Register

Littleton 1 v 3 Studley

FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay results

Last Updated: Aug 26, 2013 10:39am
North and Middle Littleton, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
521b1f66a8357.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 20th AUGUST 2013        
F.A. CUP WITH BUDWEISER, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND REPLAY
ATHERSTONE TOWN 1 v 0 ROCESTER
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
EARLSWOOD TOWN 1 v 2 BLACKWOOD
LICHFIELD CITY 4 v 1 ALVIS SPORTING
PELSALL VILLA 4 v 2 PILKINGTON X.X.X.
PERSHORE TOWN 4 v 2 CASTLE VALE JKS
SOUTHAM UNITED 3 v 1 COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
STAFFORD TOWN 4 v 1 NUNEATON GRIFF
         
DIVISION 1        
GLADES SPORTING 3 v 5 ASTON
         
DIVISION 2        
BARTON UNITED 2 v 2 POLESWORTH
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. 3 v 1 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
NORTHFIELD TOWN 3 v 1 ALCESTER TOWN
PAGET RANGERS 1 v 2 BADSEY RANGERS
PERRYWOOD 2 v 1 ENVILLE ATHLETIC
RUGELEY RANGERS 1 v 3 AUSTREY RANGERS
STRATFORD 2 v 1 COVENTRY UNITED
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
BARWELL 3 v 2 HINCKLEY UNITED
GRESLEY 3 v 0 COALVILLE TOWN
LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO 5 v 1 LICHFIELD CITY
REDDITCH UNITED 4 v 4 ATHERSTONE TOWN
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 5 v 0 CADBURY ATHLETIC
         
         
F.A. CUP WITH BUDWEISER, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND REPLAY
CAUSEWAY UNITED 0 v 4 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
LITTLETON 1 v 3 STUDLEY
         
DIVISION 1        
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 4 v 2 KNOWLE
CHELMSLEY TOWN 2 v 1 SUTTON UNITED
DROITWICH SPA 0 v 2 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
HAMPTON 1 v 3 CADBURY ATHLETIC
PHOENIX UNITED 7 v 0 COTON GREEN
         
DIVISION 2        
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 5 v 0 INKBERROW
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
EVESHAM UNITED 1 v 2 QUORN
         
THURSDAY 22nd AUGUST 2013        
DIVISION 1        
FECKENHAM 0 v 1 SHIRLEY TOWN
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP, PRELIMINARY ROUND (sponsored by Endsleigh Insurance)
SUTTON UNITED 3 v 1 RUGELEY RANGERS
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 1 v 3 EARLSWOOD TOWN
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 2 v 3 ALVIS SPORTING
LITTLETON 1 v 3 BROCTON
NUNEATON GRIFF 3 v 2 BLACKWOOD
PELSALL VILLA 4 v 2 CASTLE VALE JKS
PILKINGTON X.X.X. 0 v 1 ATHERSTONE TOWN
RACING CLUB WARWICK 1 v 4 SOUTHAM UNITED
STAFFORD TOWN 0 v 0 LICHFIELD CITY
STUDLEY 2 v 1 PERSHORE TOWN
         
DIVISION 1        
CHELMSLEY TOWN 4 v 2 FECKENHAM
GLADES SPORTING 0 v 3 BARNT GREEN SPARTAK
HAMPTON 2 v 2 FAIRFIELD VILLA
KNOWLE 1 v 1 DROITWICH SPA
PHOENIX UNITED 2 v 1 CADBURY ATHLETIC
SHIRLEY TOWN 3 v 0 COTON GREEN
         
DIVISION 2        
ALCESTER TOWN 1 v 0 ENVILLE ATHLETIC
AUSTREY RANGERS 3 v 2 STRATFORD
BADSEY RANGERS 4 v 0 POLESWORTH
BARTON UNITED 5 v 3 INKBERROW
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 0 v 3 COVENTRY UNITED
PAGET RANGERS 2 v 3 PERRYWOOD
ROSTANCE EDWARDS 4 v 1 NORTHFIELD TOWN
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
BANBURY UNITED 6 v 1 ATHERSTONE UNITED
BARWELL 5 v 1 COALVILLE TOWN
GRESLEY 2 v 3 EVESHAM UNITED
QUORN 5 v 2 LICHFIELD CITY
REDDITCH UNITED 3 v 6 HINCKLEY UNITED
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
BROCTON 3 v 0 KNOWLE
CASTLE VALE JKS 3 v 0 SUTTON UNITED
DROITWICH SPA 1 v 2 CADBURY ATHLETIC
FAIRFIELD VILLA 3 v 2 RACING CLUB WARWICK
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 6 v 1 BUSTLEHOLME
AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC 2 v 6 RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS
AUSTREY RANGERS 3 v 1 HEATH HAYES
BEWDLEY TOWN 3 v 1 N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE
KINGS HEATH CONCORDE 3 v 2 SPORTING KHALSA
ROMULUS 6 v 2 WOODBOURNE SPORTS
SOLIHULL MOORS 3 v 0 COVENTRIANS
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY 3 v 0 DUDLEY TOWN
         

BANK HOLIDAY

MONDAY 26th AUGUST 2013

   
ATHERSTONE TOWN   v   NUNEATON GRIFF
BROCTON   v   STAFFORD TOWN
CASTLE VALE JKS   v   BLACKWOOD
EARLSWOOD TOWN   v   BROMSGROVE SPORTING
LICHFIELD CITY   v   PELSALL VILLA
PILKINGTON X.X.X.   v   STUDLEY
RACING CLUB WARWICK   v   COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
SOUTHAM UNITED   v   LITTLETON
Open: BOLEHALL SWIFTS        
         
DIVISION 1        
ARCHDALES '73 P v P DROITWICH SPA
CHELMSLEY TOWN   v   GLADES SPORTING
FECKENHAM   v   FAIRFIELD VILLA
HAMPTON   v   BARNT GREEN SPARTAK
KNOWLE   v   CADBURY ATHLETIC
SHIRLEY TOWN   v   PHOENIX UNITED
SUTTON UNITED   v   COTON GREEN
         
DIVISION 2        
AUSTREY RANGERS   v   BARTON UNITED
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.   v   LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN
PERRYWOOD   v   INKBERROW
ROSTANCE EDWARDSS   v   POLESWORTH
RUGELEY RANGERS   v   BURNTWOOD TOWN
STRATFORD   v   ALCESTER TOWN
Open: BADSEY RANGERS        
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
COALVILLE TOWN   v   QUORN
HINCKLEY UNITED   v   LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
FAIRFIELD VILLA   v   CADBURY ATHLETIC
         
TUESDAY 27th AUGUST 2013        
PREMIER DIVISION        
PERSHORE TOWN   v   ALVIS SPORTING
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON   v   WEST MIDLANDS POnewLICE
         
DIVISION 2        
ENVILLE ATHLETIC   v   NORTHFIELD TOWN
PAGET RANGERS   v   COVENTRY UNITED
         
F.A. CUP WITH BUDWEISER, PRELIMINARY ROUND  
ATHERSTONE TOWN   v   STUDLEY
EVESHAM UNITED   v   BOLEHALL SWIFTS
BROCTON   v   ELLESMERE RANGERS
         
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND  (sponsored by Endsleigh Insurance)
INKBERROW   v   PAGET RANGERS
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
"ATHERSTONE TOWN P v P BLACKWOOD
BLACKWOOD   v   COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
"BOLEHALL SWIFTS P v P COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
BROMSGROVE SPORTING   v   STAFFORD TOWN
LICHFIELD CITY   v   PILKINGTON X.X.X.
LITTLETON   v   CASTLE VALE JKS
NUNEATON GRIFF   v   EARLSWOOD TOWN
PERSHORE TOWN   v   RACING CLUB WARWICK
SOUTHAM UNITED   v   PELSALL VILLA
Open: ALVIS SPORTING        
         
PRESIDENTS CUP ROUND 1 (sponsored by Unique Catering & Management Services Limited)
CHELMSLEY TOWN   v   CADBURY ATHLETIC
COTON GREEN   v   BARNT GREEN SPARTAK
         
ROUND 2        
DROITWICH SPA   v   FECKENHAM
FAIRFIELD VILLA   v   ASTON
PHOENIX UNITED   v   SHIRLEY TOWN
         
DIVISION 1        
ARCHDALES '73 P v P GLADES SPORTING
HAMPTON   v   SUTTON UNITED
KNOWLE   v   WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
         
CHALLENGE VASE (sponsored by Centaur Cleaning Supplies Limited)
ROUND 1        
AUSTREY RANGERS   v   NORTHFIELD TOWN
ROUND 2        
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.   v   BADSEY RANGERS
ROSTANCE EDWARDS   v   RUGELEY RANGERS
         
DIVISION 2        
BARTON UNITED   v   ALCESTER TOWN
BURNTWOOD TOWN   v   PERRYWOOD
COVENTRY UNITED   v   ENVILLE ATHLETIC
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN   v   POLESWORTH
Open: STRATFORD        
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
GRESLEY   v   BANBURY UNITED
HINCKLEY UNITED   v   EVESHAM UNITED
LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY P v P ATHERSTONE TOWN
QUORN   v   BARWELL
REDDITCH UNITED   v   LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
Open: COALVILLE TOWN; LICHFIELD CITY:    
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
BOLEHALL SWIFTS   v   FAIRFIELD VILLA
CASTLE VALE JKS   v   DROITWICH SPA
PELSALL VILLA   v   ALVECHURCH
RACING CLUB WARWICK   v   CONTINENTAL STAR
SUTTON UNITED   v   KNOWLE
Open: BROCTON; CADBURY ATHLETIC:      
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC   v   AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
COVENTRIANS   v   KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
DUDLEY TOWN   v   WOODBOURNE SPORTS
N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE   v   BUSTLEHOLME
ROMULUS   v   BEWDLEY TOWN
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS   v   SPORTING KHALSA
SOLIHULL MOORS   v   AUSTREY RANGERS
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY   v   HEATH HAYES

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus