Register

Pershore Town 3 v 2 Pilkington XXX

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination results

Last Updated: Aug 18, 2013 09:36pm
Pershore, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
52112edb9d435.JPG
Share |

TUESDAY 13th AUGUST 2013        
PREMIER DIVISION        
BLACKWOOD 1 v 5 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
CASTLE VALE JKS 0 v 2 LICHFIELD CITY
EARLSWOOD TOWN 1 v 2 STUDLEY
PELSALL VILLA 1 v 7 BROCTON
PERSHORE TOWN 1 v 1 COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
RACING CLUB WARWICK 2 v 3 ALVIS SPORTING
SOUTHAM UNITED 0 v 4 BROMSGROVE SPORTING
STAFFORD TOWN 2 v 2 ATHERSTONE TOWN
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON 2 v 1 FAIRFIELD VILLA
SHIRLEY TOWN 1 v 2 CADBURY ATHLETIC
SUTTON UNITED 1 v 0 GLADES SPORTING
         
DIVISION 2        
AUSTREY RANGERS 1 v 0 BURNTWOOD TOWN
INKBERROW 1 v 6 ALCESTER TOWN
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. 1 v 2 COVENTRY UNITED
PAGET RANGERS 5 v 0 NORTHFIELD TOWN
RUGELEY RANGERS 0 v 2 POLESWORTH
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
GRESLEY 1 v 2 LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
         
WEDNESDAY 14th AUGUST 2013        
PREMIER DIVISION        
LITTLETON 5 v 0 PILKINGTON X.X.X.
         
DIVISION 1        
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 1 v 1 DROITWICH SPA
CHELMSLEY TOWN 2 v 1 COTON GREEN
HAMPTON 2 v 0 KNOWLE
         
DIVISION 2        
BADSEY RANGERS 5 v 1 PERRYWOOD
BARTON UNITED 1 v 0 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 1 v 2 STRATFORD
         
THURSDAY 15th AUGUST 2013        
DIVISION 1        
FECKENHAM 4 v 1

WEST MIDLANDS POLICE

         
 Saturday 17th August 2013        
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP, PRELIMINARY ROUND (sponsored by Endsleigh Insurance)
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 2 v 1 ENVILLE ATHLETIC
BARTON UNITED 2 v 0 BURNTWOOD TOWN
STRATFORD 2 v 1 AUSTREY RANGERS
         
F.A.CUP WITH BUDWEISER, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND
ROCESTER 3 v 3 ATHERSTONE TOWN
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 2 v 2 CAUSEWAY UNITED
NUNEATON GRIFF 2 v 3 BROCTON
NORTON UNITED 7 v 1 SOUTHAM UNITED
STUDLEY 5 v 0 STAFFORD TOWN
AFC WULFRUNIANS 4 v 1 EARLSWOOD TOWN
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 3 v 0 LICHFIELD CITY
CASTLE VALE JKS 1 v 2 ALVIS SPORTING
PELSALL VILLA 4 v 3 COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
PERSHORE TOWN 3 v 2 PILKINGTON X.X.X.
RACING CLUB WARWICK 1 v 3 LITTLETON
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON 3 v 1 FECKENHAM
CHELMSLEY TOWN 0 v 1 KNOWLE
DROITWICH SPA 5 v 2 COTON GREEN
FAIRFIELD VILLA 5 v 1 PHOENIX UNITED
GLADES SPORTING 2 v 1 CADBURY ATHLETIC
HAMPTON 4 v 1 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
SHIRLEY TOWN 1 v 5 SUTTON UNITED
         
DIVISION 2        
ALCESTER TOWN 0 v 6 POLESWORTH
BADSEY RANGERS 7 v 0 RUGELEY RANGERS
INKBERROW 4 v 4 NORTHFIELD TOWN
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. 2 v 6 PAGET RANGERS
ROSTANCE EDWARDS 3 v 2 COVENTRY UNITED
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
ATHERSTONE TOWN 3 v 2 BARWELL
COALVILLE TOWN 0 v 0 BANBURY UNITED
HINCKLEY UNITED 0 v 4 QUORN
LICHFIELD CITY 1 v 1 EVESHAM UNITED
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
ALVECHURCH 5 v 1 CASTLE VALE JKS
BROCTON 1 v 3 PELSALL VILLA
KNOWLE 3 v 0 FAIRFIELD VILLA
SUTTON UNITED 3 v 1 RACING CLUB WARWICK
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 2 v 3 HEATH HAYES
AUSTREY RANGERS 2 v 2 BEWDLEY TOWN
COVENTRIANS 3 v 1 WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY
N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE 1 v 3 DUDLEY TOWN
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS 1 v 3 ROMULUS
SOLIHULL MOORS 2 v 0 AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC
WOODBOURNE SPORTS 2 v 2 KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus