Register

Low Scoring Affair at Handsworth

Warwickshire Cricket League Results

Last Updated: May 11, 2015 12:16pm
Edgbaston, Birmingham
By Graham Seal
55508d987eb80.jpg
Share |

Week's results 09/05/2015

It rained hard on Friday and Saturday morning was not the best but in the spirit of “get the game on” a majority of fixtures were played to conclusion as the sun made a cameo appearance on Saturday afternoon 

It was a low scoring affair at Handsworth where Imran Qadir Nat Longhorne, and Carleon Brome picked up 3 wickets a piece for the visitors as the home side managed 161 all out in 40 overs. Four Oaks Saints however did not capitalise on that bowling performance and the bowler had the best of the day after tea too, Clinton Folkes 4 for 21, and Clement Smith 3 for 20 in a total of 108 all out. Handsworth went top when Bedworth also failed to chase down a seemingly modest total of 156 at Rugby to close 104 all out, Henry Wilkins with a 5 for 11. 

Looking at the divisions were first and second teams merged in 2015, division 4 sees no team having won all 3 games, Nuneaton 2nds topping the table, whilst division 5 see Sheldon Marlbourgh 2nds, leading Collycroft 1sts and Attock 3rds in another competitive looking division. 

After 3 weeks of cricket the league is yet to receive a disciplinary report from an umpire, and on Saturday the umpires at Southam turned up for what appeared an unremarkable bottom half fixture in Division 1. On the field Nathan Hooker made 74 for Southam and his opposinfg captain James Bradin 54 for Bronze. Bronze a competitive 172 all out lost to the batting of Hooker and Heath (64) and to the excellent bowling of Usama 7 for 41, making this week’s top performances. The umpires did call the captains and team together after the match ,not for a disciplinary issue but to congratulate both captains and their teams for the spirit in which the game was played. 

So the last word this week, is a thank you from the league to those teams and the others in the WCL who play to the spirit of the game and to all the grounds men and helpers who got the game on this weekend. 

Best Performances
Top team score Copsewood WIW 1sts 356 for 8 against Barby 2nds in Division 7

Lowest team score Newbold on Avon 1sts 57 all out against Copsewood WIW 2nds in Division 11 East

Individual Batting

  • A Sheikh 117, for Sheldon Marlborough 2nds against Southam 2nds, in Division 5 
  • Zohaib Khan 114, for Continental Star 1sts against Nuneaton 3rds, in Division 7 
  • Bill Key 113, for Nuneaton 3rds against Continental Star 1sts, in Division 7 

Individual Bowling

  • Healey 8 for 31, for Ambleside 2nds against Weoley Hill 2nds, in Division 7 
  • O Smith 7 for 30, for Nether Whitacre 1sts against Knowle & Dorridge 3rds, in Division 2 
  • A Usama 7 for 41, for Southam 1sts against Bronze 1sts, in Division 1

Warwickshire Cricket League Results 09/05/2015

 

Premier Division

Ambleside 1sts 100 for 6, 24 Points defeated Kenilworth 1sts 99 all out , 2 Points , Ian Raven 4 For 1  ,by  4  wkts 

Bablake Ob 1sts 147 for 1, 20 Points , Brooks 3 For 12  , defeated Nuneaton 1sts 143 for 8 , 1 Points , Eames 69  ,by  9  wkts 

Hampton & Solihull 1sts 168 for 5, 5 Points , J Khan 60  , lost to Solihull Municipal 1sts 169 for 7 , 20 Points , N Boyce 69  ,by  3  wkts 

Handsworth 1sts 161 all out, 24 Points defeated Four Oaks Saints 1sts 108 all out , 4 Points ,by  53  runs 

Marston Green 1sts 141 all out, 5 Points , Collins 4 For 45, Waqar 32  , lost to Olton & Ww 1sts 159 for 9 , 24 Points , H Brookes 37, Hussain 4 For 56  ,by  18  runs 

Rugby 1sts 156 all out, 24 Points , Hugh Cochrane 59, F Riaz 4 For 45  , defeated Bedworth 1sts 104 all out , 4 Points , Henry Wilkins 5 For 11  ,by  52  runs 

 

Division 1

Fillongley 1sts 182 for 9, 24 Points , Chris Moore 58, Daud Sayed 55  , defeated Barby 1sts 169 all out , 6 Points , Andy Moore 6 For 46  ,by  13  runs 

Highway 1sts 120 for 8, 20 Points , T Yardley 32, S Vaughan 5 For 24  , defeated Standard 1sts 119 all out , 3 Points , R Leybourne 38, J Marsh 4 For 16, T Yardley 3 For 31  ,by  2  wkts 

Pak Shaheen 1sts 210 for 9, 24 Points , Shoaib 79  , defeated Weoley Hill 1sts 120 all out , 4 Points ,by  90  runs 

Solihull B'field 1sts 136 for 9, 6 Points , N Patel 33, M Dinneny 4 For 17  , drew with Knowle Village 1sts 230 for 8 , 18 Points , K Zaman 41, M Richmond 42, C Rowe 32       

Southam 1sts 172 for 3, 20 Points , N Hooker 74, S Heath 64  , defeated Bronze 1sts 171 all out , 3 Points , J Bradin 51, A Usama 7 For 41  ,by  7  wkts 

Studley 1sts 135 for 5, 20 Points , B Miller 70 Not Out , defeated Coleshill 1sts 134 all out , 3 Points ,by  5  wkts 

 

Division 2

Aston 1sts 194 for 8, 10 Points , A Shafiq 55  , drew with Corley 1sts 197 for 8 , 16 Points , R Lamb 99       

Atherstone Town 1st 155 all out, 5 Points lost to Leamington Khalsa 1sts 158 for 7 , 20 Points , Karanjit Sahota 70 Not Out, Harry Vaughan 5 For 37  ,by  3  wkts 

Hunningham 1sts 222 all out, 24 Points defeated Wishaw 1sts 106 all out , 4 Points ,by  116  runs 

Knowle & Dorridge 3rds 157 for 9, 7 Points , O Smith 7 For 30  , drew with Nether Whitacre 1sts 228 for 7 , 18 Points , P Greaves 72       

Lyndworth 1sts 119 all out, 24 Points , Zaheer 32, Runswasim Khan 32  , defeated Castle Brom 1sts 97 all out , 4 Points ,by  22  runs 

Old Edwardians 1sts 195 for 9, 24 Points , Yousaf 93  , defeated Pickwick P&m 1sts 89 all out , 4 Points ,by  106  runs 

 

Division 3

Bournville 1sts 210 for 9, 18 Points , Nazir 65  , drew with Rmcc 1sts 174 for 9 , 10 Points      

Moseley Ashfield 1sts 194 for 8, 24 Points , M Irfan 42, P Jeffries 36, R Iltaf 34  , defeated Bulkington 1sts 76 all out , 3 Points , R Iltaf 5 For 22  ,by  118  runs 

North Warw 1sts 203 for 6, 7 Points , Webb 52 Not Out, E Smith 66 Not Out , lost to Sheldon Marl'gh 1sts 204 for 7 , 24 Points ,by  3  wkts 

Rowland United 1sts 123 all out, 2 Points lost to Dunlop Coventry 1sts 125 for 6 , 20 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Wolvey 1sts 132 all out, 5 Points , Brook 65  , lost to Walmley 3rds 194 for 9 , 24 Points ,by  1  wkts 

 

Division 4

Aston Unity 1sts 130 all out, 2 Points lost to Wilnecote 1sts 131 for 4 , 20 Points ,by  6  wkts 

Bedworth 2nds 153 for 7, 20 Points , A Iles 76  , defeated Rugby 2nds 152 all out , 5 Points , C Evans 83, A Wilks 5 For 29  ,by  3  wkts 

Nuneaton 2nds 140 for 5, 20 Points defeated Bablake Ob 2nds 137 all out , 3 Points ,by  5  wkts 

Oakfield 1sts 126 for 7, 20 Points , S Burnett 51  , defeated Handsworth 2nds 124 all out , 3 Points ,by  3  wkts 

Olton & Ww 2nds 169 all out, 4 Points , Chapman 64, M Khan 6 For 24  , lost to Marston Green 2nds 171 for 6 , 20 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Warwick 1sts 142 for 8, 6 Points , Jon Davis 59 Not Out , drew with Star Alvis 1sts 222 for 8 , 17 Points , S Mann 73       

 

Division 5

Bablake Ob 3rds 60 all out, 4 Points lost to Pak Shaheen 2nds 179 for 9 , 24 Points ,by  119  runs 

Four Oaks Saints 2nds 202 for 5, 7 Points , M Farmer 78, R Longhorne 52  , drew with Attock 3rds 283 for 4 , 16 Points , O Swan 71 Not Out, N Hussain 61       

Moseley 3rds 122 for 8, 20 Points defeated Aston Manor 3rds 121 all out , 3 Points ,by  2  wkts 

Pickwick P&m 2nds 155 for 8, 3 Points , R Javed 72, M Stanley 3 For 15  , lost to Collycroft 1sts 158 for 4 , 20 Points , M Stanley 66, Nom Sharaz 2 For 41  ,by  6  wkts 

Sheldon Marl'gh 2nds 191 all out, 24 Points , A Sheikh 117  , defeated Southam 2nds 183 all out , 7 Points ,by  8  runs 

Wythall 1sts 95 for 1, 20 Points defeated Highway 2nds 94 all out , 0 Points ,by  9  wkts 

 

Division 6

Bridge Trust Ob 1sts 103 all out, 24 Points , Pharhani 5 For 20 , defeated Griff & Coton 1sts 102 all out , 4 Points ,by  1  run 

Bronze 2nds 174 for 9, 24 Points defeated Elford 1sts 143 all out , 5 Points , Harper 5 For 27, Ashworth 53  ,by  31  runs 

Coleshill 2nds 199 all out, 5 Points , Umar Lone 82  , lost to Old Edwardians 2nds 200 for 6 , 20 Points , Moen 79  ,by  4  wkts 

Corley 2nds 201 all out, 7 Points , B Moore 55, O Wahid 4 For 16  , lost to Peugeot 1sts 217 for 8 , 24 Points , O Neill 89, J Taylor 5 For 62  ,by  16  runs 

Solihull Municipal 2nds 118 for 2, 20 Points defeated Knowle & Dorridge 4ths 115 all out , 0 Points ,by  8  wkts 

Standard 2nds 68 all out, 1 Points lost to Lyndworth 2nds 69 for 4 , 20 Points ,by  6  wkts 

 

Division 7

Barby 2nds 183 for 6, 8 Points , Matthew James 104  , drew with Copsewood Wiw 1sts 356 for 8 , 16 Points , V Syed 91, M Noori 79, V Syed 53, R Saeed 41, T Raja 35       

Knowle Village 2nds 222 for 4, 20 Points defeated Moseley Ashfield 2nds 218 for 6 , 5 Points ,by  6  wkts 

Nuneaton 3rds 244 for 8, 11 Points , Bill Key 113  , drew with Continental Star 1sts 252 for 8 , 17 Points , Zohaib Khan 114       

Ward End Unity 1sts 105 for 2, 20 Points , R Akbar 51 Not Out , defeated Thimblemill 1sts 101 all out , 0 Points ,by  8  wkts 

Weoley Hill 2nds 107 all out, 1 Points , Healey 8 For 31  , lost to Ambleside 2nds 108 for 4 , 20 Points ,by  6  wkts 

 

Division 8 East

Dunlop Coventry 2nds 162 for 8, 24 Points , Ferhan Azad 55 Not Out , defeated Fillongley 2nds 160 all out , 5 Points , Waqas Raza 3 For 23  ,by  2  wkts 

Kenilworth 2nds 174 for 9, 8 Points , Mark Stranks 76  , drew with Meriden Spartans 1sts 228 for 6 , 18 Points , J Moynihan 51, S Garry 63       

Leamington Khalsa 2nds 158 for 9, 5 Points lost to Bedworth 3rds 160 for 8 , 24 Points ,by  2  wkts 

Rmcc 2nds 124 for 4, 20 Points defeated Hunningham 2nds 122 all out , 1 Points ,by  6  wkts 

Stockingford 1sts 256 for 5, 15 Points , Warren Percival 96, John Paton 104 Not Out , drew with Attleborough 1sts 159 for 4 , 6 Points , Luke Russell 70 Not Out      

 

Division 8 West

Castle Brom 2nds 191 all out, 6 Points , Adeel Alsam 77, Sunni 6 For 12  , lost to Bournville 2nds 252 for 8 , 24 Points , Salman 92, Dolman 4 For 53  ,by  2  wkts 

Olton & Ww 3rds 131 for 9, 2 Points , D Adams 53  , lost to Hampton & Solihull 2nds 137 for 4 , 20 Points , C Mason 58 Not Out ,by  6  wkts 

Small Heath Bc 1sts 169 all out, 3 Points lost to Solihull B'field 2nds 170 for 4 , 20 Points , B Chana 78  ,by  6  wkts 

Walmley 4ths 151 for 9, 24 Points , Peter Shackleford 63  , defeated Studley 2nds 96 all out , 4 Points , Rob Ellis 5 For 17  ,by  55  runs 

Wishaw 2nds 131 for 7, 6 Points , R Mikey 60  , drew with Aston 2nds 232 for 7 , 17 Points      

 

Division 9 East

Cov & Nw 3rds 68 all out, 4 Points lost to Berkswell 3rds 124 all out , 24 Points ,by  56  runs 

Massey Ferguson 2nds 85 all out, 2 Points , J Biksas 4 For 36, C Davies 4 For 13  , lost to Ansley Sports 2nds 255 for 5 , 24 Points , J Barber 91, C Davies 63 Not Out ,by  119  runs 

Nether Whitacre 2nds 237 all out, 16 Points , M Smith 72, M Waller 56, C Titmus 55, S Price 3 For 26, D Marshall 3 For 54  , drew with Oakfield 2nds 155 for 6 , 8 Points , T Mobbs 0 For 46, Abbott 41, W Blears 5 For 12       

Peugeot 2nds 0 for 0, 4 Points abandoned North Warw 2nds 0 for 0 , 4 Points      

Star Alvis 2nds 111 all out, 2 Points , James Stock 5 For 40  , lost to Atherstone Town 2nds 112 for 5 , 24 Points ,by  1  runs 

 

Division 9 West

Continental Star 2nds 101 for 0, 20 Points , Hassan 56 Not Out , defeated Kings Heath 3rds 100 all out , 0 Points ,by  10  wkts 

Four Oaks Saints 3rds 71 all out, 4 Points , Weaver 5 For 35  , lost to Aston Unity 2nds 128 for 9 , 24 Points ,by  57  runs 

Knowle Village 3rds 126 all out, 4 Points lost to Old Edwardians 3rds 127 for 8 , 24 Points ,by  1  runs 

Shenley Fields 1sts 0 for 0, 4 Points abandoned Willclare 1sts 0 for 0 , 4 Points      

Sutton Coldfield 3rds 81 for 2, 20 Points , Ben Dunnington 28, Arnab Haque 27  , defeated Moseley 4ths 80 all out , 0 Points ,by  8  wkts 

 

Division 10 East

Birmingham Ave 1sts 215 for 5, 20 Points , Z Mazamble 1 For 34, U Mughal 71  , defeated Bablake Ob 4ths 214 for 5 , 6 Points , A Jones 54, G Eames 61  ,by  5  wkts 

Bulkington 2nds 164 for 5, 20 Points , S Hirons 88 Not Out , defeated Warwick 2nds 160 for 7 , 4 Points , O Griffiths 57, H Warren 3 For 25  ,by  5  wkts 

Castle Brom 3rds 108 all out, 1 Points , M Ayaz 3 For 28  , lost to Nuneaton 4ths 138 for 4 , 24 Points , Hamza Javed 55 Not Out, N Satchwell 4 For 26  ,by  30  runs 

Collycroft 2nds 145 all out, 24 Points , Andy Sinclair 58, C Leake 5 For 36  , defeated Wolvey 2nds 89 all out , 4 Points ,by  56  runs 

Griff & Coton 2nds 149 all out, 1 Points , S Khalifa 27, K Vanlar 3 For 13  , lost to Rowland United 2nds 150 for 0 , 24 Points , Vanlar 84, Randle 53  ,by  10  wkts 

 

Division 10 West

Aston Manor 4ths 137 for 5, 20 Points defeated Ward End Unity 2nds 136 for 8 , 3 Points ,by  5  wkts 

Attock 4ths 196 all out, 17 Points , M Owais 72  , drew with Bridge Trust Ob 2nds 110 for 9 , 6 Points      

Elford 2nds 215 for 6, 15 Points , Paul Jones 88, Stave Sandler 62  , drew with Wythall 2nds 138 for 4 , 5 Points , W Tongue 60       

Four Oaks Saints 4ths 176 for 0, 6 Points , R Lake 55, A Lake 38, D Brown 32, C Williams 3 For 39, J Brooks 4 For 28  , lost to Weoley Hill 3rds 178 for 8 , 20 Points , J Smith 33, J Brooks 44 Not Out, G Newell 3 For 31  ,by  2  wkts 

Walmley 5ths 230 for 6, 17 Points , Zayan Kayani 76  , drew with Olton & Ww 4ths 220 for 8 , 10 Points , K Paver 108, P Woolley 4 For 39       

 

Division 11 East

Ambleside 3rds 0 for 0, 24 Points defeated Highway 3rds 0 for 0 , -5 Points ,by     

Bedworth 4ths 121 all out, 3 Points lost to Rugby 3rds 184 for 7 , 24 Points , S Muhammed 108 Not Out, J Morris 3 For 14  ,by  63  runs 

Copsewood Wiw 2nds 91 all out, 24 Points defeated Newbold 1sts 57 all out , 4 Points ,by  34  runs 

Meriden Spartans 2nds 88 all out, 0 Points lost to Willow 1sts 90 for 1 , 20 Points ,by  9  wkts 

Newdigate 1sts 229 for 8, 24 Points , L Austin 72  , defeated Southam 3rds 80 all out , 3 Points ,by  149  runs 

 

Division 11 West

Hampton & Solihull 3rds 0 for 0, 24 Points defeated Streetly 3rds 0 for 0 , -5 Points ,by     

Handsworth 3rds 83 all out, 4 Points lost to Selly Park 1sts 187 all out , 24 Points ,by  104  runs 

Marston Green 3rds 0 for 0, 4 Points abandoned Sheldon Marl'gh 3rds 0 for 0 , 4 Points      

Water Orton 3rds 0 for 0, -5 Points lost to Solihull B'field 3rds 0 for 0 , 24 Points ,by  2   

 

Division 12 East

Griff & Coton 3rds 48 all out, 0 Points lost to Standard 3rds 49 for 1 , 20 Points ,by  9  wkts 

Nuneaton 5ths 0 for 0, -5 Points lost to Newdigate 2nds 0 for 0 , 24 Points ,by     

Oakfield 3rds 0 for 0, 4 Points abandoned Atherstone Town 3rds 0 for 0 , 4 Points ,       

Wilnecote 2nds 98 all out, 4 Points lost to Coleshill 3rds 188 all out , 24 Points , Wilkes Scored 55  ,by  90  runs 

 

Division 12 West

Bronze 3rds 72 all out, 0 Points lost to Shenley Fields 2nds 74 for 0 , 20 Points ,by  10  wkts 

Lyndworth 3rds 141 all out, 24 Points defeated Bournville 3rds 98 all out , 4 Points ,by  43  runs 

Moseley Ashfield 3rds 166 all out, 2 Points lost to Four Oaks Saints 5ths 223 for 2 , 24 Points ,by  57  runs 

Smethwick 3rds 139 all out, 24 Points defeated Walmley 6ths 109 all out , 4 Points ,by  30  runs 

Studley 3rds 0 for 0, 4 Points abandoned Sutton Coldfield 4ths 0 for 0 , 4 Points      

Thimblemill 2nds 284 for 7, 16 Points , Irfan Khaled 81, Umer Nasir 99 Not Out , drew with Aston Unity 3rds 143 for 5 , 6 Points , C Mccarthy 58 Not Out      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premier 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Handsworth 

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

64

Ambleside 

3

2

0

0

1

0

0

5

57

Rugby 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

6

54

Bedworth 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

4

48

Bablake Ob 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

1

45

Olton & Ww 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

11

44

Nuneaton 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

9

39

Marston Green 

3

1

0

0

1

1

0

11

39

Four Oaks Saints 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

9

33

Solihull Municipal 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

6

26

Kenilworth 

3

0

0

0

0

3

0

11

11

Hampton & Solihull 

3

0

0

0

0

3

0

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Highway 

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

68

Fillongley 

3

2

0

0

1

0

0

7

59

Pak Shaheen 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

7

51

Knowle Village 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

14

48

Coleshill 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

10

44

Standard 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

11

41

Barby 

3

0

0

2

0

1

0

19

39

Studley 

3

1

0

0

1

1

0

12

34

Weoley Hill 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

5

29

Southam 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

6

26

Solihull B'Field 

3

0

0

0

3

0

0

11

17

Bronze 

3

0

0

0

0

3

0

11

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Lyndworth 

3

2

0

1

0

0

0

7

65

Old Edwardians 

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

64

Aston 

3

1

0

1

1

0

0

14

52

Hunningham 

3

1

0

1

1

0

0

14

50

Leamington Khalsa 

3

2

0

0

1

0

0

4

50

Nether Whitacre 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

15

49

Corley 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

11

45

Pickwick P&M 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

6

30

Castle Brom 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

7

27

Knowle & Dorridge 

3

0

0

0

2

1

0

20

26

Atherstone Town

3

0

0

0

0

3

0

11

11

Wishaw 

3

0

0

0

0

3

0

9

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Moseley Ashfield 

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

64

Sheldon Marl'Gh 

3

2

0

0

1

0

0

7

59

Wolvey 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

5

53

North Warw 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

13

47

Bournville 

3

0

0

2

0

1

0

19

39

Dunlop Coventry 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

14

34

Rmcc 

3

1

0

0

1

1

0

8

32

Bulkington 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

3

27

Walmley 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

25

Rowland United 

3

0

0

0

1

2

0

12

14

Massey Ferguson 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

3

3

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Nuneaton 

3

1

0

2

0

0

0

16

56

Marston Green 

3

2

0

0

1

0

0

8

52

Bedworth 

3

2

0

0

1

0

0

6

50

Oakfield 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

2

46

Handsworth 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

3

43

Bablake Ob 

3

0

0

2

0

1

0

19

39

Aston Unity 

3

0

0

2

0

1

0

14

34

Star Alvis 

3

0

0

1

2

0

0

16

32

Wilnecote 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

12

32

Olton & Ww 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

7

31

Rugby 

3

0

0

0

2

1

0

15

21

Warwick 

3

0

0

0

1

2

0

9

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Sheldon Marl'Gh 

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

68

Collycroft 

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

60

Attock 

3

1

0

2

0

0

0

12

56

Pak Shaheen 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

7

51

Wythall 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

7

47

Moseley 

3

1

0

0

1

1

0

12

36

Southam 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

9

33

Highway 

3

1

0

0

0

1

1

4

28

Pickwick P&M 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

7

27

Four Oaks Saints 

3

0

0

0

1

2

0

12

14

Aston Manor 

3

0

0

0

0

2

1

9

13

Bablake Ob 

3

0

0

0

0

3

0

10

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 6 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Old Edwardians 

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

64

Bridge Trust Ob 

3

2

0

0

1

0

0

6

56

Peugeot 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

5

49

Bronze 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

12

46

Solihull Municipal 

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

4

44

Elford 

3

1

0

1

0

1

0

12

42

Corley 

3

1

0

0

1

1

0

12

36

Knowle & Dorridge 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

6

30

Standard 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

9

29

Coleshill 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

9

29

Lyndworth 

3

1

0

0

0

2

0

7

27

Griff & Coton 

3

0

0

0

0

3

0

13

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 7 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Knowle Village 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

Ward End Unity 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

40

Copsewood Wiw 

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

6

40

Barby 

2

1

0

0

1

0

0

6

32

Nuneaton 

2

1

0

0

1

0

0

7

31

Continental Star 

2

0

0

1

0

1

0

12

22

Ambleside 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

21

Thimblemill 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

8

8

Weoley Hill 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

7

7

Moseley Ashfield 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 8 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Dunlop Coventry 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

Stockingford 

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

5

39

Kenilworth 

2

1

0

0

1

0

0

4

32

Bedworth 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

28

Fillongley 

2

0

0

1

0

1

0

12

22

Meriden Spartans 

2

0

0

1

0

1

0

12

22

Rmcc 

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

Hunningham 

2

0

0

0

1

1

0

6

10

Leamington Khalsa 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

6

6

Attleborough 

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

4

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 8 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bournville 

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

6

40

Aston 

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

7

37

Walmley 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

3

27

Olton & Ww 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

2

26

Hampton & Solihull 

2

1

0

0

1

0

0

3

25

Solihull B'Field 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

5

25

Studley 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

24

Small Heath Bc 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

3

23

Wishaw 

2

0

0

0

1

1

0

10

12

Castle Brom 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

11

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 9 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Ansley Sports 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

Berkswell 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

Nether Whitacre 

2

0

0

2

0

0

0

13

33

Atherstone Town 

2

1

0

0

1

0

0

4

32

Oakfield 

2

1

0

0

1

0

0

6

28

Star Alvis 

2

0

0

1

0

1

0

10

20

Massey Ferguson 

2

0

0

0

1

1

0

8

12

North Warw 

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

6

10

Cov & Nw 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

6

6

Peugeot 

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 9 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Continental Star 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

Aston Unity 

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

6

40

Four Oaks Saints 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

28

Shenley Fields 

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

0

28

Old Edwardians 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

3

27

Sutton Coldfield 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

24

Kings Heath 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

24

Willclare 

2

0

0

0

1

0

1

6

14

Knowle Village 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

9

9

Moseley 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 10 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Collycroft 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

Rowland United 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

Birmingham Ave 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

Warwick 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

28

Castle Brom 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

25

Nuneaton 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

25

Bulkington 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

24

Bablake Ob 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

10

10

Wolvey 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

4

4

Griff & Coton 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 10 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Walmley 

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

7

41

Aston Manor 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

40

Attock 

2

0

0

2

0

0

0

14

34

Bridge Trust Ob 

2

1

0

0

1

0

0

4

30

Four Oaks Saints 

2

0

0

1

0

1

0

14

24

Weoley Hill 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

2

22

Elford 

2

0

0

1

0

1

0

11

21

Olton & Ww 

2

0

0

0

2

0

0

11

17

Ward End Unity 

2

0

0

0

1

1

0

10

14

Wythall 

2

0

0

0

1

1

0

7

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 11 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Newdigate 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

Rugby 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

Copsewood Wiw 

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

6

40

Ambleside 

2

1

0

0

1

0

0

3

29

Newbold 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

28

Meriden Spartans 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

24

Willow 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

20

Bedworth 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

7

7

Southam 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

4

4

Highway 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

4

-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 11 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Selly Park 

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

6

40

Solihull B'Field 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

3

27

Hampton & Solihull 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

2

26

Handsworth 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

24

Marston Green 

2

1

0

0

0

0

1

0

24

Streetly 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

19

Solihull Municipal 

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

5

9

Sheldon Marl'Gh 

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

4

Water Orton 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

-10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 12 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Newdigate 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

Standard 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

40

Coleshill 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

28

Pak Shaheen 

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

24

Corley 

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

Wilnecote 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

8

8

Oakfield 

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

4

Atherstone Town 

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

4

Griff & Coton 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

2

2

Fillongley 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Nuneaton 

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 12 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Lyndworth 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

Smethwick 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

48

Four Oaks Saints 

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

7

41

Shenley Fields 

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

40

Thimblemill 

2

0

0

1

1

0

0

14

28

Bournville 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

28

Walmley 

2

1

0

0

0

1

0

4

28

Aston Unity 

2

0

0

0

1

1

0

7

9

Sutton Coldfield 

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

5

9

Studley 

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

5