points - Inkberrow 19 : Stratford Bards 8
 
DORRIDGE & HOCKLEY HEATH v Tanworth & Camp Hill II
Dorridge & Hockley Heath 109 all out : Tanworth & Camp Hill II 100 all out
Dorridge & Hockley Heath won by 9 runs
Points - Dorridge & Hockley Heath 20 : Tanworth & Camp Hill II 8
 
 
FIFTH DIVISION
--------------
BROADWAY II v Mickleton
Broadway II 192-8 : Mickleton 194-4
Mickleton won by 6 wickets
Points - Broadway II 6 : Mickleton 21
 
FLADBURY v Earlswood III
Fladbury 247-5 : Earlswood III 180-7
Fladbury won by 67 runs
Points - Fladbury 20 : Earlswood III 6
 
ASHTON UNDER HILL II v Rowington II
Rowington II 205-5 : Ashton under Hill II 206-2
Ashton under Hill II won by 8 wickets
Points - Ashton under Hill II 21 : Rowington II 6
 
GREAT ALNE v Welford on Avon
Great Alne 146-9 : Welford on Avon 78 all out
Great Alne won by 68 runs
Points - Great Alne 21 : Welford on Avon 4
 
WINCHCOMBE II v Henley in Arden
Winchcombe II 149 all out : Henley in Arden 150-4
Henley in Arden won by 6 wickets
Points - Winchcombe II 4 : Henley in Arden 21
 
 
SIXTH DIVISION
--------------
BEARLEY v Kenilworth Wardens IV
Bearley 177-4 : Kenilworth Wardens IV 178-1
Kenilworth Wardens IV won by 9 wickets
Points - Bearley 4 : Kenilworth Wardens IV 20
 
BIDFORD ON AVON II v Leek Wootton II
 
Leek Wootton II awarded walk-over
Points - Bidford on Avon II 0 : Leek Wootton II 20
 
LAPWORTH II v Stockton
Lapworth II 203-5 : Stockton 78 all out
Lapworth II won by 125 runs
Points - Lapworth II 24 : Stockton 2
 
ALVECHURCH III v Kineton II
Kineton II 82 all out : Alvechurch III 83-7
Alvechurch III won by 3 wickets
Points - Alvechurch III 18 : Kineton II 3
 
CLAVERDON v Kenilworth III
Kenilworth III 117 all out : Claverdon 120-6
Claverdon won by 4 wickets
Points - Claverdon 20 : Kenilworth III 4
 
 
SEVENTH DIVISION
----------------
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL III v Alvechurch IV
Alvechurch IV 170-3 : Tanworth & Camp Hill III 171-3
Tanworth & Camp Hill III won by 7 wickets
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill III 17 : Alvechurch IV 4
 
KENILWORTH WARDENS V v Warwick III
Warwick III 135 all out : Kenilworth Wardens V 136-4
Kenilworth Wardens V won by 6 wickets
Points - Kenilworth Wardens V 20 : Warwick III 4
 
ASTWOOD BANK V v Exhall & Wixford III
 
Astwood Bank V awarded walk-over
Points - Astwood Bank V 20 : Exhall & Wixford III 0
 
EARLSWOOD IV v Badsey II
Earlswood IV 157-8 : Badsey II 158-6
Badsey II won by 4 wickets
Points - Earlswood IV 6 : Badsey II 19
 
 
CURRENT LEAGUE TABLES
=====================
P = played     W = won     L = lost     T = tied     A = abandoned
bat = batting points    bwl = bowling points    
ded = points deducted   pts = total points
 
PREMIER DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Long Itchington              2   2   0   0   0    13   14    0    47
Wellesbourne                 2   2   0   0   0    12   11    0    43
Tanworth & Camp Hill         2   1   0   0   1     7   10    0    32
Earlswood                    2   1   0   0   1    11    4    0    30
Shipston on Stour            2   1   1   0   0    10    9    0    29
Catherine de Barnes          2   1   1   0   0    12    6    0    28
Exhall & Wixford             2   1   1   0   0     8   10    0    28
Alcester & Ragley            2   0   2   0   0     5    5    0    10
Leamington III               2   0   2   0   0     5    5    0    10
Bidford on Avon              2   0   2   0   0     0    4    0     4
 
FIRST DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Chipping Campden             2   2   0   0   0    11   12    0    43
Leek Wootton                 2   2   0   0   0    11    9    0    40
Ashton under Hill            2   2   0   0   0     7    8    0    35
Kenilworth Wardens III       2   1   0   0   1     4   12    0    31
Rowington                    2   1   1   0   0     8    8    0    26
Norton Lindsey               2   1   1   0   0     9    7    0    26
FISSC                        2   0   1   0   1     4    1    0    10
Kineton                      2   0   2   0   0     4    4    0     8
Winchcombe                   2   0   2   0   0     3    2    0     5
Broadway                     2   0   2   0   0     2    3    0     5
 
SECOND DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Wellesbourne II              2   2   0   0   0    11   10    0    41
Warwick CC Staff             2   2   0   0   0     7   12    0    39
Lapworth                     2   1   0   0   1    13    3    0    31
Badsey                       2   1   0   0   1     5   10    0    30
Overbury                     2   1   1   0   0     8   10    0    28
Elmley Castle                2   1   1   0   0    10    7    0    27
Moreton in Marsh             2   1   1   0   0     7    4    0    21
Ebrington                    2   0   2   0   0     6    9    0    15
The Lenches                  2   0   2   0   0     8    3    0    11
Temple Grafton               2   0   2   0   0     3    1    0     4
 
THIRD DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Ashorne                      2   2   0   0   0    14    7    0    41
Woodbourne                   2   1   0   0   1     6    9    0    30
Norton Lindsey II            2   1   0   0   1    11    3    0    29
Earlswood II                 2   1   1   0   0    10    9    0    29
Bretforton                   2   1   1   0   0     6    9    0    25
Exhall & Wixford II          2   1   1   0   0     5   10    0    25
Cookhill                     2   1   1   0   0     4   10    0    24
Stoneleigh                   2   1   1   0   0     4    8    0    22
Long Itchington II           2   0   2   0   0     4    4    0     8
Shipston on Stour II         2   0   2   0   0     2    5    0     7
 
FOURTH DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Inkberrow                    2   2   0   0   0    10    9    0    39
Dorridge & Hockley Heath     2   2   0   0   0     8   10    0    38
Tanworth & Camp Hill II      2   1   1   0   0     6   14    0    30
Leamington IV                2   1   1   0   0    12    6    0    28
Stanway                      2   1   0   0   1     5    7    0    27
Blockley                     2   1   1   0   0     7    9    0    26
Stratford Bards              2   0   1   0   1     5    7    0    17
Alcester & Ragley II         2   0   1   0   1     9    2    0    16
Catherine de Barnes II       2   0   1   0   1     0    4    0     9
Overbury II                  2   0   2   0   0     0    5    0     5
 
FIFTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Mickleton                    2   2   0   0   0    14   11    0    45
Great Alne                   2   2   0   0   0     7   14    0    41
Fladbury                     2   1   0   0   1    11    3    0    29
Henley in Arden              2   1   0   0   1     6    9    5    25
Welford on Avon              2   1   1   0   0     3   11    0    24
Ashton under Hill II         2   1   1   0   0     9    4    0    23
Broadway II                  2   1   1   0   0     7    5    0    22
Rowington II                 2   0   2   0   0     8    4    0    12
Winchcombe II                2   0   2   0   0     3    6    0     9
Earlswood III                2   0   2   0   0     4    3    0     7
 
SIXTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Kenilworth Wardens IV        2   2   0   0   0    11    9    0    40
Alvechurch III               2   2   0   0   0     5   12    0    37
Lapworth II                  2   1   1   0   0     9   11    0    30
Leek Wootton II              2   1   1   0   0     8    8    0    26
Kineton II                   2   1   1   0   0     7    7    0    24
Claverdon                    2   1   1   0   0     4   10    0    24
Kenilworth III               2   1   1   0   0     6    8    0    24
Bearley                      2   0   1   0   1     9    2    0    16
Stockton                     2   0   1   0   1     0    4    0     9
 
SEVENTH DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Astwood Bank V               2   2   0   0   0     9   12    0    41
Warwick III                  2   1   1   0   0     9    7    0    26
Kenilworth Wardens V         2   1   0   0   1     5    5    0    25
Badsey II                    2   1   1   0   0     6    6    0    22
Warwick CC Staff II          1   1   0   0   0     7    4    0    21
Tanworth & Camp Hill III     2   1   1   0   0     6    2    0    18
Earlswood IV                 2   0   2   0   0     6    6    0    12
Alvechurch IV                2   0   1   0   1     3    1    0     9
Exhall & Wixford III         1   0   1   0   0     0    0   20   -20

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus