Register

Season Openers

Midland Football League

Last Updated: Jul 27, 2014 09:23pm
Harvington, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
53d55f622d656.jpg
Share |

SATURDAY 2nd AUGUST 2014

 

 

 

 

 

k.o. 3.00pm

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

v

 

PERSHORE TOWN

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

v

 

STUDLEY

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

v

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

 

 

LITTLETON

 

v

 

UTTOXETER TOWN

 

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

v

 

STAFFORD TOWN

 

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

v

 

LICHFIELD CITY

 

 

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

v

 

HINCKLEY AFC

 

 

Open: ALVIS SPORTING; HEATHER ST JOHN; PELSALL VILLA; PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 5th AUGUST 2014

 

 

 

 

 

k.o. 7.45pm

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

 

v

 

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

v

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

 

HINCKLEY AFC

 

v

 

UTTOXETER TOWN

 

 

PERSHORE TOWN

 

v

 

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

v

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

STAFFORD TOWN

 

v

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

 

STUDLEY

 

v

 

HEATHER ST.JOHN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 6th AUGUST 2014

 

 

 

 

 

k.o. 7.45pm

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

v

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

LICHFIELD CITY

 

v

 

PELSALL VILLA

 

 

LITTLETON

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWQOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 9th AUGUST 2014

 

 

 

 

 

k.o. 3.00pm

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

 

v

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

v

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

v

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

v

 

LITTLETON

 

 

HINCKLEY AFC

 

v

 

PELSALL VILLA

 

 

LICHFIELD CITY

 

v

 

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

 

PERSHORE TOWN

 

v

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

 

STAFFORD TOWN

 

v

 

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

STUDLEY

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

 

 

UTTOXETER TOWN

 

v

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

v

 

COVENTRY UNITED

 

 

COTON GREEN

 

v

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

 

 

DROITWICH SPA

 

v

 

SUTTON UNITED

 

 

EARLSWOOD TOWN

 

v

 

ASTON

 

 

HAMPTON

 

v

 

GLADES SPORTING

 

 

KNOWLE

 

v

 

FECKENHAM

 

 

PAGET RANGERS

 

v

 

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

 

PHOENIX UNITED

 

v

 

KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALCESTER TOWN

 

v

 

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

 

v

 

INKBERROW

 

 

BADSEY RANGERS

 

v

 

STRATFORD

 

 

BARTON UNITED

 

v

 

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

 

 

BOLDMERE S & S

 

v

 

PERRYWOOD

 

 

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

v

 

BURNTWOOD TOWN

 

 

Open: ENVILLE ATHLETIC; NORTHFIELD TOWN; REDDITCH BOROUGH:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 12th AUGUST 2014

 

 

 

 

 

k.o. 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

v

 

ALVIS SPORTING

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

v

 

UTTOXETER TOWN

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

v

 

LITTLETON

 

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

v

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

 

 

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

v

 

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

STAFFORD TOWN

 

v

 

LICHFIELD CITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASTON

 

v

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

 

 

KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.

 

v

 

COVENTRY UNITED

 

7.30

PAGET RANGERS

 

v

 

SUTTON UNITED

 

7.30

PHOENIX UNITED

 

v

 

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

 

v

 

BADSEY RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 13th AUGUST 2014

 

 

 

 

 

k.o. 7.45pm unless stated

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

 

v

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

P

v

P

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 16th AUGUST 2014

 

 

 

 

 

k.o. 3.00pm

THE F.A. CUP, EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

 

v

 

BROCTON

match 55

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

v

 

DUDLEY TOWN

match 44

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

v

 

BEWDLEY TOWN

match 46

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

v

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

match 40

 

BLACK COUNTRY RANGERS

 

v

 

LICHFIELD CITY

match 50

 

COLESHILL TOWN

 

v

 

NUNEATON GRIFF

match 52

 

ROCESTER

 

v

 

STAFFORD TOWN

match 37

 

ELLISTOWN & IBSTOCK UNITED

 

v

 

STUDLEY

match 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP, PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALCESTER TOWN

 

v

 

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

 

 

BOLDMERE S & S

 

v

 

BURNTWOOD TOWN

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

 

v

 

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

 

 

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

 

v

 

STRATFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

v

 

HINCKLEY AFC

 

 

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

v

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

 

 

LITTLETON

 

v

 

PELSALL VILLA

 

 

PERSHORE TOWN

 

v

 

ALVIS SPORTING

 

 

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

v

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

 

UTTOXETER TOWN

 

v

 

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

 

v

 

EARLSWOOD TOWN

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

 

v

 

PAGET RANGERS

 

 

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

v

 

KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.

 

 

GLADES SPORTING

 

v

 

PHOENIX UNITED

 

 

HAMPTON

 

v

 

FECKENHAM

 

 

KNOWLE

 

v

 

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

 

 

SUTTON UNITED

 

v

 

ASTON

 

 

Open: CHELMSLEY TOWN; DROITWICH SPA:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

 

v

 

PERRYWOOD

 

 

BARTON UNITED

 

v

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

 

 

INKBERROW

 

v

 

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 19th AUGUST 2014

 

 

 

 

 

k.o. as stated

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

 

v

 

INKBERROW

 

6.15

REDDITCH BOROUGH

 

v

 

STRATFORD

 

7.45

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus