Register

Southam Utd 1- 6 Studley

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Nov 27, 2016 07:31pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
583b348702c22.jpeg
Share |

TUESDAY 22nd NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

P

v

P

WESTFIELDS

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

1

v

2

ROCESTER

BROCTON

1

v

1

COVENTRY UNITED

LONG EATON UNITED

P

v

P

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

RACING CLUB WARWICK

1

v

0

LEICESTER ROAD

 

 

 

 

 

J W HUNT CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

SPORTING KHALSA

P

v

P

PELSALL VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

STOURPORT SWIFTS

P

v

P

PEGASUS JUNIORS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 23rd NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

1

v

1

HIGHGATE UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 24th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

FAZELEY CHARITY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN YOUTH

P

v

P

TAMWORTH u21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 26th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

.

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

3

v

2

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

ALVECHURCH

4

v

0

TIVIDALE

BROCTON

1

v

3

STOURPORT SWIFTS

COLESHILL TOWN

2

v

3

LONG EATON UNITED

COVENTRY SPHINX

2

v

3

QUORN

HEANOR TOWN

2

v

1

ROCESTER

HIGHGATE UNITED

3

v

5

ST ANDREWS

LYE TOWN

0

v

0

COVENTRY UNITED

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

1

v

0

SPORTING KHALSA

WALSALL WOOD

2

v

5

SHAWBURY UNITED

Open: BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS; WESTFIELDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

3

v

7

HINCKLEY AFC

HEATHER ST JOHN

0

v

2

ATHERSTONE TOWN

HEATH HAYES

0

v

4

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

LEICESTER ROAD

3

v

1

NUNEATON GRIFF

LICHFIELD CITY

0

v

2

CADBURY ATHLETIC

PELSALL VILLA

2

v

3

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

RACING CLUB WARWICK

3

v

1

UTTOXETER TOWN

SOUTHAM UNITED

1

v

6

STUDLEY

STAFFORD TOWN

0

v

1

LITTLETON

Open: PERSHORE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

1

v

2

ALVIS SPORTING

EARLSWOOD TOWN

2

v

1

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

FECKENHAM

0

v

1

FAIRFIELD VILLA

KNOWLE

2

v

1

BLOXWICH TOWN

PAGET RANGERS

1

v

3

SUTTON UNITED

REDDITCH BOROUGH

3

v

0

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

2

v

3

HAMPTON

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

BOLDMERE SPORTS

0

v

3

BARTON UNITED

COVENTRIANS

3

v

1

ALCESTER TOWN

MOORS ACADEMY

1

v

0

AFC SOLIHULL

NKF BURBAGE

3

v

2

FC STRATFORD

NORTHFIELD TOWN

5

v

1

CASTLE VALE TOWN

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

1

v

1

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

Open: INKBERROW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1, Group "A"

 

 

 

 

ROCESTER

P

v

P

BROCTON

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

1

v

0

LICHFIELD CITY

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH UNITED

0

v

2

HEATH HAYES

DROITWICH SPA G & B

2

v

0

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

4

v

1

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

3

v

3

BROCTON

TAMWORTH

11

v

1

LEEK TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

2

v

3

KETTERING TOWN

COVENTRY UNITED

1

v

0

H O W ACADEMY

HIGHGATE UNITED

2

v

1

AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

PEUGEOT MILLPOOL

2

v

1

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

STOCKTON

1

3p1

1

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE JUNIOR CUP SEMI FINALS

 

 

 

 

DROITWICH SPA

3

v

4

WORCESTER RAIDERS

MONTPELLIER

2

v

0

BEWDLEY TOWN RES.

 

 

 

 

 

FAZELEY CHARITY CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

5

v

1

PATHFINDER

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus