Register

Midland Football League Fixtures

August 2015

Last Updated: Aug 4, 2015 07:14am
Pershore, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
55c05826dbd03.jpeg
Share |

SATURDAY 8th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

 

v

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

 

v

 

HEANOR TOWN

BROCTON

 

v

 

LYE TOWN

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

v

 

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

HEREFORD

 

v

 

DUNKIRK

LONG EATON UNITED

 

v

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

 

v

 

WESTFIELDS

QUORN

 

v

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

ROCESTER

 

v

 

STOURPORT SWIFTS

SPORTING KHALSA

 

v

 

COLESHILL TOWN

WALSALL WOOD

 

v

 

BARDON HILL

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

v

 

SOUTHAM UNITED

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

v

 

HINCKLEY AFC

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

v

 

PELSALL VILLA

HEATH HAYES

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

LEICESTER ROAD

 

v

 

PERSHORE TOWN

LICHFIELD CITY

 

v

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

LITTLETON

 

v

 

COVENTRY UNITED

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

v

 

STAFFORD TOWN

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

v

 

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

STUDLEY

 

v

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

 

v

 

COTON GREEN

no other fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISIONS

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 10th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

 

v

 

QUORN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 11th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

v

 

BROCTON

BARDON HILL

 

v

 

COLESHILL TOWN

DUNKIRK

 

v

 

SPORTING KHALSA

HEANOR TOWN

 

v

 

ROCESTER

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

v

 

WALSALL WOOD

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

 

v

 

LONG EATON UNITED

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

v

 

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

STOURPORT SWIFTS

 

v

 

HEREFORD

WESTFIELDS

 

v

 

LYE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

v

 

HEATH HAYES

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

v

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

HINCKLEY AFC

 

v

 

COVENTRY UNITED

LICHFIELD CITY

 

v

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

PELSALL VILLA

 

v

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

PERSHORE TOWN

 

v

 

STUDLEY

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

v

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

v

 

LITTLETON

STAFFORD TOWN

 

v

 

LEICESTER ROAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 12th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

v

 

ALVECHURCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 14th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES F A CUP, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

 

v

 

ELLESMERE RANGERS

 

 

above match at Tamworth FC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 15th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES F A CUP, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

 

v

 

HEATH HAYES

BARDON HILL

 

v

 

DUNKIRK

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

 

v

 

ROCESTER

BROCTON

 

v

 

STOURPORT SWIFTS

GORNAL ATHLETIC

 

v

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

TIPTON TOWN

 

v

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

v

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

KIRBY MUXLOE

 

v

 

HEANOR TOWN

HINCKLEY AFC

 

v

 

WALSALL WOOD

LONG EATON UNITED

 

v

 

HARROWBY UNITED

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

 

v

 

BARROW TOWN

LYE TOWN

 

v

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

QUORN

 

v

 

OADBY TOWN

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

v

 

RETFORD UNITED

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

v

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

MALVERN TOWN

 

v

 

SPORTING KHALSA

WESTFIELDS

 

v

 

PEGASUS JUNIORS

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

v

 

HEREFORD

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

v

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

COVENTRY UNITED

 

v

 

LICHFIELD CITY

PELSALL VILLA

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

PERSHORE TOWN

 

v

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

v

 

LEICESTER ROAD

STAFFORD TOWN

 

v

 

LITTLETON

STUDLEY

 

v

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

v

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

COTON GREEN

 

v

 

ALVIS SPORTING

DROITWICH SPA

 

v

 

HAMPTON

EARLSWOOD TOWN

 

v

 

PAGET RANGERS

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

v

 

SUTTON UNITED

KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. 

P

v

P

ASTON

KNOWLE

 

v

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

 

v

 

FECKENHAM

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

 

v

 

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

ALCESTER TOWN

 

v

 

BURNTWOOD TOWN

BADSEY RANGERS

 

v

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

BARTON UNITED

 

v

 

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

BOLDMERE S & S

 

v

 

F C STRATFORD

REDDITCH BOROUGH

 

v

 

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

v

 

PERRYWOOD

Open: COVENTRIANS; INKBERROW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

EVESHAM UNITED

 

v

 

BROCTON

LICHFIELD CITY

 

v

 

COLESHILL TOWN

ROCESTER

 

v

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

ROMULUS

 

v

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

SUTTON UNITED

 

v

 

GRESLEY

Open: COVENTRY UNITED;  HIGHGATE UNITED; SOLIHULL MOORS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, SOUTH

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 18th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

no fixtures allocated due to potential FA Cup replays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

* BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

v

 

* HINCKLEY AFC

* BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

v

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

* CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

v

 

* SOUTHAM UNITED

COVENTRY UNITED

 

v

 

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

v

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

* HEATH HAYES

 

v

 

LICHFIELD CITY

LEICESTER ROAD

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

STUDLEY

 

v

 

STAFFORD TOWN

* subject to possible FA Cup replays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

 

v

 

KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

v

 

KNOWLE

COTON GREEN

 

v

 

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

PAGET RANGERS

 

v

 

ALVIS SPORTING

SUTTON UNITED

 

v

 

EARLSWOOD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

 

v

 

SUTTON UNITED

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

v

 

COLESHILL TOWN

GRESLEY

 

v

 

ROMULUS

LICHFIELD CITY

 

v

 

ROCESTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 19th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

no fixtures allocated due to potential FA Cup replays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

LITTLETON

 

v

 

PELSALL VILLA

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

v

 

PERSHORE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

P

v

P

ASTON

HAMPTON

 

v

 

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

KNOWLE

P

v

P

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 20th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

FECKENHAM

 

v

 

DROITWICH SPA

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

 

v

 

INKBERROW

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

SOLIHULL MOORS

 

v

 

EVESHAM UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 22nd AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

v

 

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

BARDON HILL

 

v

 

STOURPORT SWIFTS

BROCTON

 

v

 

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

COLESHILL TOWN

 

v

 

HEANOR TOWN

 

above match at Tamworth FC

 

 

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

 

v

 

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

DUNKIRK

 

v

 

ALVECHURCH

LONG EATON UNITED

 

v

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

ROCESTER

 

v

 

HEREFORD

SPORTING KHALSA

 

v

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

WALSALL WOOD

 

v

 

LYE TOWN

WESTFIELDS

 

v

 

QUORN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

v

 

PERSHORE TOWN

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

v

 

COVENTRY UNITED

HINCKLEY AFC

 

v

 

STUDLEY

LICHFIELD CITY

 

v

 

LEICESTER ROAD

LITTLETON

 

v

 

HEATH HAYES

PELSALL VILLA

 

v

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

v

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

v

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

STAFFORD TOWN

 

v

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

DROITWICH SPA

 

v

 

ALVIS SPORTING

EARLSWOOD TOWN

 

v

 

CHELMSLEY TOWN

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

v

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

HAMPTON

 

v

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.

 

v

 

COTON GREEN

KNOWLE

 

v

 

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

PAGET RANGERS

P

v

P

ASTON

SUTTON UNITED

 

v

 

FECKENHAM

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

 

v

 

PERRYWOOD

ALCESTER TOWN

 

v

 

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

BADSEY RANGERS

 

v

 

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

BARTON UNITED

 

v

 

COVENTRIANS

BOLDMERE S & S

 

v

 

INKBERROW

F C STRATFORD

 

v

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

 

v

 

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

Open: BURNTWOOD TOWN; REDDITCH BOROUGH:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

 

v

 

COVENTRY UNITED

GRESLEY

 

v

 

EVESHAM UNITED

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

v

 

BROCTON

ROMULUS

 

v

 

ROCESTER

SOLIHULL MOORS

 

v

 

LICHFIELD CITY

Open: CADBURY ATHLETIC; CONTINENTAL STAR; SUTTON UNITED:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, SOUTH

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 25th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

 

v

 

LYE TOWN

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

 

v

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

BROCTON

 

v

 

ROCESTER

HEANOR TOWN

 

v

 

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

HEREFORD

 

v

 

COLESHILL TOWN

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

v

 

SPORTING KHALSA

QUORN

 

v

 

BARDON HILL

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

v

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

STOURPORT SWIFTS

P

v

P

WESTFIELDS

WALSALL WOOD

P

v

P

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

v

 

LITTLETON

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

COVENTRY UNITED

 

v

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

HEATH HAYES

 

v

 

STAFFORD TOWN

HINCKLEY AFC

 

v

 

LICHFIELD CITY

LEICESTER ROAD

 

v

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

PELSALL VILLA

 

v

 

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

PERSHORE TOWN

 

v

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

STUDLEY

 

v

 

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 26th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

LONG EATON UNITED

 

v

 

DUNKIRK

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

v

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 29th AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

no fixtures allocated

 

 

 

 

fixtures may be rescheduled subject to FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

P

v

P

* BOLEHALL SWIFTS

COVENTRY UNITED

 

v

 

PERSHORE TOWN

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

v

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

LEICESTER ROAD

P

v

P

* HINCKLEY AFC

LICHFIELD CITY

P

v

P

* CADBURY ATHLETIC

LITTLETON

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

v

 

PELSALL VILLA

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

v

 

STAFFORD TOWN

* SOUTHAM UNITED

P

v

P

* HEATH HAYES

STUDLEY

 

v

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

 

v

 

FECKENHAM

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

v

 

PAGET RANGERS

COTON GREEN

 

v

 

KNOWLE

DROITWICH SPA

P

v

P

ASTON

EARLSWOOD TOWN

 

v

 

ALVIS SPORTING

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

v

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.

 

v

 

SUTTON UNITED

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

 

v

 

HAMPTON

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

ALCESTER TOWN

 

v

 

BADSEY RANGERS

BOLDMERE S & S

 

v

 

PERRYWOOD

BURNTWOOD TOWN

 

v

 

COVENTRIANS

INKBERROW

 

v

 

AFC SOLIHULL

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

 

v

 

BARTON UNITED

REDDITCH BOROUGH

 

v

 

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

 

 

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

Open: FC STRATFORD; NORTHFIELD TOWN:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

EVESHAM UNITED

 

v

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

KNOWLE

P

v

P

SOLIHULL MOORS

ROMULUS

 

v

 

COVENTRY UNITED

SUTTON UNITED

 

v

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

Open: BROCTON; COLESHILL TOWN; GRESLEY; HIGHGATE UNITED; LICHFIELD CITY; ROCESTER:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, SOUTH

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BANK HOLIDAY, MONDAY 31st AUGUST 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

* AFC WULFRUNIANS

 

v

 

* CONTINENTAL STAR

* ALVECHURCH

 

v

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

* BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

 

v

 

* WALSALL WOOD

* COVENTRY SPHINX

 

v

 

* BARDON HILL

* HEANOR TOWN

 

v

 

* DUNKIRK

* LONG EATON UNITED

 

v

 

* BROCTON

* QUORN

 

v

 

* LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

* ROCESTER

 

v

 

* SHEPSHED DYNAMO

* STOURPORT SWIFTS

 

v

 

* COLESHILL TOWN

* WESTFIELDS

 

v

 

HEREFORD

* subject to FA Cup,  Preliminary Round replays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

* BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

v

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

* HEATH HAYES

 

v

 

PELSALL VILLA

* HINCKLEY AFC

 

v

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

LEICESTER ROAD

 

v

 

COVENTRY UNITED

LITTLETON

 

v

 

PERSHORE TOWN

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

v

 

* BROMSGROVE SPORTING

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

v

 

* SOUTHAM UNITED

STAFFORD TOWN

 

v

 

LICHFIELD CITY

STUDLEY

 

v

 

* CADBURY ATHLETIC

* subject to FA Cup,  Preliminary Round replays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

 

v

 

KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.

AUSTREY RANGERS

 

v

 

PAGET RANGERS

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

 

v

 

DROITWICH SPA

FECKENHAM

 

v

 

FAIRFIELD VILLA

HAMPTON

 

v

 

COTON GREEN

KNOWLE

 

v

 

EARLSWOOD TOWN

ROSTANCE EDARDS

 

v

 

CHELMSLEY TOWN

SUTTON UNITED

P

v

P

ASTON

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

BADSEY RANGERS

 

v

 

AFC SOLIHULL

BOLDMERE S & S

 

v

 

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

BURNTWOOD TOWN

 

v

 

BARTON UNITED

F C STRATFORD

 

v

 

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

INKBERROW

 

v

 

ALCESTER TOWN

NORTHFIELD TOWN

 

v

 

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

PERRYWOOD

 

v

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

 

v

 

COVENTRIANS

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

 

v

 

ROCESTER

COLESHILL TOWN

 

v

 

ROMULUS

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

v

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

EVESHAM UNITED

 

v

 

COVENTRY UNITED

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

v

 

SOLIHULL MOORS

LICHFIELD CITY

 

v

 

SUTTON UNITED

Open: GRESLEY; KNOWLE:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, SOUTH

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

* LYE TOWN

 

v

 

* SPORTING KHALSA

* subject to FA Cup,  Preliminary Round replays

 

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus