Register

Midlands Football Weekly Round Up

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Oct 28, 2015 05:48pm
Atherstone, North Warwickshire
By Norman Harvey
56310a216429b.jpg
Share |

MONDAY 19th OCTOBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

2

v

4

HEANOR TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 20th OCTOBER 2015

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

SOUTHAM UNITED

0

v

1

STOURPORT SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

3

v

2

WESTFIELDS

ALVECHURCH

2

v

2

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

BROCTON

1

v

4

SPORTING KHALSA

COLESHILL TOWN

P

v

P

HIGHGATE UNITED

DUNKIRK

0

v

2

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

HEREFORD

6

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

LYE TOWN

0

v

1

ROCESTER

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SENIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

0

3p4

0

SOLIHULL MOORS

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK FLOODLIT CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

3

v

1

CADBURY ATHLETIC

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

1

v

2

GORNAL ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

J W HUNT CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

PAGET RANGERS

2

11p10

2

DARLASTON TOWN

PELSALL VILLA

2

v

4

WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS

STAFFORD TOWN

3

v

0

WARSTONE WANDERERS

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

3

v

2

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 21st OCTOBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BARDON HILL

0

v

3

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

LONG EATON UNITED

2

v

2

QUORN

 

 

 

 

 

LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

1

v

3

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

J W HUNT CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

DUDLEY TOWN

1

v

2

LICHFIELD CITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 24th OCTOBER 2015

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES FA CUP, 4th ROUND QUALIFYING

 

 

 

 

SPORTING KHALSA

1

v

3

FC UNITED of MANCHESTER

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

8

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

BARDON HILL

1

v

4

HIGHGATE UNITED

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

3

v

2

DUNKIRK

BROCTON

1

v

4

AFC WULFRUNIANS

COLESHILL TOWN

1

v

0

WALSALL WOOD

COVENTRY SPHINX

0

v

6

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

HEREFORD

2

v

0

QUORN

LONG EATON UNITED

1

v

1

WESTFIELDS

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

4

v

1

LYE TOWN

STOURPORT SWIFTS

1

v

2

HEANOR TOWN

Open: ROCESTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

1

v

4

LEICESTER ROAD

CADBURY ATHLETIC

2

v

1

ATHERSTONE TOWN

HINCKLEY AFC

3

v

4

HEATH HAYES

LITTLETON

0

v

1

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

NUNEATON GRIFF

4

v

0

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

RACING CLUB WARWICK

3

v

2

HEATHER ST JOHN

SOUTHAM UNITED

0

v

1

PELSALL VILLA

STAFFORD TOWN

0

v

1

PERSHORE TOWN

STUDLEY

2

v

2

LICHFIELD CITY

Open: BROMSGROVE SPORTING; COVENTRY UNITED:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESIDENTS CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

2

v

1

COTON GREEN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

0

v

4

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

CHELMSLEY TOWN

4

v

1

FECKENHAM

DROITWICH SPA

2

v

1

PAGET RANGERS

EARLSWOOD TOWN

1

v

4

SUTTON UNITED

FAIRFIELD VILLA

0

v

0

ALVIS SPORTING

KNOWLE

1

v

2

HAMPTON

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

5

v

0

COVENTRIANS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

1

v

4

NORTHFIELD TOWN

ALCESTER TOWN

1

v

0

REDDITCH BOROUGH

BARTON UNITED

P

v

P

BADSEY RANGERS

BURNTWOOD TOWN

2

v

0

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

INKBERROW

5

v

2

FC STRATFORD

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

6

v

1

BOLDMERE S & S

PERRYWOOD

1

v

3

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

ROCESTER

5

v

1

EVESHAM UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

0

v

4

SOLIHULL MOORS

COVENTRY UNITED

3

v

1

CADBURY ATHLETIC

GRESLEY

4

v

1

BROCTON

LICHFIELD CITY

4

v

2

ROMULUS

SUTTON UNITED

1

v

1

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

2

v

5

STOURPORT SWIFTS

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

1

v

4

BEDWORTH UNITED

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

3

v

1

GORNAL ATHLETIC

Group "D"

 

 

 

 

WALSALL WOOD

4

v

0

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

BASFORD UNITED

P

v

P

PAGET RANGERS

HEATH HAYES

0

v

2

NEWCASTLE TOWN

TAMWORTH

P

v

P

TIPTON TOWN

Open: ANSTEY NOMADS

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus