Register

Newbold 318 for 4 against Willow

Warwickshire Cricket League 25th June 2016

Last Updated: Jun 30, 2016 07:43pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Warwickshire Cricket League
577566f0db102.jpg
Share |

Best Performances

 

Top team score NEWBOLD 1STS 318 for 4 against WILLOW 1STS in Division 11 East

 

Lowest team score CASTLE BROM 3RDS 51 all out against BIRMINGHAM AVE 1STS in Division 9 East

 

 

 

Individual Batting

 

•J Knight 119, for WATER ORTON 2NDS against LYNDWORTH 2NDS, in Division 5

 

•C Camwell 118, for COLLYCROFT 2NDS against BULKINGTON 2NDS, in Division 10 East

 

•S Mann 117, for STAR ALVIS 1STS against OLTON & WW 2NDS, in Division 4

 

 

 

Individual Bowling

 

•E Wilson 8 for 27, for GRIFF & COTON 1STS against AMBLESIDE 2NDS, in Division 7

 

•E Ali 7 for 28, for CONTINENTAL STAR 1STS against PEUGEOT CNW 3RDS, in Division 6

 

•S Moyle 6 for 41, for COLLYCROFT 1STS against BULKINGTON 1STS, in Division 4

 

 

Premier Division

Bablake Ob 1sts 0 for 0 ,5 points abandoned Coleshill 1sts 172 for 3 ,6 points

Bedworth 1sts 0 for 0 ,6 points abandoned Solihull Municipal 1sts 124 for 5 ,4 points

Kings Heath 1sts 102 for 1 ,24 points, Francois Louw 59* James Bird 5-25 defeated Ambleside 1sts 99 for 10 ,0 points by 9 wkts

Olton & Ww 1sts 158 for 9 ,9 points, G Hawkins 76 drew with Highway Spartans 1sts 162 for 8 ,16 points

Rugby 1sts 209 for 10 ,8 points drew with Nuneaton 1sts 178 for 1 ,17 points, S Pathan 84 no M Higgins 64 no

Studley 1sts 176 for 8 ,17 points, J. NAZIR 48* drew with Hampton & Solihull 1sts 191 for 10 ,10 points, Daniers 79 Not Out


Division 1

Bronze 1sts 91 for 10 ,0 points, Khatkar 4 for 23 lost to Four Oaks Saints 1sts 93 for 1 ,20 points, Wright 54 not out by 9 wkts

Kenilworth 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Pak Shaheen 1sts 5 for 1 ,4 points

Old Edwardians 1sts 222 for 10 ,17 points, Iftikhar Ali 73 drew with Knowle Village 1sts 220 for 8 ,12 points

Standard 1sts 246 for 6 ,16 points, S Vaughan 97 not out R Leybourne 54 H Burke 42 S Gardner 3-48 drew with Fillongley 1sts 131 for 6 ,5 points, S Vaughan 3-21

Water Orton 1sts 199 for 10 ,6 points, C. Murphy 81 lost to Aston 1sts 200 for 7 ,20 points by 3 wkts

Weoley Hill 1sts 175 for 10 ,4 points lost to Barby 1sts 178 for 3 ,20 points by 7 wkts


Division 2

Dunlop Stars 1sts 205 for 10 ,24 points, Asim Sohail 66 defeated Moseley Ashfield 1sts 92 for 10 ,4 points, Faisel Riaz 38 for 5 by 113 runs

Hunningham 1sts 121 for 10 ,0 points, T.Piggot 34, W.Falconer 4-26, J.McGrane 3-25 lost to Corley 1sts 124 for 2 ,20 points, Paul Williams 69no by 8 wkts

Leamington Khalsa 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Nether Whitacre 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points

Pickwick P&m 1sts 166 for 7 ,3 points, G Shah 69 lost to Solihull B'field 1sts 168 for 3 ,24 points, R Weaver 60 not out by 7 wkts

Wishaw 1sts 152 for 10 ,4 points, S.Milner 44 lost to Lyndworth 1sts 300 for 6 ,24 points by 148 runs

Wolvey 1sts 134 for 4 ,14 points, R Hawkins 65 drew with Castle Brom 1sts 234 for 8 ,9 points, J Hipkiss 64 Jk Tyler 83


Division 3

Aston Unity 1sts 75 for 10 ,0 points lost to Bedworth 2nds 77 for 1 ,20 points by 9 wkts

Atherstone Town 1st 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned North Warw 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points

Knowle & Dorridge 3rds 151 for 9 ,20 points defeated Rugby 2nds 150 for 10 ,6 points by 1 wkts

Marston Green 1sts 107 for 2 ,20 points, Wasib Sarmad 68*  defeated Bournville 1sts 106 for 10 ,0 points, Mo Khan 5/23 Faizan 3/2 by 8 wkts

Rmcc 1sts 186 for 4 ,24 points, Gaurav 86, Junade 81* defeated Sheldon Marl'gh 1sts 181 for 7 ,4 points, Waseem 48, Gaurav 3 for 53 by 6 wkts

Walmley 3rds 233 for 5 ,24 points, Onker chaparral 104 nick breakspear 85 not out defeated Rowland United 1sts 163 for 10 ,4 points by 70 runs


Division 4

Attock 3rds 263 for 9 ,24 points defeated Bablake Ob 2nds 141 for 10 ,5 points by 122 runs

Collycroft 1sts 169 for 6 ,20 points, S. Harris 63 N.Uddal 3 for 52 defeated Bulkington 1sts 165 for 10 ,4 points, K.Kanuja 50 J.Conneely 43 S.Moyle 6 for 41 by 4 wkts

Massey Ferguson 1sts 89 for 10 ,4 points lost to Pickwick P&m 2nds 113 for 9 ,24 points by 24 runs

Nuneaton 2nds 108 for 4 ,4 points abandoned Kings Heath 2nds 0 for 0 ,5 points

Southam 1sts 41 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Oakfield 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points

Star Alvis 1sts 301 for 10 ,17 points, S. Mann 117 J. Singh 92 drew with Olton & Ww 2nds 190 for 7 ,11 points, C Lamb 45 


Division 5

Four Oaks Saints 2nds 211 for 9 ,24 points, G.Gibbons 53 defeated Wilnecote 1sts 173 for 10 ,6 points, A.Chaplin 79 by 38 runs

Highway Spartans 2nds 151 for 10 ,24 points defeated Old Edwardians 2nds 140 for 10 ,5 points by 11 runs

Lyndworth 2nds 188 for 0 ,6 points, A. Sadiq 51 lost to Water Orton 2nds 252 for 7 ,24 points, J. Knight 119 by 64 runs

Moseley 3rds 207 for 9 ,20 points, Din 58 defeated Bablake Ob 3rds 206 for 10 ,8 points, Mann 50 by 1 wkts

Pak Shaheen 2nds 56 for 10 ,0 points lost to Wythall 1sts 57 for 2 ,20 points, J.Ottley 12overs 29 runs 5wkts by 8 wkts

Sheldon Marl'gh 2nds 131 for 10 ,3 points lost to Warwick 1sts 135 for 5 ,24 points by 5 wkts


Division 6

Coleshill 2nds 215 for 10 ,5 points lost to Bronze 2nds 219 for 4 ,20 points by 6 wkts

Copsewood Wiw 1sts 132 for 10 ,3 points lost to Knowle & Dorridge 4ths 133 for 5 ,20 points by 5 wkts

Corley 2nds 145 for 5 ,15 points, Manning 52 not out  drew with Standard 2nds 230 for 9 ,10 points, Seddon 59

Elford 1sts 120 for 10 ,4 points, L.Allsopp 4-22 n.robinson 4-17 lost to Ward End Unity 1sts 150 for 10 ,24 points, Akbar 5-34 Ahmed 4-21 by 30 runs

Peugeot Cnw 3rds 153 for 10 ,5 points, K Latham 54 E Ali 7-28 lost to Continental Star 1sts 221 for 8 ,24 points by 68 runs

Solihull Municipal 2nds 132 for 10 ,3 points lost to Aston Manor 3rds 234 for 5 ,24 points, A.Imber 94 V.Thakar 50* by 102 runs


Division 7

Ambleside 2nds 96 for 10 ,1 points, P Whiston 30 P Simmerson 0 E Wilson 8 for 27 lost to Griff & Coton 1sts 99 for 3 ,20 points, E Wilson 30 C Jones 30 not out by 7 wkts

Aston 2nds 169 for 10 ,6 points lost to Bridge Trust Ob 1sts 215 for 10 ,24 points by 46 runs

Barby 2nds 187 for 10 ,16 points, Mathew James 74 Charlie Seager 44 A. Rodgers 5-33 drew with Weoley Hill 2nds 150 for 8 ,10 points, W Hawkins 33 J Hawkins 32 Mathew Nobes 4-49

Bournville 2nds 0 for 0 ,0 points lost to Thimblemill 1sts 0 for 0 ,24 points by 10 wkts

Knowle Village 2nds 130 for 9 ,1 points lost to Dunlop Stars 2nds 133 for 1 ,20 points, A Iqbal 62 Not Out, S Gupta 62 by 9 wkts


Division 8 East

Ansley Sports 1sts 0 for 0 ,7 points abandoned Nuneaton 3rds 130 for 8 ,5 points

Attleborough 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Berkswell 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points

Fillongley 2nds 150 for 6 ,7 points drew with Rmcc 2nds 215 for 7 ,16 points

Highway Spartans 3rds 88 for 10 ,4 points lost to Kenilworth 2nds 147 for 10 ,24 points by 59 runs

Stockingford 1sts 0 for 0 ,7 points abandoned Leamington Khalsa 2nds 93 for 7 ,4 points, Warren Percival 3-16 and Aston Dowsett 3-36


Division 8 West

Castle Brom 2nds 94 for 10 ,1 points, A Kennedy 5-14 lost to Olton & Ww 3rds 98 for 4 ,20 points, Y Khan 51 by 6 wkts

Continental Star 2nds 93 for 10 ,1 points, R Rattan 5-31 lost to Willclare 1sts 95 for 3 ,24 points by 7 wkts

Hampton & Solihull 2nds 132 for 6 ,20 points defeated Studley 2nds 129 for 10 ,3 points, C Naylor 4-22 by 4 wkts

Moseley Ashfield 2nds 110 for 4 ,24 points, Sohail 4-35 Bhachu 3-18 Azam 41* defeated Walmley 4ths 109 for 10 ,1 points by 6 wkts

Solihull B'field 2nds 196 for 10 ,24 points, Akram 65 defeated Aston Unity 2nds 124 for 10 ,4 points by 72 runs


Division 9 East

Castle Brom 3rds 51 for 10 ,4 points lost to Birmingham Ave 1sts 123 for 10 ,24 points, M iqbal 5 for 9 by 72 runs

Nether Whitacre 2nds 252 for 8 ,18 points, Titmus 61 Lawrence 42 Singh 35 drew with Atherstone Town 2nds 109 for 9 ,5 points, Murphy 3-27

North Warw 2nds 46 for 10 ,0 points lost to Hunningham 2nds 52 for 1 ,20 points by 9 wkts

Nuneaton 4ths 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Bedworth 3rds 15 for 1 ,4 points

Oakfield 2nds 150 for 6 ,7 points, Narvekar 63* drew with Star Alvis 2nds 189 for 3 ,15 points, S.Mohammed 46*


Division 9 West

Bridge Trust Ob 2nds 165 for 9 ,4 points, A.Ehsan 31 lost to Wishaw 2nds 167 for 6 ,20 points, V.Patel 69 not out: S. feroze 4/34 by 4 wkts

Heart Of England 1sts 176 for 6 ,17 points, Rakesh 62 drew with Attock 4ths 196 for 9 ,9 points, Yousaflai 63 Awan 72 

Kings Heath 3rds 110 for 8 ,6 points drew with Four Oaks Saints 3rds 255 for 9 ,17 points

Olton & Ww 4ths 93 for 7 ,4 points drew with Old Edwardians 3rds 165 for 6 ,15 points, Daniel Melia 89

Sutton Coldfield 3rds 197 for 6 ,5 points, M.stones 82 lost to Shenley Fields 1sts 198 for 5 ,20 points, T.hussain 58 by 5 wkts


Division 10 East

Ambleside 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Massey Ferguson 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points

Bulkington 2nds 98 for 2 ,3 points drew with Collycroft 2nds 203 for 4 ,14 points, C. Camwell 118 L. Newark 40 not out

Rowland United 2nds 0 for 0 ,-5 points lost to Copsewood Wiw 2nds 0 for 0 ,24 points by 10 wkts

Rugby 3rds 208 for 7 ,15 points drew with Wolvey 2nds 135 for 3 ,6 points

Warwick 2nds 114 for 1 ,20 points, Naresh Airody 59 no defeated Peugeot Cnw 4ths 110 for 7 ,0 points by 9 wkts


Division 10 West

Selly Park 1sts 157 for 8 ,24 points, N Hawes 41 defeated Knowle Village 3rds 136 for 10 ,4 points, R Parslow 1-17 by 21 runs

Solihull B'field 3rds 120 for 7 ,20 points, Shiva - 27, D. Mayes - 29, A Singh - 7.5-2-13-3 defeated Handsworth 3rds 119 for 10 ,3 points, Simmons - 41, Ibrahim - 27n.o., Lewis 3.3-0-7-2, Morajkar 9-2-23-3 by 3 wkts

Walmley 5ths 109 for 10 ,1 points lost to Four Oaks Saints 4ths 110 for 4 ,20 points by 6 wkts

Ward End Unity 2nds 141 for 7 ,7 points drew with Moseley 4ths 205 for 10 ,17 points

Wythall 2nds 100 for 6 ,4 points abandoned Weoley Hill 3rds 0 for 0 ,6 points


Division 11 East

Bedworth 4ths 156 for 10 ,24 points, Vijay Manickam 82 M Spafford 4-30 defeated Highway Spartans 4ths 60 for 10 ,4 points, O Jowa 3.3-2-2-3 C Nathvani 6-3-8-4 by 96 runs

Fillongley 3rds 36 for 10 ,0 points lost to Standard 3rds 37 for 2 ,20 points by 8 wkts

Griff & Coton 2nds 112 for 1 ,4 points abandoned Newdigate 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points

Willow 1sts 77 for 10 ,1 points lost to Newbold 1sts 318 for 4 ,24 points, Virdee 77, Dell 115, Meacham 88 by 241 runs

Bablake Ob 4ths 127 for 2 ,24 points defeated Pak Shaheen 3rds 123 for 10 ,0 points by 8 wkts


Division 11 West

Bronze 3rds 142 for 10 ,5 points lost to Bournville 3rds 143 for 9 ,20 points, S Dheer 47 R Krishnamurthy 4 - 19 by 1 wkts

Lyndworth 3rds 0 for 0 ,24 points defeated Elford 2nds 0 for 0 ,-5 points by 0 runs

Sheldon Marl'gh 3rds 130 for 4 ,20 points, Q.Zaman 57 J.Blundell 40 defeated Hampton & Solihull 3rds 129 for 9 ,2 points, Chopra 3-19 by 6 wkts

Shenley Fields 2nds 76 for 7 ,24 points, Rob fletcher 21  defeated Marston Green 2nds 75 for 10 ,3 points, Noel Preston 4-18 Jonathan Boyce 5-21 by 3 wkts

Solihull Municipal 3rds 215 for 8 ,20 points, A.Mort 79  defeated Smethwick 3rds 213 for 7 ,7 points, K.Sajid 71 by 2 wkts


Division 12 East

Newdigate 2nds 105 for 5 ,4 points abandoned Nuneaton 5ths 0 for 0 ,6 points

Standard 4ths 0 for 0 ,0 points lost to Corley 3rds 0 for 0 ,24 points by 10 wkts

Wilnecote 2nds 132 for 7 ,20 points, M walker 10 overs 3 for 21 K hunter not out 49  defeated Atherstone Town 3rds 131 for 8 ,4 points by 3 wkts


Division 12 West

Aston Unity 3rds 137 for 6 ,20 points, Derek Heath 56 defeated Moseley Ashfield 3rds 136 for 10 ,3 points, Peachey 3-17 by 4 wkts

Four Oaks Saints 5ths 157 for 10 ,4 points, Lak Singh 67 lost to Sutton Coldfield 4ths 178 for 6 ,24 points, Sam Bogle 63 by 21 runs

Streetly 3rds 150 for 0 ,20 points, Abu 74  defeated Walmley 6ths 70 for 0 ,0 points, Joe Aston 5-15 by 10 wkts

Studley 3rds 181 for 5 ,11 points, S.Fonyodi 90*  drew with Aston 3rds 200 for 10 ,16 points, Atif Khan 84 Jones 4-51

Thimblemill 2nds 288 for 8 ,18 points, Bas 76, Aamar 87 drew with Pickwick P&m 3rds 129 for 9 ,6 points


Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus