Register

Midlands Football League

Weekend Results

Last Updated: Sep 13, 2015 08:32pm
Penkside, Stafford
By Norman Harvey
55f5cf3026198.jpeg
Share |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPORTING KHALSA

3  

v

  2

 AFC WULFRUNIANS

COLESHILL TOWN

3

v

 3

NEWCASTLE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

BELPER TOWN

1

v

 3

DUNKIRK

HINCKLEY AFC

2

v

 1

REDDITCH UNITED

BASFORD UNITED

1

v

 0

LONG EATON UNITED

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

0

v

 0

RUSHALL OLYMPIC

HOLBEACH UNITED

2

v

 2

STOURPORT SWIFTS

BARWELL

4

v

 1

WESTFIELDS

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

1

v

1

WALSALL WOOD

CONTINENTAL STAR

0

v

0

QUORN

HEANOR TOWN

1

v

0

BARDON HILL

HEREFORD

2

v

1

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

1

v

2

ROCESTER

LYE TOWN

2

v

0

COVENTRY SPHINX

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

1

v

3

HEATH HAYES

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

7

v

2

HEATHER ST JOHN

CADBURY ATHLETIC

1

v

3

PELSALL VILLA

COVENTRY UNITED

0

v

3

LEICESTER ROAD

PERSHORE TOWN

3

v

2

NUNEATON GRIFF

RACING CLUB WARWICK

2

v

3

ATHERSTONE TOWN

SOUTHAM UNITED

2

v

2

STAFFORD TOWN

STUDLEY

0

v

3

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

4

v

2

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

AUSTREY RANGERS

7

v

0

PERRYWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

EARLSWOOD TOWN

0

v

4

DROITWICH SPA

FAIRFIELD VILLA

0

v

3

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

HAMPTON

0

v

2

CHELMSLEY TOWN

KNOWLE

0

v

1

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

PAGET RANGERS

4

v

1

FECKENHAM

SUTTON UNITED

0

v

1

COTON GREEN

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ALCESTER TOWN

6

v

0

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

BADSEY RANGERS

1

v

5

F C STRATFORD

INKBERROW

3

v

2

BURNTWOOD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

BOLDMERE S & S

6

v

3

BARTON UNITED

COVENTRIANS

1

v

2

REDDITCH BOROUGH

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

3

v

1

AFC SOLIHULL

NORTHFIELD TOWN

1

v

5

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ROCESTER

2

v

1

LICHFIELD CITY

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

5

v

1

GRESLEY

COVENTRY UNITED

1

v

2

BROCTON

EVESHAM UNITED

1

v

1

SUTTON UNITED

ROMULUS

3

v

4

SOLIHULL MOORS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

5

v

0

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

PAGET RANGERS

2

v

1

TIPTON TOWN

NEWCASTLE TOWN

0

v

1

TAMWORTH

WALSALL WOOD

5

v

5

BASFORD UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, SOUTH

 

 

 

 

H O W ACADEMY

1

v

3

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

4

v

1

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

STOURPORT SWIFTS

3

v

2

GORNAL ATHLETIC

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus