Register

Respectable 194 for 9 for Fillongley

Warwickshire Cricket League results

Last Updated: Jul 20, 2015 07:16pm
Fillongley, North Warwickshire
By Graham Seal
55ad39d0085d9.jpeg
Share |

For the first time several Warwickshire League matches were played on a Sunday this weekend as the league responded to the needs of its player and club in the Asian communities who celebrated Eid this week. Some fixtures were rearranged until later in the season and 3 took place on the 19th July.

In division 5 Highway agreed to move their fixture at Pickwick and narrow lost in a low scoring match., whilst in division 9E Dunlop and RM CC played out a draw afger Dunlop made 272 for 7, RMCC replied with 228. Arguably the best story of co-operation between clubs and completely in the spirit of get the game on was Bridge Trust vs Knowle and Dorridge, with the large club helping out their smaller neighbours not only by swapping the fixture date but then providing their main ground for the date events.

On behalf of the clubs who needed help this weekend a thank you to those who provided it. 

The race to get into the WCL premier division in 2015 should not be neglected as Knowle Village travelled this week to Fillongley. Fillongley for many years a premier league club are mid table but very capable of creating a problem for the title chasing Knowle Village.

Fillongley made a respectable 194 for 9 the innings held together by Chris Moore (74) aided at the end by number 8 simon Blackwell 26 no. Fillongley then took the first 2 Knowle village wickets with 8 on the board and the shock was briefly on. However Sean Dunn.

The win was especially important as Coleshill were at Highway 2nd vs 3rd . Coleshill bowling first at a Highway side that elected to bat had the home side in all sorts of trouble at 100 for 6, but a century (104) from Karandeep Bharj and a hundred partnership with Tom Yardley saw the home side to 266 off the 50 overs . All was going we for Coleshill in the chase with 100 for the first wicket Pete Magafas and Muhammed Fahim but the bolwing of Tom Yardley and Matt McCarthy led to 5 wickets falling for 19 in the middle of the innings and despite a late rally with 56 from Sunny Ahmed, Coleshill lost and lost significant ground in the title chase 

In the premier division the quick summary is Handsworth and Olton and West Warwicks both won so no change. Asif Ali 136 Not Out, Waqar Saleem 121 helped Marston green to 3rd with a 252 run partnership, whilst Bedworth went down in the local derby at Nuneaton. 

 

Best Performances
Top team score Rugby 3rds 351 for 6 against Newdigate 1sts in Division 11 East
Lowest team score Coleshill 3rds 41 all out against Nuneaton 5ths in Division 12 East
Individual Batting

  • Asif Ali 136, for Marston Green 1sts against Kenilworth 1sts, in Premier 
  • Coleman 135, for Rugby 3rds against Newdigate 1sts, in Division 11 East 
  • Lal 128, for Rugby 3rds against Newdigate 1sts, in Division 11 East 

Individual Bowling

  • Allison 7 for 17, for Nuneaton 5ths against Coleshill 3rds, in Division 12 East 
  • A Ashby 6 for 19, for Bedworth 2nds against Handsworth 2nds, in Division 4 
  • Nick Breakspear 6 for 35, for Walmley 4ths against Hampton & Solihull 2nds, in Division 8 West 

Performance of the week for 11/07/2015 goes to Matthew Lawrence for a rare 200 in the league as Nether Whitacre made 399

 

Warwickshire Cricket League Results 18/07/2015 and 19/07/2015

 

Premier Division

 

Bablake Ob 1sts 177 all out, 4 Points , Pyott 70, Hawkins 5 For 18  , lost to Olton & Ww 1sts 178 for 4 , 20 Points , Webb 91  ,by  6  wkts 

Hampton & Solihull 1sts 128 for 2, 24 Points , J Khan 57 Not Out , defeated Four Oaks Saints 1sts 127 all out , 1 Points ,by  8  wkts 

Handsworth 1sts 254 for 6, 24 Points , Maverick Perry 103 Not Out , defeated Ambleside 1sts 139 all out , 3 Points , Clifton Folkes 5 For 24  ,by  115  runs 

Marston Green 1sts 308 for 2, 24 Points , Asif Ali 136 Not Out, Waqar Saleem 121  , defeated Kenilworth 1sts 182 all out , 3 Points , I Hussain 4 For 59, Ejaz Nawaz 4 For 54  ,by  126  runs 

Nuneaton 1sts 197 for 4, 24 Points , Russ Rice 57, Nokyle Taylor 47 Not Out , defeated Bedworth 1sts 195 for 8 , 4 Points ,by  6  wkts 

Rugby 1sts 265 for 7, 24 Points , O Edwards 64, C Robards 59  , defeated Solihull Municipal 1sts 114 all out , 3 Points , T Wilkins 4 For 24  ,by  151  runs 

 

Division 1

Fillongley 1sts 194 for 9, 5 Points , C Moore 71  , lost to Knowle Village 1sts 195 for 6 , 20 Points , Dunne 61  ,by  4  wkts 

Highway 1sts 266 for 8, 24 Points , Karan Bharj 104  , defeated Coleshill 1sts 250 all out , 7 Points , M Fahim 54, S Ahmed 56  ,by  16  runs 

Solihull B'field 1sts 177 for 9, 11 Points drew with Pak Shaheen 1sts 223 all out , 18 Points , Q Zaman 51, Humphries 4 For 45       

Southam 1sts 110 all out, 0 Points , M Clewes 36, T Middleton 5 For 36, T Gleghorn 3 For 21  , lost to Barby 1sts 114 for 0 , 24 Points , D Watson 54, C Scott 49 Not Out ,by  10  wkts 

Standard 1sts 239 for 9, 16 Points , Tidmarsh 53  , drew with Bronze 1sts 193 for 6 , 11 Points      

Studley 1sts 177 all out, 5 Points lost to Weoley Hill 1sts 178 for 6 , 20 Points , R Craythorn 74  ,by  4  wkts 

 

Division 2

Atherstone Town 1st 133 all out, 2 Points , Adam Clements 43 Not Out, Larry Grayson 37, M Hansar 3 For 29, Illias 3 For 27  , lost to Aston 1sts 137 for 3 , 24 Points , W Massar 65  ,by  7  wkts 

Castle Brom 1sts 196 all out, 5 Points , Nicholas 65  , lost to Wishaw 1sts 201 for 6 , 20 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Hunningham 1sts 228 for 9, 12 Points drew with Nether Whitacre 1sts 266 all out , 18 Points , A Murphy 80, M Lawrence 70       

Knowle & Dorridge 3rds 229 all out, 7 Points , C Williamson 61  , lost to Leamington Khalsa 1sts 232 for 8 , 24 Points ,by  2  wkts 

Lyndworth 1sts 146 for 9, 6 Points , Waqar Hussain 43  , drew with Pickwick P&m 1sts 223 for 8 , 18 Points , G Shah 88       

Old Edwardians 1sts 250 for 1, 18 Points , Tom Claughton 123 Not Out, Yousaf Mahmood 78  , defeated Corley 1sts 248 for 9 , 4 Points , P Williams 92  ,by  0  wkts 

 

Division 3

Bournville 1sts 247 for 2, 24 Points , Cherry 111 Not Out, Nazir 72  , defeated Walmley 3rds 243 for 8 , 4 Points , Beech 5 For 52  ,by  8  wkts 

North Warw 1sts 154 for 9, 3 Points , Harj 4 For 27  , lost to Dunlop Coventry 1sts 158 for 3 , 24 Points , Baber 79 Not Out ,by  7  wkts 

Rmcc 1sts 170 for 8, 9 Points drew with Sheldon Marl'gh 1sts 222 for 7 , 17 Points , J Greaves 104       

Rowland United 1sts 326 for 4, 24 Points , Danny Simms 100 Not Out, Ian Randle 76, Steve Hillyard 46  , defeated Bulkington 1sts 105 all out , 1 Points , A Greenway 43 Not Out, Riv Monsell 4 For 49, Steve Hillyard 3 For 53  ,by  221  runs 

Wolvey 1sts 173 for 8, 24 Points defeated Massey Ferguson 1sts 154 all out , 5 Points ,by  19  runs 

 

Division 4

Aston Unity 1sts 206 for 9, 7 Points lost to Marston Green 2nds 209 for 7 , 20 Points ,by  3  wkts 

Bedworth 2nds 214 all out, 24 Points , N Edgar 53, Johnson 4 For 59  , defeated Handsworth 2nds 104 all out , 4 Points , A Ashby 6 For 19  ,by  110  runs 

Oakfield 1sts 227 for 8, 18 Points , S Burnett 57 D McManus 59 , tied with Star Alvis 1sts 227 all out , 17 Points , S Mann 81 D Patak      

Olton & Ww 2nds 286 for 4, 7 Points , Groucott 71, Satterthwaite 64 Not Out , lost to Bablake Ob 2nds 287 for 7 , 24 Points , Ibby 122, Blaylock 63  ,by  3  wkts 

Warwick 1sts 184 for 7, 24 Points , Warren 86  , defeated Nuneaton 2nds 183 for 9 , 6 Points , Ploughman 94 Not Out ,by  3  wkts 

Wilnecote 1sts 196 all out, 4 Points lost to Rugby 2nds 311 for 3 , 24 Points ,by  8  wkts 

 

Division 5

Bablake Ob 3rds 74 all out, 1 Points lost to Collycroft 1sts 276 for 4 , 24 Points ,by  202  runs 

Four Oaks Saints 2nds 250 for 7, 24 Points defeated Aston Manor 3rds 239 all out , 7 Points ,by  11  runs 

Moseley 3rds 227 for 9, 10 Points drew with Wythall 1sts 302 for 6 , 18 Points      

Pak Shaheen 2nds 129 all out, 4 Points lost to Southam 2nds 130 for 8 , 20 Points ,by  2  wkts 

Sheldon Marl'gh 2nds 193 all out, 7 Points , Q Zaman 59  , lost to Attock 3rds 255 all out , 24 Points , A Ikhlaq 66  ,by  62  runs 

Pickwick P&m 2nds 140 for 8, 20 Points , R Javed 51 Not Out , defeated Highway 2nds 138 all out , 4 Points ,by  2  wkts

 

Division 6

Coleshill 2nds 228 for 8, 18 Points , Swift 86  , drew with Lyndworth 2nds 121 for 9 , 5 Points      

Corley 2nds 207 for 9, 12 Points , Jp Mcgrane 61, Neil 4 For 24  , drew with Old Edwardians 2nds 273 all out , 18 Points , Paqsad 63, J Taylor 4 For 28       

Peugeot 1sts 64 for 2, 24 Points , D Allen 48 Not Out , defeated Elford 1sts 63 all out , 0 Points , S Hussain 4 For 12  ,by  8  wkts 

Solihull Municipal 2nds 203 for 9, 12 Points drew with Standard 2nds 260 all out , 18 Points      

 

Division 7

Ambleside 2nds 141 for 8, 6 Points drew with Continental Star 1sts 349 for 8 , 17 Points      

Barby 2nds 193 for 3, 24 Points , Rob Field 101 Not Out, Rory Long 58 Not Out, J Simpson 3 For 37  , defeated Nuneaton 3rds 191 all out , 4 Points , M Greenwood 61, L Hibbard 35, R Ison 30, Danny Scott 4 For 33, Nigel Hancock 3 For 32, Rory Long 3 For 61  ,by  7  wkts 

Knowle Village 2nds 84 for 3, 20 Points defeated Thimblemill 1sts 78 all out , 1 Points ,by  7  wkts 

Weoley Hill 2nds 261 for 9, 24 Points , Walker 59, Garghan 56  , defeated Moseley Ashfield 2nds 229 all out , 8 Points , Azam 77, Edmunds 3 For 29  ,by  32  runs 

 

Division 8 East

Kenilworth 2nds 175 for 4, 24 Points , G Pearson 88 Not Out, C Stranks 5 For 32  , defeated Bedworth 3rds 174 all out , 3 Points , A Gandon 54  ,by  6  wkts 

Leamington Khalsa 2nds 126 for 6, 20 Points defeated Attleborough 1sts 125 all out , 3 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Meriden Spartans 1sts 187 for 9, 5 Points , S Varghese 53  , lost to Hunningham 2nds 188 for 5 , 20 Points ,by  5  wkts 

Stockingford 1sts 228 for 6, 17 Points , A Dowsett 64  , drew with Fillongley 2nds 172 for 7 , 8 Points , B Tarry 61       

Dunlop Coventry 2nds 272 for 7, 16 Points , Shoaib 83 Not Out , drew with Rmcc 2nds 228 for 6 , 11 Points , A Hussain 90       

 

Division 8 West

Olton & Ww 3rds 229 all out, 24 Points defeated Castle Brom 2nds 163 all out , 6 Points ,by  66  runs 

Small Heath Bc 1sts 199 for 6, 20 Points , Mohammad Umar 78  , defeated Studley 2nds 198 for 9 , 5 Points , S Ward 56  ,by  4  wkts 

Walmley 4ths 299 for 3, 24 Points , Will Slattery 105, Nick Breakspear 74, Rob Waugh 69 Not Out , defeated Hampton & Solihull 2nds 188 all out , 4 Points , Nick Breakspear 6 For 35  ,by  8  wkts 

Wishaw 2nds 80 all out, 0 Points lost to Solihull B'field 2nds 83 for 0 , 24 Points , Huntington 58 Not Out ,by  10  wkts 

 

Division 9 East

Ansley Sports 2nds 230 all out, 17 Points , Liam White 93, Connor Davies 41  , drew with North Warw 2nds 186 for 8 , 11 Points , M Kumar 58       

Cov & Nw 3rds 221 for 8, 20 Points defeated Oakfield 2nds 218 for 5 , 7 Points ,by  2  wkts 

Star Alvis 2nds 161 all out, 5 Points lost to Berkswell 3rds 162 for 7 , 24 Points ,by  3  wkts 

 

Division 9 West

Continental Star 2nds 198 for 8, 24 Points , Hushmat 65, John 6 For 36  , defeated Moseley 4ths 131 all out , 4 Points , Harrison 57  ,by  67  runs 

Kings Heath 3rds 203 all out, 5 Points , Chad Atkinson 64, James Bird 52  , lost to Aston Unity 2nds 220 for 4 , 24 Points ,by  17  runs 

Knowle Village 3rds 110 all out, 0 Points lost to Willclare 1sts 112 for 2 , 20 Points , A Ballenger 55 Not Out ,by  8  wkts 

Shenley Fields 1sts 230 for 9, 17 Points , G Wallis 50, Harris 5 For 45  , drew with Four Oaks Saints 3rds 111 for 8 , 6 Points      

Sutton Coldfield 3rds 218 for 9, 18 Points drew with Old Edwardians 3rds 127 for 9 , 7 Points      

 

Division 10 East

Bulkington 2nds 125 all out, 2 Points lost to Wolvey 2nds 128 for 3 , 20 Points ,by  7  wkts 

Griff & Coton 2nds 197 for 9, 5 Points , R Hall 57  , lost to Birmingham Ave 1sts 198 for 6 , 20 Points ,by  4  wkts 

Nuneaton 4ths 0 for 0, 24 Points defeated Bablake Ob 4ths 0 for 0 , -5 Points ,by  152  runs 

 

Division 10 West

Aston Manor 4ths 114 all out, 4 Points lost to Bridge Trust Ob 2nds 188 all out , 24 Points ,by  74  runs 

Attock 4ths 310 for 2, 24 Points , A Saleem 87  , defeated Four Oaks Saints 4ths 101 all out , 0 Points , A Sulaman 5 For 20  ,by  209  runs 

Elford 2nds 227 for 6, 7 Points , Hollingsworth 65, Jones 57, Goldsworthy 36 Not Out , lost to Olton & Ww 4ths 231 for 7 , 24 Points , Pullin 68  ,by  3  wkts 

Walmley 5ths 132 all out, 3 Points , Roshan 51  , lost to Ward End Unity 2nds 134 for 6 , 20 Points , C Mills 69 Not Out ,by  4  wkts 

Wythall 2nds 49 all out, 0 Points lost to Weoley Hill 3rds 50 for 2 , 20 Points ,by  8  wkts 

 

Division 11 East

Ambleside 3rds 130 for 1, 20 Points defeated Newbold 1sts 129 all out , 1 Points ,by  9  wkts 

Bedworth 4ths 80 all out, 0 Points lost to Meriden Spartans 2nds 81 for 2 , 20 Points ,by  8  wkts 

Highway 3rds 253 for 9, 24 Points , O Donnell 127 Not Out, Josh Bains 35 Not Out , defeated Willow 1sts 101 all out , 4 Points , Roey Curran 5 For 34  ,by  152  runs 

Newdigate 1sts 97 all out, 2 Points lost to Rugby 3rds 351 for 6 , 24 Points , Coleman 135, Lal 128  ,by  254  runs 

 

Division 11 West

Handsworth 3rds 100 for 3, 20 Points defeated Solihull B'field 3rds 99 all out , 1 Points ,by  7  wkts 

Solihull Municipal 3rds 200 for 6, 8 Points drew with Marston Green 3rds 282 for 5 , 16 Points , Webley 106 Not Out, D Wragg 128       

 

Division 12 East

Fillongley 3rds 220 for 8, 17 Points , Nick Gilder 78 Not Out , drew with Atherstone Town 3rds 192 for 8 , 10 Points      

Nuneaton 5ths 263 for 7, 24 Points , Robbins 90 , defeated Coleshill 3rds 41 all out , 3 Points , Allison 7 For 17 ,by  222  runs 

Oakfield 3rds 144 for 9, 8 Points drew with Pak Shaheen 3rds 169 for 8 , 16 Points      

Standard 3rds 232 for 4, 24 Points , Littlewood 90  , defeated Corley 3rds 99 all out , 1 Points ,by  133  runs 

 

Division 12 West

Bronze 3rds 222 for 9, 15 Points , Wood 4 For 47  , drew with Sutton Coldfield 4ths 176 for 4 , 11 Points , Dunnington 70       

Four Oaks Saints 5ths 159 all out, 6 Points , A Evans 65, S Mubasher 4 For 15  , lost to Walmley 6ths 280 for 9 , 24 Points , C Herron 50, B Szypulski 5 For 30, A Barton 3 For 65  ,by  121  runs 

Moseley Ashfield 3rds 102 for 1, 20 Points , M Khan 51 Not Out, J Knight 50 Not Out , defeated Aston Unity 3rds 99 all out , 0 Points ,by  9  wkts 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premier 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Handsworth 

13

9

0

1

0

1

2

13

226

Marston Green 

13

7

0

2

1

2

1

31

219

Olton & Ww 

13

8

0

1

1

2

1

21

218

Bedworth 

13

7

0

0

0

4

2

14

186

Nuneaton 

13

5

0

2

1

4

1

33

173

Bablake Ob 

13

5

0

2

1

4

1

28

162

Rugby 

13

5

0

0

2

4

2

30

160

Ambleside 

13

3

0

2

2

5

1

44

142

Hampton & Solihull 

13

4

0

0

3

4

2

22

126

Solihull Municipal 

13

2

0

0

1

8

2

35

85

Four Oaks Saints 

13

1

0

1

1

9

1

39

79

Kenilworth 

13

0

0

2

0

9

2

46

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Knowle Village 

13

7

0

3

0

2

1

32

222

Coleshill 

13

7

0

1

1

3

1

29

203

Highway 

13

6

0

1

1

3

2

30

188

Pak Shaheen 

13

6

0

1

0

4

2

30

183

Studley 

13

7

0

0

1

3

2

21

183

Standard 

13

5

0

2

0

4

2

31

170

Barby 

13

3

0

3

1

4

2

51

161

Fillongley 

13

3

0

1

1

6

2

43

133

Bronze 

13

3

0

1

2

5

2

39

127

Weoley Hill 

13

4

0

0

1

6

2

23

125

Southam 

13

3

0

1

0

8

1

30

112

Solihull B'Field 

13

0

0

0

6

6

1

48

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Aston 

13

6

0

3

1

2

1

38

212

Old Edwardians 

13

7

0

3

0

1

2

26

209

Lyndworth 

13

6

0

2

1

2

2

27

193

Nether Whitacre 

13

4

0

3

2

3

1

51

189

Corley 

13

4

0

2

1

5

1

46

162

Castle Brom 

13

4

0

2

2

4

1

41

161

Pickwick P&M 

13

4

0

2

0

5

2

33

157

Hunningham 

13

2

0

3

3

4

1

62

154

Leamington Khalsa 

13

4

0

2

2

3

2

33

154

Wishaw 

13

3

0

0

5

3

2

42

132

Atherstone Town

13

2

0

1

1

8

1

35

99

Knowle & Dorridge 

13

0

0

0

5

6

2

67

84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Moseley Ashfield 

11

9

0

1

0

0

1

7

229

Wolvey 

12

7

0

2

0

2

1

21

209

Bournville 

12

3

0

4

1

3

1

49

165

Dunlop Coventry 

12

4

0

2

0

4

2

38

158

North Warw 

12

4

0

2

1

5

0

37

155

Sheldon Marl'Gh 

12

4

0

1

2

3

2

33

155

Rowland United 

12

4

0

0

2

4

2

26

132

Rmcc 

12

3

0

0

4

4

1

33

119

Walmley 

12

3

0

1

1

6

1

31

108

Bulkington 

12

2

0

1

1

7

1

30

90

Massey Ferguson 

11

1

0

0

2

6

2

31

69

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bedworth 

13

6

0

2

2

1

2

35

203

Marston Green 

13

7

0

1

2

2

1

28

190

Oakfield 

13

6

1

0

1

3

2

29

181

Aston Unity 

13

5

0

3

0

5

0

37

179

Star Alvis 

13

5

1

1

2

3

1

33

175

Rugby 

13

4

0

2

3

2

2

40

174

Nuneaton 

13

4

0

2

1

5

1

46

166

Bablake Ob 

13

5

0

2

1

4

1

24

160

Handsworth 

13

5

0

1

1

5

1

32

154

Olton & Ww 

13

4

0

1

1

6

1

41

147

Warwick 

13

2

0

1

1

8

1

36

96

Wilnecote 

13

1

0

0

1

10

1

42

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Attock 

12

6

0

4

0

1

1

27

210

Moseley 

13

7

0

1

2

2

1

28

202

Collycroft 

12

7

0

1

0

2

2

25

190

Pickwick P&M 

13

7

0

0

1

4

1

21

181

Four Oaks Saints 

13

5

0

2

1

4

1

34

176

Pak Shaheen 

13

4

0

2

1

4

2

46

166

Sheldon Marl'Gh 

13

5

0

0

2

5

1

28

154

Wythall 

13

4

0

1

1

5

2

43

153

Highway 

13

3

0

1

2

5

2

39

133

Southam 

13

2

0

1

2

7

1

40

102

Bablake Ob 

13

2

0

1

2

7

1

37

97

Aston Manor 

13

2

0

0

0

8

3

36

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 6 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bronze 

12

5

0

3

1

2

1

36

190

Lyndworth 

13

6

0

3

1

2

1

26

190

Old Edwardians 

13

6

0

1

0

4

2

30

180

Corley 

13

6

0

0

2

3

2

33

177

Standard 

13

4

0

2

1

5

1

46

162

Bridge Trust Ob 

12

5

0

1

1

3

2

20

156

Solihull Municipal 

13

4

0

0

4

4

1

41

143

Elford 

13

3

0

3

1

4

2

38

143

Peugeot 

13

4

0

2

0

6

1

31

142

Knowle & Dorridge 

12

3

0

1

2

4

2

32

122

Coleshill 

13

2

0

1

2

6

2

40

104

Griff & Coton 

12

2

0

0

2

7

1

39

91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 7 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Copsewood Wiw 

11

7

0

1

0

2

1

13

183

Knowle Village 

12

5

0

3

0

2

2

27

173

Continental Star 

12

4

0

3

0

3

2

35

169

Barby 

12

5

0

0

3

3

1

32

166

Ward End Unity 

11

5

0

2

0

3

1

29

157

Nuneaton 

12

4

0

0

2

4

2

32

140

Ambleside 

12

3

0

1

4

3

1

36

126

Weoley Hill 

12

3

0

1

2

5

1

33

121

Thimblemill 

12

2

0

2

0

7

1

35

107

Moseley Ashfield 

12

1

0

0

2

7

2

34

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 8 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Dunlop Coventry 

12

6

0

2

2

1

1

25

185

Kenilworth 

12

6

0

0

3

1

2

21

181

Stockingford 

12

4

0

4

0

2

2

33

177

Attleborough 

12

5

0

2

1

2

2

27

173

Meriden Spartans 

12

3

0

5

1

2

1

49

169

Fillongley 

12

1

0

4

3

2

2

54

134

Rmcc 

12

3

0

0

1

6

2

40

116

Leamington Khalsa 

12

3

0

1

2

5

1

28

110

Bedworth 

12

2

0

0

0

8

2

25

77

Hunningham 

12

1

0

0

5

5

1

33

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 8 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Aston 

11

7

0

3

0

0

1

21

199

Solihull B'Field 

12

6

0

2

0

2

2

21

185

Small Heath Bc 

12

5

0

2

1

3

1

30

162

Castle Brom 

12

6

0

0

0

4

2

23

157

Hampton & Solihull 

12

3

0

2

3

3

1

40

136

Bournville 

10

3

0

2

1

3

1

30

130

Olton & Ww 

12

3

0

0

3

5

1

38

124

Walmley 

12

3

0

1

2

4

2

30

122

Studley 

12

2

0

1

2

6

1

46

110

Wishaw 

11

0

0

0

1

8

2

24

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 9 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Berkswell 

12

8

0

1

0

1

2

9

207

Ansley Sports 

12

6

0

2

0

3

1

23

187

Oakfield 

12

3

0

3

3

1

2

43

157

Star Alvis 

12

2

0

5

1

3

1

50

156

North Warw 

12

3

0

2

1

4

2

38

142

Cov & Nw 

12

4

0

1

0

5

2

21

127

Nether Whitacre 

11

3

0

2

1

4

1

29

119

Atherstone Town 

11

2

0

1

6

1

1

35

115

Peugeot 

11

0

0

2

2

5

2

37

71

Massey Ferguson 

11

0

0

0

5

4

2

41

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 9 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Continental Star 

12

8

0

2

0

1

1

16

228

Aston Unity 

12

5

0

4

0

1

2

35

203

Shenley Fields 

12

5

0

1

1

2

3

25

163

Kings Heath 

12

6

0

1

0

3

2

17

163

Willclare 

12

5

0

0

2

2

3

20

152

Old Edwardians 

12

4

0

0

2

4

2

20

122

Four Oaks Saints 

12

3

0

1

2

4

2

30

122

Sutton Coldfield 

12

1

0

2

1

6

2

42

94

Moseley 

12

1

0

1

2

6

2

39

85

Knowle Village 

12

0

0

0

2

9

1

33

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 10 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Nuneaton 

12

6

0

3

0

2

1

28

206

Birmingham Ave 

12

8

0

1

0

1

2

9

194

Collycroft 

11

5

0

1

1

3

1

24

158

Castle Brom 

11

5

0

2

0

3

1

13

144

Warwick 

11

4

0

1

2

2

2

24

142

Bulkington 

12

4

0

0

3

3

2

23

125

Rowland United 

11

4

0

0

0

5

2

11

97

Wolvey 

12

3

0

0

1

6

2

17

88

Bablake Ob 

12

2

0

0

0

8

2

26

77

Griff & Coton 

12

1

0

0

1

9

1

33

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 10 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bridge Trust Ob 

12

7

0

2

1

1

1

23

217

Attock 

12

5

0

5

0

1

1

36

210

Olton & Ww 

12

5

0

0

5

0

2

32

172

Ward End Unity 

12

4

0

1

4

2

1

37

149

Wythall 

12

5

0

0

2

4

1

16

138

Walmley 

12

2

0

3

1

5

1

46

130

Weoley Hill 

12

4

0

2

0

5

1

25

129

Aston Manor 

12

4

0

1

0

6

1

14

102

Four Oaks Saints 

12

1

0

1

3

5

2

47

95

Elford 

12

0

0

2

1

8

1

40

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 11 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Rugby 

12

10

0

1

0

0

1

6

252

Copsewood Wiw 

11

5

0

1

2

1

2

19

163

Newdigate 

12

5

0

1

0

4

2

19

157

Ambleside 

12

6

0

0

1

3

2

12

153

Newbold 

12

4

0

1

0

5

2

24

138

Meriden Spartans 

12

4

0

0

1

5

2

16

114

Willow 

12

4

0

0

0

6

2

17

113

Bedworth 

12

4

0

0

0

6

2

13

108

Highway 

12

2

0

0

0

8

2

19

56

Southam 

11

2

0

0

0

8

1

7

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 11 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Handsworth 

10

7

0

0

0

2

1

4

160

Marston Green 

10

5

1

1

0

1

2

19

155

Selly Park 

8

2

0

4

0

2

0

36

124

Solihull B'Field 

9

2

1

1

2

2

1

30

104

Hampton & Solihull 

9

2

0

1

0

5

1

28

90

Sheldon Marl'Gh 

8

2

0

0

1

2

3

16

76

Solihull Municipal 

8

1

0

0

3

3

1

28

60

Streetly 

8

1

0

0

1

5

1

16

37

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 12 East 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Standard 

11

8

0

0

1

1

1

9

187

Nuneaton 

11

6

0

0

0

4

1

12

155

Pak Shaheen 

11

4

0

3

0

3

1

27

145

Fillongley 

9

4

0

2

0

2

1

20

140

Atherstone Town 

11

5

0

0

2

3

1

17

139

Corley 

10

5

0

1

1

1

2

11

137

Coleshill 

11

4

0

0

0

6

1

24

124

Newdigate 

10

3

0

0

1

4

2

14

92

Griff & Coton 

10

3

0

0

0

6

1

20

88

Oakfield 

10

2

0

0

1

5

2

14

65

Wilnecote 

10

0

0

0

0

9

1

36

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 12 West 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Lyndworth 

11

7

0

1

1

0

2

12

202

Shenley Fields 

10

8

0

0

1

0

1

7

183

Bronze 

11

5

0

2

0

3

1

19

163

Smethwick 

10

6

0

1

0

2

1

15

157

Thimblemill 

11

3

0

3

1

2

2

37

151

Walmley 

10

5

0

0

0

4

1

19

143

Bournville 

11

4

0

0

0

6

1

29

125

Aston Unity 

12

3

0

1

2

5

1

27

109

Moseley Ashfield 

11

3

0

0

0

6

2

20

88

Four Oaks Saints 

12

1

0

1

2

6

2

41

82