Register

Rowington II Win by 8 Runs

Cotswold Hills Cricket League Results

Last Updated: Jun 6, 2016 08:56pm
Henley-in-Arden, Stratford-on-Avon
By Ron Douglas
5755d4fea4297.jpg
Share |

Results - Saturday 4th June
===========================
 
PREMIER DIVISION
----------------
BIDFORD ON AVON v Leamington III
Leamington III 252-7 : Bidford on Avon 99 all out
Leamington III won by 153 runs
Points - Bidford on Avon 3 : Leamington III 24
 
SHIPSTON ON STOUR v Tanworth & Camp Hill
Tanworth & Camp Hill 266-6 : Shipston on Stour 267-2
Shipston on Stour won by 8 wickets
Points - Shipston on Stour 22 : Tanworth & Camp Hill 6
 
LONG ITCHINGTON v Catherine de Barnes
Catherine de Barnes 211 all out : Long Itchington 215-4
Long Itchington won by 6 wickets
Points - Long Itchington 23 : Catherine de Barnes 7
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD v Earlswood
Exhall & Wixford 167 all out : Earlswood 168-7
Earlswood won by 3 wickets
Points - Exhall & Wixford 6 : Earlswood 19
 
WELLESBOURNE v Alcester & Ragley
Alcester & Ragley 61 all out : Wellesbourne 63-3
Wellesbourne won by 7 wickets
Points - Wellesbourne 20 : Alcester & Ragley 1
 
 
FIRST DIVISION
--------------
NORTON LINDSEY v Kenilworth Wardens III
Norton Lindsey 248-8 : Kenilworth Wardens III 178-9
Norton Lindsey won by 70 runs
Points - Norton Lindsey 21 : Kenilworth Wardens III 8
 
LEEK WOOTTON v Chipping Campden
Leek Wootton 235-7 : Chipping Campden 230-9
Leek Wootton won by 5 runs
Points - Leek Wootton 21 : Chipping Campden 8
 
KINETON v Rowington
Kineton 158 all out : Rowington 159-0
Rowington won by 10 wickets
Points - Kineton 3 : Rowington 23
 
ASHTON UNDER HILL v Winchcombe
Winchcombe 257-8 : Ashton under Hill 261-5
Ashton under Hill won by 5 wickets
Points - Ashton under Hill 21 : Winchcombe 7
 
FISSC v Broadway
Broadway 105 all out : FISSC 107-5
FISSC won by 5 wickets
Points - FISSC 20 : Broadway 3
 
 
SECOND DIVISION
---------------
OVERBURY v Warwick CC Staff
Overbury 219-9 : Warwick CC Staff 116 all out
Overbury won by 103 runs
Points - Overbury 24 : Warwick CC Staff 5
 
EBRINGTON v Wellesbourne II
Ebrington 174 all out : Wellesbourne II 176-6
Wellesbourne II won by 4 wickets
Points - Ebrington 6 : Wellesbourne II 21
 
BADSEY v The Lenches
Badsey 229-2 : The Lenches 109 all out
Badsey won by 120 runs
Points - Badsey 24 : The Lenches 2
 
LAPWORTH v Temple Grafton
Temple Grafton 204-9 : Lapworth 205-3
Lapworth won by 7 wickets
Points - Lapworth 22 : Temple Grafton 6
 
ELMLEY CASTLE v Moreton in Marsh
Moreton in Marsh 192-5 : Elmley Castle 194-8
Elmley Castle won by 2 wickets
Points - Elmley Castle 17 : Moreton in Marsh 8
 
 
THIRD DIVISION
--------------
BRETFORTON v Norton Lindsey II
Bretforton 277-6 : Norton Lindsey II 203 all out
Bretforton won by 74 runs
Points - Bretforton 22 : Norton Lindsey II 8
 
EARLSWOOD II v Ashorne
Earlswood II 180 all out : Ashorne 181-9
Ashorne won by 1 wickets
Points - Earlswood II 8 : Ashorne 19
 
STONELEIGH v Exhall & Wixford II
Exhall & Wixford II 121-8 : Stoneleigh 123-1
Stoneleigh won by 9 wickets
Points - Stoneleigh 19 : Exhall & Wixford II 1
 
COOKHILL v Shipston on Stour II
Cookhill 141-7 : Shipston on Stour II 144-2
Shipston on Stour II won by 8 wickets
Points - Cookhill 3 : Shipston on Stour II 19
 
WOODBOURNE v Long Itchington II
Long Itchington II 89 all out : Woodbourne 90-3
Woodbourne won by 7 wickets
Points - Woodbourne 20 : Long Itchington II 1
 
 
FOURTH DIVISION
---------------
LEAMINGTON IV v Overbury II
Leamington IV 184-7 : Overbury II 149 all out
Leamington IV won by 35 runs
Points - Leamington IV 21 : Overbury II 5
 
DORRIDGE & HOCKLEY HEATH v Inkberrow
Inkberrow 99 all out : Dorridge & Hockley Heath 100-3
Dorridge & Hockley Heath won by 7 wickets
Points - Dorridge & Hockley Heath 21 : Inkberrow 1
 
ALCESTER & RAGLEY II v Stanway
Alcester & Ragley II 74 all out : Stanway 75-0
Stanway won by 10 wickets
Points - Alcester & Ragley II 0 : Stanway 22
 
CATHERINE DE BARNES II v Blockley
Catherine de Barnes II 254-7 : Blockley 256-6
Blockley won by 4 wickets
Points - Catherine de Barnes II 8 : Blockley 20
 
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL II v Stratford Bards
Tanworth & Camp Hill II 194-8 : Stratford Bards 196-8
Stratford Bards won by 2 wickets
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill II 8 : Stratford Bards 19
 
 
FIFTH DIVISION
--------------
MICKLETON v Fladbury
Fladbury 219-4 : Mickleton 159 all out
Fladbury won by 60 runs
Points - Mickleton 5 : Fladbury 22
 
WINCHCOMBE II v Great Alne
Great Alne 248-7 : Winchcombe II 249-9
Winchcombe II won by 1 wickets
Points - Winchcombe II 18 : Great Alne 9
 
BROADWAY II v Ashton under Hill II
 
Ashton under Hill II awarded walk-over
Points - Broadway II 0 : Ashton under Hill II 20
 
ROWINGTON II v Earlswood III
Rowington II 222-7 : Earlswood III 214-8
Rowington II won by 8 runs
Points - Rowington II 21 : Earlswood III 8
 
HENLEY IN ARDEN v Welford on Avon
Welford on Avon 146 all out : Henley in Arden 98 all out
Welford on Avon won by 48 runs
Points - Henley in Arden 5 : Welford on Avon 21
 
 
SIXTH DIVISION
--------------
KENILWORTH III v Kineton II
Kenilworth III 195-8 : Kineton II 140-7
Kenilworth III won by 55 runs
Points - Kenilworth III 19 : Kineton II 6
 
CLAVERDON v Alvechurch III
Claverdon 300-4 : Alvechurch III 138 all out
Claverdon won by 162 runs
Points - Claverdon 22 : Alvechurch III 4
 
BEARLEY v Lapworth II
Bearley 173 all out : Lapworth II 174-3
Lapworth II won by 7 wickets
Points - Bearley 4 : Lapworth II 21
 
STOCKTON v Leek Wootton II
Leek Wootton II 213-6 : Stockton 176 all out
Leek Wootton II won by 37 runs
Points - Stockton 7 : Leek Wootton II 22
 
 
SEVENTH DIVISION
----------------
WARWICK CC STAFF II v Kenilworth Wardens V
Kenilworth Wardens V 168-9 : Warwick CC Staff II 171-6
Warwick CC Staff II won by 4 wickets
Points - Warwick CC Staff II 19 : Kenilworth Wardens V 6
 
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL III v Earlswood IV
Tanworth & Camp Hill III 214-9 : Earlswood IV 213-8
Tanworth & Camp Hill III won by 1 runs
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill III 21 : Earlswood IV 9
 
ALVECHURCH IV v Badsey II
Alvechurch IV 76 all out : Badsey II 79-7
Badsey II won by 3 wickets
Points - Alvechurch IV 3 : Badsey II 18

 

CURRENT LEAGUE TABLES
=====================
P = played     W = won     L = lost     T = tied     A = abandoned
bat = batting points    bwl = bowling points    
ded = points deducted   pts = total points
 
PREMIER DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Wellesbourne                 5   5   0   0   0    26   26    0   102
Long Itchington              5   3   1   0   1    26   27    0    88
Catherine de Barnes          5   3   2   0   0    30   16    0    76
Shipston on Stour            5   2   2   0   1    29   16    0    70
Leamington III               5   2   2   0   1    20   21    0    66
Tanworth & Camp Hill         5   2   2   0   1    17   19    0    61
Exhall & Wixford             5   2   3   0   0    18   21    0    59
Earlswood                    5   2   2   0   1    19   14    0    58
Alcester & Ragley            5   1   3   0   1    15   11    0    41
Bidford on Avon              5   0   5   0   0     4   13    0    17
 
FIRST DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Leek Wootton                 5   4   0   0   1    30   18    0    93
Ashton under Hill            5   4   0   0   1    17   24    0    86
Chipping Campden             5   3   1   0   1    28   20    0    83
Norton Lindsey               5   3   2   0   0    26   20    0    76
Rowington                    5   2   3   0   0    22   18    0    60
Kenilworth Wardens III       5   2   2   0   1    15   18    0    58
FISSC                        5   1   2   0   2    10   16    0    46
Winchcombe                   5   1   3   0   1    17    9    0    41
Kineton                      5   1   3   0   1    12   11    0    38
Broadway                     5   0   5   0   0     7   10    0    17
 
SECOND DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Badsey                       5   3   0   0   2    19   28    0    87
Overbury                     5   3   1   0   1    26   21    0    82
Wellesbourne II              5   3   1   0   1    20   24    0    79
Warwick CC Staff             5   3   2   0   0    17   24    0    71
Moreton in Marsh             5   3   2   0   0    22   17    0    69
Lapworth                     5   2   1   0   2    30    8    0    68
Elmley Castle                5   2   2   0   1    25   13    0    63
The Lenches                  5   1   3   0   1    16   12    0    43
Ebrington                    5   0   4   0   1    15   17    0    37
Temple Grafton               5   0   4   0   1    11    8    0    24
 
THIRD DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Bretforton                   5   3   1   0   1    19   28    0    82
Norton Lindsey II            5   3   1   0   1    28   18    0    81
Earlswood II                 5   3   2   0   0    25   24    0    79
Ashorne                      5   3   1   0   1    18   21    0    74
Stoneleigh                   5   3   2   0   0    16   17    0    63
Woodbourne                   5   2   1   0   2    15   18    0    63
Exhall & Wixford II          5   1   3   0   1    11   14    0    40
Cookhill                     5   1   3   0   1     9   14    0    38
Shipston on Stour II         5   1   3   0   1    11   11    0    37
Long Itchington II           5   1   4   0   0    10   10    0    30
 
FOURTH DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Dorridge & Hockley Heath     5   4   0   0   1    24   22    0    91
Inkberrow                    5   4   1   0   0    21   20    0    81
Stratford Bards              5   3   1   0   1    22   21    0    78
Stanway                      5   2   1   0   2    18   19    0    67
Leamington IV                5   2   2   0   1    23   17    0    65
Tanworth & Camp Hill II      5   2   2   0   1    13   25    0    63
Blockley                     5   2   2   0   1    15   12    0    52
Catherine de Barnes II       5   1   3   0   1    13   15    0    43
Alcester & Ragley II         5   0   3   0   2     9    7    0    26
Overbury II                  5   0   5   0   0     8   11    0    19
 
FIFTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Great Alne                   5   4   1   0   0    23   27    0    90
Fladbury                     5   3   0   0   2    30   10    0    80
Mickleton                    5   3   2   0   0    22   23    0    75
Henley in Arden              5   2   1   0   2    13   24    0    67
Welford on Avon              5   2   2   0   1     9   26    0    60
Winchcombe II                5   2   2   0   1    15   14    0    54
Ashton under Hill II         5   2   3   0   0    21   12    0    53
Earlswood III                5   1   3   0   1    20   12    0    47
Rowington II                 5   1   4   0   0    22    9    0    41
Broadway II                  5   1   3   0   1    10    6   20    11
 
SIXTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Claverdon                    5   4   1   0   0    25   21    0    86
Lapworth II                  5   2   2   0   1    18   23    0    66
Alvechurch III               5   3   2   0   0    12   19    0    61
Kenilworth Wardens IV        4   2   1   0   1    18   10    0    53
Bearley                      5   1   3   0   1    23   13    0    51
Leek Wootton II              4   2   2   0   0    18   12    0    50
Kenilworth III               4   2   2   0   0    11   13    0    44
Kineton II                   4   1   3   0   0    12   15    0    37
Stockton                     4   1   2   0   1     7   14    0    36
 
SEVENTH DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Warwick CC Staff II          4   4   0   0   0    22   19    0    81
Warwick III                  4   2   1   0   1    20   12    0    57
Badsey II                    5   2   2   0   1     8   20    0    53
Astwood Bank V               3   2   1   0   0     9   14    0    43
Kenilworth Wardens V         4   1   1   0   2    13    8    0    41
Earlswood IV                 4   0   4   0   0    16   13    0    29
Alvechurch IV                4   0   2   0   2     3    8    0    21
Tanworth & Camp Hill III     4   2   2   0   0    13    6   20    19

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus