Register

Only Six Games Survive

Midlands Football League

Last Updated: Jan 3, 2016 10:09pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
56899a1ae64d4.jpg
Share |

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 1st JANUARY 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

HEANOR TOWN

2

v

3

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

3

v

0

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 2nd JANUARY 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

1

v

2

HEREFORD

ALVECHURCH

P

v

P

SPORTING KHALSA

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

P

v

P

CONTINENTAL STAR

COVENTRY SPHINX

P

v

P

COLESHILL TOWN

LONG EATON UNITED

1

v

4

BARDON HILL

QUORN 

P

v

P

DUNKIRK

ROCESTER

P

v

P

BROCTON

STOURPORT SWIFTS

P

v

P

LYE TOWN

WALSALL WOOD

P

v

P

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

WESTFIELDS

P

v

P

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

P

v

P

NUNEATON GRIFF

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

P

v

P

LICHFIELD CITY

CADBURY ATHLETIC

P

v

P

COVENTRY UNITED

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

P

v

P

LEICESTER ROAD

HEATHER ST JOHN

P

v

P

STUDLEY

HEATH HAYES

P

v

P

HINCKLEY AFC

LITTLETON

P

v

P

SOUTHAM UNITED

RACING CLUB WARWICK

P

v

P

PERSHORE TOWN

STAFFORD TOWN

P

v

P

PELSALL VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

no league fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

P

v

P

BARTON UNITED

BADSEY RANGERS

P

v

P

ALCESTER TOWN

BOLDMERE S & S

P

v

P

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

COVENTRIANS

P

v

P

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

FC STRATFORD

3

v

1

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

INKBERROW

P

v

P

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

ROMULUS

1

v

3

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

no league fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISIONS

 

 

 

 

no fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SATURDAY VASE ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

P

v

P

WEDNESFIELD

FOLLY LANE O.B.

0

v

2

ALVIS SPORTING

KENILWORTH WARDENS

P

v

P

EARLSWOOD TOWN

PARKFIELD AMATEURS

P

v

P

HAMPTON

NORTHFIELD TOWN

P

v

P

COTON GREEN

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

CHELMSLEY TOWN

P

v

P

FECKENHAM

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

REDGATE CLAYTON RES.

4

v

0

BURNTWOOD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus