Register

Stafford Town 0 - 1 Littleton

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination: 29th March

Last Updated: Mar 30, 2014 11:25am
North and Middle Littleton, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
5337f122d7f4b.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 25th MARCH 2014        
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING P v P COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
BROCTON 5 v 2 BLACKWOOD
STAFFORD TOWN P v P STUDLEY
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
HEATH HAYES P v P SPORTING KHALSA
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS 4 v 0 AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
         

WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY CUP

ROUND 1

   
PERSHORE TOWN 3 v 4 LEDBURY TOWN
         
WEDNESDAY 26th MARCH        
CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1, Group "B"      
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 2 v 0 CONTINENTAL STAR
         
SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 2
LITTLETON 0 2p3 0aet FECKENHAM
         
THURSDAY 27th MARCH         
WORCESTERSHIRE JUNIOR CUP FINAL      
ALVECHURCH RES. P v P DROITWICH SPA
         
SATURDAY 29th MARCH         
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING 2 v 1 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
BROCTON 1 v 1 NUNEATON GRIFF
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 10 v 0 SOUTHAM UNITED
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 3 v 2 PILKINGTON X.X.X.
LICHFIELD CITY 1 v 3 ATHERSTONE TOWN
PELSALL VILLA 0 v 1 EARLSWOOD TOWN
PERSHORE TOWN 0 v 1 BLACKWOOD
STAFFORD TOWN 0 v 1 LITTLETON
Open: RACING CLUB WARWICK; STUDLEY:    
         
DIVISION 1        
ASTON 1 v 0 SHIRLEY TOWN
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 0 v 3 CADBURY ATHLETIC
CHELMSLEY TOWN 1 v 3 HAMPTON
COTON GREEN 0 v 4 SUTTON UNITED
DROITWICH SPA 1 v 1 KNOWLE
FECKENHAM 1 v 2 PHOENIX UNITED
GLADES SPORTING 1 v 1 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
         
DIVISION 2        
ALCESTER TOWN 1 v 2 KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.
BADSEY RANGERS 2 v 2 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
BARTON UNITED 0 v 2 COVENTRY UNITED
BURNTWOOD TOWN 1 v 5 AUSTREY RANGERS
INKBERROW 0 v 3 LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN
NORTHFIELD TOWN 2 v 1 PERRYWOOD
POLESWORTH 3 v 1 ENVILLE ATHLETIC
Open: STRATFORD        
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
ATHERSTONE TOWN P v P BANBURY UNITED
BARWELL 0 v 2 QUORN
COALVILLE TOWN 1 v 3 REDDITCH UNITED
EVESHAM UNITED 1 v 1 LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO
now Open: Gresley; Lichfield City:        
         

CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1,

Group "C"

     
SUTTON UNITED 1 v 0 RACING CLUB WARWICK
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 4 v 0 PELSALL VILLA
CADBURY ATHLETIC 0 v 5 ALVECHURCH
CONTINENTAL STAR 0 v 3 DROITWICH SPA
KNOWLE 5 v 0 BROCTON
Open: FAIRFIELD VILLA        
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS 2 v 4 SOLIHULL MOORS
COVENTRIANS 5 v 1 WOODBOURNE SPORTS
DUDLEY TOWN 1 v 3 WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY
N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE 2 v 1 KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
Open: AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC; HEATH HAYES; ROMULUS; SPORTING KHALSA:
also Open: Rugby Town Juniors        
         
SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CHARITY CUP ROUND 3
FAIRFIELD VILLA 2 v 2aet PAGET RANGERS

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus