Register

Swaffield's Eight Wicket Haul

Warwickshire Cricket League 14th June 2014

Last Updated: Jun 16, 2014 04:19pm
Bablake, Coventry
By Graham Seal
539f0997c9e7c.jpg
Share |

We don’t often see 8 for 36 come in and not be the best bowling performance in the league but that is what happened this week.

Swaffield’s 8 wicket haul in the Premier division which saw Bablake defeating Nuneaton to take them 4th being eclipsed by a rare 9 for , as T Longe took a 9 for 21 for Hampton 2nds as Fillongley Seconds slumped to 45 all out.

Back to the premier division and Bedworth were involved in a thriller against Handsworth running out 1 run victors to claim 24 points. Kenilworth gained 10 precious points chasing 220 for 9 at home to Aston Manor in the other key match up in the division to take 7 points from Aston Manor leaving the Manor 7 points behind Bedworth. Rugby top in the morning ended up 3rd by the evening when Four Oaks Saints had the better of the draw. Bedworth CC the 3rd leader of the WCL in as many weeks have strength in depth and their 2nd XI in the reverse fixture with Handworth won by 198 runs, A Iles 93, R Iles 52 to keep them top of Premier reserves.

That 289 was beaten for top score of the day by Bablake 3rd XI who managed 360 for 5 and a 251 run winning margin at Olton and West Warwick 3rds. Division 5 has a mix of 3rd XI from large clubs and 1st XI from smaller clubs, and saw Aston Manor 3rds meet Bedworth 3rds, and with both their respective 1st XI gunning for the top honours Aston Manor scored a victory which saw them to top spot by 55 runs in a low scoring game at Bedworth for 24 points. Bridge Trust are their main rivals in this division and they too won at Nuneaton 3rds but the scoring system in the WCL only gives 20 points batting second having won the toss and the 4 point difference of the day sees Bridge Trust lose top spot to Aston Manor. This division also has Attock 3rds in contention and 6 points cover the top 3. 
Best Performances
Top team score Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 360 for 5 against Olton and West Warwickshire 3rds & 4ths in Division 5 1st XI
Lowest team score Newdigate 37 all out against Meriden Spartans in 3rd XI and Single Team 2 East
Individual Batting

  • D Wilkes 163, for North Warwickshire against Ansley Sports, in Division 3 1st XI
  • M Aqil 138, for Aston Manor against Coleshill, in Premier Division 2nd XI
  • M Stickley 129, for Standard 3rds & 4ths against Newdigate, in 3rd XI and Single Team 1 East

Individual Bowling

  • T Longe 9 for 21, for Hampton & Solihull against Fillongley, in Division 3 2nd XI
  • Swaffield 8 for 36, for Bablake OB against Nuneaton, in Premier Division 1st XI
  • Raj Sudat 7 for 50, for Small Heath BC against Copsewood WIW, in Division 6 1st XI
  • Warwickshire Cricket League Results For 14/06/2014

    Premier Division 1st XI

    Bablake OB 181 for 8, 24 Points, M Eames 55, defeated Nuneaton 134 all out, 4 Points , by 47 runs, Swaffield 8 For 36

    Hampton & Solihull 85 for 4, 20 Points, defeated Fillongley 84 all out, 1 Points , by 6 wkts

    Handsworth 176 all out, 7 Points, lost to Bedworth 177 for 9, 24 Points , by 1 runs, T Dangarembizi 63

    Kenilworth 173 for 8, 10 Points, drew with Aston Manor 220 for 9, 17 Points

    Rugby 187 for 9, 11 Points, Robards 62, C Brome 4 For 52, drew with Four Oaks Saints 224 for 9, 18 Points, T Wright 93, C Brome 82, Ewer 5 For 46, Edwards 4 For 60

    Solihull Blossomfield 125 all out, 3 Points, lost to Olton and WW 256 for 6, 24 Points , by 131 runs, G Hawkins 83, Gately 63, J Hawkins 5 For 29

    Premier Division 2nd XI

    Aston Manor 239 for 3, 18 Points, M Aqil 138, Noa Nevitt 58, drew with Coleshill 136 for 9, 4 Points, U Lone 59, S Knowles 3 For 17

    Bedworth 287 for 7, 24 Points, A Iles 93, R Iles 52, defeated Handsworth 89 all out, 3 Points , by 198 runs, A Ashby 3 For 21

    Four Oaks Saints 131 for 4, 20 Points, defeated Rugby 130 all out, 2 Points , by 6 wkts, Sadiq 60, T Higgins 4 For 34, R Longhorne 4 For 26

    Highway 141 all out, 5 Points, T Chamberlain 54, A Hussain 5 For 13, lost to Marston Green 263 for 9, 24 Points , by 122 runs, Muhammad Khan 81, Z Aziz 50

    Nuneaton 156 for 7, 20 Points, defeated Bablake OB 155 all out, 5 Points , by 3rds wkts

    Olton and WW 251 for 3, 16 Points, G Simpson 106, drew with Moseley Ashfield 231 for 6, 9 Points

    Division 1 1st XI

    Barby 157 for 3, 20 Points, Tom Gleghorn 64, Wynn Evans 45, defeated Atherstone Town 154 for 9, 3 Points, by 7 wkts, M Alcock 56 Not Out, Tom Gleghorn 3 For 34, Wynn Evans 3 For 38

    Coleshill 175 for 9, 8 Points, Brown 48 Not Out, Freeman 5 For 38, drew with Bronze 240 for 8, 18 Points

    Marston Green 254 all out, 24 Points, Zaheer Suliman 101, Bashir 43, defeated Highway 163 all out, 6 Points, by 91 runs, Mccarthy 70, Asif Ali 6 For 43, Ejaz Nawaz 4 For 32

    Solihull Municipal 179 for 2, 20 Points, A Roslyn 76 Not Out, M Rowley 61, J Stanley 32 Not Out, defeated Ambleside 175 for 9, 3 Points , by 8 wkts, L Burridge 61, S Ali 4 For 53

    Standard  152 for 3, 24 Points, A Jones 57, Vaughan 60 Not Out, defeated Pak Shaheen 151 all out, 3 Points , by 7 wkts, M Patel 4 For 51

    Studley 100 for 9, 3 Points, lost to Southam 102 for 7, 20 Points , by 3rds wkts, M Swanick 4 For 35

    Division 1 2nd XI

    Ambleside 137 all out, 15 Points, M Stanley 5 For 41, tied with Solihull Municipal 137 all out, 15 Points, S Randle 5 For 45

    Bronze 160 for 6, 5 Points, lost to Corley 161 for 7, 20 Points , by 3rds wkts

    Old Edwardians 182 all out, 24 Points, H Kang 49, Shay 3 For 49, Chandler 3 For 37, defeated Barby 139 all out, 5 Points , by 43 runs, F Azam 6 For 19, H Lone 3 For 14

    Pak Shaheen 222 all out, 12 Points, Adil Zeb 79, drew with Standard  87 all out, 14 Points, J Ohara 5 For 51

    Southam 237 for 8, 24 Points, M Ward 76, G Moore 6 For 59, defeated Studley 142 all out, 4 Points , by 95 runs, M Palmer 76, C Preston 5 For 37

    Division 2 1st XI

    Aston 165 for 4, 20 Points, defeated Rowland Utd 161 all out, 3 Points , by 113 wkts

    Corley 210 for 7, 20 Points, Khahil 4 For 49, defeated Wishaw 206 for 9, 7 Points , by 3rds wkts, Alford 69, Radburn 3 For 62

    Knowle & Dorridge 169 for 6, 20 Points, defeated Knowle Village 168 all out, 0 Points , by 4 wkts

    Lyndworth 161 for 5, 24 Points, Mohammed Shafiq 57 Not Out, Shakeel Khan 52, defeated Weoley Hill 157 all out, 4 Points , by 5ths wkts, A Mccloughin 51

    Massey Ferguson 273 for 8, 16 Points, Suhaib 56, Waqar 49, Gaurav 44, drew with Old Edwardians 218 for 6, 11 Points, Khalid 61, Rashad 71, Zuhaib 2 For 12

    Pickwick 109 all out, 24 Points, defeated Castle Bromwich 71 all out, 4 Points , by 38 runs, Wasim Khan 5 For 29, Samar Khan 5 For 38

    Division 2 2nd XI

    Bournville 128 all out, 2 Points, lost to Aston 134 for 4, 24 Points , by 6 wkts

    Castle Bromwich 185 for 7, 6 Points, D Mccarthy 75, drew with Pickwick 268 for 3, 17 Points, Atif Khan 84, M Javed 61, Asad Khan 51 Not Out

    Hunningham 86 all out, 2 Points, lost to Knowle & Dorridge 222 for 6, 24 Points , by 4 wkts, Whittington 68

    Weoley Hill 278 for 4, 24 Points, defeated Lyndworth 108 all out, 1 Points , by 170 runs

    Wishaw 196 all out, 16 Points, M Tanveer 58, C Stanks 5 For 58, drew with Kenilworth 156 for 7, 10 Points

    Division 3 1st XI

    Ansley Sports 97 all out, 2 Points, E Smith 5 For 28, lost to North Warwickshire 291 for 6, 24 Points , by 194 runs, D Wilkes 163 Not Out

    Dunlop Coventry 287 for 5, 24 Points, Ednan 89, Faisal Riaz 49, defeated Bournville 145 all out, 3 Points , by 142 runs, Amin 55 Not Out, Faisal Riaz 4 For 31

    Moseley Ashfield 246 for 7, 24 Points, I Mohammed 87, defeated Oakfield 122 all out, 3 Points , by 124 runs

    Nether Whitacre 207 for 8, 6 Points, P Greaves 68, Pardeep 4 For 57, lost to Leamington Khalsa 211 for 6, 20 Points , by 4 wkts, Pardeep 96, W Blears 4 For 23

    RMCC 154 for 0, 5 Points, lost to Aston Unity 155 for 8, 20 Points , by 2 wkts

    Sheldon Marlborough 158 all out, 6 Points, lost to Hunningham 159 for 9, 24 Points , by 1 runs

    Division 3 2nd XI

    Aston Unity 152 all out, 5 Points, lost to RMCC 265 for 8, 24 Points , by 113 runs

    Fillongley 45 all out, 4 Points, T Longe 9 For 21, lost to Hampton & Solihull 147 all out, 24 Points , by 102 runs

    Leamington Khalsa 310 for 5, 24 Points, King Khahra 89, Mick Gill 78 Not Out, defeated Nether Whitacre 124 all out, 2 Points , by 186 runs, Rajgul 4 For 14

    North Warwickshire 110 for 2, 24 Points, defeated Ansley Sports 108 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts, S Hern 5 For 16

    Oakfield 143 for 9, 9 Points, Reck Smith 6 For 40, drew with Solihull Blossomfield 148 all out, 15 Points, A Cutts 5 For 40

    Rowland Utd 247 for 3, 8 Points, Ian Randle 117, Ben Broadhurst 74, lost to Dunlop Coventry 248 for 9, 24 Points , by 1 wkt, Saurab Gupta 93, Q Khan 42, Ben Broadhurst 4 For 30

    Division 4 1st XI

    Bulkington 210 for 7, 24 Points, Lloyd Cheshire 66, Warrick Laverick 49, defeated Griff & Coton 129 all out, 4 Points , by 81 runs, Eddie Wilson 5 For 40

    Walmley 3/5 262 for 7, 15 Points, drew with Star Alvis Coventry 161 for 4, 9 Points

    Wilnecote 221 for 7, 20 Points, defeated Collycroft 218 all out, 7 Points , by 3rds wkts, Barnett 90, Marsh 57, Corcoran 5 For 69

    Wolvey 122 for 4, 24 Points, Whitehurst 69 Not Out, defeated Peugeot 120 all out, 1 Points , by 6 wkts, Thorpe 4 For 44

    Wythall 123 for 9, 1 Points, lost to Warwick 125 for 4, 20 Points , by 6 wkts, M Warren 71 Not Out

    Division 4 2nd XI

    Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 76 all out, 2 Points, lost to Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 77 for 6, 20 Points , by 4 wkts

    Griff & Coton 131 all out, 14 Points, drew with Bulkington 83 for 8, 6 Points

    Peugeot 219 for 9, 6 Points, lost to Moseley 3rds and 4ths 220 for 6, 24 Points , by 4 wkts, S Mian 65 Not Out

    Star Alvis Coventry 189 all out, 24 Points, S Reddy 6 For 13, defeated Walmley 3/5 86 all out, 4 Points , by 103 runs

    Warwick 110 all out, 4 Points, lost to Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 177 for 9, 24 Points , by 67 runs

    Division 5 1st XI

    Attock 3rds & 4ths 176 all out, 24 Points, Omer Awan 78, Mohammed Hussain 35, Bowling Gary 4 For 31, defeated Ward End Unity 69 all out, 4 Points , by 107 runs, Rehman Najam 3 For 19, Farhan Arif 3 For 22, Asif Suleman 3 For 16

    Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 86 all out, 4 Points, Zhane 4 For 17, lost to Aston Manor 3rds 141 all out, 24 Points , by 55 runs, Igbal Choudry 27, M Nadarajah 5 For 27

    Moseley 3rds and 4ths 212 for 3, 20 Points, Sam Whitby 85, Abid Din 71 Not Out, defeated Elford 211 all out, 5 Points , by 7 wkts

    Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 187 all out, 5 Points, lost to Bridge Trust OB 188 for 6, 20 Points , by 4 wkts

    Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 109 all out, 2 Points, lost to Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 360 for 5, 24 Points , by 5ths wkts

    Division 5 2nd XI

    Aston Manor 3rds 203 for 6, 24 Points, Amritpal Singh 66, Mark Christian 51, Austin Imber 50, defeated Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 199 all out, 5 Points , by 4 wkts

    Bridge Trust OB 182 for 7, 9 Points, drew with Wythall 125 for 5, 14 Points, Zubair 76 Not Out

    Collycroft 114 all out, 1 Points, lost to Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 115 for 3, 20 Points , by 7 wkts

    Elford 155 for 5, 24 Points, L Allsopp 5 For 31, S Hollingsworth 51 Not Out, defeated Wolvey 154 all out, 4 Points , by 5ths wkts, A Rose 37, D Leek 3 For 40

    Ward End Unity 149 for 9, 7 Points, drew with Attock 3rds & 4ths 327 all out, 18 Points, Khan 76

    Division 6 1st XI

    Continental Star 246 for 6, 15 Points, Zohaib 113, S Mahmood 59 Not Out, drew with Standard 3rds & 4ths 170 for 4, 8 Points, Littlewood 97 Not Out

    Newbold on Avon 150 for 8, 4 Points, lost to Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 156 for 6, 24 Points , by 6 runs

    Small Heath BC 151 all out, 24 Points, Not Out 45 Not Out, M Mobeen 6 For 33, defeated Copsewood WIW 137 all out, 5 Points , by 14 runs, Raj Sudat 7 For 50

    Stockingford & Haunchwood 173 for 6, 5 Points, M Neale 72, lost to Attleborough 174 for 7, 24 Points , by 3rds wkts

    Thimblemill 153 for 8, 5 Points, Ejaz 36, lost to Walmley 4/6 156 for 7, 24 Points , by 3rds wkts, G Mulholland 32 Not Out

    3rd XI & ST Premier Division

    Coventry & NW 3rds 100 for 5, 20 Points, defeated Wilnecote 96 all out, 2 Points , by 5ths wkts, A Bristow 5 For 18

    Kings Heath 3rds 122 all out, 24 Points, defeated Berkswell 3rds 96 all out, 4 Points , by 26 runs

    Meriden Spartans 209 all out, 16 Points, D Moynihan 37, Rakesh 62, drew with Sutton Coldfield 3rds 181 for 6, 12 Points

    Old Edwardians 3rds 102 all out, 5 Points, U Khalid 31, W Saleem 3 For 21, lost to Continental Star 200 all out, 24 Points , by 98 runs, Ahsan 61, Tanzeel 56, Hushmat 40, S Mahmood 4 For 50, J Lippiatt 3 For 34

    3rd XI & ST Div 1 East

    Ambleside 3rds 85 all out, 1 Points, R Evans 6 For 20, lost to Knowle Village 3rds 227 for 4, 24 Points , by 142 runs, S Longford 68

    Castle Bromwich 3rds 147 all out, 24 Points, Atif Khan 45, Banaras Dad 45, defeated Rugby 3rds 74 all out, 4 Points , by 73 runs, S Muhammad 5 For 30

    Solihull Blossomfield 3rds 154 for 4, 20 Points, Surya Bhaskar 51, defeated Highway 3rds 153 for 9, 4 Points , by 6 wkts

    Standard 3rds & 4ths 224 for 6, 20 Points, M Stickley 129 Not Out, defeated Newdigate 218 for 9, 6 Points , by 4 wkts

    Willow 177 for 9, 12 Points, Cottle 34, Johnson 53, drew with Birmingham Avengers 216 all out, 18 Points, Ali 34, Zia 69, Muzanble 35, Lynch 4 For 35

    3rd XI & ST Div 1 West

    Handsworth 3rd XI 118 all out, 4 Points, lost to Weoley Hill 3rds 119 for 7, 20 Points , by 3 wkts

    Moseley Ashfield 3rds 133 for 7, 6 Points, drew with Smethwick 3rds 285 for 6, 17 Points, Zahid 81

    Shenley Fields S.Y.S 102 for 1, 24 Points, A Sadiq 74 Not Out, defeated Selly Park 98 all out, 0 Points , by 9 wkts, T Hussain 4 For 22

    Streetly 3rds 184 all out, 24 Points, defeated Bronze 3rds 113 all out, 5 Points , by 71 runs, Habib Raza 5 For 16

    3rd XI & ST Div 2 East

    Corley 3rds 230 for 7, 24 Points, R Thatcher 102, D Tuckley 68, defeated Atherstone Town 3rds 115 all out, 4 Points , by 115 runs, D Holland 4 For 40, K Tyrrell 3 For 13

    Newdigate 37 all out, 0 Points, lost to Meriden Spartans 38 for 1, 20 Points , by 9 wkts

    Nuneaton 5ths 67 for 0, 20 Points, Spencer Kennedy 42 Not Out, defeated Fillongley 3rds 66 all out, 0 Points , by 10 wkts, Jake Allen 4 For 11

    Oakfield 3rds 146 all out, 6 Points, lost to Coleshill 3rds 188 all out, 24 Points , by 42 runs

    Pak Shaheen 3rds 142 all out, 5 Points, lost to Griff & Coton 3rds 146 for 7, 24 Points , by 3 wkts

    3rd XI & ST Div 2 West

    Hampton & Solihull 3rds 56 all out, 4 Points, Sam Roberts 4 For 34, lost to Sheldon Marlborough 3rds 156 all out, 24 Points , by 100 runs, Hill 70

    Marston Green 3rds 203 for 6, 17 Points, Dean Wragg 102 Not Out, drew with Aston Unity 3rds 116 for 7, 5 Points

    Sutton Coldfield 3rds 186 for 8, 11 Points, drew with Walmley 4/6 173 for 8, 16 Points

    Wishaw 3rds 168 for 8, 24 Points, defeated Bournville 3rds 167 all out, 6 Points , by 2 wkts, D Bhambra 50

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Premier  1st XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Bedworth

    8

    5

    0

    0

    1

    1

    1

    10

    130

    Aston Manor

    8

    4

    0

    1

    1

    0

    2

    13

    123

    Rugby

    8

    4

    0

    1

    1

    1

    1

    14

    120

    Bablake Ob

    8

    4

    0

    0

    0

    1

    3

    4

    104

    Handsworth

    8

    2

    0

    1

    1

    2

    2

    23

    93

    Olton & W W

    8

    2

    0

    2

    0

    3

    1

    20

    91

    Four Oaks Saints

    8

    1

    0

    1

    1

    2

    3

    21

    71

    Hampton & Solihull

    8

    2

    0

    1

    0

    2

    3

    8

    70

    Nuneaton

    8

    1

    0

    1

    0

    3

    3

    18

    60

    Kenilworth

    8

    1

    0

    0

    2

    3

    2

    16

    56

    Solihull B'Field

    8

    1

    0

    0

    0

    3

    4

    7

    47

    Fillongley

    8

    0

    0

    0

    1

    6

    1

    29

    37

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Premier  2nd XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Bedworth

    8

    4

    0

    2

    0

    0

    2

    9

    125

    Marston Green

    8

    3

    0

    1

    0

    1

    3

    15

    105

    Aston Manor

    8

    3

    0

    1

    0

    2

    2

    14

    100

    Rugby

    8

    3

    0

    1

    0

    3

    1

    13

    91

    Olton & W W

    8

    2

    0

    1

    3

    1

    1

    20

    86

    Handsworth

    8

    2

    0

    1

    0

    2

    3

    11

    81

    Highway

    8

    2

    0

    1

    1

    2

    2

    18

    80

    Nuneaton

    8

    2

    0

    0

    2

    2

    2

    23

    79

    Bablake Ob

    8

    1

    0

    1

    1

    3

    2

    25

    71

    Coleshill

    8

    1

    0

    1

    1

    2

    3

    21

    69

    Four Oaks Saints

    8

    1

    0

    1

    1

    3

    2

    20

    62

    Moseley Ashfield

    8

    0

    0

    0

    2

    3

    3

    20

    38

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  1 1st XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Pts

    Solihull Municipal

    8

    6

    0

    0

    0

    0

    2

    0

    136

    Marston Green

    8

    5

    0

    0

    0

    1

    2

    5

    129

    Southam

    8

    5

    0

    0

    1

    0

    2

    6

    124

    Standard

    8

    3

    0

    0

    0

    3

    2

    9

    89

    Ambleside

    8

    3

    0

    0

    0

    3

    2

    12

    88

    Barby

    8

    1

    0

    2

    0

    2

    3

    20

    72

    Coleshill

    8

    1

    0

    1

    1

    2

    3

    22

    70

    Pak Shaheen

    8

    2

    0

    0

    1

    3

    2

    16

    68

    Highway

    8

    1

    0

    1

    1

    3

    2

    25

    65

    Bronze

    8

    1

    0

    1

    1

    3

    2

    11

    55

    Studley

    8

    1

    0

    0

    0

    3

    4

    15

    50

    Atherstone Town

    8

    0

    0

    0

    0

    6

    2

    10

    18

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  1 2nd XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Southam

    8

    5

    0

    0

    0

    0

    3

    0

    120

    Corley

    8

    4

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    8

    100

    Solihull Municipal

    8

    2

    1

    1

    0

    0

    4

    12

    92

    Bronze

    8

    3

    0

    0

    0

    2

    3

    5

    85

    Pak Shaheen

    8

    2

    0

    1

    1

    0

    4

    15

    85

    Old Edwardians

    8

    3

    0

    0

    0

    3

    2

    4

    76

    Standard

    8

    2

    0

    1

    1

    2

    2

    11

    75

    Ambleside

    8

    2

    1

    0

    1

    3

    1

    18

    74

    Sheldon Marl'Gh

    7

    1

    0

    1

    0

    1

    4

    12

    62

    Knowle Village

    7

    1

    0

    0

    1

    2

    3

    11

    49

    Studley

    8

    0

    0

    0

    0

    4

    4

    13

    29

    Barby

    8

    0

    0

    0

    0

    6

    2

    14

    22

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  2 1st XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Knowle Village

    8

    4

    0

    1

    0

    1

    1

    9

    107

    Knowle & Dorridge

    8

    4

    0

    0

    2

    0

    2

    8

    100

    Pickwick P&M

    8

    2

    0

    2

    0

    2

    2

    19

    95

    Corley

    8

    2

    0

    2

    0

    1

    3

    18

    94

    Lyndworth

    8

    3

    0

    0

    1

    1

    3

    8

    92

    Massey Ferguson

    8

    1

    0

    3

    0

    1

    3

    25

    91

    Castle Bromwich

    8

    2

    0

    0

    1

    1

    4

    13

    77

    Weoley Hill

    8

    2

    0

    0

    0

    2

    4

    8

    72

    Wishaw

    8

    1

    0

    0

    2

    3

    2

    19

    55

    Rowland United

    8

    1

    0

    1

    0

    3

    3

    17

    48

    Aston

    8

    1

    0

    0

    1

    4

    2

    19

    46

    Old Edwardians

    8

    0

    0

    0

    2

    3

    3

    24

    44

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  2 2nd XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Pickwick P&M

    8

    2

    0

    4

    0

    0

    2

    26

    114

    Weoley Hill

    8

    2

    0

    2

    1

    0

    3

    14

    96

    Aston

    8

    2

    0

    2

    0

    0

    4

    12

    96

    Knowle & Dorridge

    8

    3

    0

    0

    0

    1

    4

    4

    92

    Kenilworth

    8

    1

    0

    2

    2

    2

    1

    29

    85

    Wishaw

    8

    1

    0

    3

    0

    1

    3

    20

    82

    Lyndworth

    8

    2

    0

    0

    1

    2

    3

    9

    71

    Atherstone Town

    7

    1

    0

    1

    1

    2

    2

    10

    56

    Castle Bromwich

    8

    0

    0

    1

    3

    1

    3

    23

    55

    Bournville

    8

    0

    0

    1

    2

    2

    3

    19

    49

    Hunningham

    8

    0

    0

    0

    4

    2

    2

    23

    41

    Massey Ferguson

    7

    0

    0

    0

    2

    1

    4

    13

    37

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  3 1st XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Hunningham

    8

    3

    0

    2

    1

    0

    2

    19

    123

    Dunlop Coventry

    8

    4

    0

    0

    0

    1

    3

    3

    101

    Leamington Khalsa

    8

    3

    0

    1

    0

    2

    2

    18

    96

    Bournville

    8

    3

    0

    0

    1

    1

    3

    7

    85

    Moseley Ashfield

    8

    2

    0

    0

    3

    2

    1

    19

    83

    Rmcc

    8

    1

    0

    2

    0

    2

    3

    26

    78

    Sheldon Marl'Gh

    8

    2

    0

    0

    0

    2

    4

    11

    71

    Nether Whitacre

    8

    1

    0

    1

    1

    2

    3

    21

    67

    Aston Unity

    8

    2

    0

    0

    0

    3

    3

    9

    65

    Ansley Sports

    8

    1

    0

    1

    0

    3

    3

    16

    62

    North Warw

    8

    1

    0

    0

    0

    4

    3

    16

    52

    Oakfield

    8

    1

    0

    0

    1

    2

    4

    8

    46

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  3 2nd XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Leamington Khalsa

    8

    4

    0

    1

    1

    0

    2

    11

    119

    Rmcc

    8

    3

    0

    2

    0

    1

    2

    14

    114

    Dunlop Coventry

    8

    4

    0

    1

    0

    0

    3

    5

    111

    Hampton & Solihull

    8

    3

    0

    0

    1

    1

    3

    9

    93

    Aston Unity

    8

    2

    0

    1

    1

    1

    3

    15

    89

    North Warw

    8

    3

    0

    0

    0

    3

    2

    6

    86

    Solihull B'Field

    8

    2

    0

    1

    0

    1

    4

    10

    84

    Oakfield

    8

    2

    0

    0

    1

    3

    2

    10

    70

    Fillongley

    8

    2

    0

    0

    1

    3

    2

    8

    62

    Nether Whitacre

    8

    1

    0

    0

    0

    3

    4

    8

    44

    Ansley Sports

    8

    0

    0

    0

    1

    4

    3

    12

    26

    Rowland United

    8

    0

    0

    0

    0

    6

    2

    19

    12

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  4 1st XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Wolvey

    7

    4

    0

    1

    0

    1

    1

    11

    117

    Warwick

    7

    4

    0

    0

    1

    1

    1

    8

    106

    Walmley 3/5

    7

    3

    0

    2

    0

    0

    2

    10

    97

    Star Alvis

    7

    2

    0

    1

    1

    2

    1

    22

    88

    Collycroft

    7

    2

    0

    1

    0

    2

    2

    16

    78

    Bulkington

    7

    2

    0

    0

    2

    2

    1

    20

    76

    Wilnecote

    7

    1

    0

    1

    0

    2

    3

    15

    57

    Griff & Coton

    7

    1

    0

    0

    1

    3

    2

    10

    40

    Peugeot

    7

    1

    0

    0

    0

    4

    2

    9

    37

    Wythall

    7

    0

    0

    0

    1

    3

    3

    11

    27

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  4 2nd XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Moseley 3/4

    7

    2

    0

    2

    0

    1

    2

    18

    94

    Griff & Coton

    7

    3

    0

    1

    0

    0

    3

    4

    90

    Star Alvis

    7

    3

    0

    0

    1

    2

    1

    12

    88

    Bulkington

    7

    2

    0

    1

    1

    2

    1

    19

    79

    Olton & Ww 3/4

    7

    3

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    5

    73

    Walmley 3/5

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    3

    2

    12

    64

    Peugeot

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    2

    3

    7

    63

    Warwick

    7

    1

    0

    0

    0

    3

    3

    15

    51

    Nuneaton 3/4

    7

    1

    0

    0

    2

    2

    2

    12

    50

    Bablake Ob 3/4

    7

    1

    0

    0

    0

    3

    3

    6

    42

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  5 1st XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Aston Manor 3/4

    7

    3

    0

    1

    0

    1

    2

    10

    100

    Bridge Trust Ob

    7

    3

    0

    2

    0

    0

    2

    13

    99

    Attock 3/4

    7

    3

    0

    0

    1

    1

    2

    10

    94

    Moseley 3/4

    7

    3

    0

    0

    0

    1

    3

    4

    79

    Bablake Ob 3/4

    7

    2

    0

    1

    1

    1

    2

    10

    78

    Bedworth 3/4

    7

    2

    0

    0

    1

    2

    2

    11

    65

    Elford

    7

    2

    0

    0

    1

    2

    2

    11

    61

    Nuneaton 3/4

    7

    1

    0

    0

    0

    4

    2

    14

    42

    Ward End Unity

    7

    0

    0

    1

    0

    3

    3

    19

    41

    Olton & Ww 3/4

    7

    0

    0

    0

    1

    4

    2

    16

    26

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  5 2nd XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Bridge Trust Ob

    7

    4

    0

    0

    1

    0

    2

    5

    113

    Aston Manor 3/4

    7

    3

    0

    1

    1

    0

    2

    11

    105

    Wythall

    7

    2

    0

    2

    0

    1

    2

    16

    88

    Four Oaks Saints 3/4

    7

    3

    0

    0

    1

    1

    2

    8

    86

    Elford

    7

    2

    0

    1

    0

    2

    2

    15

    81

    Attock 3/4

    7

    1

    0

    2

    0

    1

    3

    25

    81

    Collycroft

    7

    2

    0

    0

    1

    2

    2

    5

    59

    Ward End Unity

    7

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    3

    14

    30

    Bedworth 3/4

    7

    0

    0

    0

    0

    4

    3

    15

    27

    Wolvey

    7

    0

    0

    0

    0

    4

    3

    13

    25

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Division  6 1st XI

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Thimblemill

    7

    3

    0

    2

    0

    1

    1

    15

    106

    Walmley 4/6

    7

    4

    0

    0

    0

    1

    2

    5

    96

    Small Heath Bc

    7

    3

    0

    0

    1

    1

    2

    10

    90

    Copsewood Wiw

    7

    3

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    9

    89

    Continental Star

    7

    2

    0

    2

    1

    0

    2

    14

    89

    Four Oaks Saints 3/4

    7

    2

    0

    0

    1

    2

    2

    12

    72

    Attleborough

    7

    1

    0

    0

    0

    3

    3

    18

    54

    Standard 3/4

    7

    1

    0

    0

    1

    2

    3

    12

    48

    Stockingford

    7

    1

    0

    0

    0

    4

    2

    11

    39

    Newbold

    7

    0

    0

    0

    0

    4

    3

    11

    18

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3rd XI & Single Teams Premier

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Sutton Coldfield 3/4

    7

    4

    0

    0

    1

    0

    2

    8

    112

    Meriden Spartans

    7

    3

    0

    1

    1

    0

    2

    12

    102

    Kings Heath 3

    7

    2

    0

    1

    0

    1

    3

    10

    80

    Cov & Nw 3

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    1

    4

    6

    66

    Old Edwardians 3

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    1

    4

    5

    65

    Willclare

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    2

    3

    5

    65

    Continental Star

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    3

    2

    7

    63

    Berkswell 3

    7

    1

    0

    1

    0

    2

    3

    14

    60

    Wilnecote

    7

    0

    0

    0

    1

    4

    2

    7

    17

    Water Orton 3

    7

    0

    0

    0

    0

    4

    3

    8

    -10

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3rd XI & Single Teams Div 1 East

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    Bpts

    Tot

    Castle Bromwich 3

    7

    4

    0

    1

    0

    0

    2

    8

    114

    Knowle Village 3

    7

    4

    0

    0

    1

    0

    2

    5

    109

    Newdigate

    7

    3

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    10

    86

    Birmingham Avengers

    7

    2

    0

    1

    0

    1

    3

    15

    81

    Standard 3/4

    7

    3

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    1

    73

    Copsewood Wiw

    6

    2

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    9

    65

    Willow

    7

    1

    0

    0

    1

    3

    2

    23

    59

    Highway 3

    7

    1

    0

    1

    0

    2

    3

    15

    57

    Rugby 3

    7

    1

    0

    1

    0

    3

    2

    13

    55

    Solihull B'Field 3

    7

    1

    0

    0

    1

    3

    2

    12

    42

    Ambleside 3

    7

    1

    0

    0

    0

    2

    4

    1

    37

    Newbold

    6

    0

    0

    0

    1

    3

    2

    11

    21

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3rd XI & Single Teams Div 1 West

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    LD

    Pts

    Weoley Hill 3

    6

    2

    0

    1

    1

    0

    2

    10

    76

    Solihull Municipal 3

    6

    2

    0

    0

    2

    0

    2

    11

    71

    Selly Park

    6

    1

    0

    2

    0

    2

    1

    15

    63

    Shenley Fields

    5

    2

    0

    0

    0

    0

    3

    0

    60

    Smethwick 3

    7

    1

    0

    2

    0

    2

    2

    23

    60

    Bronze 3

    6

    2

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    6

    58

    Streetly 3

    6

    3

    0

    0

    0

    2

    1

    3

    49

    Moseley Ashfield 3

    6

    0

    0

    0

    2

    1

    3

    15

    33

    Handsworth 3

    6

    0

    0

    0

    0

    4

    2

    11

    19

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3rd XI & Single Teams Div 2 East

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    LD

    Pts

    Corley 3

    7

    4

    0

    0

    0

    0

    3

    0

    108

    Meriden Spartans

    7

    4

    0

    0

    0

    0

    3

    0

    104

    Nuneaton 5

    7

    3

    0

    0

    1

    0

    3

    5

    87

    Oakfield 3

    7

    3

    0

    0

    0

    3

    1

    10

    82

    Southam 3

    7

    3

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    10

    82

    Griff & Coton 3

    7

    3

    0

    0

    0

    3

    1

    12

    80

    Coleshill 3

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    3

    2

    16

    72

    Pak Shaheen 3

    7

    1

    0

    1

    0

    3

    2

    17

    59

    Newdigate

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    3

    2

    1

    57

    Fillongley 3

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    2

    3

    0

    26

    Atherstone Town 3

    7

    1

    0

    0

    0

    4

    2

    11

    13

    Ansley Sports 3

    7

    0

    0

    0

    0

    5

    2

    8

    -44

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3rd XI & Single Teams Div 2 West

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    P

    W

    TD

    WD

    LD

    L

    A

    LD

    Pts

    Wishaw 3

    7

    4

    0

    1

    0

    0

    2

    6

    116

    Sheldon Marl'Gh 3

    7

    4

    0

    0

    0

    0

    3

    0

    108

    Marston Green 3

    7

    2

    0

    1

    0

    2

    2

    13

    79

    Studley 3

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    2

    3

    5

    65

    Hampton & Solihull 3

    7

    2

    0

    0

    0

    3

    2

    10

    62

    Sutton Coldfield 3/4

    7

    1

    0

    0

    1

    2

    3

    19

    59

    Walmley 4/6

    7

    0

    0

    2

    2

    0

    3

    20

    58

    Bournville 3

    7

    1

    0

    1

    0

    3

    2

    16

    54

    Aston Unity 3

    7

    0

    0

    0

    2

    2

    3

    13

    29

    Four Oaks Saints 5

    7

    1

    0

    0

    0

    3

    3

    12

    18

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus