Register

One Point League Lead for Bedworth

Warwickshire Cricket League Results For 17/05/2014

Last Updated: May 19, 2014 10:18am
Harvington, Wychavon
By Graham Seal
5379cb7b46293.jpg
Share |

Premier Division 1st XI 

Bablake OB 69 for 5, 20 Points, M Eames 36 Not Out, defeated Hampton & Solihull 67 all out, 2 Points , by 5ths wkts, Hussain 3 For 13, Brooks 2 For 14, Cowley 2 For 14, Swaffield 2 For 18

Bedworth 181 for 9, 24 Points, Jason Jakeman 71, C Brome 4 For 55, defeated Four Oaks Saints 123 all out, 4 Points , by 58 runs, Jason Jakeman 4 For 25

Handsworth 115 for 7, 24 Points, defeated Fillongley 114 all out, 3 Points , by 3rds wkts

Kenilworth 232 for 7, 9 Points, Edmunds 84, Nason 66, drew with Olton and WW 254 for 4, 17 Points, Webb 120 Not Out

Nuneaton 168 all out, 3 Points, Rice 69 Not Out, S Findley 4 For 55, Kirnon 3 For 27, lost to Aston Manor 169 for 4, 24 Points , by 6 wkts, S Findley 45, Evans 41, Taplin 3 For 47

Rugby 114 all out, 24 Points, Robards 63 Not Out, defeated Solihull Blossomfield 113 all out, 4 Points , by 0 wkts 

Premier Division 2nd XI 

Aston Manor 250 for 9, 24 Points, M Aqil 86, A Rahim 61, defeated Nuneaton 168 all out, 6 Points , by 82 runs, Bates 57, S Carroll 4 For 25, K Carroll 3 For 35

Four Oaks Saints 167 for 8, 3 Points, Farmer 41, lost to Bedworth 168 for 3, 20 Points , by 7 wkts, Iles 41 Not Out, Noon 34

Highway 118 for 5, 20 Points, defeated Handsworth 117 for 7, 2 Points , by 5ths wkts

Marston Green 172 for 1, 20 Points, Cresser 97 Not Out, Ul Haq 52 Not Out, defeated Bablake OB 170 for 9, 2 Points , by 9 wkts, Qais 45 Not Out, Meek 4 For 47

Moseley Ashfield 66 all out, 4 Points, A Hamza 5 For 56, lost to Rugby 147 all out, 24 Points , by 81 runs, Mcgrath 5 For 24

Olton and WW 297 for 2, 24 Points, C Lamb 144, I Brookes 87 Not Out, defeated Coleshill 210 all out, 4 Points , by 87 runs, S Bogdos 100, J Moore 4 For 57 

Division 1 1st XI 

Atherstone Town 125 all out, 5 Points, Jamie Palmer 4 For 20, lost to Bronze 185 all out, 24 Points, by 60 runs, Brian Palmer 66, Tom Revitt 28, Thomas 6 For 47

Barby 102 all out, 4 Points, E Nawaz 7 For 30, lost to Marston Green 213 all out, 24 Points , by 111 runs, Z Sulliman 67, P Vickerstaff 35, T Gleghorn 3 For 13, R Stipanovic 3 For 72

Coleshill 193 all out, 6 Points, S Ahmed 83, lost to Southam 198 for 7, 20 Points, by 3rds wkts, E Fowler 70, H Wilkins 48 Not Out

Pak Shaheen 99 all out, 4 Points, Irfan 4 For 29, lost to Ambleside 132 all out, 24 Points , by 33 runs, D Mills 55, G Woods 6 For 16

Solihull Municipal 194 all out, 24 Points, N Stuart 37, C Moss 5 For 41, defeated Studley 154 all out, 6 Points , by 40 runs, M Swanwick 62, G Dahele 3 For 24, S Ali 3 For 30, J Stanley 4 For 40

Standard  219 for 7, 24 Points, Vaughan 71, defeated Highway 216 for 3, 7 Points , by 3rds wkts, Mccarthy 114 Not Out 

Division 1 2nd XI 

Ambleside 186 for 7, 7 Points, Neil Simmerson 80, drew with Pak Shaheen 281 for 6, 17 Points, Sadaqat Ali 61

Bronze 141 for 4, 24 Points, D Coley 54 Not Out, defeated Old Edwardians 138 all out, 2 Points , by 6 wkts, M Oasis 4 For 23

Knowle Village 112 for 2, 24 Points, M Perfect 53, defeated Standard  111 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts

Sheldon Marlborough 275 for 8, 24 Points, Z Ahmed 83, T Hill 4 For 58, defeated Barby 170 all out, 5 Points , by 105 runs, A Reed 4 For 33

Southam 249 for 7, 24 Points, Ed Barnes 83, defeated Corley 169 all out, 5 Points , by 80 runs

Studley 152 all out, 5 Points, Matthew Palmer 73, Ian Hughes 5 For 60, lost to Solihull Municipal 153 for 8, 20 Points , by 2 wkts 

Division 2 1st XI 

Aston 172 all out, 4 Points, Raza 59, lost to Knowle Village 173 for 6, 20 Points , by 4 wkts, S Dunne 66 Not Out

Corley 163 all out, 6 Points, L Chadwick 4 For 46, lost to Weoley Hill 182 all out, 24 Points , by 19 runs, G Morley 69, Mcgrane 5 For 20

Massey Ferguson 269 for 7, 17 Points, Azhar 72, drew with Knowle & Dorridge 143 for 8, 6 Points

Old Edwardians 148 all out, 2 Points, lost to Wishaw 149 for 4, 24 Points , by 6 wkts

Pickwick 168 all out, 5 Points, Aftab Ali 43, Mohammed Saghir 34, Z Sharif 31, Shameless 4 For 31, lost to Lyndworth 172 for 7, 24 Points , by 3rds wkts, Shafiq 69 Not Out, Waqar Hussain 40

Rowland Utd 250 for 5, 17 Points, drew with Castle Bromwich 207 for 8, 10 Points 

Division 2 2nd XI 

Hunningham 207 for 5, 8 Points, M Lavelle 54, drew with Aston 331 for 6, 16 Points, Baber Ali 78, Wasaf Hussain 55, Naeem Khan 41

Knowle & Dorridge 175 for 8, 24 Points, defeated Massey Ferguson 134 all out, 4 Points , by 41 runs

Lyndworth 142 for 7, 6 Points, Zaheer Afzal 81 Not Out, Mazhar Ali 5 For 63, drew with Pickwick 240 for 8, 17 Points, Asad Khan 41,G Khan 58

Weoley Hill 162 for 9, 15 Points, drew with Kenilworth 123 for 8, 8 Points

Wishaw 172 for 8, 15 Points, drew with Atherstone Town 132 for 7, 8 Points 

Division 3 1st XI 

Ansley Sports 57 for 5, 24 Points, defeated Moseley Ashfield 56 all out, 2 Points , by 5ths wkts, T Boyd 7 For 18

Bournville 151 all out, 24 Points, Cherry 40, Corbett 5 For 41, defeated North Warwickshire 44 all out, 4 Points , by 107 runs, Ball 4 For 8, Nazir 4 For 16

Dunlop Coventry 104 all out, 3 Points, lost to Hunningham 183 for 8, 24 Points , by 79 runs, C Wale 74

Leamington Khalsa 148 for 7, 20 Points, Pardeep Sharma 61, defeated Aston Unity 145 all out, 4 Points , by 3rds wkts, Ashu Sharma 5 For 15

Nether Whitacre 157 all out, 3 Points, Richard Knight 67, I Khan 5 For 35, lost to Sheldon Marlborough 162 for 3, 24 Points , by 7 wkts, I Khan 50, Not Out, Rehman 53 Not Out

RMCC 253 for 6, 17 Points, Kamleesh 106, drew with Oakfield 125 for 8, 5 Points 

Division 3 2nd XI 

Aston Unity 188 for 8, 10 Points, drew with Leamington Khalsa 250 for 8, 17 Points

Fillongley 173 all out, 2 Points, lost to Dunlop Coventry 174 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts, Hamed 66 Not Out, Hussain 83 Not Out

Hampton & Solihull 170 for 2, 20 Points, P Parmer 55 Not Out, F Khan 51 Not Out, defeated Nether Whitacre 169 for 8, 2 Points , by 8 wkts, M Smith 70

North Warwickshire 177 for 8, 24 Points, Smith 81, M Randle 5 For 23, defeated Rowland Utd 136 all out, 4 Points , by 41 runs

Oakfield 111 all out, 2 Points, A Aklaque 7 For 20, lost to RMCC 112 for 6, 24 Points , by 4 wkts

Solihull Blossomfield 192 all out, 24 Points, A Murray 68, Bainbridge 6 For 45, defeated Ansley Sports 103 for 8, 4 Points , by 89 runs, N Smith 35, Reck Smith 3 For 45, Chavda 5 For 10 

Division 4 1st XI 

Collycroft 99 all out, 3 Points, N Rollason 40, lost to Warwick 253 for 7, 24 Points , by 154 runs

Star Alvis Coventry 134 for 7, 24 Points, V Kansara 3 For 15, S Mann 45, defeated Peugeot 133 all out, 4 Points , by 1 runs, M Attia 4 For 38, K May 2 For 28

Walmley 3/5 93 for 3, 24 Points, Haseeb Rehman 61 Not Out, defeated Griff & Coton 90 all out, 1 Points , by 7 wkts

Wilnecote 287 all out, 16 Points, T Bell 129, L Wayne 90, C Sears 5 For 41, drew with Bulkington 250 for 5, 12 Points, E Wilson 125 Not Out, A Carvell 44

Wolvey 285 for 4, 24 Points, Chris Brook 113, Mark Langley 49, Ant Masters 41, Tom Smith 33, defeated Wythall 52 all out, 1 Points , by 233 runs, Jevon Thorpe 5 For 19 

Division 4 2nd XI 

Bulkington 71 for 4, 20 Points, Bassett 23 Not Out Tariq 5 For 3, defeated Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 70 all out, 1 Points , by 6 wkts, Nichols 5 For 34, Dewis 2 For 14

Griff & Coton 238 for 7, 24 Points, A Gaugher 83, defeated Walmley 3/5 181 all out, 6 Points , by 57 runs, I Ram 70

Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 246 for 8, 11 Points, Fletcher 125 Not Out, Rowley 51, Owais Qadir 4 For 69, drew with Moseley 3rds and 4ths 289 for 7, 17 Points, Amjad Mahmood 124, Sami Mian 56 Not Out, Lester 2 For 41, Perry 2 For 33

Peugeot 238 all out, 24 Points, B Abdul 90, R Singadia 5 For 44, defeated Star Alvis Coventry 114 all out, 4 Points , by 124 runs

Warwick 187 all out, 24 Points, defeated Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 103 all out, 4 Points , by 84 runs, Umair Mushtaq 5 For 15 

Division 5 1st XI 

Attock 3rds & 4ths 220 for 8, 12 Points, Omer Awan 67, Mohammed Hussain 35, Farhan Arif 2 For 59, Abdul Rehman 2 For 29, Danyal Mirza 2 For 24, drew with Aston Manor 3rds 224 for 9, 17 Points, R Singh 87, W Ali 2 For 45

Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 74 for 8, 4 Points, drew with Bridge Trust OB 186 for 6, 16 Points

Moseley 3rds and 4ths 160 for 3, 24 Points, Belfield 49 Not Out, defeated Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 159 all out, 3 Points , by 7 wkts

Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 156 all out, 4 Points, lost to Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 348 for 6, 24 Points , by 192 runs, A Gandon 123, Matt Garrett 123

Ward End Unity 224 all out, 18 Points, A Hussain 90 Not Out, drew with Elford 153 for 9, 8 Points 

Division 5 2nd XI 

Aston Manor 3rds 170 for 9, 8 Points, Austin Imber 80 Not Out, drew with Attock 3rds & 4ths 226 for 5, 18 Points, Shahir Mahmoot 68 Not Out

Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 91 all out, 3 Points, lost to Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 200 for 7, 24 Points , by 109 runs, R Sherlock 73

Bridge Trust OB 52 for 3, 24 Points, defeated Collycroft 51 all out, 1 Points , by 7 wkts, Sayyad 5 For 7

Elford 232 for 7, 16 Points, Hollingsworth 96, Allsop 66 Not Out, drew with Ward End Unity 153 for 6, 7 Points

Wythall 164 for 7, 24 Points, defeated Wolvey 161 for 7, 5 Points , by 3rds runs 

Division 6 1st XI

Attleborough 219 for 7, 8 Points, Leigh Barnett 62, lost to Copsewood WIW 220 for 9, 24 Points , by 1 wkts

Continental Star 153 all out, 24 Points, Khurshid 40 Not Out, Rehan 5 For 35, defeated Walmley 4/6 130 all out, 5 Points , by 23 runs, Khurshid 5 For 18

Newbold on Avon 31 all out, 4 Points, lost to Small Heath BC 135 all out, 24 Points , by 104 runs

Standard 3rds & 4ths 172 for 5, 20 Points, defeated Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 168 for 9, 4 Points , by 5ths wkts

Stockingford & Haunchwood 191 all out, 3 Points, Dowsett 77 Not Out, Aamar 3 For 33, lost to Thimblemill 194 for 2, 24 Points , by 8 wkts, Raza 110 Not Out, Narem 54 Not Out 

3rd XI & ST Premier Division 

Berkswell 3rds 315 for 2, 17 Points, Tush Fernando 156 Not Out, Paul Wilson 70, drew with Wilnecote 153 for 7, 5 Points

Kings Heath 3rds 163 all out, 3 Points, lost to Old Edwardians 3rds 165 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts

Meriden Spartans 243 for 5, 24 Points, A Gupta 71 Not Out, defeated Coventry & NW 3rds 193 all out, 6 Points , by 50 runs, Bates 113, A Gupta 8 For 31

Water Orton 3rds and 4ths 90 all out, 1 Points, lost to Continental Star 407 for 3, 24 Points , by 0 runs, T Khan 100 Not Out, Qaiser Chohan 179

Willclare 123 all out, 3 Points, lost to Sutton Coldfield 3rds 307 for 6, 24 Points , by 184 runs, J Humpage 80, G Hodginson 76, R Morgan 59 Not Out 

3rd XI & ST Div 1 East 

Ambleside 3rds 53 for 2, 20 Points, defeated Standard 3rds & 4ths 52 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts

Castle Bromwich 3rds 133 all out, 24 Points, Yasser Khan 4 For 8, defeated Newdigate 35 for 8, 4 Points , by 98 runs

Copsewood WIW 64 for 6, 24 Points, defeated Solihull Blossomfield 3rds 59 all out, 2 Points , by 4 wkts

Knowle Village 3rds 174 all out, 24 Points, Diaz 6 For 51, defeated Birmingham Avengers 155 all out, 7 Points , by 19 runs, Diaz 53

Rugby 3rds 250 for 6, 24 Points, Langman 77, Sard 35, defeated Newbold on Avon 82 all out, 2 Points , by 168 runs 

3rd XI & ST Div 1 West 

Handsworth 3rd XI 155 all out, 4 Points, T Stone 61, lost to Bronze 3rds 156 for 4, 24 Points , by 6 wkts

Moseley Ashfield 3rds 124 all out, 5 Points, lost to Streetly 3rds 236 all out, 24 Points , by 112 runs

Smethwick 3rds 127 all out, 6 Points, lost to Selly Park 146 for 9, 24 Points , by 19 runs

Weoley Hill 3rds 234 all out, 15 Points, J Smith 53, H Williams 58, A Neary 5 For 48, drew with Solihull Municipal 3rds 122 for 4, 7 Points 

3rd XI & ST Div 2 East 

Atherstone Town 3rds 201 for 5, 24 Points, defeated Ansley Sports 3rds 176 all out, 6 Points , by 25 runs

Corley 3rds 47 for 3, 24 Points, Dan Tuckley 33 Not Out, defeated Oakfield 3rds 45 for 8, 1 Points , by 7 wkts, K Holland 4 For 1

Meriden Spartans 113 all out, 24 Points, Abdibode 4 For 38, defeated Griff & Coton 3rds 86 all out, 4 Points , by 27 runs, Kelly 4 For 19

Newdigate 123 all out, 24 Points, defeated Coleshill 3rds 66 all out, 4 Points , by 57 runs

Southam 3rds 210 all out, 7 Points, T Bromwich 82, S Crump 44, R Young 3 For 21, D Moore 3 For 31, lost to Fillongley 3rds 211 for 7, 24 Points , by 3 wkts, J Bromley 92, N Gilder 65, C Gwynne 3 For 31, A Crump 2 For 9 

3rd XI & ST Div 2 West 

Bournville 3rds 188 for 3, 16 Points, N White 111 Not Out, drew with Walmley 4/6 151 for 6, 8 Points

Four Oaks Saints 5ths 142 all out, 6 Points, Darren Brown 55 Not Out, Wraggs 4 For 22, Oversarchibald 4 For 19, lost to Marston Green 3rds 205 all out, 24 Points , by 0 wkts, Anderton 51, Saf Hussein 3 For 53, Paul Newell 4 For 30

Studley 3rds 103 all out, 4 Points, lost to Sheldon Marlborough 3rds 205 for 8, 24 Points , by 102 runs

Sutton Coldfield 3rds 192 for 8, 6 Points, Stones 75, lost to Hampton & Solihull 3rds 193 for 6, 24 Points , by 4 wkts

Wishaw 3rds 110 for 1, 24 Points, M Tanveer 58 Not Out, defeated Aston Unity 3rds 108 all out, 1 Points , by 9 wkts

Premier  1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Bedworth 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 7 79
Aston Manor 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 6 78
Rugby 4 2 0 1 0 1 0 7 65
Handsworth 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 9 61
Olton & W W 4 1 0 2 0 1 0 15 58
Bablake Ob 4 2 0 0 0 1 1 4 52
Kenilworth 4 1 0 0 1 1 1 7 39
Hampton & Solihull 4 1 0 1 0 2 0 8 38
Four Oaks Saints 4 1 0 0 0 2 1 8 36
Nuneaton 4 0 0 1 0 2 1 14 28
Fillongley 4 0 0 0 1 3 0 17 21
Solihull B'Field 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 16
                   
Premier  2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Bedworth 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 9 73
Aston Manor 4 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 68
Rugby 4 2 0 1 0 1 0 9 63
Olton & W W 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 7 57
Marston Green 4 2 0 0 0 1 1 8 56
Handsworth 4 2 0 0 0 1 1 3 55
Highway 4 1 0 1 1 1 0 13 47
Nuneaton 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 17 41
Bablake Ob 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 12 40
Coleshill 4 1 0 0 0 2 1 12 40
Four Oaks Saints 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 15 25
Moseley Ashfield 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 9 13
                   
Division  1 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Pts
Solihull Municipal 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 88
Southam 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 88
Ambleside 4 3 0 0 0 1 0 5 73
Marston Green 4 3 0 0 0 1 0 5 73
Highway 4 1 0 1 1 1 0 16 48
Studley 4 1 0 0 0 1 2 10 42
Pak Shaheen 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 13 37
Standard 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 9 33
Coleshill 4 0 0 1 0 2 1 16 30
Bronze 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 3 29
Barby 4 0 0 1 0 2 1 12 26
Atherstone Town 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 7 7
                   
Division  1 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Bronze 4 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 72
Corley 4 3 0 0 0 1 0 5 69
Southam 4 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 68
Solihull Municipal 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 52
Sheldon Marl'Gh 4 1 0 1 0 1 1 12 50
Pak Shaheen 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 7 45
Knowle Village 4 1 0 0 0 2 1 7 35
Standard 4 1 0 0 1 1 1 3 33
Old Edwardians 4 1 0 0 0 2 1 2 26
Ambleside 4 0 0 0 1 3 0 13 15
Barby 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 9 13
Studley 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 9 13
                   
Division  2 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Knowle Village 4 3 0 0 0 1 0 4 64
Pickwick P&M 4 1 0 2 0 1 0 15 59
Weoley Hill 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 56
Lyndworth 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 54
Knowle & Dorridge 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 8 52
Corley 4 1 0 1 0 1 1 12 50
Massey Ferguson 4 0 0 2 0 1 1 19 43
Castle Bromwich 4 1 0 0 1 0 2 9 41
Wishaw 4 1 0 0 2 1 0 8 36
Rowland United 4 0 0 1 0 2 1 14 28
Aston 4 0 0 0 1 3 0 15 19
Old Edwardians 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 12 16
                   
Division  2 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Pickwick P&M 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 13 57
Knowle & Dorridge 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 56
Aston 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 6 48
Atherstone Town 4 1 0 1 1 1 0 10 48
Weoley Hill 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 5 47
Lyndworth 4 1 0 0 1 1 1 8 38
Wishaw 4 0 0 2 0 1 1 14 38
Kenilworth 4 0 0 1 1 2 0 17 31
Hunningham 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 19 29
Bournville 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 6 24
Massey Ferguson 4 0 0 0 1 1 2 9 21
Castle Bromwich 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 8 16
                   
Division  3 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Leamington Khalsa 4 2 0 1 0 1 0 13 63
Hunningham 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 15 57
Dunlop Coventry 4 2 0 0 0 1 1 3 55
Bournville 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 4 54
Sheldon Marl'Gh 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 52
Nether Whitacre 4 1 0 1 1 1 0 15 49
Ansley Sports 4 1 0 1 0 1 1 10 48
Rmcc 4 0 0 2 0 1 1 21 45
Aston Unity 4 1 0 0 0 2 1 5 33
Oakfield 4 1 0 0 1 1 1 4 30
Moseley Ashfield 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 16 24
North Warw 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 12 16
                   
Division  3 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Leamington Khalsa 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 7 81
Dunlop Coventry 4 2 0 1 0 0 1 5 59
Hampton & Solihull 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 4 56
North Warw 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 6 54
Aston Unity 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 10 52
Rmcc 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 5 39
Solihull B'Field 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 5 33
Fillongley 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 4 30
Nether Whitacre 4 1 0 0 0 1 2 2 30
Oakfield 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 5 29
Ansley Sports 4 0 0 0 1 2 1 10 16
Rowland United 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 10 14
                   
Division  4 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Wolvey 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 68
Walmley 3/5 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 5 59
Warwick 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 52
Star Alvis 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 52
Collycroft 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 9 39
Peugeot 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 8 28
Wilnecote 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 12 26
Bulkington 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 15 19
Wythall 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 6 14
Griff & Coton 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 6 8
                   
Division  4 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Moseley 3/4 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 13 57
Walmley 3/5 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 6 50
Bulkington 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 48
Griff & Coton 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 48
Warwick 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 5 33
Star Alvis 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 8 32
Peugeot 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 29
Olton & Ww 3/4 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 5 25
Nuneaton 3/4 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 9 13
Bablake Ob 3/4 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 8
                   
Division  5 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Attock 3/4 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 8 60
Bridge Trust Ob 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 6 56
Moseley 3/4 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 52
Aston Manor 3/4 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 10 44
Bedworth 3/4 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 7 33
Elford 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 6 28
Nuneaton 3/4 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 5 25
Ward End Unity 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 11 25
Bablake Ob 3/4 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 10 22
Olton & Ww 3/4 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 10 10
                   
Division  5 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Bridge Trust Ob 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
Four Oaks Saints 3/4 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 54
Aston Manor 3/4 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 11 49
Attock 3/4 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 11 49
Wythall 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 12 46
Collycroft 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 4 30
Elford 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 15 25
Ward End Unity 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 8 14
Wolvey 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 9 13
Bedworth 3/4 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 8 12
                   
Division  6 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Thimblemill 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 62
Continental Star 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 55
Copsewood Wiw 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 52
Small Heath Bc 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 47
Walmley 4/6 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 5 45
Four Oaks Saints 3/4 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 6 30
Standard 3/4 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 4 28
Stockingford 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 23
Attleborough 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 18 18
Newbold 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 8
                   
                   
3rd XI & Single Teams Premier                
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Sutton Coldfield 3/4 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 68
Meriden Spartans 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 6 54
Old Edwardians 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 48
Berkswell 3 4 1 0 1 0 1 1 10 48
Cov & Nw 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 6 34
Continental Star 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 8 32
Willclare 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 5 29
Kings Heath 3 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 10 24
Water Orton 3 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 12
Wilnecote 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 5
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 1 East

             
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Castle Bromwich 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
Knowle Village 3 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 5 57
Copsewood Wiw 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 52
Newdigate 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 48
Rugby 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 7 41
Highway 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 11 41
Willow 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 12 36
Birmingham Avengers 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 7 31
Standard 3/4 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 25
Ambleside 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 24
Solihull B'Field 3 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 9 11
Newbold 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 8
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 1 West

             
  P W TD WD LD L A LD Pts
Bronze 3 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 45
Selly Park 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 10 44
Solihull Municipal 3 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 11 39
Weoley Hill 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 39
Smethwick 3 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 9 33
Streetly 3 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 18
Moseley Ashfield 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 9
Shenley Fields 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Handsworth 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 4
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 2 East

             
  P W TD WD LD L A LD Pts
Corley 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
Meriden Spartans 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 52
Newdigate 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 48
Oakfield 3 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 45
Coleshill 3 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 8 32
Southam 3 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 10 30
Griff & Coton 3 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 8 28
Nuneaton 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 28
Fillongley 3 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 14
Ansley Sports 3 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 8
Pak Shaheen 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 5
Atherstone Town 3 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 -4
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 2 West

             
  P W TD WD LD L A LD Pts
Wishaw 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 68
Sheldon Marl'Gh 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 52
Marston Green 3 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 49
Bournville 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 10 40
Four Oaks Saints 5 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 6 34
Hampton & Solihull 3 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 6 30
Walmley 4/6 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 11 29
Sutton Coldfield 3/4 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 12 16
Aston Unity 3 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 5 11
Studley 3 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 5 9

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus