Register

Swifts Lose Out in Extra Time

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Oct 6, 2015 08:04pm
Bolehall, Tamworth
By Norman Harvey
56141b12f2886.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

1

v

6

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

3

v

1

COVENTRY SPHINX

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

2

v

1

QUORN

BROCTON

3

v

2

STOURPORT SWIFTS

COLESHILL TOWN

1

v

1

WESTFIELDS

 

 

 

 

 

DUNKIRK

1

v

6

HIGHGATE UNITED

ROCESTER

0

v

2

BARDON HILL

SPORTING KHALSA

2

v

1

LONG EATON UNITED

WALSALL WOOD

0

v

6

HEREFORD

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

HEATHER ST JOHN

1

v

4

COVENTRY UNITED

LICHFIELD CITY

0

v

3

NUNEATON GRIFF

PERSHORE TOWN

0

v

2

ATHERSTONE TOWN

STAFFORD TOWN

0

v

5

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

FC STRATFORD

0

v

4

CHELMSLEY TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

JELSON HOMES SENIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

ASHBY IVANHOE RES.

0

v

4

HINCKLEY AFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 30th SEPTEMBER 2015

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

CONTINENTAL STAR

0

v

3

HEANOR TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 3rd OCTOBER 2015

 

 

 

 

THE F A VASE, SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING

 

 

 

 

BILSTON TOWN COMMUNITY

1

v

3

AFC WULFRUNIANS

UTTOXETER TOWN

4

v

3aet

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

BARDON HILL

0

v

1

HEREFORD

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

4

v

0

STAFFORD TOWN

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

3

v

1

DUDLEY SPORTS

COTON GREEN

1

v

8

NUNEATON GRIFF

COVENTRY SPHINX

4

v

3

ELLISTOWN & IBSTOCK UNITED

HOLWELL SPORTS

1

v

3

DUNKIRK

HIGHGATE UNITED

5

v

2

WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS

HINCKLEY AFC

6

v

0

BROMYARD TOWN

HARROWBY UNITED

1

v

0aet

LEICESTER ROAD

RETFORD UNITED

0

v

2

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

LYE TOWN

2

v

4

CRADLEY TOWN

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

0

v

4

ALVECHURCH

BARROW TOWN

0

v

3

QUORN

STONE OLD ALLEYNIANS

0

v

4

RACING CLUB WARWICK

ROCESTER

5

v

1

KIRBY MUXLOE

SPORTING KHALSA

4

v

0

WELLINGTON

STOURPORT SWIFTS

1

v

3

BLACK COUNTRY RANGERS

WESTFIELDS

3

v

2

LITTLETON

 

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

3

v

0

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

0

v

3

COLESHILL TOWN

HEANOR TOWN

2

v

2

WALSALL WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

3

v

0

PELSALL VILLA

HEATH HAYES

0

v

1

CADBURY ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESIDENTS CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

FAIRFIELD VILLA

0

v

3

ALVIS SPORTING

HAMPTON

3

v

1

SUTTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

DROITWICH SPA

1

v

1

AUSTREY RANGERS

EARLSWOOD TOWN

2

v

3

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

FECKENHAM

1

v

2

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

KNOWLE

1

v

4

CHELMSLEY TOWN

Open: PAGET RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

REDDITCH BOROUGH

3

v

1

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

0

v

4

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

BADSEY RANGERS

1

v

1

FC STRATFORD

BOLDMERE S & S

2

v

4

ALCESTER TOWN

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

1

v

2

BARTON UNITED

NORTHFIELD TOWN

4

v

2

PERRYWOOD

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

2

v

1

INKBERROW

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

4

v

2aet

COVENTRY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

EVESHAM UNITED

1

v

3

ROCESTER

GRESLEY

1

v

1

CONTINENTAL STAR

SOLIHULL MOORS

3

v

0

SUTTON UNITED

Open: ROMULUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BASFORD UNITED

1

v

3

LEAMINGTON

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

TAMWORTH

5

v

0

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

Group "D"

 

 

 

 

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

0

v

1

TIPTON TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 NORTH

 

 

 

 

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

1

v

1.00

PAGET RANGERS

Open: ANSTEY NOMADS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH UNITED

4

v

1

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM AMATEUR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

HANDSWORTH GSOB RES.

0

v

3

CADBURY ATHLETIC RES.

GORNAL ATHLETIC u21

2

v

0

CLARENDON

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

BILBROOK

8

v

1

BROCTON RES.

LICHFIELD CITY RES.

0

v

2

BURNTWOOD TOWN

WARSTONE WANDERERS

P

v

P

HEATH HAYES u21

WESTLEY VICTORIA

0

v

6

NEWCASTLE TOWN u21

KING GEORGE CASUALS

P

v

P

WALSALL WOOD u21

 

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH JUNIOR CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

AEI RUGBY RES.

2

3p0

2aet

COVENTRIANS

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 4th OCTOBER 2015

 

 

 

 

THE F A VASE, SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

2

v

0

STUDLEY

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus