Register

Littleton Through to Senior Urn Final

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination Results

Last Updated: Mar 25, 2014 09:07pm
Harvington, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
5331ef88eaa6b.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 18th MARCH         
PREMIER DIVISION        
BLACKWOOD 2 v 0 LICHFIELD CITY
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 2 v 1 ATHERSTONE TOWN
PELSALL VILLA 3 v 1 ALVIS SPORTING
PILKINGTON X.X.X. 3 v 3 PERSHORE TOWN
STUDLEY 1 v 1 EARLSWOOD TOWN
         
DIVISION 2        
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. 1 v 0 BARTON UNITED
         

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH CUP

SEMI FINAL

 
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 2 v 1 SOUTHAM UNITED
         
EVESHAM HOSPITAL MINOR CUP ROUND 2    
EVESHAM UNITED RES. 1 v 0 BADSEY RANGERS RES.
         

WORCESTERSHIRE SENIOR URN

SEMI FINAL

   
ALVECHURCH 0 v 1 LITTLETON
         
19th MARCH        
SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2
MALVERN TOWN 2 v 1aet WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
         

20th MARCH 

       
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
ALVECHURCH 1 v 2 CONTINENTAL STAR
         
SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2
REDDITCH UNITED RES. 1 v 2 SHIRLEY TOWN
         
SATURDAY 22nd MARCH        

THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CUP

SEMI FINAL

   
STAFFORD TOWN 5 v 3 BROMSGROVE SPORTING
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
ATHERSTONE TOWN 2 v 1 COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
BLACKWOOD 3 v 4 ALVIS SPORTING
EARLSWOOD TOWN 0 v 1 BROCTON
LICHFIELD CITY 2 v 1 STUDLEY
LITTLETON 0 v 1 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
PELSALL VILLA 1 v 2 PERSHORE TOWN
PILKINGTON X.X.X. 4 v 1 SOUTHAM UNITED
RACING CLUB WARWICK P v P BROMSGROVE SPORTING
now Open: Nuneaton Griff       also Open: Racing Club Warwick
         
DIVISION 1        
CADBURY ATHLETIC 6 v 0 COTON GREEN
DROITWICH SPA 0 v 5 FAIRFIELD VILLA
HAMPTON 3 v 2 ASTON
KNOWLE 1 v 2 CHELMSLEY TOWN
PHOENIX UNITED 3 v 1 GLADES SPORTING
SUTTON UNITED 2 v 2 BARNT GREEN SPARTAK
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 1 v 1 FECKENHAM
Open: SHIRLEY TOWN        
         
DIVISION 2        
BADSEY RANGERS 0 v 1 LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN
COVENTRY UNITED 4 v 2 AUSTREY RANGERS
ENVILLE ATHLETIC 1 v 2 KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.
INKBERROW 4 v 4 BARTON UNITED
NORTHFIELD TOWN 1 v 3 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
PAGET RANGERS 4 v 0 ALCESTER TOWN
PERRYWOOD 5 v 1 BURNTWOOD TOWN
STRATFORD 0 v 5 POLESWORTH
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
EVESHAM UNITED 2 v 2 BARWELL
QUORN 2 v 0 COALVILLE TOWN
REDDITCH UNITED 3 v 1 GRESLEY
Open: ATHERSTONE TOWN; BANBURY UNITED; LICHFIELD CITY;LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO:
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 8 v 1 RACING CLUB WARWICK
FAIRFIELD VILLA 2 v 2 BROCTON
CONTINENTAL STAR P v P PELSALL VILLA
Open: all others (no grounds available)      
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC 1 v 2 N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE
DUDLEY TOWN 2 v 5 COVENTRIANS
HEATH HAYES 1 v 2 WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY
SOLIHULL MOORS 4 v 0 AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
SPORTING KHALSA 0 v 1 ROMULUS
WOODBOURNE SPORTS 0 v 5 RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS
now Open: Kings Heath Concorde        
         
TUESDAY 25th MARCH         
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING   v   COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
BROCTON   v   BLACKWOOD
STAFFORD TOWN   v   STUDLEY
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
HEATH HAYES   v   SPORTING KHALSA
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS   v   AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
         
WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY CUP ROUND 1    
PERSHORE TOWN   v   LEDBURY TOWN
         
26th MARCH         
CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1, Group "B"      
BOLEHALL SWIFTS   v   CONTINENTAL STAR
         
SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2
LITTLETON   v   FECKENHAM
         
THURSDAY 27th MARCH         
WORCESTERSHIRE JUNIOR CUP FINAL      
ALVECHURCH RES.   v   DROITWICH SPA
         
29th MARCH         
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING   v   BOLEHALL SWIFTS
BROCTON   v   NUNEATON GRIFF
BROMSGROVE SPORTING   v   SOUTHAM UNITED
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD   v   PILKINGTON X.X.X.
LICHFIELD CITY   v   ATHERSTONE TOWN
PELSALL VILLA   v   EARLSWOOD TOWN
PERSHORE TOWN   v   BLACKWOOD
STAFFORD TOWN   v   LITTLETON
Open: RACING CLUB WARWICK; STUDLEY:    
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON   v   SHIRLEY TOWN
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK   v   CADBURY ATHLETIC
CHELMSLEY TOWN   v   HAMPTON
COTON GREEN   v   SUTTON UNITED
DROITWICH SPA   v   KNOWLE
FECKENHAM   v   PHOENIX UNITED
GLADES SPORTING   v   WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
         
DIVISION 2        
ALCESTER TOWN   v   KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.
BADSEY RANGERS   v   ROSTANCE EDWARDS
BARTON UNITED   v   COVENTRY UNITED
BURNTWOOD TOWN   v   AUSTREY RANGERS
INKBERROW   v   LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN
NORTHFIELD TOWN   v   PERRYWOOD
POLESWORTH   v   ENVILLE ATHLETIC
Open: STRATFORD        
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
ATHERSTONE TOWN   v   BANBURY UNITED
BARWELL   v   QUORN
COALVILLE TOWN   v   REDDITCH UNITED
EVESHAM UNITED   v   LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
now Open: Gresley; Lichfield City:        
         
CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1, Group "C"      
SUTTON UNITED   v   RACING CLUB WARWICK
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
BOLEHALL SWIFTS   v   PELSALL VILLA
CADBURY ATHLETIC   v   ALVECHURCH
CONTINENTAL STAR   v   DROITWICH SPA
KNOWLE   v   BROCTON
Open: FAIRFIELD VILLA        
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS   v   SOLIHULL MOORS
COVENTRIANS   v   WOODBOURNE SPORTS
DUDLEY TOWN   v   WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY
N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE   v   KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
Open: AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC; HEATH HAYES; ROMULUS; SPORTING KHALSA:
also Open: Rugby Town Juniors        
         
SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 3
FAIRFIELD VILLA   v   PAGET RANGERS
         
1st APRIL 2014        
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING   v   LICHFIELD CITY
ATHERSTONE TOWN   v   SOUTHAM UNITED
BOLEHALL SWIFTS   v   BROCTON
PERSHORE TOWN   v   STAFFORD TOWN
RACING CLUB WARWICK   v   BROMSGROVE SPORTING
STUDLEY   v   COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON   v   GLADES SPORTING
         
DIVISION 2        
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.   v   BURNTWOOD TOWN
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO   v   BARWELL
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
PELSALL VILLA   v   RACING CLUB WARWICK
         
2nd APRIL         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
BANBURY UNITED   v   REDDITCH UNITED
EVESHAM UNITED   v   GRESLEY
LICHFIELD CITY   v   ATHERSTONE TOWN
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
FAIRFIELD VILLA   v   ALVECHURCH
         
THURSDAY 3rd APRIL         
DIVISION 2        
INKBERROW   v   COVENTRY UNITED
         
SATURDAY 5th APRIL         
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING   v   PILKINGTON X.X.X.
BLACKWOOD   v   NUNEATON GRIFF
BROCTON   v   RACING CLUB WARWICK
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD   v   BROMSGROVE SPORTING
LICHFIELD CITY   v   EARLSWOOD TOWN
LITTLETON   v   PERSHORE TOWN
PELSALL VILLA   v   ATHERSTONE TOWN
SOUTHAM UNITED   v   STAFFORD TOWN
STUDLEY   v   BOLEHALL SWIFTS
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON   v   PHOENIX UNITED
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK   v   COTON GREEN
CADBURY ATHLETIC   v   SHIRLEY TOWN
DROITWICH SPA   v   CHELMSLEY TOWN
FAIRFIELD VILLA   v   GLADES SPORTING
FECKENHAM   v   HAMPTON
KNOWLE   v   SUTTON UNITED
Open: WEST MIDLANDS POLICE        
         
DIVISION 2        
ALCESTER TOWN   v   BADSEY RANGERS
BARTON UNITED   v   NORTHFIELD TOWN
BURNTWOOD TOWN   v   LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN
ENVILLE ATHLETIC   v   COVENTRY UNITED
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.   v   PERRYWOOD
POLESWORTH   v   PAGET RANGERS
ROSTANCE EDWARDS   v   INKBERROW
STRATFORD   v   AUSTREY RANGERS
         
CHALLENGE TROPHY SEMI FINAL        
QUORN   v   LICHFIELD CITY
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
BANBURY UNITED   v   COALVILLE TOWN
REDDITCH UNITED   v   EVESHAM UNITED
Open: ALL OTHERS        
         
CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1, Group "C"      
SUTTON UNITED   v   KNOWLE
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
ALVECHURCH   v   FAIRFIELD VILLA
BOLEHALL SWIFTS   v   CONTINENTAL STAR
CADBURY ATHLETIC   v   DROITWICH SPA
RACING CLUB WARWICK   v   BROCTON
Open: PELSALL VILLA        
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
COVENTRIANS   v   SOLIHULL MOORS
DUDLEY TOWN   v   N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE
KINGS HEATH CONCORDE   v   AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS   v   HEATH HAYES
SPORTING KHALSA   v   WOODBOURNE SPORTS
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY   v   AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
Open: ROMULUS        

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus